Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Corbett, OR
June 18, 2006

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated March 16, 2010 at 11:49 AM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:57:25
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:58:08
3 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:58:32
4 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:58:45
5 Jesse Sampson Veloshop 0:59:07
6 Seth Patla United Finance 0:59:48
7 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:59:56
8 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery 1:01:03
9 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:01:05
10 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:01:57
11 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 1:02:06
12 Michael Jones Disco Velo 1:02:41
13 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 1:03:16
14 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:03:17
15 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:03:28
16 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:38
17 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1:03:48
18 Duncan Calver Veloshop 1:03:51
19 David Pilz 1:03:58
20 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 1:04:26
21 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:04:31
22 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:05:12
23 Daniel Rohlf 1:05:18
24 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:27
25 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:05:31
26 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:05:32
27 George Schreck United Finance 1:05:50
28 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:05:53
29 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:54
30 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 1:06:25
31 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:27
32 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 1:06:27
33 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 1:06:37
34 Jasonn Potter 1:06:47
35 James Norman 1:06:54
36 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno 1:06:58
37 J.Michael Manning United Finance 1:07:24
38 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:07:38
39 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:07:43
40 Brian Moran 1:08:31
41 Ben Johnson 1:08:59
42 Steven G. 1:09:28
43 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 1:09:39
44 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:10:10
45 Allen Kraft North River Racing 1:10:26
46 Lauren Johnson 1:10:39
47 David Sjogren 1:10:40
48 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:11:12
49 EUAN POLLOCK 1:11:17
50 brett boyles United Finance 1:11:30
51 Jess Mace 1:11:35
52 Ray Anderson 1:12:00
53 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 1:12:01
54 Hugh Potter 1:12:16
55 David Russell United Finance 1:12:19
56 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo 1:12:24
57 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:12:26
58 Michael Malone 1:12:40
59 Jake Rosenfeld 1:12:42
60 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 1:13:29
61 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1:13:29
62 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 1:13:44
63 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:13:46
64 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:48
65 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 1:13:58
66 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 1:14:04
67 Michael Rabinowitz 1:14:34
68 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 1:14:51
69 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 1:15:18
70 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 1:15:26
71 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:15:34
72 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:15:35
73 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle 1:15:41
74 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:15:47
75 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 1:15:51
76 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 1:15:53
77 Paul Kanz United Finance 1:16:01
78 David Miller Team Rose City 1:16:21
79 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:16:46
80 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance 1:16:57
81 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1:17:01
82 Murray Carlisle 1:17:57
83 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 1:18:07
84 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 1:18:24
85 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:18:25
86 Mark Greenwood Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:18:37
87 Daniel Wison 1:18:52
88 Ray Thomas 1:18:59
89 David Johnson 1:19:30
90 Joel Morrissette 1:19:34
91 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 1:19:36
92 David Schermer 1:20:35
93 Don Hanson Disco Velo 1:20:38
94 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:21:03
95 Xavier Martinez Team TarZan 1:21:15
96 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:21:23
97 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:21:24
98 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:21:41
99 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:22:04
100 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:22:25
101 Douglas Sears 1:22:35
102 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 1:22:38
103 Einar Traa 1:22:54
104 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 1:23:12
105 Braeme Murray 1:23:17
106 Cathy Fritchen 1:23:56
107 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:24:00
108 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:24
109 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:24:28
110 Jay Lawrence 1:24:29
111 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:25:07
112 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:26:23
113 Scott Klinger 343 Racing 1:26:33
114 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:26:51
115 Robert Murray 1:26:53
116 Alex Murray 1:30:07
117 Scott Work Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:33:31
118 Douglas Murphy 1:33:34
119 Steven Russell 1:33:36
120 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB 1:33:43
121 David Smith 1:34:46
122 Kurt Meredith 1:35:44
123 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:39:25
124 Grant McElroy 1:40:58
125 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 1:41:14
126 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:44:47
127 Ross Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:51:39
128 Bill Alsup 1:56:39
129 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:57:09