Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after stage 1

Baker City, OR
June 27, 2014

Part of the The Catherine Creek Road Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated July 7, 2014 at 12:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 332 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 3:04:26
2 340 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:04:26
3 334 Chris Wyman 00:00:00 3:04:26
4 313 Bill Gowski 00:00:00 3:04:26
5 317 Jackson Swanson 00:00:00 3:04:26
6 342 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:04:26
7 305 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 3:04:26
8 368 John Kercher 00:00:00 3:04:26
9 314 Andrew Warren Team S+M 00:00:00 3:04:26
10 325 Ryan Vanderleun 00:00:00 3:04:26
11 375 Conor Collins 00:00:00 3:04:26
12 337 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:08 3:04:34
13 336 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:15 3:04:41
14 321 Kelsey Backen 00:00:22 3:04:48
15 355 Zac Strode Garage Racing 00:00:22 3:04:48
16 307 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:22 3:04:48
17 303 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:11 3:05:37
18 327 Travis Coleman 00:01:29 3:05:55
19 339 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 00:01:29 3:05:55
20 308 Mark Schroeder 00:01:29 3:05:55
21 304 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:29 3:05:55
22 359 Andrew Neill English Cycles 00:01:29 3:05:55
23 338 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 00:01:29 3:05:55
24 309 Perry Hall 00:01:29 3:05:55
25 326 Jed Barden 00:01:29 3:05:55
26 365 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:01:29 3:05:55
27 333 Sidney Thomas 00:01:29 3:05:55
28 329 Ryan Thompson 00:02:15 3:06:41
29 315 Andrew Harris 00:02:44 3:07:10
30 310 David Carter 00:02:44 3:07:10
31 312 Zach Terry 00:02:44 3:07:10
32 366 Doug Ennis 00:02:49 3:07:15
33 369 Andy Anderson 00:02:59 3:07:25
34 371 Alan Jacob 00:02:59 3:07:25
35 343 Nicholas Sells 00:03:11 3:07:37
36 330 Stuart Smith 00:03:11 3:07:37
37 372 Eric Mathis 00:03:11 3:07:37
38 328 Henry Hamby 00:03:36 3:08:02
39 377 Will Hahn 00:04:02 3:08:28
40 320 Jason Elder 00:04:07 3:08:33
41 331 Erik Peterson 00:04:07 3:08:33
42 306 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:04:26 3:08:52
43 335 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:05:34 3:10:00
44 358 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:05:34 3:10:00
45 322 Jake Armstrong 00:05:34 3:10:00
46 319 Douglass Cook 00:05:34 3:10:00
47 362 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:06:57 3:11:23
48 356 Richie Frahm 00:06:59 3:11:25
49 376 Matt Mallet 00:07:00 3:11:26
50 350 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 00:08:02 3:12:28
51 311 Greg Petersen 00:08:02 3:12:28
52 341 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 00:08:02 3:12:28
53 346 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:08:02 3:12:28
54 360 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:08:02 3:12:28
55 318 scott carroll 00:08:02 3:12:28
56 373 Matt Bloom 00:08:35 3:13:01
57 323 Jeff Coffman 00:11:55 3:16:21
58 378 Matthew Klein 00:11:55 3:16:21
59 347 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:55 3:16:21
60 344 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:55 3:16:21
61 316 Jesus Sanchez 00:12:52 3:17:18
62 363 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:12:59 3:17:25
63 349 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:14:13 3:18:39
64 374 Neil Byzick 00:16:10 3:20:36
65 353 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling 00:16:45 3:21:11
66 354 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:27:18 3:31:44
67 379 Tony Coca Rogue 00:29:21 3:33:47
68 367 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:30:11 3:34:37
69 348 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:33:01 3:37:27
70 370 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:33:24 3:37:50
71 352 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 00:34:39 3:39:05

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 238 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:28:15
2 235 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:48 3:30:03
3 237 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:03:14 3:31:29
4 234 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:05:23 3:33:38
5 243 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:05:23 3:33:38
6 242 Lisa Kolesar 00:06:11 3:34:26
7 239 Heather Sells 00:07:28 3:35:43
8 233 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:13:11 3:41:26
9 240 Alicia King 00:13:32 3:41:47
10 232 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:30:47 3:59:02

