Baker City Cycling Classic: The Catherine Creek Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 27, 2014

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated July 7, 2014 at 12:41 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 332 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 3:04:26
2 340 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:04:26
3 334 Chris Wyman 00:00:00 3:04:26
4 313 Bill Gowski 00:00:00 3:04:26
5 317 Jackson Swanson 00:00:00 3:04:26
6 342 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:04:26
7 305 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:00:00 3:04:26
8 368 John Kercher 00:00:00 3:04:26
9 314 Andrew Warren Team S+M 00:00:00 3:04:26
10 325 Ryan Vanderleun 00:00:00 3:04:26
11 375 Conor Collins 00:00:00 3:04:26
12 337 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:08 3:04:34
13 336 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:00:15 3:04:41
14 321 Kelsey Backen 00:00:22 3:04:48
15 355 Zac Strode Garage Racing 00:00:22 3:04:48
16 307 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:22 3:04:48
17 303 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:11 3:05:37
18 327 Travis Coleman 00:01:29 3:05:55
19 339 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 00:01:29 3:05:55
20 308 Mark Schroeder 00:01:29 3:05:55
21 304 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:01:29 3:05:55
22 359 Andrew Neill English Cycles 00:01:29 3:05:55
23 338 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 00:01:29 3:05:55
24 309 Perry Hall 00:01:29 3:05:55
25 326 Jed Barden 00:01:29 3:05:55
26 365 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:01:29 3:05:55
27 333 Sidney Thomas 00:01:29 3:05:55
28 329 Ryan Thompson 00:02:15 3:06:41
29 315 Andrew Harris 00:02:44 3:07:10
30 310 David Carter 00:02:44 3:07:10
31 312 Zach Terry 00:02:44 3:07:10
32 366 Doug Ennis 00:02:49 3:07:15
33 369 Andy Anderson 00:02:59 3:07:25
34 371 Alan Jacob 00:02:59 3:07:25
35 343 Nicholas Sells 00:03:11 3:07:37
36 330 Stuart Smith 00:03:11 3:07:37
37 372 Eric Mathis 00:03:11 3:07:37
38 328 Henry Hamby 00:03:36 3:08:02
39 377 Will Hahn 00:04:02 3:08:28
40 320 Jason Elder 00:04:07 3:08:33
41 331 Erik Peterson 00:04:07 3:08:33
42 306 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:04:26 3:08:52
43 335 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:05:34 3:10:00
44 358 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:05:34 3:10:00
45 322 Jake Armstrong 00:05:34 3:10:00
46 319 Douglass Cook 00:05:34 3:10:00
47 362 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:06:57 3:11:23
48 356 Richie Frahm 00:06:59 3:11:25
49 376 Matt Mallet 00:07:00 3:11:26
50 350 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling 00:08:02 3:12:28
51 311 Greg Petersen 00:08:02 3:12:28
52 341 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team 00:08:02 3:12:28
53 346 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:08:02 3:12:28
54 360 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:08:02 3:12:28
55 318 scott carroll 00:08:02 3:12:28
56 373 Matt Bloom 00:08:35 3:13:01
57 323 Jeff Coffman 00:11:55 3:16:21
58 378 Matthew Klein 00:11:55 3:16:21
59 347 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:55 3:16:21
60 344 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:11:55 3:16:21
61 316 Jesus Sanchez 00:12:52 3:17:18
62 363 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 00:12:59 3:17:25
63 349 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:14:13 3:18:39
64 374 Neil Byzick 00:16:10 3:20:36
65 353 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling 00:16:45 3:21:11
66 354 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 00:27:18 3:31:44
67 379 Tony Coca Rogue 00:29:21 3:33:47
68 367 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:30:11 3:34:37
69 348 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:33:01 3:37:27
70 370 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:33:24 3:37:50
71 352 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 00:34:39 3:39:05

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 238 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:28:15
2 235 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:48 3:30:03
3 237 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:03:14 3:31:29
4 234 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:05:23 3:33:38
5 243 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:05:23 3:33:38
6 242 Lisa Kolesar 00:06:11 3:34:26
7 239 Heather Sells 00:07:28 3:35:43
8 233 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:13:11 3:41:26
9 240 Alicia King 00:13:32 3:41:47
10 232 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:30:47 3:59:02

