GPCM: Zaaldercross

Alderbrook Park, WA
September 16, 2017

Part of the GPCM

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer <tkschauer@comcast.net>

Updated September 17, 2017 at 4:00 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Team 10 Barrel 40 Vancouver 4 00.031
2 579 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 4 00.032
3 578 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 3 00.028
4 576 Karon Rakoz 57 Vancouver 3 00.034

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 720 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 5 00.029
2 704 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tualatin 5 00.029
3 728 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 00.031
4 705 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 lake oswego 5 00.031
5 716 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 49 Camas 5 00.031
6 731 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 32 Tigard 5 00.033
7 730 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tigard 5 00.034
8 717 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 46 Camas 4 00.028
9 713 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47 Wilsonville 4 00.030
10 722 James Thompson 52 Vancouver 4 00.031
11 701 Ed Waters 58 Eagle Creek 4 00.036
12 729 James R. Johnson 56 Portland 3 00.035

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 502 Gavin Bowen 15 6 00.034
2 501 Gavin Beer 17 5 00.030
3 506 Lucian Spampinato 16 5 00.034

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 901 Ava Lilley 15 5 00.030
2 900 Natasha Visnack 13 Bend 5 00.035

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 544 Ian Brown 12 Bend 3 00.018
2 548 Zane Strait 11 Bend 3 00.020
3 508 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 00.020
4 545 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.022
5 541 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.022
6 570 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 00.022
7 591 Joseph Cromwell 11 Bend 3 00.022
8 515 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12 Tigard 3 00.022
9 540 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 00.023
10 587 Peter Grover 11 Bend 3 00.023
11 530 Joshua Trerise 12 Sherwood 3 00.024
12 578 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.024
13 539 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2 00.016
14 510 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 00.016
15 511 Calvin Nary 11 Bend 2 00.017
16 574 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 2 00.018
17 503 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 2 00.018
18 593 Gabe Trerise 11 Sherwood 2 00.018
19 542 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 2 00.018
20 546 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 10 Lake Oswego 2 00.019
21 572 Fletcher Westrick 11 1 00.016

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.016
2 567 Sam Day 14 Bend 3 00.016
3 557 Tanner Wescott 13 Bend 3 00.016
4 504 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 3 00.016
5 506 Ian Shreve 14 eugene 3 00.017
6 577 Carter Hagedorn 14 3 00.018
7 523 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 3 00.018
8 502 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 3 00.018
9 585 Cameron Zipper 14 Bend 3 00.018
10 553 Luke Soto 14 Portland 3 00.018
11 512 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.018
12 555 Evan Grover 13 Bend 3 00.019
13 562 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.020
14 589 Parke Chapin 13 Bend 3 00.021
15 566 Ronan Myers 14 West Linn 3 00.021
16 581 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3 00.022
17 537 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 3 00.024
18 509 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 00.017
19 565 Charley Myers 13 West Linn 2 00.017
20 582 George Steadman 13 Oregon City 2 00.019
21 561 Alex Amparo 13 2 00.021
22 516 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 14 Vancouver 2 00.024

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 584 Evan Lilly 15 bend 3 00.017
2 586 Tucker Orman 15 Bend 3 00.017
3 527 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 15 Camas 3 00.018
4 583 Aaron Duarte 15 Bend 3 00.018
5 590 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 15 Bend 3 00.018
6 547 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Fairview 3 00.019
7 534 Scott Thorkelson 16 Camas 3 00.020
8 588 Robert Porter 15 Bend 3 00.021
9 532 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 16 Hood River 3 00.021

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 592 Andrew Perry San Jose 3 00.017
2 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS blachly 3 00.021
3 517 Nicholas Rich Portland 1 00.021