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 267 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 3:28:15
2 266 Christine A Holland 00:03:21 3:31:36
3 272 Sharon Birkle 00:06:11 3:34:26
4 275 Christine Edwards 00:06:13 3:34:28
5 268 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:06:13 3:34:28
6 277 Tiedji Baker 00:06:13 3:34:28
7 263 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:06:53 3:35:08
8 265 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:17 3:35:32
9 280 Erin Shelton 00:09:20 3:37:35
10 271 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 00:09:36 3:37:51
11 273 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:09:47 3:38:02
12 262 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:13:11 3:41:26
13 264 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:15:03 3:43:18
14 278 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:15:25 3:43:40
15 269 Sara Slawta Land Shark 00:22:10 3:50:25
16 279 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 00:28:54 3:57:09
17 274 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 00:30:47 3:59:02
18 276 Kristin Maughan 00:34:48 4:03:03


Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 419 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 00:00:00 3:16:44
2 432 Jeramy Martin 00:00:00 3:16:44
3 418 Kyle McCall 00:01:19 3:18:03
4 409 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 00:01:19 3:18:03
5 425 Jack Duncan 00:01:38 3:18:22
6 427 Jason Whitley 00:02:19 3:19:03
7 429 Paul Hynes 00:02:26 3:19:10
8 402 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:56 3:19:40
9 410 Tucker Feyder 00:04:00 3:20:44
10 420 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:04:41 3:21:25
11 403 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:04:47 3:21:31
12 413 Jason Hardrath 00:05:42 3:22:26
13 430 Daniel Kurylo 00:05:42 3:22:26
14 404 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:05:44 3:22:28
15 401 Lance McPeak 00:06:07 3:22:51
16 405 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:16 3:24:00
17 417 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 00:07:43 3:24:27
18 423 Charles Forwood 00:07:49 3:24:33
19 411 Zachary Schoenfelder 00:07:58 3:24:42
20 431 kyle roberts 00:07:58 3:24:42
21 422 Tim Backoff 00:08:04 3:24:48
22 421 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:08:53 3:25:37
23 428 josip belavic 00:11:49 3:28:33
24 414 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 00:15:00 3:31:44
25 408 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 00:15:00 3:31:44
26 407 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 00:15:19 3:32:03
27 415 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 00:17:11 3:33:55
28 426 Joshua Hanselman 00:33:06 3:49:50

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 601 Matthew Carinio 00:00:00 3:11:29
2 611 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:00 3:11:29
3 625 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 3:11:29
4 622 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 3:11:29
5 603 Craig Nunes 00:00:00 3:11:29
6 623 Mark Schaefer 00:00:00 3:11:29
7 639 Larry Jackson 00:00:00 3:11:29
8 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:13 3:11:42
9 632 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00:32 3:12:01
10 614 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:32 3:12:01
11 619 Patrick O'Neil 00:00:32 3:12:01
12 616 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:45 3:12:14
13 605 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 00:01:08 3:12:37
14 634 Dean Jasper 00:01:08 3:12:37
15 618 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:08 3:12:37
16 641 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:08 3:12:37
17 608 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:01:10 3:12:39
18 613 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:01:10 3:12:39
19 635 Ryan Dean 00:01:10 3:12:39
20 631 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:38 3:13:07
21 629 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:38 3:13:07
22 624 Andrew Kulmatiski 00:01:38 3:13:07
23 612 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:02:27 3:13:56
24 636 Gregory Kauper 00:03:26 3:14:55
25 606 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:03:26 3:14:55
26 627 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 00:03:26 3:14:55
27 620 Richard Thomas 00:03:26 3:14:55
28 617 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:03:26 3:14:55
29 626 John Slawta Land Shark 00:05:15 3:16:44
30 604 Uhl Albert 00:05:15 3:16:44
31 638 ben albracht 00:07:44 3:19:13
32 642 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:09:14 3:20:43
33 640 G Boyd Tarin 00:09:16 3:20:45
34 602 Patrick Hampton 00:09:18 3:20:47
35 637 Mark Franks 00:09:38 3:21:07
36 633 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:10:39 3:22:08
37 615 Duane Strawser 00:10:39 3:22:08

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 531 Jeff Hunteman 00:00:00 3:16:44
2 518 Al Pokorny 00:00:00 3:16:44
3 505 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:00:18 3:17:02
4 527 John Olsen 00:01:19 3:18:03
5 506 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:19 3:18:03
6 503 G Ellis 00:01:19 3:18:03
7 502 Kurt Friederich 00:01:19 3:18:03
8 510 Dan Goldsmith 00:02:35 3:19:19
9 508 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:35 3:19:19
10 504 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:02:35 3:19:19
11 533 Joe Tysoe 00:02:35 3:19:19
12 511 Gene Raphaelian 00:03:12 3:19:56
13 501 Wayne Boyle Interurban 00:04:00 3:20:44
14 534 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:04:41 3:21:25
15 520 Eric Redrup 00:04:41 3:21:25
16 507 Eric Szczukowski 00:04:41 3:21:25
17 519 Paul Roberts 00:04:43 3:21:27
18 532 Justin Tornow 00:04:52 3:21:36
19 523 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:06:12 3:22:56
20 514 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:07:16 3:24:00
21 522 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 00:08:53 3:25:37
22 528 Tom McLaughlin 00:09:27 3:26:11
23 513 Tom Reimbolt 00:09:27 3:26:11
24 524 David McKinnie 00:09:32 3:26:16
25 530 JD Jaspersen 00:09:33 3:26:17
26 509 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11:38 3:28:22
27 516 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:12:35 3:29:19
28 521 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 00:16:14 3:32:58
29 529 John Hatfield 00:55:08 4:11:52

