Cross Crusade - Barton Park

Carver (Barton Park), OR
November 4, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 22, 2009 at 7:08 AM

Beg Men Ccx

Num Name Team City Laps
1 349 Brett DeCou Portland 5
2 441 Michael Grieser Portland 5
3 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
4 278 Patrick Fear Beaverton 5
5 252 Kenneth Maupin Beaverton 5
6 433 Keevin Bybee Portland 5
7 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 5
8 354 Brian McCall Portland 5
9 301 Jim Kysela Portland 5
10 371 Luke Sosnowski Camas 5
11 293 Scott Hillson Wilsonville 5
12 324 Craig Rowley Portland 5
13 329 Tony Curtis Kalama 5
14 207 Tim Labarge Portland 5
15 270 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 5
16 462 Peter Nierengarten 5
17 255 Alan Whitney Tualatin 5
18 224 Matt Minjares Team Beer Portland 5
19 455 George Beilstein 5
20 359 Francis Bruening Portland 5
21 464 Robbin Gibbens 5
22 458 Jonathan Flikkema 5
23 297 Matt Webber Portland 5
24 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 5
25 389 Scott Mercurio West Linn 3
26 251 James Medeiros Beaverton 4
27 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4
28 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 4
29 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 4
30 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
31 291 Randy Benthin Portland 4
32 334 Paul Kelly lake Oswego 4
33 440 Alan Hamilton Vancouver 4
34 460 Greg Smith 4
35 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood 4
36 453 Jeff Boehlke Vancouver 4
37 276 Sean Bryson Bad Boyz Washougal 4
38 295 Scott McCoy Portland 4
39 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 4
40 452 Corey Omey Grummell Engineering Portland 4
41 268 Mark McMurtry Portland 4
42 265 David English Portland 4
43 457 Adam Osborn 4
44 208 chad Stannard Portland 4
45 256 Terron Whitney Tualatin 4
46 454 Bryant Dockens 4
47 225 Jim Straight Endo & the Backpeddlers Portland 4
48 445 Todd Borkowitz Portland 4
49 315 Michael Krum Portland 4
50 417 Joy Bruening Portland 4
51 344 Mike Schultz Sherwood 4
52 465 David Pruitt 4
53 468 Pete Montagne 4
54 472 Lee White 4
55 471 Bernard Sanders 4
56 439 Dave Williams Beaverton 4
57 461 Bret Berner 4
58 322 Mike Lehl Canby 4
59 467 Peter Donley 4
60 463 Frank Heinerdinger 4
61 305 Edgar Morales Portland 4
62 456 Zahary Elder 4
63 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
64 275 Eric Pool West Linn 4
65 469 Dusty Rhodes 4
66 435 Jeff Dill Portland 4
DNF 470 Jose Rodriguez 3
DNF 347 Tim Donovan 343 Racing Portland 2
DNF 376 John Dossett Portland 2
DNF 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland Portland 1
DNF 420 Mike Nettleton Portland 1
DNF 432 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 1
DNF 459 JW Friends 1
DNF 466 Raymond Whitlow 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
2 417 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
3 440 Nathan R Frechen 6
4 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 5
5 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
6 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 5
7 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 5
8 424 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
9 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 5
10 437 Dane Mack 5
11 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 5
12 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 5
13 441 Jeff Spencer 5
14 415 Dave Otteman Portland 5
15 408 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 5
16 405 Adrian Black Portland 5
17 435 Hugo Ortiz 5
18 430 Nathan Roll 5
19 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 5
20 438 Erik Thompson 5
21 439 T. Thomas Rice 5
22 422 Ben Helgren Portland 5
23 427 Kevin Blair 4
24 432 Edward Lanton 4
DNF 442 Ed Jones 3
DNF 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 2
DNF 436 David Rosen 2