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 520 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.016
2 567 Sam Day 14 Bend 3 00.016
3 544 Ian Brown 12 Bend 3 00.016
4 557 Tanner Wescott 13 Bend 3 00.016
5 504 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 3 00.016
6 584 Evan Lilly 15 bend 3 00.017
7 592 Andrew Perry 18 San Jose 3 00.017
8 506 Ian Shreve 14 eugene 3 00.017
9 586 Tucker Orman 15 Bend 3 00.017
10 577 Carter Hagedorn 14 3 00.018
11 523 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 3 00.018
12 527 Owen Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 15 Camas 3 00.018
13 583 Aaron Duarte 15 Bend 3 00.018
14 502 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 3 00.018
15 585 Cameron Zipper 14 Bend 3 00.018
16 590 Nyall Trout Sagebrush Cycles 15 Bend 3 00.018
17 553 Luke Soto 14 Portland 3 00.018
18 512 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.018
19 548 Zane Strait 11 Bend 3 00.019
20 547 Parker Green Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15 Fairview 3 00.019
21 508 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 00.019
22 555 Evan Grover 13 Bend 3 00.019 upside down #
23 534 Scott Thorkelson 16 Camas 3 00.020
24 562 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 00.020
25 545 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.020
26 541 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.020
27 570 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 00.020
28 500 Jesse Newman Bicycleway.com/OPS 18 blachly 3 00.021
29 591 Joseph Cromwell 11 Bend 3 00.021
30 515 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12 Tigard 3 00.021
31 589 Parke Chapin 13 Bend 3 00.021 upside down #
32 588 Robert Porter 15 Bend 3 00.021
33 532 Oscar Baldwin Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 16 Hood River 3 00.021
34 566 Ronan Myers 14 West Linn 3 00.021
35 540 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 00.021
36 587 Peter Grover 11 Bend 3 00.021
37 581 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Washougal 3 00.022
38 530 Joshua Trerise 12 Sherwood 3 00.022
39 578 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.023 must wear 2 numbers
40 537 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 14 Portland 3 00.024
41 539 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2 00.015
42 510 Emmett Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 00.015
43 511 Calvin Nary 11 Bend 2 00.016
44 574 Jackson Dale bicycleattorney.com 12 portland 2 00.016
45 509 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 00.017
46 503 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 11 Portland 2 00.017
47 593 Gabe Trerise 11 Sherwood 2 00.017
48 542 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 2 00.017 must wear 2 numbers
49 565 Charley Myers 13 West Linn 2 00.017
50 531 Orion Souders 9 Portland 2 00.018
51 546 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 10 Lake Oswego 2 00.018
52 582 George Steadman 13 Oregon City 2 00.019
53 549 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 9 Portland 2 00.020
54 561 Alex Amparo 13 2 00.021
55 516 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 14 Vancouver 2 00.024
56 572 Fletcher Westrick 11 1 00.015
57 573 Riley Westri 9 1 00.015
58 517 Nicholas Rich 18 Portland 1 00.015
59 579 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 9 Portland 1 00.015

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 531 Orion Souders Portland 2 00.019
2 549 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium Portland 2 00.021
3 573 Riley Westri 1 00.016
4 579 Henry Kay The Spokesmen Portland 1 00.016

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 14 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.022
2 13 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Vancouver 2 00.017
3 4 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 lake oswego 2 00.017

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 16 Ridgefield 2 00.02

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 14 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 00.022
2 13 kayden mckee PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Vancouver 2 00.017
3 4 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 10 lake oswego 2 00.017
4 11 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 9 Portland 2 00.020
5 7 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 16 Ridgefield 2 00.020
6 16 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 2 00.020
7 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 9 2 00.020

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 11 Sydney Little BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 2 00.02
2 16 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 2 00.02
3 18 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 2 00.02

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 302 Shannon Skerritt 46 Portland 8 00.041
2 332 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Bend 8 00.041
3 46 Andrio Abero 37 Portland 8 00.042
4 349 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 8 00.042
5 307 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 8 00.043
6 305 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 8 00.043
7 348 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 41 portland 8 00.044
8 301 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 8 00.044
9 337 Mark DeResta 46 8 00.044
10 323 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 8 00.044
11 340 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 8 00.044
12 331 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 52 Damascus 7 00.039
13 344 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 7 00.039
14 329 Andy Kunkler Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 43 Hood River 7 00.040
15 320 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 portland 7 00.040
16 306 James Tervo Team S+M 47 Portland 7 00.041
17 315 Devin Bailly BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 7 00.041
18 328 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Philomath 7 00.042
19 325 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46 Bend 7 00.042
20 347 Rob Mayer 37 Portland 7 00.044
21 345 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 6 00.039
22 308 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Hillsboro 6 00.042
DNF 312 John Weathers Audi 47 Portland 7 00.042
DNF 318 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 49 Portland 4 00.042
DNF 346 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 2 00.042