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 148 Alister Ratcliff 00:00:00 2:44:24
2 151 Kaler Marshall 00:00:02 2:44:26
3 115 Vincent Marcotte 00:00:13 2:44:37
4 108 Darren GOFF 00:00:15 2:44:39
5 101 Carson Miller 00:00:50 2:45:14
6 113 Connor McCutcheon 00:00:53 2:45:17
7 116 Nigel Kinney 00:00:53 2:45:17
8 126 Jeremy Ward 00:00:53 2:45:17
9 135 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:53 2:45:17
10 153 Travis Monroe 00:01:13 2:45:37
11 158 Branson Yantes 00:01:13 2:45:37
12 156 Ryan Kingsolver 00:01:13 2:45:37
13 155 Tanner Robbison 00:01:13 2:45:37
14 109 Robert Pasco 00:01:13 2:45:37
15 159 Clinton Mortley 00:01:13 2:45:37
16 127 Seth Merriman 00:01:13 2:45:37
17 125 Kai Applequist 00:01:25 2:45:49
18 137 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:26 2:45:50
19 111 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:01:26 2:45:50
20 143 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:26 2:45:50
21 139 Trevor Spahr 00:01:26 2:45:50
22 110 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:01:26 2:45:50
23 149 Paul Warner 00:01:26 2:45:50
24 150 Ian Baldwin 00:01:34 2:45:58
25 140 Steven Wilssens 00:02:08 2:46:32
26 134 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:08 2:46:32
27 106 elliot salmon 00:02:10 2:46:34
28 124 Tim Root 00:02:27 2:46:51
29 118 David Gerth 00:02:27 2:46:51
30 102 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:03:17 2:47:41
31 154 Manny Cypers 00:03:36 2:48:00
32 105 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:36 2:48:00
33 104 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:03:36 2:48:00
34 157 Gilbert Ducournau 00:03:36 2:48:00
35 141 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:36 2:48:00
36 107 Matt Rossman 00:03:36 2:48:00
37 128 Josh Howard 00:03:36 2:48:00
38 144 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:05:40 2:50:04
39 129 Hugo Fregoso 00:05:40 2:50:04
40 132 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:05:40 2:50:04
41 142 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:05:40 2:50:04
42 136 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:05:40 2:50:04
43 119 Emile de Rosnay 00:05:40 2:50:04
44 121 Sherwood Plant 00:07:13 2:51:37
45 114 Scott Laliberte 00:07:13 2:51:37
46 131 Robb Floth 00:07:57 2:52:21
47 123 Shane Savage 00:09:22 2:53:46
48 120 Amiel Flett-Brown 00:09:22 2:53:46
49 103 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:12:29 2:56:53
50 147 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 00:12:29 2:56:53
51 146 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12:32 2:56:56
52 112 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:12:33 2:56:57
53 160 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:48 2:58:12
54 122 Christian Shubart-Knapton 00:21:28 3:05:52
55 117 Mark Sherman 00:23:48 3:08:12
56 145 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:32:21 3:16:45
57 130 Tad Hamilton 00:32:21 3:16:45
58 152 Ian Tubbs 00:32:21 3:16:45

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 202 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:25:08
2 211 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 3:25:08
3 216 Sara Bergen 00:00:00 3:25:08
4 201 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:02 3:25:10
5 207 Alison Frye 00:01:11 3:26:19
6 220 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:06 3:28:14
7 203 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:03:06 3:28:14
8 215 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:03:06 3:28:14
9 217 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:03:06 3:28:14
10 213 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 00:03:57 3:29:05
11 209 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 00:03:57 3:29:05
12 210 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 00:04:09 3:29:17
13 204 Heather Albert 00:04:42 3:29:50
14 218 Michele Conrad 00:04:47 3:29:55
15 206 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:05:17 3:30:25
16 212 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 00:08:30 3:33:38
17 208 Kat Carr 00:10:57 3:36:05
18 214 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:11:41 3:36:49