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 267 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 3:28:15
2 266 Christine A Holland 00:03:21 3:31:36
3 272 Sharon Birkle 00:06:11 3:34:26
4 275 Christine Edwards 00:06:13 3:34:28
5 268 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:06:13 3:34:28
6 277 Tiedji Baker 00:06:13 3:34:28
7 263 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:06:53 3:35:08
8 265 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:07:17 3:35:32
9 280 Erin Shelton 00:09:20 3:37:35
10 271 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 00:09:36 3:37:51
11 273 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:09:47 3:38:02
12 262 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:13:11 3:41:26
13 264 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:15:03 3:43:18
14 278 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:15:25 3:43:40
15 269 Sara Slawta Land Shark 00:22:10 3:50:25
16 279 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 00:28:54 3:57:09
17 274 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 00:30:47 3:59:02
18 276 Kristin Maughan 00:34:48 4:03:03

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 419 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 00:00:00 3:16:44
2 432 Jeramy Martin 00:00:00 3:16:44
3 418 Kyle McCall 00:01:19 3:18:03
4 409 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 00:01:19 3:18:03
5 425 Jack Duncan 00:01:38 3:18:22
6 427 Jason Whitley 00:02:19 3:19:03
7 429 Paul Hynes 00:02:26 3:19:10
8 402 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:56 3:19:40
9 410 Tucker Feyder 00:04:00 3:20:44
10 420 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:04:41 3:21:25
11 403 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:04:47 3:21:31
12 413 Jason Hardrath 00:05:42 3:22:26
13 430 Daniel Kurylo 00:05:42 3:22:26
14 404 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:05:44 3:22:28
15 401 Lance McPeak 00:06:07 3:22:51
16 405 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:16 3:24:00
17 417 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 00:07:43 3:24:27
18 423 Charles Forwood 00:07:49 3:24:33
19 411 Zachary Schoenfelder 00:07:58 3:24:42
20 431 kyle roberts 00:07:58 3:24:42
21 422 Tim Backoff 00:08:04 3:24:48
22 421 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:08:53 3:25:37
23 428 josip belavic 00:11:49 3:28:33
24 414 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 00:15:00 3:31:44
25 408 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 00:15:00 3:31:44
26 407 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 00:15:19 3:32:03
27 415 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 00:17:11 3:33:55
28 426 Joshua Hanselman 00:33:06 3:49:50

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 601 Matthew Carinio 00:00:00 3:11:29
2 611 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:00 3:11:29
3 625 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 3:11:29
4 622 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 3:11:29
5 603 Craig Nunes 00:00:00 3:11:29
6 623 Mark Schaefer 00:00:00 3:11:29
7 639 Larry Jackson 00:00:00 3:11:29
8 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:13 3:11:42
9 632 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:00:32 3:12:01
10 614 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:32 3:12:01
11 619 Patrick O'Neil 00:00:32 3:12:01
12 616 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:45 3:12:14
13 605 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 00:01:08 3:12:37
14 634 Dean Jasper 00:01:08 3:12:37
15 618 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:01:08 3:12:37
16 641 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:08 3:12:37
17 608 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:01:10 3:12:39
18 613 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:01:10 3:12:39
19 635 Ryan Dean 00:01:10 3:12:39
20 631 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:38 3:13:07
21 629 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:01:38 3:13:07
22 624 Andrew Kulmatiski 00:01:38 3:13:07
23 612 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:02:27 3:13:56
24 636 Gregory Kauper 00:03:26 3:14:55
25 606 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 00:03:26 3:14:55
26 627 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 00:03:26 3:14:55
27 620 Richard Thomas 00:03:26 3:14:55
28 617 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:03:26 3:14:55
29 626 John Slawta Land Shark 00:05:15 3:16:44
30 604 Uhl Albert 00:05:15 3:16:44
31 638 ben albracht 00:07:44 3:19:13
32 642 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:09:14 3:20:43
33 640 G Boyd Tarin 00:09:16 3:20:45
34 602 Patrick Hampton 00:09:18 3:20:47
35 637 Mark Franks 00:09:38 3:21:07
36 633 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:10:39 3:22:08
37 615 Duane Strawser 00:10:39 3:22:08

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 531 Jeff Hunteman 00:00:00 3:16:44
2 518 Al Pokorny 00:00:00 3:16:44
3 505 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:00:18 3:17:02
4 527 John Olsen 00:01:19 3:18:03
5 506 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:01:19 3:18:03
6 503 G Ellis 00:01:19 3:18:03
7 502 Kurt Friederich 00:01:19 3:18:03
8 510 Dan Goldsmith 00:02:35 3:19:19
9 508 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:35 3:19:19
10 504 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:02:35 3:19:19
11 533 Joe Tysoe 00:02:35 3:19:19
12 511 Gene Raphaelian 00:03:12 3:19:56
13 501 Wayne Boyle Interurban 00:04:00 3:20:44
14 534 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:04:41 3:21:25
15 520 Eric Redrup 00:04:41 3:21:25
16 507 Eric Szczukowski 00:04:41 3:21:25
17 519 Paul Roberts 00:04:43 3:21:27
18 532 Justin Tornow 00:04:52 3:21:36
19 523 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:06:12 3:22:56
20 514 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:07:16 3:24:00
21 522 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 00:08:53 3:25:37
22 528 Tom McLaughlin 00:09:27 3:26:11
23 513 Tom Reimbolt 00:09:27 3:26:11
24 524 David McKinnie 00:09:32 3:26:16
25 530 JD Jaspersen 00:09:33 3:26:17
26 509 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:11:38 3:28:22
27 516 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:12:35 3:29:19
28 521 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 00:16:14 3:32:58
29 529 John Hatfield 00:55:08 4:11:52

