Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB XC

Blodgett, OR
April 23, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 26, 2011 at 10:14 PM

CAT 1 MEN 15-18

Name Time
1 Timothy Jaynes 1:54:30

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Ben Rathkamp 1:47:57
2 Tyler Miller 1:51:24
3 Doug Turnbull 1:52:33
4 Cole Sprague 1:54:35
5 Shane Johnson 1:54:41
6 Trevor Pratt 1:56:19
7 Gabriel Linn 1:56:25
8 Joel Palanuk 2:00:03
9 Nat Johnson 2:01:23
10 Sean Lewis 2:09:52
11 Ben Bronson 2:11:59
DNF Ross Brody

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 1:51:09
2 Joe Santos 1:53:25
3 Martin Baker 1:55:09
4 Dave Cockburn 1:56:55
5 Todd Dye 1:57:40
6 David Hemming 2:02:11
7 Todd Embree 2:05:58
8 David Baker 2:06:17
9 PAT KUDSZUS 2:09:03
10 Justin Price 2:19:31
11 Michael Adams 2:28:35

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Tim Butler 1:52:23
2 Jeffery Otto 1:52:24
3 William Sullivan 1:52:40
4 david hill 1:56:45
5 Todd Rosier 1:58:40
6 Greg Creswick 2:01:51
7 Wayne Tonning 2:03:00
8 Jeff Standish 2:05:35
9 Dan Packman 2:06:05
10 Dan Wolnick 2:08:05
11 David Caplan 2:08:09
12 Frank Bretl 2:09:02
13 Johnny Vergis 2:13:15
14 James Jonke 2:21:33
15 Sean Olmstead 2:22:58
16 Joseph Marek 2:33:23
17 Michael Romasco 2:47:46
DNF Bill Carslay

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Jill Hardiman 2:08:14
2 Lisa Turnbull 2:11:32
3 Shawna Palanuk 2:14:08
4 Heather Hill 2:17:07
5 Melissa Norland 2:17:50
6 Lindsay Jones 2:20:46
7 Elaine Bothe 2:26:24
8 Lisa Belair 2:28:03
9 Whitney Anderson 2:30:52
DNF Jodi Line-Bailey
DNF Megan Chinburg

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Colin Dunlap 2:17:42
2 Stephan Roberts 2:22:53
3 Nicholas Hannan 2:35:11
4 Adam Oliver 2:41:14
5 Jacob Ashcroft 3:30:54
6 Austin Curry 3:35:08

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Austin Riba 2:00:56
2 luke todd 2:02:00
3 Loren Mason-Gere 2:02:23
4 Matt Hawkyard 2:04:19
5 Ryan Garner 2:05:57
6 Robert Gilbert 2:06:06
7 Dustin Miller 2:06:35
8 Justin Barnhart 2:07:00
9 Andrew Frost 2:10:08
10 Matthew Blake 2:18:03
11 Chris R Magel 2:19:11
12 Jack Mahler 2:20:52
13 Macauley Berg 2:24:28
14 Malcolm Anderson 2:27:22
15 Kyle Morris 2:27:47
16 Christian Reed 2:27:48
17 Brian Buskirk 2:29:17
18 Mathew Quigley 2:30:11
19 Joseph Scanlon 2:34:01
20 Michael Fletcher 2:35:26
21 Dave Murray 2:36:52
22 Steven Carlino 2:42:07
23 Jeremy Collins 2:42:45

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Larry Moulton 2:01:03
2 Kale Chalmers 2:03:51
3 Jeff Stevens 2:04:28
4 Dave Condon 2:06:07
5 Travis Stevens 2:08:11
6 Matt Berg 2:08:51
7 Scott Hill 2:10:26
8 Barton Carter 2:13:01
9 Russell Weyant 2:16:47
10 jason saunders 2:17:56
11 Brice Gary 2:18:44
12 Lee Bauck 2:24:36
13 Salvatore Bondi 2:25:07
14 Raymond Crepeau 2:30:20
15 David Szymanski 2:30:27
16 Shane Gibson 2:30:48
17 Sean Denney 2:31:07
18 Marc Lutz 2:32:56
19 Charles Barrett 2:52:19
20 Marc McConnell 3:14:31
DNF Eric Wittinger
DNF robert lee
DNF Shane Gibson

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 Jeff Parker 2:01:04
2 Gregg Leion 2:05:44
3 Todd Sprague 2:16:38
4 Michael Kender 2:18:58
5 Tom Strodtbeck 2:19:42
6 Greg O'Brien 2:24:53
7 Larry Keltner 2:32:51
8 Mark McCarty 2:34:12
9 Mike Webb 2:35:08
10 Nick Glazener 2:37:04
11 Ted Gresh 2:44:29
12 Cliff McCann 2:49:05
13 Micheal McCarthy 2:56:46
14 Russell Gober 2:58:41
15 Paul Bascom 3:22:31
16 Bill Sundermeier 3:25:17

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 Cosmic Miller 2:11:17
2 Dave Goodler 2:11:22
3 Don Leet 2:17:34
4 Rick Gregory 2:18:50
5 David Morrison 2:22:41
6 Mark Miller 2:22:48
7 Steve Lacey 2:23:16
8 Chip Andrus 2:31:23
9 Amory Cheney 2:40:46

Cat 2 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Maire Osborn 2:22:55
2 Britney Wimberly 2:27:30
3 Amber Hilgert 2:33:52
4 Rachel Beckman 2:35:40
5 Natalie McGowan 2:50:33
6 Suzanne Marcoe 2:55:28
7 Ellene Smith 3:00:29
8 Mary Schindeler 3:10:17
DNF Kiah McConnell

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Mielle Blomberg 2:30:33
2 Laura Trace 2:31:36
3 Kirstin Carroll 2:39:49
4 Heidi VanBrocklin 2:43:48
5 Maggie Rising 2:55:44
6 Kendra Sharp 3:01:56
7 Ronda Sundermeier 3:17:13
8 Renee Pype 3:33:00

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Massimo Larsen 1:04:03
2 Cameron Beard 1:08:11
3 Ryan Carr 1:15:22
4 Peyton Logue 1:18:53
5 Justin Ziehnert 1:18:53
6 Guillaume Rebeyrol 1:21:17
7 Evander Reyes 1:42:38
8 Keenan Reynolds 2:25:54

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Ian Mastenbrook 1:01:07
2 Keith Fawcett 1:06:58
3 Deven Roberts 1:21:55

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Andy Armstrong 1:02:50
2 Matthew Cook 1:05:07
3 john stevenson 1:08:38
4 Dave Gulick 1:08:42
5 Ryan Lekberg 1:10:56
6 Adam Engelmeyer 1:11:14
7 David Eliopulos 1:11:16
8 Dustin Harder 1:11:25
9 Jordan Bigam 1:11:41
10 Isaac Frost 1:13:07
11 Rajesh Injety 1:13:12
12 Scott Zenier 1:15:31
13 Ben Stevenson 1:18:25
14 Jason Stowers 1:18:26
15 David Parker 1:20:04
16 Jared Stevenson 1:33:23
17 Bradley WOMBLE 1:35:22
19 zach starker 2:28:53
DNF Jason Stowers

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Loyal Bassett 1:07:12
2 Kevin Skillings 1:07:40
3 Nathan Harris 1:07:41
4 Chris Nelson 1:09:36
5 Bradley Pfeiffer 1:11:08
6 Robert Winnenberg 1:12:30
7 Joe Wright 1:12:32
8 Jeffrey EVANS 1:14:11
9 Fred Reyes 1:15:13
10 Darrin Purdom 1:16:57
11 Nathan Stiewig 1:18:07
12 Charles Choo 1:18:54
13 Flint Churchill 1:21:57
14 Adam Gomez 1:24:40
15 Jason Ford 1:25:46
16 Daniel Standish 1:29:06
17 Robert Knapp 1:38:31
18 John Bergquist 1:47:14
19 Ken Convery 1:55:45
20 Mike Ziehnert 2:09:01

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Phillip Carr 1:12:29
2 Michael Smith 1:12:34
3 Jon Pearson 1:12:59
4 jim tabish 1:15:16
5 Pete Luty 1:17:57
6 Ken Mclarty 1:19:49
7 Jonathan Pierce 1:20:02
8 Robert Jaynes 1:23:52
9 Steve Cash 1:24:28
10 Mark Turnbull 1:24:56
11 Cory Fawcett 1:30:07
12 Colonel Reynolds 1:32:13
13 Dan Curry 1:34:52
14 Dennis Lundeen 1:43:09

Cat 3 Women 10-18

Name Time
1 Annika Johannesen 1:14:47
2 Amy Ziehnert 2:09:00

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Leah Schaab 1:20:29
2 anna pakenham 1:23:21
3 Sarah Hunter 1:26:40
4 Kim Hubbard 1:30:31
5 Krissy Brunsman 1:35:28
6 Diana Stephens 1:38:59
7 Jackie Babich 1:48:17

Cat 3 Women 35-44

Name Time
1 Tiffani Snyder 1:09:11
2 Christine Peterson 1:24:15
3 Jennifer Clunie 1:31:38
4 Julie Scheurer 1:35:43
5 Stephanie Rouse 1:39:31
6 Juntu Oberg 1:43:35
7 Tracey Bearden 1:43:39
8 Vonda Derksen 1:47:45
DNF Michelle Kinzer

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Melissa Boyd 1:24:25
2 Rhonda Haynes 1:25:26
3 Joanne Leyva 1:26:21
4 Lynne Cuevas 1:31:53
5 Betty Tucker 1:34:50
6 Sue Hanna 1:51:39
DNF Georgann Shinn

Clydesdales

Name Time
1 Win Lewis 2:30:36
2 Michael Smelser 2:42:54
3 Wayne Nussbaum 2:44:31
4 Charles Henderson 2:54:29
5 Jim Allen 2:58:40
6 Scott Pierce 2:59:40
7 David Lee 2:59:41
DNF William Glasson

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Logan Wetzel 1:39:10
2 Sean Babcock 1:39:19
3 John Weathers 1:43:43
4 Patrick Means 1:44:21
5 Justin Finn 1:44:34
6 Matt Russell 1:46:18
7 Chris Snyder 1:46:29
8 Scott Bradway 1:46:35
9 James Ceccorulli 1:49:43
10 Jonathan Myers 1:50:44
11 Daniel Quirk 1:52:37
12 Darren LIGHTFIELD 1:57:04
13 dave HARRISON 2:00:30
14 Scotty Carlile 2:53:44
DNF Brett Luelling

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Sue Butler 2:00:31
2 Karen Dewolfe 2:03:38

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 1:48:35
2 Tom Keller 1:51:27
3 luke demoe 1:53:06
4 Ryan Eisele 1:56:41
5 Ian Eglitis 1:57:25
6 Doug Striley 1:59:00
7 Ryan Weaver 2:00:06
8 Jake Rosenfeld 2:00:08
9 Roger Wimberly 2:00:56
10 David Boerner 2:01:44
11 Dax Turner 2:03:57
12 Brian Gerow 2:03:58
13 Mike Stafford 2:05:15
14 Greg Adams 2:05:45
15 John Lin 2:09:18
16 Jim Lee 2:12:21
17 David Bisers 2:20:08
18 Carl Gurney 2:22:21
19 Eddie Wang 2:36:29
DNF Frankie MCFAST
DNF Andrew Bennett