Jr Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 6
2 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 6
3 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
4 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valley 6
5 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
6 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
7 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
8 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
9 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
10 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
11 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
12 632 William Behn SDC Portland 5
13 623 Joe Prettyman Portland 5
14 660 Hayden Swanson 5
15 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
16 658 Jake Witty 4
17 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
18 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4
19 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 4
20 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 4
21 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 4
22 636 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
23 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 4
24 650 Chase Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes LaCenter 4
25 655 Tanner MARTIN 3
26 657 Nicolas Meigs 3
27 642 Finn Rosenfeld Forest Grove 3
28 659 Jarrett Lonchar 3
29 661 Stephen Gapay 3
DNF 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Hillsboro 7
2 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 7
3 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 7
4 229 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 7
5 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 7
6 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
7 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 7
8 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 7
9 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 7
10 328 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Vancouver 7
11 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 7
12 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Tigard 7
13 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 7
14 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 7
15 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 7
16 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Eugene 7
17 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 7
18 476 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
19 474 Patrick O'Herron 7
20 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower Portland 7
21 330 Chris Boyce Portland 7
22 341 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 7
23 398 Alex Hali 7
24 471 Sasha Lacey 7
25 322 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 7
26 350 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 7
27 382 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 6
28 294 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 6
29 290 Kirk Edwards bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
30 315 Peter Lunoak Portland 6
31 268 Dan Watson Portland 6
32 364 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 6
33 267 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 6
34 310 Cody Edeline NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
35 232 Michael Berg Portland 6
36 365 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Salem 6
37 373 Andy Redden White Salmon 6
38 381 zachary kovalcik Team Beer/Ira Ryan Portland 6
39 478 James Ceccorulli 6
40 291 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
41 362 Ben Edwards Team S+M Milwaukie 6
42 266 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland 6
43 319 Jason Zadow Lake Oswego 6
44 250 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
45 231 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 6
46 317 Scott Beutel Portland 6
47 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
48 258 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
49 372 Brian Hopkins F Lumber Portland 6
50 470 Brian Austin Half Fast Velo 6
51 355 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com Tillamook 6
52 349 Owen Morehart Beaverton 6
53 347 Clayton Lindsay Existential Velo Portland 6
54 472 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
55 399 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 6
56 473 Kevin Fitzpatrick 6
57 318 Chris Murphy adidas West Linn 6
58 228 Ryan Ferro Portland 6
59 390 Derek Batchelder Portland 6
60 477 Peter Welte 6
61 388 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 6
62 479 Christopher Khari Gates 6
63 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
64 368 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing Newberg 6
65 200 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 6
66 292 Doug Moak Portland 6
67 284 Justin Gorder East side Portland 6
68 248 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver 6
DNF 241 Tyler Green Portland State University Portland 6
DNF 276 James Crowe Hood River 5
DNF 261 Nick Gibson Portland 5
DNF 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 3
DNF 348 Frank Thomas Portland 3
DNF 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 2
DNF 475 Roger Lloyd 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 621 James Cloyd Salem 6
2 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
3 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 6
4 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 6
5 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
6 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop Portland 6
7 750 Ryan Snow 6
8 510 Shaun Lindsay Tentacles of C'thulu+D510+D476 Portland 6
9 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 6
10 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 6
11 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
12 747 Barry O'Connor 6
13 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 6
14 749 Jacob Fox 6
15 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
16 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 6
17 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 6
18 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
19 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 6
20 628 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
21 511 Laird Novak Hillsboro 6
22 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 6
23 689 Brody Boeger Portland 6
24 607 Jon Pheanis Momentum Training Sandy 6
25 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 6
26 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 6
27 748 Ryan Kilgren 6
28 569 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
29 723 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
30 685 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 6
31 699 brett boyles United Finance Portland 6
32 640 Andrew Titmus Bend 6
33 568 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 6
34 695 Ashley Williams adidas Portland 6
35 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 6
36 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 6
37 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
38 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
39 617 Christopher Dyer Augustus Portland 6
40 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 6
41 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 6
42 691 Matt Erlenbusch Eugene 6
43 544 Chuck Meyer Mountain Pedaler Bend 6
44 744 John Kim 6
45 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
46 661 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
47 736 Gabriel Ledger Mr Furrows Portland 6
48 751 Jimmy Gladish Tentacles of C'thulu+D510+D476 6
49 683 earl patrick Portland 6
50 660 Jonathan Bohbot Lakeside Cycling Team lake Oswego 6
51 718 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver 6
52 753 rian McGuire 6
53 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
54 682 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 6
55 606 Stefan Bussey Portland 6
56 743 Lars Nystrom 6
57 729 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 6
58 587 Blaine Conrad Portland 6
59 752 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
60 737 Brian Yellin Ho D Portland 6
61 536 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
62 687 Will Haskins Portland 6
63 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 6
64 704 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver 6
65 608 Eric Aldinger Portland 6
66 550 Adam Turco Chautch Portland 6
67 649 Kevin Cline Portland 6
68 674 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 6
69 745 Brian Webb 6
70 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 6
71 558 Aaron Pruitt Portland 6
72 719 Jonathan Potter Portland 6
73 619 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 6
74 715 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 5
75 754 Brent Sherry Yakima Bike Vigilantes 5
76 595 danny klube Portland 5
77 507 Hugh Davis West Linn 5
78 631 Jason Carver Portland 5
79 713 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 5
80 633 Derek Chiles Portland 5
81 663 Nicholas Adamy Tigard 5
82 678 Tom Rousculp Portland 5
83 614 Jeff Morrell Portland 5
84 541 Drew Wilson Team Beer Portland 5
85 746 Joe Petsche 5
86 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
87 735 Reginald Lee Baddlands Cycling Club Portland 5
88 741 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
89 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
90 635 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 5
DNF 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 4
DNF 610 Chris Aguirre Portland 4
DNF 738 Karl Tutsch Portland 4
DNF 670 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Beaverton 3
DNF 690 Jacob Buckmaster Red Lizard Portland 2
DNF 500 John Lin Milwaukie 1
DNF 514 Erik Haunold Veloshop Portland 1
DNF 615 Brad Dzon Lake Oswego 1
DNF 706 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 1

