Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1: Combined Results by Time

Corbett, OR
June 18, 2006

Part of the Larch Mtn Hillclimb #1

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men 1/2 0:57:25
2 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Men 1/2 0:58:08
3 David Zimbelman Excel Sports Masters Men 50-54 0:58:32
4 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Men 1/2 0:58:45
5 Jesse Sampson Veloshop Men 1/2 0:59:07
6 Seth Patla United Finance Men 3 0:59:48
7 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Men 1/2 0:59:56
8 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery Men 1/2 1:01:03
9 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Men 5 1:01:05
10 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Men 1/2 1:01:57
11 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling Men 3 1:02:06
12 Michael Jones Disco Velo Masters Men 45-49 1:02:41
13 Tyler Stetson Portland State University Men 4 1:03:16
14 Jesse Graden Veloshop Men 3 1:03:17
15 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 3 1:03:28
16 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:03:38
17 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Men 3 1:03:48
18 Duncan Calver Veloshop Men 3 1:03:51
19 David Pilz Men 3 1:03:58
20 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports Masters Men 40-44 1:04:26
21 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 3 1:04:31
22 Todd Rosier United Finance Masters Men 40-44 1:05:12
23 Daniel Rohlf Men 4 1:05:18
24 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:05:27
25 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Men 1/2 1:05:31
26 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Masters Men 45-49 1:05:32
27 George Schreck United Finance Masters Men 50-54 1:05:50
28 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Men 3 1:05:53
29 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Men 5 1:05:54
30 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Masters Men 45-49 1:06:25
31 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Men 4 1:06:27
32 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club Men 4 1:06:27
33 Alan Sherman Team Rose City Men 3 1:06:37
34 Jasonn Potter Men 5 1:06:47
35 James Norman Men 4 1:06:54
36 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno Men 4 1:06:58
37 J.Michael Manning United Finance Masters Men 50-54 1:07:24
38 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Men 4 1:07:38
39 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Men 4 1:07:43
40 Brian Moran Men 5 1:08:31
41 Ben Johnson Men 5 1:08:59
42 Steven G. Men 5 1:09:28
43 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler Men 3 1:09:39
44 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo Men 5 1:10:10
45 Allen Kraft North River Racing Men 3 1:10:26
46 Lauren Johnson Women 4 1:10:39
47 David Sjogren Men 5 1:10:40
48 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:11:12
49 EUAN POLLOCK Men 5 1:11:17
50 brett boyles United Finance Men 4 1:11:30
51 Jess Mace Men 4 1:11:35
52 Ray Anderson Masters Men 50-54 1:12:00
53 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo Masters Men 40-44 1:12:01
54 Hugh Potter Masters Men 40-44 1:12:16
55 David Russell United Finance Masters Men 60+ 1:12:19
56 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo Men 3 1:12:24
57 Roger Lloyd United Finance Men 4 1:12:26
58 Michael Malone Men 5 1:12:40
59 Jake Rosenfeld Men 5 1:12:42
60 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo Men 3 1:13:29
61 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Men 4 1:13:29
62 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo Masters Men 45-49 1:13:44
63 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 4 1:13:46
64 Chris Marks Multnomah Athletic Club Masters Men 50-54 1:13:48
65 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Masters Men 40-44 1:13:58
66 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler Men 3 1:14:04
67 Michael Rabinowitz Men 5 1:14:34
68 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler Juniors 1:14:51
69 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo Women 3 1:15:18
70 Dax Seutter Word-RCB Men 5 1:15:26
71 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Masters Men 50-54 1:15:34
72 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Juniors 1:15:35
73 Scott Sterling Santiam Bicycle Masters Men 45-49 1:15:41
74 Roger Johnson Team Rose City Masters Men 60+ 1:15:47
75 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Men 3 1:15:51
76 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling Women 4 1:15:53
77 Paul Kanz United Finance Men 4 1:16:01
78 David Miller Team Rose City Masters Men 45-49 1:16:21
79 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Masters Men 50-54 1:16:46
80 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance Tandem 1:16:57
81 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Men 3 1:17:01
82 Murray Carlisle Men 5 1:17:57
83 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Masters Men 55-59 1:18:07
84 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club Women 3 1:18:24
85 Joseph Kline North River Racing Men 3 1:18:25
86 Mark Greenwood Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 4 1:18:37
87 Daniel Wison Men 5 1:18:52
88 Ray Thomas Masters Men 55-59 1:18:59
89 David Johnson Men 5 1:19:30
90 Joel Morrissette Men 4 1:19:34
91 Jude Russell Sorella Forte Masters Women 1:19:36
92 David Schermer Masters Men 55-59 1:20:35
93 Don Hanson Disco Velo Masters Men 60+ 1:20:38
94 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:21:03
95 Xavier Martinez Team TarZan Men 4 1:21:15
96 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Women 3 1:21:23
97 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 55-59 1:21:24
98 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Masters Women 1:21:41
99 Chuck Woosley United Finance Masters Men 40-44 1:22:04
100 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 5 1:22:25
101 Douglas Sears Masters Men 60+ 1:22:35
102 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Women 1:22:38
103 Einar Traa Masters Men 60+ 1:22:54
104 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Women 3 1:23:12
105 Braeme Murray Juniors 1:23:17
106 Cathy Fritchen Masters Women 1:23:56
107 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling Masters Men 55-59 1:24:00
108 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club Masters Men 45-49 1:24:24
109 Jan Moss Team Group Health Masters Women 1:24:28
110 Jay Lawrence Men 5 1:24:29
111 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Juniors 1:25:07
112 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower Tandem 1:26:23
113 Scott Klinger 343 Racing Men 4 1:26:33
114 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:26:51
115 Robert Murray Masters Men 55-59 1:26:53
116 Alex Murray Juniors 1:30:07
117 Scott Work Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Men 5 1:33:31
118 Douglas Murphy Men 5 1:33:34
119 Steven Russell Men 5 1:33:36
120 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB Juniors 1:33:43
121 David Smith Masters Men 45-49 1:34:46
122 Kurt Meredith Men 5 1:35:44
123 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Juniors 1:39:25
124 Grant McElroy Juniors 1:40:58
125 Gil Ormerod Team S+M Masters Men 50-54 1:41:14
126 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club Men 3 1:44:47
127 Ross Burney Multnomah Athletic Club Men 5 1:51:39
128 Bill Alsup Masters Men 50-54 1:56:39
129 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Juniors 1:57:09