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 312 Brian Wise 46 Vancouver 5 00.030
2 346 James Green 46 Portland 5 00.030
3 392 Trevor Hayward 47 Vancouver 5 00.030
4 355 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 40 Portland 5 00.030
5 329 Matthew Jetton 48 portland 5 00.030
6 319 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 51 Portland 5 00.030
7 332 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 5 00.030
8 335 Bas Geelen 37 Portland 5 00.031
9 366 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 5 00.031
10 316 Norm Swygert Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 00.031
11 307 JD Jaspersen Audi 49 Walla Walla 5 00.031
12 361 Matt Taini 50 Lake Oswego 5 00.032
13 314 David Kaysen 53 Portland 5 00.032
14 396 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 41 Portland 5 00.032
15 306 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Brush Prairie 5 00.032
16 302 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Portland 5 00.032
17 342 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 41 Portland 5 00.032
18 372 garrett tyburski 39 portland 5 00.032
19 313 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 eugene 5 00.032
20 394 Greg Myers 45 West Linn 5 00.032
21 370 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 36 Wilsonville 5 00.032
22 376 Ben Baltazar 39 Portland 5 00.032
23 397 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 42 Portland 5 00.033
24 341 Jake Davis 41 Scappoose 5 00.033
25 352 Tony Pitone 49 Portland 5 00.033
26 351 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5 00.033
27 353 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 48 Camas 5 00.033
28 391 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 54 Tigard 5 00.033
29 304 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 45 Portland 5 00.033
30 393 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 56 Portland 5 00.034
31 395 Steven Soto 44 Sherwood 5 00.034
32 398 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 00.034
33 400 Tim Turk 50 ashland 5 00.034
34 348 Adam Clement 50 Portland 5 00.035
35 388 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 00.035
36 322 Joe Pinzone 49 Vancouver 5 00.035
37 359 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Beaverton 5 00.035
38 362 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 5 00.036
39 399 Ben Rasche 41 PORTLAND 4 00.029
40 363 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 4 00.029
41 338 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 4 00.030
42 300 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 4 00.030
43 345 Brian Dessinger 49 Milwaukie 4 00.030
44 365 David Rayls 46 Portland 4 00.032
45 339 Martin Matsumura Team 10 Barrel 52 Portland 3 00.029
46 301 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Clackamas 3 00.034

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 361 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Beaverton 5 00.028
2 330 Jeff Turner 47 Portland 5 00.028
3 338 Michael Aylward 37 Portland 5 00.029
4 349 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5 00.029
5 333 Philip Hatton Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 44 Portland 5 00.029
6 326 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 CAMAS 5 00.029
7 354 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 00.029
8 321 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 47 Washougal 5 00.029
9 351 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Camas 5 00.029
10 387 James Bradley 36 Portland 5 00.029
11 316 David Rosen Sage Titanium 44 Beaverton 5 00.030
12 347 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 39 Bend 5 00.030
13 319 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 41 Vancouver 5 00.030
14 370 Neil Green 43 Fairview 5 00.030
15 344 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 00.030
16 315 Mike Heenan 43 Portland 5 00.030
17 300 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 47 Portland 5 00.030
18 313 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5 00.030
19 368 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 38 Portland 5 00.031
20 309 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 00.031
21 312 Christopher Moore 43 Salem 5 00.031
22 390 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult 40 Portland 5 00.031
23 394 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 5 00.031
24 389 Noel Johnson 38 Portland 5 00.031
25 386 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 48 portland 5 00.031
26 320 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Portland 5 00.031
27 364 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 00.031
28 323 Mike Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 5 00.031
29 375 Eric Lilley Murder of Crows 49 Bend 5 00.031
30 384 David Visnack 48 Bend 5 00.031
31 385 Dan Anderson Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Beaverton 5 00.031
32 343 John Ohotto Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5 00.031
33 393 Peter Hand 44 Portland 5 00.031
34 336 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 48 Lake Oswego 5 00.032
35 310 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 00.032
36 334 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 49 Ridgefield 5 00.032
37 359 Paul Souders 46 Portland 4 00.027
38 356 James Bender bicycleattorney.com 46 West Linn 4 00.027
39 325 John Hatfield Audi 49 Portland 4 00.029
DNF 383 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 00.029
DNF 388 Chris Sarrett 38 Albany 1 00.029

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12 Perry Lund 54 Springfield 5 00.026
2 20 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5 00.026
3 26 Jeff Otto Audi 55 Beaverton 5 00.026
4 7 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Hillsboro 5 00.027
5 34 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 50 Portland 5 00.027
6 24 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 00.027
7 64 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 00.027
8 8 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 5 00.027
9 89 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 50 Portland 5 00.028
10 57 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Portland 5 00.028
11 51 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Wilsonville 5 00.028
12 15 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Camas 5 00.028
13 70 Greg Talbert 55 Portland 5 00.028
14 18 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 55 Portland 5 00.029
15 68 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 51 Gresham 5 00.029
16 48 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 57 Camas 5 00.029
17 94 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 00.029
18 91 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 57 portland 5 00.029
19 86 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 5 00.029
20 33 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 50 Portland 5 00.029
21 23 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5 00.029
22 17 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 57 Trout Lake 5 00.029
23 69 David Saltzberg 5 00.029
24 16 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 Portland 5 00.029
25 52 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 56 Portland 5 00.030
26 22 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 57 Portland 5 00.030
27 28 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Bend 5 00.030
28 10 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 51 Camas 5 00.030
29 14 Timothy Shreve 52 Eugene 5 00.030
30 1 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5 00.031
31 31 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Brush Prairie 5 00.031
32 27 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Portland 5 00.031
33 60 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Washougal 5 00.032
34 63 Dave Metz 52 Cottage Grove 5 00.032
35 93 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 52 Portland 5 00.032
36 76 Steve Kresl 55 Portland 5 00.032
37 92 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5 00.033
38 90 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 4 00.027
39 56 Mark Revenaugh 53 Mulino 4 00.027
40 62 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 51 Happy valley 4 00.027
41 95 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Portland 4 00.028
42 53 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Vancouver 4 00.028
43 97 Charlton Shen 51 Portland 4 00.028
DNF 21 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 59 Lake Oswego 4 00.028
DNF 35 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 50 Hood River 3 00.028
DNF 81 Bill Petersen 56 West Linn 3 00.028
DNF 96 christophe berteau-pavy 51 portland 1 00.028

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 60 Portland 5 00.030
2 4 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 64 Portland 5 00.031
3 10 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/OPS 63 Eugene 5 00.033
4 11 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 60 Portland 5 00.033
5 8 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing 61 Tigard 5 00.033
6 17 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 61 Vancouver 5 00.033
7 1 Ron Strasser Team S+M 68 Portland 5 00.035
8 22 John Nicholas 62 portland 5 00.036
9 18 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 66 Bend 4 00.029
10 6 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 63 Vancouver 4 00.030
11 5 Loren Russell 75 Corvallis 3 00.031

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 5 00.030
2 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5 00.030
3 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 00.030
4 13 Elise Huggins Point S Racing 48 Portland 5 00.032
5 29 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 5 00.033
6 28 Juliette Oldfield 40 Portland 5 00.033
7 10 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 00.033
8 2 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 39 Portland 5 00.034
9 1 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Portland 4 00.029
10 30 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 4 00.029
DNF 27 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade 48 Portland 2 00.029
DNF 15 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 1 00.029

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 511 Jennie Alvarez 39 Bend 5 00.034
2 500 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44 Portland 4 00.028
3 507 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 4 00.029
4 505 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 41 Portland 4 00.029
5 513 Brittany Stover Team AF 43 Portland 4 00.029
6 504 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 48 West Linn 4 00.030
7 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 40 portland 4 00.031
8 506 Renee Beard 49 Eugene 4 00.031
9 503 Traci Smolen Team S+M 50 Portland 4 00.032
10 501 Jordan Faulds 37 Portland 4 00.033
11 509 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 00.033
12 520 Cecily Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 37 Portland 4 00.035
13 510 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 49 Happy Valley 3 00.032

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 603 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 58 Trout Lake 5 00.033
2 607 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 55 Camas 5 00.035
3 601 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Renton 4 00.030
4 613 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 54 Beaverton 4 00.031
5 611 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 52 Portland 4 00.031
6 620 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 58 Portland 4 00.033

