Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
September 26, 2012

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 28, 2012 at 7:17 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 313 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:30:21 30 oregon city 5
2 269 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 00:30:45 39 Washougal 5
3 258 Andrew Smith Portobello-A Better Cycle 00:30:47 30 Portland 5
4 251 Ryan Paddock 00:30:49 38 Milwaukie 5
5 250 Doug Bredall 00:31:12 42 Beaverton 5
6 268 Bradley Heintz 46 Portland 4
7 279 Jeff Chocher 47 Portland 4
8 339 Kevin Brown 4
9 316 Linus Clark 00:25:20 13 Portland 4
10 304 Michael Clark 00:25:20 43 Portland 4
11 312 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 00:25:22 35 Portland 4
12 263 Anthony San Filippo 00:25:33 32 Hubbard 4
13 306 Dustin Schneider 00:25:37 39 Columbia City 4
14 284 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:25:41 4
15 324 Ben Kersens 00:25:41 4
16 260 Ken Finch Team S+M 00:25:48 51 Portland 4
17 326 Ben Tabor 00:25:50 4
18 255 Carl Steinke 1 Error 00:25:53 36 Portland 4
19 337 Meadow Lacy 00:25:56 29 Portland 4
20 335 00:26:01 4
21 308 stephen gomez Super Relax Concept 00:26:07 57 portland 4
22 317 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 00:26:16 47 Portland 4
23 276 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360 00:26:16 45 Hillsboro 4
24 305 Taylor von Ahlefeld 00:26:16 35 Portland 4
25 292 eric lockovitch 00:26:40 39 portland 4
26 334 Chance Fischer 00:26:42 4
27 286 Quasar Bennett Hapi-Go! 00:26:51 34 Gresham 4
28 282 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 00:27:03 52 Portland 4
29 307 Judd Rench 00:27:03 4
30 318 Danny Klube 00:27:06 4
31 273 Ron Besser 00:27:11 30 Tigard 4
32 272 Andy Casebeer 00:27:17 45 Washougal 4
33 333 Jim Laird 00:27:18 4
34 283 adriel weiner Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:27:19 25 portland 4
35 325 Andrew Besson 00:27:25 24 Portland 4
36 310 Benjamin Tomkins SxSE PDX Cycling 00:27:25 42 Portland 4
37 278 Donald Suhr 00:27:32 34 Portland 4
38 302 Danny Pettit 00:27:36 50 Happy Valley 4
39 311 Ron Hope 00:27:37 4
40 327 Chris Nelson 00:27:41 4
41 277 Michael Corwin 00:27:53 24 Portland 4
42 261 David Backes 00:28:15 27 Portland 4
43 296 Christopher Joy-Webb 00:28:19 28 Portland 4
44 338 John Bennion Sunset Cycles 00:28:26 37 Beaverton 4
45 328 Nathan Skidmore Team Skidpants 00:28:29 32 Tigard 4
46 340 Russ Watt 00:28:34 41 Portland 4
47 297 Jared Granger 00:28:47 39 West Linn 4
48 321 Michael Costa 00:28:49 4
49 332 Craig Moerer 00:29:07 4
50 288 patrick donaldson 00:29:08 40 portland 4
51 323 Chuck DeVoe 00:29:17 4
52 300 Nick Besson 00:29:45 28 Portland 4
53 262 Geoff Rinella 00:29:51 34 Portland 4
54 322 Aaron Singer 00:29:56 4
55 298 Geir Eide 00:30:00 40 Portland 4
56 303 Jonathan Hall 00:30:07 39 VANCOUVER 4
57 336 Steve Schmidt 00:30:19 4
58 319 jeff bromwell 00:30:41 45 Portland 4
59 331 00:30:48 4
60 320 Bo Downen 00:30:52 4
61 280 Adam Troxel HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:31:30 38 Portland 4
62 295 Eric Burmester 00:31:43 30 Happy Valley 4
63 271 Craig Diehl 00:32:22 48 Portland 4
64 254 Charles Donaldson II Hapi-Go! 00:32:37 45 Portland 4
65 330 william seymour 00:25:07 3
66 266 Scott Oitto 00:26:18 46 Beaverton 3
67 315 Ryan D McCoy 00:28:56 39 Portland 3
68 281 Ray Hamness 00:30:06 44 Vancouver 3
69 252 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 00:32:07 44 Battle Ground 3
DNF 329 Scott Hollingsworth 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 139 Laura Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:27:55 4
2 109 Stephanie Rice 00:27:59 26 Milwaukie 4
3 121 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:29:23 36 Portland 4
4 141 Julie Deal 00:29:52 40 Portland 4
5 120 Cat Moscibrocki 00:30:01 37 Portland 4
6 149 Lindsey Kuipers 00:30:14 25 Portland 4
7 110 Colleen Douglas 00:30:29 4
8 142 Melissa Powers 00:31:02 42 PORTLAND 4
9 129 Katie Gilmer 00:31:14 29 Portland 4
10 118 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 00:31:22 26 Portland 4
11 130 Erin Lolich 00:31:25 34 Portland 4
12 144 Charity Pape 00:31:56 4
13 105 Robin Stancliff SWEAT360 00:31:59 40 Aloha 4
14 150 Wynne McAuley 00:32:06 25 Portland 4
15 143 Emily Marshall 00:32:06 4
16 145 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records 00:32:10 32 Portland 4
17 119 Jessica Gill 00:32:12 35 Happy Valley 4
18 136 Courtney Stella 00:25:07 29 Portland 3
19 138 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:25:27 41 Hillsboro 3
20 147 Genevieve Hudson 00:25:32 3
21 101 Carla Bray SWEAT360 00:25:59 44 Hillsboro 3
22 104 Maria Patla River City Bicycles 00:26:22 34 Hillsboro 3
23 146 Stephanie Stauber Beermongers Cycle Club 00:26:37 31 Portland 3
24 133 Marla Hay 00:26:46 32 Tigard 3
25 135 Gina Williams Camas Bike and Sport 00:27:45 44 Lake Oswego 3
26 114 Holly Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 00:28:45 43 Vancouver 3
27 137 Brooke Ziehnert 00:28:56 41 Tigard 3
28 148 Catherine Gould 00:30:00 3
29 134 julie serres 00:30:39 46 Oregon City 3
DNF 140 Savannah Bergqist Team Lazy Tarantulas 2
DNF 124 Jennifer Plaza 1

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 00:29:41 12 Portland 5
2 2 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 00:31:27 13 Washougal 5
3 14 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 00:26:12 12 Portland 4
4 9 conner nelson 1 Error 00:26:45 13 portland 4
5 11 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 00:27:02 12 Portland 4
6 6 Joseph Lukens Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:28:08 12 Lake Oswego 4
7 8 Clayton Bakke Multnomah Athletic Club 00:33:00 12 Portland 4
8 3 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 00:25:26 10 Washougal 3
9 13 Oliver McFadden Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:25:35 3
10 10 Oliver Heintz 00:28:07 11 Portland 3

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 73 Ian Jackson Mud Warriors 00:27:42 17 Portland 5
2 61 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:27:42 16 Portland 5
3 69 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:29:15 14 Tigard 5
4 62 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors 00:31:25 14 Portland 5
5 66 Brady Stotts 00:31:30 5
6 60 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 00:25:57 14 Portland 4
7 71 Kevin Ramsden 00:26:26 16 Portland 4
8 72 William Taylor 00:26:57 18 Portland 4
9 63 Zach Durst 00:25:26 14 portland 3
10 70 Zach Mikkelson 00:25:26 3

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 54 Lauren Ziehnert 00:29:04 4
2 51 Catherine Lehman 00:29:49 4
3 55 Alyssa Hoyt 00:29:56 4
4 50 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go! 00:31:18 12 Camas 4

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps Notes
1 91 Julia Schobben Westview Cyclocats 00:29:37 17 Portland 5 Warning Cutting course
2 90 Elizabeth McKnight Team Western Bike Works 00:33:00 14 Gresham 4

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 614 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 00:42:37 43 portland 8
2 602 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 00:42:44 42 Tigard 8
3 612 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 00:42:45 50 Beaverton 8
4 619 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 00:43:07 44 Portland 8
5 606 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 00:43:37 47 Portland 8
6 613 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 00:43:52 50 Portland 8
7 623 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 00:43:58 40 Salem 8
8 616 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 00:44:01 46 Portland 8
9 601 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 00:44:09 43 portland 8
10 610 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works 00:44:50 42 Portland 8
11 600 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 00:39:40 54 Portland 7
12 624 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 00:39:51 36 Beaverton 7
13 629 andrew reed 00:40:23 7
14 628 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:40:51 39 Portland 7
15 627 Johnny Burrell 38 portland 7
16 622 Juston Manville Screamin' Demons pb\ Cross Spikes 00:40:59 40 Portland 7
17 605 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 00:42:25 56 Tigard 7
18 621 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:43:32 55 Beaverton 7
19 618 Vern Krist Showers Pass 00:43:40 56 Portland 7
20 626 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 00:43:52 55 Sherwood 7
DNF 625 Jeff Curtes 3

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps Notes
1 331 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:42:04 44 Portland 7
2 311 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 00:42:10 40 Portland 7
3 350 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 00:42:15 35 Happy Valley 7
4 337 Robert Christensen Team S+M 00:42:17 39 portland 7
5 302 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 00:42:20 44 Beaverton 7
6 340 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:42:31 43 Lake Oswego 7
7 348 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 00:42:32 46 Portland 7
8 313 Cesar Villanueva 00:42:52 39 Portland 7
9 301 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:42:58 44 Portland 7
10 305 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 00:43:01 37 Hillsboro 7
11 317 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo 00:43:14 35 Vancouver 7
12 351 ronald kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 00:43:15 43 Portland 7
13 320 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 00:43:24 42 Happy Valley 7
14 310 David Pryor 00:43:34 43 Portland 7
15 325 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 00:43:36 39 Portland 7
16 327 Daniel MacNaughton Cyclepath Racing 00:43:38 58 San Luis Obispo 7
17 329 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:43:42 46 portland 7
18 300 Daniel Gonzalez Team S+M 00:43:45 36 Portland 7
19 324 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 00:43:45 38 Portland 7
20 346 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:43:45 47 Portland 7
21 306 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 00:43:52 37 Portland 7
22 338 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:43:52 38 Portland 7
23 347 Andy Leritz Team S+M 00:43:59 45 Portland 7
24 353 Jason Hobson 00:44:25 7 Number on incorrectly
25 304 Ron Strasser Team S+M 00:44:29 63 Portland 7
26 309 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 00:44:32 43 Gresham 7
27 345 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:44:52 43 Portland 7
28 303 Michael Dehner 00:44:52 47 Portland 7
29 341 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 00:44:59 52 Portland 7
30 339 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 00:45:00 53 Portland 7
31 307 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo 00:45:00 42 Beaverton 7
32 322 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 00:45:13 47 Portland 7
33 318 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 00:45:31 45 Scio 7
34 344 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:45:55 37 Portland 7
35 342 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 00:46:54 55 Portland 7
36 335 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:40:01 50 Aloha 6
37 312 brett boyles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:40:01 42 lake oswego 6
38 343 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:42:17 42 Lake Oswego 6
39 319 Raymond Crepeau 40 Portland 4
DNF 349 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 portland 4
DNF 352 Roger Lloyd 1 Error 42 Portland 1

Masters Men C

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps Notes
1 674 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 00:34:58 46 Portland 6
2 719 Peter Gutwald HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:35:17 43 Lake Oswego 6
3 677 James Chung Chinook Cycling Club 00:35:19 43 Kennewick 6
4 701 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 00:35:22 40 Tigard 6
5 788 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 00:35:22 40 Portland 6
6 706 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 00:35:31 41 Portland 6
7 741 Steve Lacey 00:35:44 58 Portland 6
8 676 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360 00:35:49 42 Aloha 6
9 658 Pete Luty 00:35:52 48 Portland 6
10 781 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 38 Portland 6
11 671 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 00:36:06 41 Portland 6
12 709 Michael Chesnut 39 Portland 6
13 707 Greg Witt Red Rum 00:36:08 52 Portland 6
14 857 Juergen Orlich Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:36:08 40 Portland 6
15 684 Michael Finan 00:36:13 43 Portland 6
16 705 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:36:21 43 Portland 6
17 759 E.J. Anderson Jaggad 00:36:22 30 Portland 6
18 738 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 00:36:24 44 Portland 6
19 740 Mike Carnes 00:36:30 43 Beaverton 6
20 746 Bill Richmond 00:36:31 42 Beaverton 6
21 717 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW 00:36:36 56 Portland 6
22 768 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 00:36:37 6
23 795 Judd Eustice Team S+M 00:36:39 51 Portland 6
24 720 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 00:36:43 42 Portland 6
25 700 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:36:45 47 Portland 6
26 776 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 00:36:46 42 Portland 6
27 765 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 00:36:51 48 Portland 6
28 689 Devin Bailly Stumptown Cycling Club 00:36:53 38 Portland 6
29 664 Steve Kresl 00:37:00 50 Portland 6
30 704 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 00:37:07 39 Portland 6
31 745 Matthew Jetton 00:37:08 43 portland 6
32 764 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 00:37:08 42 Lake Oswego 6
33 661 Mark Chasse 45 Portland 6
34 708 Robert Stefanowicz 00:37:12 45 Portland 6
35 729 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 00:37:22 44 Portland 6
36 668 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:37:22 39 Lake Oswego 6
37 770 Brent Sherry Human Powered 00:37:22 36 Portland 6
38 761 Steve Van Bergen 00:37:29 50 Portland 6
39 663 Adam Ward 00:37:38 38 Portland 6
40 750 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:37:39 56 Portland 6
41 724 Jeff Butler 00:37:42 6
42 775 Greg Shaffer 00:37:47 40 Portland 6
43 698 Tom Palke Team Mudman 00:37:58 46 Portland 6
44 798 Banjo Weymouth 6
45 794 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 00:38:06 52 Beaverton 6
46 783 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 00:38:07 38 Portland 6
47 731 Sean Graham Swift Cycling Club 00:38:13 36 Portland 6
48 777 Erin Badaracco 6
49 660 john nicholas DNR Cycling 00:38:17 57 portland 6
50 790 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 00:38:31 40 Portland 6
51 797 Jason Bietz 00:38:40 6
52 737 Charles Henderson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 00:38:52 42 Portland 6
53 771 Gary Smith 00:39:07 53 Aloha 6
54 787 Chris Ray 6
55 723 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5
56 786 Troy Konig Wilcox 00:33:30 5
57 681 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:32:45 41 Portland 5
58 727 David Bussey 00:32:46 48 Canby 5
59 715 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 00:32:51 43 Portland 5
60 657 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 00:32:52 40 McMinnvile 5
61 782 John Shorb 00:32:52 39 Portland 5
62 774 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:32:54 40 Portland 5
63 763 David Smith 00:32:55 5
64 571 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 00:33:04 5 Please pick up a Masters C number
65 778 Brian Powell 00:33:07 5
66 655 Tom Bird Team Food Baby 00:33:10 44 Tigard 5
67 743 Michael Krasovech Bailey 00:33:12 45 Portland 5
68 749 ben green Team Mudman 00:33:13 45 portland 5
69 665 Alan Reaume 00:33:15 48 Portland 5
70 688 Todd Bauch 00:33:16 45 Portland 5
71 773 Chris Meilinger 00:33:23 5
72 716 David Gratke Showers Pass 00:33:32 54 Portland 5
73 670 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5
74 762 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 00:33:36 43 Vancouver 5
75 757 Andrew Schlesinger SWEAT360 00:33:37 37 Portland 5
76 779 Joey French Team Slow 00:33:37 38 Portland 5
77 650 Scott Duddridge 00:33:39 44 Portland 5
78 691 Josh Spivey 00:33:42 40 portland 5
79 793 Carl Davison 00:33:43 5
80 855 Jason Musengo 00:33:45 5
81 754 Alex Croy The Spokesmen 00:33:45 36 Portland 5
82 679 Chris Valencia 00:33:46 49 Portland 5
83 769 giles rickett 00:33:51 46 hillsboro 5
84 755 Ben Salzberg Team Slow 00:33:58 41 Portland 5
85 680 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 00:34:02 67 Portland 5
86 659 Dean Durfee 00:34:06 40 Portland 5
87 36 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 00:34:13 5
88 662 Devin Flynn Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:34:22 41 Portland 5
89 694 DAVID RICK 00:34:24 43 PORTLAND 5
90 678 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo 00:34:31 42 Beaverton 5
91 767 David Miller Chehalem Valley BMX/TRIBE503.COM 00:34:42 38 tigard 5
92 796 Joseph M. Horton Stumptown Cycling Club 00:34:46 48 fairview 5
93 799 Scott Bump 00:34:49 5
94 685 Thomas Hoffman 00:34:57 49 Portland 5
95 673 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 00:35:10 38 Portland 5
96 784 Scot Jarchow 00:35:13 46 Beaverton 5
97 856 Matthew Case 5 Warning 16.1.9(e): Riders must go over all barriers
98 699 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:35:19 37 Portland 5
99 780 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360 00:35:49 39 Hillsboro 5
100 739 Bjoern Brunner 00:35:59 43 Portland 5
101 669 Brett Laney 00:36:34 37 Tualatin 5
102 651 David Keeney Team S+M 00:36:55 48 Portland 5
103 858 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 00:37:00 41 Portland 5
104 687 Andrew Kaylor 00:37:15 43 Beaverton 5
105 667 Edward Lanton 00:37:43 62 Portland 5
106 758 Erik Chapman 00:38:06 50 Portland 5
107 654 Einar Traa Portland Velo 00:38:17 69 Portland 5
108 791 Peter Chapman 00:38:32 48 Portland 5
109 711 Gary Holm 00:38:35 58 Portland 5
110 785 dave otteman 1 Error 00:39:07 43 Portland 5
111 772 Peter Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:34:45 43 Portland 4
DNF 718 Rob Russell SWEAT360 55 Hillsboro 4
DNF 789 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn 4
DNF 854 Charles Barrett 4
DNF 735 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 3
DNF 748 Jeff Holmes 3
DNF 693 Chris Rinehart 44 portland 2
DNF 734 Edward Kim DNR Cycling 37 Portland 2
DNF 756 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 44 Newberg 2
DNF 792 Derek Bowers 2
DNF 696 Jeff Dill 40 Portland 1
DNF 766 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 41 Camas 1

