Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 6, 2011

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 8, 2011 at 2:13 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 35 Portland
2 3173 Chris Thomas swanson/thomas/coon 26 Portland
3 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
4 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
5 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
6 4165 Ben Shane
7 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
8 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 26 Portland
9 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 44 Portland
10 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
11 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 31 Portland
12 691 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 lake oswego
13 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 36 vancouver
14 3127 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
15 29 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 27 Portland
16 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
17 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 26 Portland
18 670 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
19 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
20 38 Michael Wise Birchwood 29 Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland
2 5716 Blair Warner Portland State University 21 Portland
3 4375 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 34 Portland
4 4309 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
5 5055 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Damascus
6 4244 James Buckroyd 37 Portland
7 4627 christopher brown Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland
8 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 21 Portland
9 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 32 Portland
10 4437 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Portland
11 4481 dave davis 33 Portland
12 4136 John Lin Hammer Velo 28 Portland
13 93 Jake Salcone 30 Portland
14 5041 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Portland
15 4380 Nathan Gibson 25 Portland
16 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 40 Portland
17 8017 Emerson Webb bicycleattorney.com 15 Portland
18 4213 Matthew Studer 26 Portland
19 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
20 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing 44 Vancouver
21 4666 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Portland
22 30 James Aylmer River City Bicycles 37 Portland
23 4230 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
24 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
25 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 40 Portland
26 4134 Mike Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
27 4233 Robert Stewart 23 Portland
28 5752 Justin Tutor crank 27 Portland
29 4287 Cody Gervasi Jens Voigt's Army 29 Portland
30 4070 James Webb bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
31 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 42 Portland
32 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 37 Portland
33 4089 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 45 Portland
34 4064 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 28 Portland
35 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 36 Ridgefield
36 4149 Kyle Holmes Portland State University 23 Portland
37 33 Ryan Wigg Portland
38 31 ILe Powell

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7256 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 21 Tigard
2 7361 Anne Heiner 26 Portland
3 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
4 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 37 Portland
5 7061 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland
6 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland
7 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 40 Portland
8 7209 Kristi Carver 38 Beaverton
9 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 32 Portland
10 7040 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo 36 Portland
11 7050 Jennifer Leonard 31 Portland
12 7013 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 42 Portland
13 23 Sallyanne Ellis 46

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 5379 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 48 Lake Oswego
2 7366 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling 41 Portland
3 5413 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 27 Portland
4 5875 Michael Scalzo 29 Portland
5 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 33 Portland
6 5354 Alexander Goldman 27 Portland
7 4634 josh mitchel 24 Portland
8 5248 Kevin Cave 31 Milwaukie
9 5139 Colin Daniel 33 Portland
10 5609 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 39 Portland
11 5062 Andy Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland
12 5351 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 26 Portland
13 5842 Andi Greisel 28 Portland
14 5616 Brian Happ 34 Portland
15 5797 Kim Neve 54 Portland
16 5077 dennis bley 44 Portland
17 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland
18 28 Judd Eustice 50
19 5844 Andrew Landstrom 19
20 95 Jared Baggen 27
21 30 James Aylmer River City Bicycles 37 Portland
22 25 John Williams 37 Portland
23 5102 Mark Castle Portland Velo 47 Portland
24 5237 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 42 Portland
25 5623 Todd Bauch 44 Portland
26 5445 Brent Kepfer 32 Portland
27 5712 Klaus Ochs Team Slow 45 Portland
28 5661 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 42 Portland
29 21 Nicholas Leritz S& M 40 Portland
30 68 Nathan Weinstock 25 Portland
31 5795 Mark Mandigo 43 Portland
32 22 clay giberson 38 Portland
33 5079 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 44 Portland
DNF 5608 Robert Anderson 31 Portland

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 3215 Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
2 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles PORTLAND
3 5847 Edward Groth Team Slow Portland
4 67 thomas mitchel Portland
5 5583 Justin Drawbert Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland
6 8069 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade Portland
7 7367 Ben Salzberg Team Slow Portland
8 4393 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland
9 5058 Tim White Portland
10 5864 Tomas Quinones Team Slow Portland
11 5005 Einar Traa
12 7020 Kristin Bott Team Slow portland
13 36 Jeffrey O'Malley

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 49 Portland
3 702 Todd Fawcett 48 Portland
4 7358 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 hilsborough
5 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland
6 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling 46 Portland
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 42 Portland
8 3191 joseph fricke 1 Error 46 portland
9 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 43 Portland
10 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 42 Portland
11 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 45 Portland
12 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 41 Portland
13 3022 Mike Henry 46 Damascus
14 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 44 Portland
15 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 53 Portland
16 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 56 Portland
17 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Bend
18 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
19 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 50 Portland
20 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland
21 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Portland
22 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 58 Milwaukie
23 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland
24 7359 Tom Will NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 42 Portland
25 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland
26 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43 Portland
27 3116 Rick Metz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 43 Portland
28 4355 Danny Lopez West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Portland
29 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 46 Portland
30 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas
31 4389 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
32 4394 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
33 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 47 Portland
34 5892 Rick Boston 45 Portland
35 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7166 Laura Trace 45 Portland
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50
3 85 Kim Lucas Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 55 Portland
4 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 42 Portland
5 7090 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland
6 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 45 Portland
7 238 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
8 484 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 46 Portland
9 440 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Lake Oswego
10 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
3 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
4 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland
5 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
6 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
7 801 brad winn Team S+M
8 138 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath 40 portland
9 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 PORTLAND
10 128 Mathew Braun Team S+M 38 Portland
11 803 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
12 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
13 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
14 70 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team San Clemente
15 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
16 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 tigard
17 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
18 3199 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
19 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 46 Portland
20 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 42 Portland
21 46 Patrick Marzullo Embrocation Cycling 27 Portland
22 5890 Crossett Freilinger 25 Portland
23 3001 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
24 884 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
25 684 Cary Miller Team S+M 39 Portland
DNF 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
DNF 1023 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
DNF 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 40 Portland
2 480 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 32 Portland
3 250 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition 40 Portland
4 233 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 36 Portland
5 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland
6 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 27 beaverton
7 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
8 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 26 Portland
9 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 30 Portland
10 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
11 32 Stefanie Bergh Birchwood 29 Portland
12 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 42 Portland
13 208 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
14 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40 Portland
15 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland