Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery

Bend, OR
December 8, 2013

Part of the Cross Crusade

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated December 10, 2013 at 8:52 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 136 Justin Hughes 32 2
2 214 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 2
3 425 Patrick Fink 2
4 426 Glen Allen 34 Seattle 2
5 436 Malama Membe 2
6 47 Jordan Braun 26 kelso 2
7 188 John Rockwood Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 54 Hillsboro 2
8 427 Justin Lair 2
9 38 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 36 Washougal 2
10 368 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 27 Portland 2
11 399 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 23 Lake Oswego 2
12 261 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 2
13 270 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Age City Laps
1 686 Jacquie Zanck 3
2 666 Annick Chalier 35 Portland 2

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 211 Miguel Indurain 7
2 89 Carl Decker Giant 38 Bend 7
3 207 Troy WELLS 7
4 194 Yannick ECKMANN 7
5 193 Cody Kaiser 7
6 215 James DRISCOLL 7
7 217 Spencer Paxson 7
8 212 Kolben Preble 7
9 198 Cameron Beard Hutches-Slocum-Specialized 15 Bend 7
10 187 Mike Wilk 7
11 99 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 16 Bend 7
12 173 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 37 Bend 7
13 95 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 25 Bend 7
14 25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
15 216 Joshua Johnson 7
16 19 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Portland 7
17 199 Kaler Marshall 7
18 53 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
19 60 Brad Winn Team S+M 30 Portland 7
20 204 John Grant 7
21 104 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland 7
22 218 Kris SNEDDON 7
23 209 Chris ELLIS 7
24 206 DEREK YARRA 7
25 186 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 34 Bend 7
26 188 Tim JOHNSON 7
27 200 Nick Schaffner 7
28 44 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 36 Bend 7
29 189 Cory Bolen 7
30 83 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 38 7
31 192 randy bott 7
32 213 William Barta 6
33 201 Shaun Radley 6
34 202 Andrew Nelson 6
35 208 Evan Geary 6
36 190 David O'Brien 6
37 115 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Bend 6
38 203 Anders Nystrom 6
39 210 Ryan Renn 6
40 191 Conrad Kornmann 6
41 26 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 46 Portland 6
42 43 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 37 portland 6
43 214 Alex Walker 6
44 197 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 6
45 184 Jason Britton Team S+M 34 Portland 6
46 219 Eric Brown 6
DNF 205 Jason Cemanski 5
DNF 5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 3
DNF 110 Joshua Kelley 3
DNF 27 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 42 Portland 1
DNF 149 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 17 Bend 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 97 Jon Conway 33 Bend 4
2 228 Brandon Thompson 4
3 102 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30 Redmond 4
4 3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Happy Valley 4
5 238 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 15 boise 4
6 231 Kellen Rack 4
7 239 Hugh ALESSI 4
8 243 Findlay Eric 4
9 230 tim hubner BFF Cycling 32 seattle 4
10 226 Raken Denny 4
11 242 mark nelson 4
12 236 Kroll Alden Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 31 Seattle 4
13 235 Nick Stroud 4
14 234 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 29 Talent 4
15 39 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One 32 Newport 4
16 229 Zack Hewell 4
17 232 Alexander DONOGHUE 4
18 241 Mike Wilson 4
19 244 Nick Walker 4
DNF 237 Ian Conover 2
DNF 233 Sam Swan 2
DNF 174 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 35 Portland 1
DQ 35 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 285 Thomas Pastor 33 Bend 2
2 61 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 32 Portland 2
3 79 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 beaverton 2
4 343 Marek Litinsky 33 Beaverton 2
5 345 Trent Bielaszka 2
6 356 Jim Baskin BYRDS 16 boise 2
7 196 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling 30 Redmond 2
8 45 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 2
9 102 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30 Portland 2
10 357 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS 14 Boise 2
11 435 Miller Alex 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 754 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 36 Portland 2
2 740 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 33 Bend 2
3 708 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 oregon city 2
4 705 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver 2
5 771 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 2
6 788 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 2
7 838 Kyle Tripician SWEAT360 32 Portland 2
8 700 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing 40 Beaverton 2
9 849 Lorin Hayden 2
10 815 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake 2
2 190 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 2
3 370 Calder Wood 13 2
4 20 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 13 Portland 2
5 59 Ian Wilson High Cascade 16 Bend 2
6 371 Lewis Wiley 2
7 108 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2
8 385 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 2
9 1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 14 Bend 2
10 369 Henry Cuppolillo 14 BOZEMAN 2
11 357 Jack ALESSI 14 2
12 32 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Lake Oswego 2
13 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12 eugene 2
14 15 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver 2
15 141 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2
16 355 Adrian Magun 12 2
17 46 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 2
18 388 Keenan Reynolds Hutch's/Bend Dental 16 Bend 2
19 142 Tanner Wescott Team Garam 10 Bend 2
20 69 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2
21 180 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 2

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 298 Abby youngwerth 13 2
2 295 Hannah GREEN 2
3 969 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2
4 926 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2
5 998 Aynslee KING 12 2
6 999 Ciara MACDONALD 2
7 928 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 13 Portland 2
8 296 jessica fisher 16 2
9 927 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 2
10 980 Hayden GIZINSKI 2
11 932 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 2
12 974 jenelle holmes 2
13 923 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 385 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43 Bend 7
2 521 Shawn Mitchell 7
3 377 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 6
4 518 Todd Davis 6
5 528 Menko Johnson 6
6 530 Jerry Long 6
7 378 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Damascus 6
8 460 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 44 Medford 6
9 447 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 52 Corvallis 6
10 524 Jason WALKER 6
11 327 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 46 Hillsboro 6
12 324 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend 6
13 452 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 Portland 6
14 425 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 53 Beaverton 6
15 523 kailin waterman 6
16 520 Jeff Standish 6
17 476 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 6
18 494 Peter Vraniak 35 Bend 6
19 463 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 36 Bend 6
20 386 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 6
21 471 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 6
22 529 Travis KEEN 6
23 515 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 6
24 358 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 6
25 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 6
26 479 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 42 Bend 6
27 522 David Krause 36 Bend 6
28 321 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 6
29 413 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Portland 6
DNF 306 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland 3
DNF 405 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 2
DNF 465 Jason Pinkerton 36 Corbett 2

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 913 aaron dusseault 3
2 662 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland 3
3 922 jon burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 39 Central Point 3
4 921 Dylan Carney 3
5 747 Steve Brower Team Snail Racing 46 Bend 3
6 653 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 45 Bend 3
7 791 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 3
8 627 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 3
9 929 Bryan WARNOCK 3
10 674 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 3
11 779 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 3
12 625 Andy Leritz Team S+M 46 Portland 3
13 732 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 3
14 911 Alan Petrie 3
15 585 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 3
16 804 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 Portland 3
17 579 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 3
18 762 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 3
19 227 Second No Name 3
20 926 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 49 Bend 3
21 914 Joe Martin 3
22 933 jon van heel 42 Bend 3
23 554 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 43 Hood River 3
24 589 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 3
25 885 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 3
26 675 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 3
27 912 Kevin Sayler 39 Anacortes 3
28 915 Murray McLeman 3
29 930 Jonathon Fogarty 38 bend 3
30 699 Andy Platt 43 Portland 3
31 798 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com 47 Bend 3
32 923 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 45 Medford 3
33 928 Andrew Gendler 3
34 916 Reg Kao 3
35 931 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 3
36 810 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 3
37 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 3
38 927 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 3
39 932 Dan Grijalva 3
40 925 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 36 salem 3
DNF 924 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery 39 Bend 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 483 Gabriel Cabatic 37 Portland 2
2 388 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 43 Vancouver 2
3 638 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 2
4 532 Brent Sherry Human Powered 37 Portland 2
5 580 Ryan Barnes Human Powered 38 Portland 2
6 734 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 37 Battle Ground 2
7 355 Steve Black 41 Portland 2
8 414 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 45 Portland 2
9 300 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 2
10 746 George McConnell 42 bend 2
11 340 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 2
12 745 Curtis Brawner 39 Bend 2
13 516 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 2
14 542 Peter Iverson 38 Lake Oswego 2
15 301 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 2
16 849 Joseph Hall 2
17 415 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 2
18 765 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 2
19 848 Cody Rowe 2
20 582 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 2
21 635 Jason Ellis 43 Portland 2
22 826 Marc Angelo Human Powered 42 Portland 2
23 724 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 eugene 2
24 847 Cody Ames 35 Klamath Falls 2
25 587 Paul DeVries Filth and Fury 45 Newberg 2
26 856 Travis Dougan 2
27 846 Greg Gizinski 2
28 617 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 2
29 858 Chad Alkinson 47 Jacksonville 2
30 855 Jason SOBOTTKA Old Town Bicycles 38 Dupont 2
31 330 Chris Valencia Team S+M 50 Bend 2
32 845 Chad Atkinson 47 Jacksonville 2
33 844 Curtis Burrrill LoopRope 41 Medford 2
34 458 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 Portland 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 477 michael brazel 3
2 469 Russel Thorstron TEAM ICO 55 Boise 3
3 373 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 3
4 323 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 52 Portland 3
5 468 Jeff Elston Voler-Bicycle Centres 51 Beaux Arts 3
6 472 Ryosel Kaneko 3
7 273 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 57 Salem 3
8 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield 3
9 287 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 3
10 256 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 3
11 393 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 55 South Beach 3
12 474 Rick Ortenbald 3
13 473 Paul SADOFF 3
14 284 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Wilsonville 3
15 294 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 3
16 466 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 3
17 478 Steven Patton 3
18 286 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 3
19 313 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 3
20 392 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 3
21 318 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 55 Bend 3
22 320 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend 3
23 422 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 58 Bend 3
24 444 Mike Ryan Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 54 Bend 3
25 471 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT 50 Nevada City 3
DNF 351 Whit bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 3
2 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 60 Eugene 3
3 529 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 63 Bend 3
4 504 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 3
5 499 Steve Rapp 3
6 525 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 67 Bend 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 37 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 42 Eugene 3
2 27 erica wescott Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 3
3 40 Michelle Mills StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 35 BEND 3
4 10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 3
5 4 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 3
6 36 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 PORTLAND 3
7 45 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 3
8 53 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 3
9 17 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 3
10 44 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 3
11 5 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 3
DNF OR P 26 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 2