Men A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 913 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 00:39:47 41 Portland 8
2 906 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts/Ira Ryan 00:41:05 39 Portland 8
3 931 Paul LaCava Giant 00:41:16 34 Portland 8
4 917 Alex Criss Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:41:16 35 portland 8
5 933 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab 00:41:16 29 Portland 8
6 903 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:41:20 35 Hillsboro 8
7 919 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 00:41:21 33 Portland 8
8 907 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:41:22 31 Portland 8
9 915 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:42:00 35 Portland 8
10 925 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew 00:42:05 25 Portland 8
11 936 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 00:42:06 34 portland 8
12 929 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 00:42:16 39 Portland 8
13 935 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 00:42:25 31 Portland 8
14 900 John Walrod Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 00:43:16 36 PORTLAND 8
15 927 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 00:43:36 37 Vancouver 8
16 928 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 00:43:36 36 Wilsonville 8
17 908 Julian Deiss 00:43:43 35 Portland 8
18 921 matt hall IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 00:43:53 34 Portland 8
19 937 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:44:04 34 portland 8
20 930 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:44:05 33 Portland 8
21 926 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:40:46 41 Portland 7
DNF 932 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 3
DNF 934 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 36 portland 2

Men B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 186 Todd Stewart 43 Portland 7
2 179 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:40:37 24 Portland 7
3 166 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 00:40:43 30 Portland 7
4 158 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 00:40:50 28 Portland 7
5 165 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 00:40:54 30 Portland 7
6 174 Aaron Ufferman 00:41:12 31 Portland 7
7 173 Danny Weikel 00:41:24 40 Portland 7
8 151 Allen Hardin AMH Velo 00:41:34 25 Portland 7
9 185 Robert Carver 00:41:45 7
10 154 Brennan Gilbert Hammer Velo 00:41:54 32 Portland 7
11 156 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:42:01 16 Vancouver 7
12 182 Ryan Seward When the Narwhal Bacons 00:42:23 26 Portland 7
13 178 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 00:42:24 23 Scio 7
14 167 Adam Engelmeyer 1 Error 00:42:27 27 Portland 7
15 177 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 00:42:44 36 Portland 7
16 159 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:42:54 29 Fairview 7
17 181 Kameron Vaughn 00:43:31 7
18 183 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 00:43:35 33 Portland 7
19 160 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army 00:43:51 37 Portland 7
20 184 Sterling Hill 00:45:05 7
21 162 Tim Plumb Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 00:40:22 37 Portland 6
22 180 Ian M. Summers 00:41:07 27 portland 6
23 176 Tim Wesolowski Tam Bikes 00:41:46 6

