Table Rock Road Race

Medford, OR
May 7, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team
1 481 Matt Lieto VMG Cycling
2 859 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare
3 110 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
4 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 843 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
7 1320 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 161 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
11 1312 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
12 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 817 Damon Pettinger
DNF 131 Richard Sweet
DNF a1573 David Rucho
DNF 1319 Eric MARTIN

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 1573 Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
3 416 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
4 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
5 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
6 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 510 Mark Vergari
8 915 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports
9 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 593 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
11 1613 Matt Russell
12 565 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 752 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
14 792 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
16 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 26 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
DNF 2063 T. Kenji Sugahara
DNF 421 Spencer Gray
DNF 27 Brian Cimmiyotti
DNF 574 Kurt Haas
DNF 441 Mike Simpson
DNF 26 Jake Keenan

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
2 608 Amy Warner
3 269 Heather Paris EWEB Windpower
4 1197 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte
5 622 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore
6 635 Amy Raedeke

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team
1 88 Troy Joachim Hammer Nutrition
2 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
3 2392 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
4 24 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 23 Jerod Katri Revolution Bicycle
6 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
7 2058 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
8 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
9 1065 John Hinke
10 2206 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop
11 1139 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
12 2365 Ryan McKnab Team Corvallis
13 84 Chris Quandt Teton Cycle Works
14 2231 John Raedeke Pistis
15 1185 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
16 1221 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
17 1053 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
18 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 2077 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis
20 83 John Semandeni Team Corvallis
21 18 Chris Alftine
22 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
23 1127 Greg Smith North River Racing
24 1273 Jorge Lopez Sim's
25 2388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
26 22 Colin Mullane Land Shark
27 1931 Ryan Duagan
28 86 Ray Storm
29 1125 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
30 2104 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
31 2201 Scott Pierce
32 2213 Greg Fowler
33 1352 Matt Warshawsky
34 19 Ken Monaco Marty's Cycle & Moore
DNF 22 Collin Muhore

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 897 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
2 863 Maurice Torano Hutch's-Eugene
3 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
5 1515 John Slawta Land Shark
6 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
7 422 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
8 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
9 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
10 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
11 21 George Jones
12 378 Randy Mason Cycle Sport
13 85 Marc DiTommaso
14 17 Frant Winters Team Hammer Gel
15 553 Richard Fox Land Shark
16 89 Wayne Bennett Team Hammer Nutrition
17 709 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
18 1336 Albert Wedam
19 87 Rod McCollough
DNF Bob Grover

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies
2 1514 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
3 636 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo
4 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
5 2063 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health