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 233 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Corbett 3
2 262 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 3
3 256 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 3
4 258 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 764 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 3
2 782 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 49 Vancouver 3
3 820 Thurstrom Michelle 3
4 808 sandrine McFadden Peterson/Spokeswomen Racing 46 Bothell 3
5 767 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Portland 3
6 805 Karon Rakoz 2

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 885 Paul LaCava Giant 35 Portland 4
2 502 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
3 509 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 4
4 664 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Bend 4
5 151 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 25 Portland 4
6 565 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 4
7 872 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 4
8 884 forest hynes 4
9 584 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair 4
10 870 Chris MacDonald 4
11 858 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Beaverton 4
12 883 Will Waggoner 4
13 850 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 4
14 706 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 36 Portland 4
15 868 Ken Ramirez Apex Racing Team 44 Seattle 4
16 869 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu 38 Portland 4
17 873 Aaron Hoppe 31 Ashland 4
18 876 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 4
19 877 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4
20 875 Chris Nemba 4
21 853 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 964 Katerina Nash 7
2 959 K K 7
3 963 Ellene Anderson 6
4 909 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 35 bend 6
5 962 Meredith Miller 6
6 961 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M Portland 6
7 970 Mical Duck 6
8 942 Andi Zolton JLVelo Ambassadors 28 Edmonds 6
9 867 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 6
10 922 Alice Pennington S&M/Kona Grassroots 32 Portland 6
11 885 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34 White City 6
12 960 Carolina Gomez-Villafane 6
13 958 Raven Rook 6
14 957 Riley Wales 6
15 880 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Racing Machines 33 Portland 6
16 966 Heidi Wood Rubicon Seattle 6
17 868 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 6
18 924 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24 Ashland 5
19 882 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
20 875 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 5
21 968 Erica Greif 5
22 954 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 5
23 919 Irena Ossola 25 Santa Fe 5
24 850 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
DNF 969 Emily Kachorek 3
DNF 949 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 36 Happy Valley 2
DNF 965 Rachel Lloyd Team DFL/Osmo Nutrition Fairfax 1

Women B

Num Name Laps
1 93 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS 3
2 165 Katie Monaco 3
3 94 Leina Tani 3
4 95 Rachel GEITER 3

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 470 Maryjane Martin 3
2 360 Abby DenUyl BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 3
3 472 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 39 Everett 3
4 399 Taylor Schefstrom 3
5 451 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 3
6 468 Beth Bolen 3
7 467 Maria Curran 3
8 463 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 3
9 465 Amanda Anttila-Oza 3
10 337 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 2
11 318 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 2
12 471 Niki Weiss Team Group Health 42 Seattle 2
DNF 368 jennifer phillips Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 2