Men C

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 562 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:32:46 31 Portland 6
2 559 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:33:21 31 Portland 6
3 547 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:33:28 34 Portland 6
4 518 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:33:31 35 Wilsonville 6
5 504 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:33:43 33 Portland 6
6 551 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 00:33:46 36 Portland 6
7 543 Kyle Kruger 00:33:47 28 Portland 6
8 561 Mike Selinger 00:33:49 32 Portland 6
9 569 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:34:06 30 Portland 6
10 514 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 00:34:12 26 Portland 6
11 540 Dennis Stafford 00:34:13 36 Milwaukie 6
12 531 Kevin Ruszel 6
13 553 Jeff Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:34:20 41 Portland 6
14 512 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 00:34:31 35 PORTLAND 6
15 511 Michael Kutansky 00:34:31 35 Portland 6
16 567 Julian Lawrence 00:34:34 34 Portland 6
17 510 Ryan Marquardt 00:34:37 34 Portland 6
18 503 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:34:38 28 Beaverton 6
19 548 Scott Heinz 00:34:39 6
20 542 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:34:50 30 Battle Ground 6
21 517 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:35:06 29 Vancouver 6
22 564 Eric Albertson 00:35:15 6
23 521 Daniel Carter 00:35:17 31 Portland 6
24 535 Christopher Burge 00:35:53 31 Portland 6
25 505 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 00:35:55 27 Hillsboro 6
26 565 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade 00:36:16 28 portland 6
27 536 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:36:27 30 Portland 6
28 516 David Andres 00:36:29 49 Newberg 6
29 502 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 00:36:30 31 Portland 6
30 539 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 00:36:34 35 Portland 6
31 523 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:36:45 26 Portland 6
32 506 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 6
33 501 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 00:37:14 33 Camas 6
34 533 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 00:37:28 34 Portland 6
35 508 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:37:55 33 Portland 6
36 524 Nicolas Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 00:38:00 33 Portland 6
37 575 Robert Bennion 00:38:22 6
38 572 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 00:38:43 36 Vancouver 6
39 557 Mark Van Bergen 00:38:49 18 Portland 6
40 573 Garett Brennan 00:38:54 6
41 554 00:39:07 6
42 558 Jon Williams 00:32:52 32 Portland 5
43 566 Tynan Pierce 00:32:58 5
44 560 Sean Hunter 00:33:28 5
45 555 Conor Fitzgerald 00:33:37 25 Portland 5
46 500 Eric Anderson 00:33:47 29 Portland 5
47 563 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5
DNF 568 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 26 Portland 3
DNF 574 Graham Adams 3
DNF 520 Andrew Lynch 34 Portland 2
DNF 526 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 30 Portland 1
DNF 538 Bruce Siefker Lone Wolf 25 Portland 1
DNF 556 Brian Wielenga 38 Portland 1
DNF 570 Matthew Edwards 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 5 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 00:43:06 40 Portland 8
2 14 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 00:43:53 31 Portland 8
3 19 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 00:43:54 36 Portland 8
4 12 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:44:10 36 Portland 8
5 18 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 00:44:20 30 Portland 8
6 29 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:44:59 35 Portland 8
7 50 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 00:40:04 34 portland 7
8 34 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:40:04 31 Portland 7
9 27 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 00:40:20 36 Portland 7
10 16 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 00:40:24 28 Portland 7
11 11 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 00:40:32 42 Portland 7
12 21 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 45 Portland 7
13 6 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:40:37 29 Portland 7
14 20 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army 00:40:40 35 Portland 7
15 39 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:40:52 51 Portland 7
16 9 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 00:41:15 33 Portland 7
17 26 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 00:41:21 33 Portland 7
18 15 David German Hammer Velo 00:41:27 47 Portland 7
19 44 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 00:41:32 29 Portland 7
20 31 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 00:41:37 34 Portland 7
21 7 Arlo Varri 00:42:13 41 Portland 7
22 45 Ken Hahn 00:42:15 38 Portland 7
23 56 Nick Groesz XO Racing 00:42:37 32 Portland 7
24 4 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 00:43:07 44 Portland 7
25 28 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade 00:43:47 18 Portland 7
26 53 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:44:07 42 Tigard 7
27 51 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:44:15 40 Portland 7
28 33 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 00:44:35 27 Portland 7
29 43 Zach Roeder Team S+M 00:39:31 27 Portland 6
30 52 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 00:40:35 31 Portland 6
31 57 Vincent Rodarte 00:41:07 6
32 48 chris mccraw Team Slow 00:41:31 6
33 49 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 00:41:37 13 Washougal 6
34 54 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 00:41:52 32 Portland 6
35 46 Brice Stivers 00:43:55 6
36 10 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com 00:45:13 31 Portland 6
37 47 Bo Thunell 00:39:58 5
DNF 58 Landon Masterfield 4
DNF 55 Andrew Branaum Human Powered 2