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 29 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 41 Portland 8 00.039
2 8 Andrew Coe PDX TI 36 Portland 8 00.039
3 42 Gerald Adasavage 30 8 00.040
4 41 Evan Murphy 29 Portland 8 00.040
5 16 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 8 00.040
6 43 Kyle Murphy 26 8 00.040
7 45 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 8 00.040
8 15 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 34 Portland 8 00.041
9 3 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 23 Potsdam 8 00.041
10 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove 8 00.041
11 34 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 8 00.041
12 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 16 eugene 8 00.042
13 38 Ryder Uetrecht 15 Bend 8 00.042
14 2 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 8 00.042
15 7 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Hood River 8 00.043
16 20 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland 7 00.039
17 6 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 7 00.040
18 39 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 7 00.041
DNF 40 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 32 Portland 5 00.041
DNF 26 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 4 00.041
DNF 30 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 34 Vancouver 2 00.041

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport 19 Vancouver 6 00.032
2 64 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 37 Bend 6 00.032
3 61 Maxwell Southam 21 Portland 6 00.033
4 12 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 00.033
5 88 Felipe Nystrom 34 Vancouver 6 00.033
6 46 Brad Petersen 29 Beaverton 6 00.033
7 89 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 6 00.033
8 5 Caleb Trumbull Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 16 Hood River 6 00.033
9 75 Chad Balthazor 32 Portland 6 00.033
10 73 Calvin Keane 16 Bend 6 00.033
11 83 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 39 Gresham 6 00.033
12 51 Michael Bernal 32 portland 6 00.033
13 80 Tyler James 22 Wilsonville 6 00.034
14 77 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Portland 6 00.034
15 22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6 00.034
16 76 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 6 00.034
17 39 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 6 00.034
18 8 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 6 00.034
19 13 Brian Little 6 00.034
20 85 Elijah Krause 15 Bend 6 00.034
21 84 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 00.029
22 81 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 55 Renton 5 00.029
23 69 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Portland 5 00.029
24 4 Murray Carlisle Rebound/Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5 00.029
25 21 Josh Sutton 36 West Linn 5 00.029
26 3 Ben Iwasa Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 00.030
27 9 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 Portland 5 00.030
28 82 Troy Meeker 23 Lake Oswego 5 00.030
29 18 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 46 Hood River 5 00.031
30 74 Devon Alvarez 53 Bend 5 00.031
31 38 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 00.031
32 31 NEIL MCLAIN HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Portland 5 00.031
33 11 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland 5 00.032
34 79 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 00.032
35 87 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 48 Portland 5 00.032
36 86 Matt Mallet 42 Corvallis 5 00.034
DNF 57 Zach Rotstein 27 Portland 3 00.034
DNF 16 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 34 Portland 2 00.034
DNF 72 Roger Sapp 28 Portland 2 00.034
DNF 6 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 37 Portland 1 00.034
DNF 27 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 1 00.034

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 38 Garrett Helm 29 Portland 5 00.028
2 15 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 25 Portland 5 00.029
3 40 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 The Dalles 5 00.029
4 10 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 31 Portland 5 00.030
5 25 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 5 00.030
6 11 Eric Hagen 37 Portland 5 00.031
7 6 Elijah Smith 37 vancouver 5 00.031
8 18 Andy Borell 30 Portland 5 00.031
9 37 Quinn Rohlf 24 Portland 5 00.033
10 5 Ryan Coons 31 Portland 4 00.028
11 9 Tim Valenti Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 32 Portland 4 00.029
DNF 39 Casey Varnum 31 portland 3 00.029

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 60 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34 Bend 5 00.029
2 3 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5 00.031
3 66 Bradley Ling Portland 5 00.031
4 40 Dan E Peterson 30 Portland 5 00.031
5 33 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 43 Portland 5 00.033
6 64 Demian Bailey 47 Corvallis 5 00.034
7 52 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 53 Camas 5 00.034
8 6 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 56 Camas 4 00.028
9 32 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tigard 4 00.028
10 24 Chris Myrick 33 Portland 4 00.028
11 42 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 28 Beaverton 4 00.029
12 5 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland 4 00.029
13 45 Christopher Woods 31 KING CITY 4 00.029
14 63 Max McFarland Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Lake Oswego 4 00.030
15 61 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Forest Grove 4 00.030
16 65 Chris Clifford 21 Kentfield 4 00.032
17 10 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52 Sherwood 4 00.032
18 62 Bruce Harmon 25 Hillsboro 4 00.033
19 55 Bob Camillucci 4 00.034
20 67 Jonathan Arnold 34 Lake Oswego 3 00.028
21 59 Jody Haack 56 White Salmon 3 00.028