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 148 Alister Ratcliff 00:00:00 2:44:24
2 151 Kaler Marshall 00:00:02 2:44:26
3 115 Vincent Marcotte 00:00:13 2:44:37
4 108 Darren GOFF 00:00:15 2:44:39
5 101 Carson Miller 00:00:50 2:45:14
6 113 Connor McCutcheon 00:00:53 2:45:17
7 116 Nigel Kinney 00:00:53 2:45:17
8 126 Jeremy Ward 00:00:53 2:45:17
9 135 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:00:53 2:45:17
10 153 Travis Monroe 00:01:13 2:45:37
11 158 Branson Yantes 00:01:13 2:45:37
12 156 Ryan Kingsolver 00:01:13 2:45:37
13 155 Tanner Robbison 00:01:13 2:45:37
14 109 Robert Pasco 00:01:13 2:45:37
15 159 Clinton Mortley 00:01:13 2:45:37
16 127 Seth Merriman 00:01:13 2:45:37
17 125 Kai Applequist 00:01:25 2:45:49
18 137 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:01:26 2:45:50
19 111 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:01:26 2:45:50
20 143 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:01:26 2:45:50
21 139 Trevor Spahr 00:01:26 2:45:50
22 110 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:01:26 2:45:50
23 149 Paul Warner 00:01:26 2:45:50
24 150 Ian Baldwin 00:01:34 2:45:58
25 140 Steven Wilssens 00:02:08 2:46:32
26 134 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:02:08 2:46:32
27 106 elliot salmon 00:02:10 2:46:34
28 124 Tim Root 00:02:27 2:46:51
29 118 David Gerth 00:02:27 2:46:51
30 102 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:03:17 2:47:41
31 154 Manny Cypers 00:03:36 2:48:00
32 105 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:36 2:48:00
33 104 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:03:36 2:48:00
34 157 Gilbert Ducournau 00:03:36 2:48:00
35 141 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:03:36 2:48:00
36 107 Matt Rossman 00:03:36 2:48:00
37 128 Josh Howard 00:03:36 2:48:00
38 144 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:05:40 2:50:04
39 129 Hugo Fregoso 00:05:40 2:50:04
40 132 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:05:40 2:50:04
41 142 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:05:40 2:50:04
42 136 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:05:40 2:50:04
43 119 Emile de Rosnay 00:05:40 2:50:04
44 121 Sherwood Plant 00:07:13 2:51:37
45 114 Scott Laliberte 00:07:13 2:51:37
46 131 Robb Floth 00:07:57 2:52:21
47 123 Shane Savage 00:09:22 2:53:46
48 120 Amiel Flett-Brown 00:09:22 2:53:46
49 103 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:12:29 2:56:53
50 147 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 00:12:29 2:56:53
51 146 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:12:32 2:56:56
52 112 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:12:33 2:56:57
53 160 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:48 2:58:12
54 122 Christian Shubart-Knapton 00:21:28 3:05:52
55 117 Mark Sherman 00:23:48 3:08:12
56 145 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:32:21 3:16:45
57 130 Tad Hamilton 00:32:21 3:16:45
58 152 Ian Tubbs 00:32:21 3:16:45

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 202 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 3:25:08
2 211 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:00 3:25:08
3 216 Sara Bergen 00:00:00 3:25:08
4 201 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:02 3:25:10
5 207 Alison Frye 00:01:11 3:26:19
6 220 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:03:06 3:28:14
7 203 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:03:06 3:28:14
8 215 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:03:06 3:28:14
9 217 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:03:06 3:28:14
10 213 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 00:03:57 3:29:05
11 209 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 00:03:57 3:29:05
12 210 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 00:04:09 3:29:17
13 204 Heather Albert 00:04:42 3:29:50
14 218 Michele Conrad 00:04:47 3:29:55
15 206 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:05:17 3:30:25
16 212 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 00:08:30 3:33:38
17 208 Kat Carr 00:10:57 3:36:05
18 214 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:11:41 3:36:49