Stampede BMX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 38B Steve Van Bergen 50 Portland 1
2 37B Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego 1

Stampede Fixed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 44F Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 34 Portland 1
2 31F Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 41 Portland 1
3 43F Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland 1
4 36F Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 51 Lake Oswego 1
5 42F Abigail Elder 1
6 41F Brian List Bike Central 45 Portland 1

Stampede Tandem

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 45T Charles/Quasar Donaldson II/Bennett Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 1

Stampede Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 47U Clayton Peirce Human Powered 35 portland 1
2 39U Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 1

Women A

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 468 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 00:43:19 38 Portland 7
2 451 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:43:45 30 Portland 7
3 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 00:44:09 41 Portland 7
4 461 Cindy Lewellen 00:44:57 45 Portland 7
5 460 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:45:36 31 Portland 7
6 458 rachel bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Cross Team 00:46:23 34 Portland 7
7 452 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:39:32 37 Portland 6
8 467 Jen Powell 00:40:16 34 Portland 6
9 453 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:40:17 36 Vancouver 6
10 456 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 00:41:08 39 Portland 6
11 462 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 00:41:31 44 Portland 6
12 454 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:41:31 23 Portland 6
13 463 Lanakila MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:42:22 24 Portland 6
DNF 455 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 39 Portland 5
DNF 466 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 39 Portland 3
DNF 465 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps Notes
1 408 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 00:29:43 34 PORTLAND 5
2 423 Lelah O'Shaughnessy 00:30:03 25 Portland 5
3 417 Erica Lurie 00:30:04 35 Portland 5 Warning:Riding without a helmet
4 402 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 00:30:21 17 Washougal 5
5 409 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:30:32 41 Sherwood 5
6 419 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:30:44 39 PORTLAND 5
7 437 Sarah Post-Holmberg 00:31:02 37 Portland 5
8 400 Kate Ayres Hillsboro Bike Company 00:31:02 27 Hillsboro 5
9 410 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 00:25:07 33 Portland 4
10 407 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4
11 429 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 West Linn 4
12 432 Stephanie Hahn 32 Portland 4
13 433 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 4
14 418 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 00:25:20 29 Portland 4
15 403 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 00:25:26 15 Washougal 4
16 412 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 00:25:32 42 Portland 4
17 425 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 00:25:41 24 Portland 4
18 434 Ann Leitheiser 00:25:57 4
19 406 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:25:59 31 Canby 4
20 411 Sarah LoGiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:25:59 33 Portland 4
21 426 Leah de Forest Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 00:26:31 33 Portland 4
22 428 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 00:26:33 4
23 413 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:26:41 28 Portland 4
24 421 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:26:53 47 Portland 4
25 438 Suzy Renn Team Slow 00:27:17 43 Portland 4
26 404 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 00:27:29 19 Washougal 4
27 430 Melissa Sher 00:27:29 4
28 401 Lisa Campbell 00:27:32 53 Aloha 4
29 414 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 00:27:56 48 Portland 4
30 436 Heather Daniel 00:28:04 30 Portland 4
31 435 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 00:28:08 32 Portland 4
DNF 440 2
DQ 422 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:28:14 41 Portland 3

Women C

Num Name Team Times Age City Laps
1 215 Hannah Tyler Human Powered 00:27:06 35 Portland 4
2 212 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 00:27:23 39 Beaverton 4
3 204 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:28:47 38 Hillsboro 4
4 211 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:28:55 54 Portland 4
5 206 Kristin Bott Team Slow 00:28:56 31 Portland 4
6 217 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 00:29:07 33 Portland 4
7 219 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:29:18 4
8 207 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 00:29:22 27 Portland 4
9 222 jill weir 00:29:41 42 Portland 4
10 223 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:29:52 32 Portland 4
11 201 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:30:13 41 Portland 4
12 214 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:30:17 57 Corvallis 4
13 220 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:30:17 29 Tigard 4
14 221 PJ Houser 1 Error 00:30:27 29 Portland 4
15 216 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 00:30:39 30 Beaverton 4
16 208 Vanessa Usui 00:30:47 38 Portland 4
17 200 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 00:31:18 36 Portland 4
18 213 Melissa Cate 00:31:22 31 Portland 4
19 209 Karie Mawer SWEAT360 00:25:41 36 Beaverton 3
DNF 218 Josie Norris 3