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 604 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove 6 00.030
2 646 Lucas Strain 24 Portland 6 00.030
3 644 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 40 Bend 6 00.030
4 652 Kyle Ireton 29 Portland 6 00.030
5 656 Fred mills Point S Racing 37 Portland 6 00.031
6 683 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 6 00.031
7 635 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 6 00.031
8 612 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Vancouver 6 00.032
9 689 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 6 00.032
10 696 Jacob Furniss 37 Portland 6 00.033
11 692 Sean MacMinn Poler 25 Portland 6 00.033
12 667 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 6 00.033
13 654 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 6 00.034
14 695 Josiah Zukowski Point S Racing 32 Portland 6 00.035
15 682 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 40 Portland 5 00.029
16 603 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 5 00.029
17 684 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 00.029
18 649 greg schmitt Trusty Switchblade 45 Portland 5 00.029
19 645 Sal Collura 48 Corvallis 5 00.030
20 669 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38 Portland 5 00.030
21 686 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Portland 5 00.030
22 629 Forest Wilson 34 Portland 5 00.030
23 677 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 5 00.031
24 668 Alex Churchill 26 Portland 5 00.031
25 642 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 56 Portland 5 00.031
26 657 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 19 Portland 5 00.032
27 687 Andrew Perry 18 San Jose 5 00.032
28 693 John Porter 5 00.032
29 608 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 00.034
30 675 Suzy Renn Team Slow 48 Portland 5 00.035
31 688 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 00.032
DNF 626 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 40 Portland 4 00.032
DNF 685 Chris Lind Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 2 00.032
DNF 691 Kevin Condron 44 Portland 2 00.032
DNF 607 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing 35 Portland 1 00.032
DNF 690 Samuel Pepperwood 33 Portland 1 00.032
DNF 694 Ryan Barrett Poler 37 Portland 1 00.032

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 801 Ivy Audrain Poler 29 Portland 5 00.029
2 809 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Portland 5 00.029
3 817 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 35 Portland 5 00.030
4 802 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 5 00.031
5 820 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 5 00.032
6 822 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Gresham 5 00.032
7 810 Melissa Sher Team S+M 32 Portland 5 00.032
8 804 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Portland 5 00.033
9 808 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 4 00.030
DNF 823 Jordan Faulds 37 Portland 1 00.030

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 868 Laura Winberry 33 Bend 7 00.041
2 850 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Hood River 7 00.041
3 867 Laura Parsons Point S Racing 35 Portland 7 00.042
4 851 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Vancouver 6 00.039
5 855 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing 36 Portland 6 00.039
6 852 Megan Faris PDX TI 38 Portland 6 00.040
DNF 856 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 1 00.040

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 112 Kelsey Phillips 27 Bend 5 00.033
2 113 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 31 Portland 5 00.033
3 114 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 37 Portland 5 00.034
4 111 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Beaverton 5 00.035
5 103 Carley Leins 30 Portland 5 00.035
DNF 106 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 38 Portland 4 00.035
DNF 104 Sara Thomas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 38 Portland 2 00.035

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 250 Kate Drennan BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 5 00.035
2 275 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 27 Vancouver 5 00.035
3 270 Holly Baird 31 portland 4 00.028
4 256 Amy Engstrom Point S Racing 48 Beaverton 4 00.029
5 253 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Washougal 4 00.031
6 252 Milli Chennell Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 00.032
7 258 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 47 Happy Valley 4 00.032

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 708 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland 4 00.032
2 709 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51 Portland 4 00.032
3 704 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 4 00.033
4 722 Whitney Hooker 34 The Dalles 4 00.033
5 705 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 4 00.036
6 723 Kellie Ward 44 Salem 3 00.028
7 712 Heather Higgins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 33 Portland 3 00.029
8 725 Leslie Thomas 39 Springfield 3 00.029
9 724 Sheena Harris BeerMongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 3 00.031
10 702 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 3 00.037