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 892 Michael Szwaya Portland 6
2 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
3 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 6
4 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
5 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
6 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
7 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
8 909 Mike Alligood 6
9 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
10 931 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
11 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 6
12 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
13 949 Aaron Leritz 6
14 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
15 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
16 928 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 6
17 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
18 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 6
19 919 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 6
20 850 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 6
21 929 Christopher Tuttle Portland 6
22 851 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 6
23 872 Jon Schnorr Forest Grove 6
24 834 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
25 886 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 6
26 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
27 870 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 6
28 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
29 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 6
30 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB Portland 6
31 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
32 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 6
33 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
34 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
35 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 6
36 902 Tom Scully Disco Velo Parkdale 6
37 842 Terry Mitchell Gecko Tri Club Portland 6
38 952 David Hemming 6
39 945 John Weathers Tigard 6
40 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 6
41 951 Glenn Masuda 6
42 925 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beavertpm 6
43 922 Michael Mann Portland 6
44 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 6
45 868 Chris Corno Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
46 934 Ted Lamb Portland 6
47 913 Jeff McCormick Portland 6
48 948 Tim Turk 6
49 932 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
50 839 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
51 911 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 6
52 950 sean vali 6
53 827 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 6
54 863 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Newberg 6
55 899 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 6
56 927 Csaba Kormendy Portland 6
57 895 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 6
58 905 Justin Gericke Portland 6
59 917 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 6
60 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
61 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 5
62 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
63 916 Brian P Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 5
64 846 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 5
67 953 Dan Silvernail 3
68 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 2
DNF 821 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 845 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 2

Mst C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
2 440 Tom Lenth Portland 6
3 345 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
4 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
5 319 Chris Miller Portland 6
6 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
7 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
8 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 6
9 938 Dave Florence 6
10 425 Erin Badaracco BBG Portland 6
11 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 6
12 443 Andrew Meigs Corvallis 6
13 474 Michael Carnes Beaverton 6
14 380 Daniel Rohlf Portland 6
15 469 Brion Barnett Portland Velo aloha 6
16 339 Troy Severson Portland 6
17 391 Dan Stone Portland 6
18 911 Adam Swail Por 6
19 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 6
20 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 6
21 380 Daniel Rohlf Portland 6
22 446 Andrew Marges Portland 6
23 455 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 6
24 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 6
25 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 6
26 430 Mark Proia Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
27 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
28 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 6
29 432 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 6
30 390 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 6
31 364 Mike Murphy Portland 6
32 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 6
33 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 6
34 929 Jeff Heilman 6
35 420 Mark Pickett Existential Velo Portland 6
36 421 Paul Zweigart Capitol Subaru Cycling Turner 6
37 494 Damon Schaefer Green Light fitness Beaverton 6
38 308 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 6
39 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 6
40 908 Paul Formiller Human Bean Wilsonville 6
41 322 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
42 398 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 6
43 903 Matthew Hickey Portland 6
44 371 Matt Chalmers Team ATM Portland 6
45 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 6
46 473 John Divelbiss Salem 6
47 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 6
48 939 John Dossett 6
49 326 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 5
50 444 Richard Fattic Portland 5
51 453 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery Portland 5
52 493 Scott Gibson Portland 5
53 485 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 5
54 930 Hans Thygeson 5
55 400 John Radakowski 5
56 426 Matt James Human Bean Portland 5
57 466 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City Beaverton 5
58 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 5
59 471 Dylan McNamee Portland 5
60 480 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
61 918 Benjamin Herring Portland 5
62 909 Darrell Jamieson Azonic LaCenter 5
63 456 William Hall Portland 5
64 344 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 5
65 384 Andy Askren Tireless Velo Portland 5
66 340 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
67 934 John Spiegel 5
68 933 Stan Arrigotti 5
69 917 Dennis Rose Portland 5
70 387 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
71 348 Tim Ragan Black Dog Beavercreek 5
72 365 Alan Reaume Portland 5
73 351 Eric McMurtry Portland 5
74 423 Ted Helprin Portland 5
75 411 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 5
76 914 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
77 482 Devin Flynn Portland 5
78 301 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
79 445 Mike Davis Tigard 5
80 395 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 5
81 438 blaine zumwalt Eugene 5
82 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
83 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
84 920 Chris Lepore Portland 5
85 937 Jonah Luzier 5
86 932 Earto Esmer 5
87 927 Greg Nelson Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 5
88 385 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 5
89 328 Gary Smith Aloha 5
90 470 Fergus Kinnell Portland 5
91 369 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
92 900 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M Portland 5
93 928 Tim Hanrahan 5
94 936 David Lord 5
95 931 Tom Feist 5
96 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
97 935 Paul McKean 5
98 415 christophe esayian Team Tasty Portland 4

Mst Men 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
2 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
3 957 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Portland 5
4 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
5 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5
6 907 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 5
7 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
8 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 5
9 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
10 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Tigard 5
11 916 Jake Bigham Portland 5
12 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 5
13 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 5
14 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 5
15 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 5
16 977 Myron Burr 5
17 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 5
18 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 5
19 974 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 5
20 963 Steve Brown 4
21 933 Einar Traa Portland 4
22 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 4
23 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
24 960 John Eric Lutz Portland 4
25 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 4
26 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 4
27 952 Chris Marks Portland 4
28 917 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 4
29 941 Bill Alsup Portland 4
30 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 4
31 975 Michael Lehman 4
32 976 Randy Scherman 4
33 915 Dan Kearl Portland 4
DNF 964 Hugh Givens Portland 3
DNF 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 2

Mst Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 158 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 9
2 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 9
3 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 9
4 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 9
5 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
6 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 9
7 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
8 101 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo Portland 9
9 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 9
10 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 9
11 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
12 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 9
13 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
14 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 9
15 181 Mike Bene Veloshop 9
16 123 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 9
17 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
18 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 9
19 183 Steve Brown Portland Velo 9
20 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 9
21 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 9
22 143 john gorman Portland 9
23 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 9
24 182 Scott Barker 9
25 119 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 9
26 102 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower Corvallis 9
27 140 Timothy Mason Pdx-Fixed Portland 9
28 145 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 9
29 127 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 9
30 173 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 8
31 157 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 8
32 149 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 8
33 174 david baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
34 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 8
35 184 Montgomery Hill 8
36 109 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
37 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 8
38 178 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 8
39 147 Paul Parsons Bend 8
40 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 7
DNF 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 8
DNF 105 James Newman STV Portland 7
DNF 162 Michael Henry Damascus 7
DNF 146 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team Bend 5
DNF 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 5
DNF 179 Jake Rosenfeld 4
DNF 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 3
DNF 148 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 3
DNF 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 2

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team City Laps
1 836 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 7
2 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 7
3 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 7
4 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 7
5 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 7
6 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 7
7 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 7
8 782 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 Portland 7
9 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 7
10 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 7
11 788 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 7
12 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 7
13 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 7
14 860 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 7
15 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 7
16 831 Ben Leonard Portland 7
17 732 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 7
18 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 7
19 793 Tony Tapay Showers Pass Portland 7
20 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 7
21 786 Shawn Bostad Gateway Portland 7
22 871 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 7
23 794 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 7
24 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 7
25 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers Beaverton 7
26 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 7
27 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
28 791 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 7
29 807 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 7
30 722 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 7
31 874 Jack Fraser 7
32 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 7
33 804 sean garvin Gentle Lovers Portland 7
34 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 7
35 730 Tony Pereira Veloshop Portland 7
36 721 Brent Ryckman Portland 7
37 849 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
38 740 David Spackman Portland 7
39 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 7
40 751 Peter Lines Team Hoo Koo Portland 7
41 779 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 7
42 741 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Vancouver 7
43 864 joel madrone 7
44 726 Quin Thompson Veloshop Portland 6
45 873 Kevin Condron 6
46 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
47 858 Brian Keeffe Veloshop Portland 6
48 815 Andrew Ross Medheads Beaverton 6
49 778 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Portland 6
50 797 Brandon Hadley Portland 6
51 772 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
52 746 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
53 765 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Beaverton 6
54 701 David Ross Portland 6
55 819 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles Salem 6
56 803 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 6
57 755 Harold Klein Portland 6
58 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 6
59 847 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
60 752 Dan Cheever Evil Beaverton 6
61 806 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 6
62 783 Jon Schnorr Forest Grove 6
63 833 Damon Dimick Portland 6
64 846 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
65 706 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
66 801 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike Portland 6
67 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 6
68 872 Michael Blayney 6
69 869 Brian List EWEB Windpower 6
70 867 Mark Pickett 6
71 769 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
72 876 Hugh Davis 6
73 771 Barrett Reiner Portland 6
74 870 John Walrod 6
75 790 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Portland 6
76 768 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 6
77 856 Clinton Morey 6
78 868 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
79 774 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland 5
80 875 Bret Berner 5
81 796 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 4
82 729 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 1
83 792 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 1
84 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 1
85 760 Don Arancibia Portland 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 54 Chris Sheppard CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Bend 10
2 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 10
3 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 10
4 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 10
5 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports Bend 10
6 70 Jacob Rathe Redline Portland 10
7 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 10
8 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 10
9 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 10
10 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 10
11 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 10
12 73 James Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 10
13 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 10
14 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 10
15 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
16 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 10
17 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 10
18 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 10
19 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 10
20 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 10
21 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 10
22 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 10
23 62 Matthew Wills Portland 10
24 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 10
25 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 10
26 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 9
27 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 9
28 48 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 9
29 90 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro 9
30 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 9
31 206 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
32 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 9
33 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 9
34 97 Jonathan Hansen OrganicAthlete Bend 9
DNF 30 Michael Gallagher River City Bicycles Portland 7
DNF 202 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 6
DNF 55 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com Portland 5
DNF 209 Matthew Karre 5
DNF 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer 4
DNF 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 4
DNF 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
DNF 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene 2
DNF 210 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
2 21 Max Taint Portland 1
3 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
4 20 Ross Bradley Portland 1
5 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 1
6 24 Dave Ross Portland 1
7 13 Karen Zink 1
8 28 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1
9 27 Dinah Foley Portland 1
10 29 William Behn 1
11 30 Kathy Thielen 1
12 23 Meredith Sorensen Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 11 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten Bend 5
5 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 5
6 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 5
7 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 5
8 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 5
9 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete Bend 5
10 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Portland 5
11 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 5
12 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
13 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 5
14 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 5
15 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
16 20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 5
17 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
18 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University Portland 5
19 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 5
20 39 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 146 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 5
2 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health Portland 5
3 143 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
4 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 5
5 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 5
6 147 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 5
7 144 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 5
8 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
9 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 5
10 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 5
11 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
12 142 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 5
13 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo Hood River 5
14 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
15 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 5
16 150 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 5
17 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
18 136 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte Bend 4
19 161 Kimberly Mullen 4
20 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 4
21 162 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn 4
22 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
23 160 Rhiannon Leonard 4
24 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 4
25 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 4
26 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 4
DNF 155 Anna Vaughn 1

Women Beginner

Num Name Team City Laps
1 305 Mary Zucconi 5
2 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 4
3 322 Kelly McKean 4
4 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 4
5 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 4
6 314 Dawn Riddle S'more Country Milwaukie 4
7 292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
8 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 4
9 208 Emily Moon Veloce Racing Portland 4
10 290 Elaine Bothe Healthnet/ACME Portland 4
11 300 Rachel Lemieux Hood River 4
12 327 Stephanie Heindel 4
13 326 Mindy Waterhouse 4
14 319 Leslie Sutton Yakima 4
15 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 4
16 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 4
17 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com Portland 4
18 295 Suzanne Marcoe Cross Fit Portland Portland 4
19 249 Alexandra Burton Portland 4
20 275 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle Portland 4
21 284 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland 4
22 241 Dee Beck Portland 4
23 324 Allie robbins 4
24 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 4
25 323 Lucy Burningham 4
26 330 Christie Dewey 4
27 203 Danielle Machon Portland 4
28 331 Teresa Kubo 4
29 332 Kelly Pagnac Portland 4
30 209 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 4
31 321 Jennifer Adamy 4
32 253 Laurie Daley Portland 4
33 325 Suzanne Hayden 4
34 328 Heather Moller 4
35 227 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte Portland 4
36 246 tess weir Crazy Bird Milwaukie 4
37 315 Cate Fox-Lent Portland 4
38 301 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
39 274 Kirsti Hegg Tualatin 4
40 251 Emily Tucker Bend 4
41 258 Trista Long Longshot Tigard 3
42 287 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
43 329 Karen Sheley 3
44 333 Kelly Zakrewski 3
DNF 213 Lilianne Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 2
DNF 276 Erin Willig Portland 1

Women Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
2 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier 4
3 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
4 75 Hannah Lawson Portland 3
5 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Portland 3
6 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
DNF 90 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek 1
DNF 91 katie Hayden 1

Women Mst 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 5
2 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 5
3 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 5
4 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 5
5 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 5
6 420 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 5
7 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
8 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
9 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 5
10 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
11 414 Wendi Straight Endo & The Back Pedalers Portland 4
12 418 Elaine Prause Portland 4
13 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers Oregon City 4
14 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 4
15 441 Laura McGraw Portland 4
16 435 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 4
17 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 4

Women Mst 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 5
2 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
3 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 4
4 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
5 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
6 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 4
7 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
9 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
10 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 4
11 517 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 4
12 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
13 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
14 526 Lisa Campbell Beaverton 4
15 519 Sue Hanna Portland 4
16 514 Robin Vertner Portland 3
17 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 3