Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2007

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 3

Name Team
1 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club
3 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team
4 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit
8 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team
9 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club
10 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
11 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
12 Tyler Brant
13 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team
15 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
16 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
18 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
19 Jason Hobson Enso Racing
20 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
21 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
22 Steven Hunter Veloshop
23 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
24 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling
25 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington
26 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles
27 Max Polin Team City
28 JJ Cross BYRDS
29 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo
30 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club
34 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
35 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
36 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
37 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club
38 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
39 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling
40 Russell White Third Pillar
41 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles
43 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling
44 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
45 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent
46 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team
47 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend
48 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club
49 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
50 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore
52 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
53 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
54 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team
55 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team
56 Kenneth Philbrick
57 Zane Dees BYRDS
58 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club
59 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
60 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
61 Mike Bene Veloshop
62 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling
63 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing
64 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
65 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent
66 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
67 Greg Carter Second Ascent
68 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
69 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
70 Anderson Folts Veloshop
71 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
72 Brian Sather
73 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
74 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent
75 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
76 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
77 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
78 Gregory White Third Pillar
79 wilson gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus
80 Joshua Hanselman
81 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes
82 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United
83 Dylan Jone BYRDS
84 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports

Cat 4/5

Name Team
1 Brandon Dyer
2 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
4 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa
6 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports
7 Sandy Poulson
8 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity
9 James Johnson Second Ascent
10 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada
11 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles
12 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
13 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing
14 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale
15 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team
16 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team
17 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club
18 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC
19 nathan freed Start Haus
20 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo
21 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club
22 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
23 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
24 Chris Stastny
25 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
26 Stefan Meister Stanford University
27 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank
28 whitfield hartz The Mountain Works
29 Elijah Romer
30 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji
32 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home
33 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling
34 bryan orrio Bike Peddler
35 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo
36 michael campbell
37 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity
38 Jeff Ballantine
39 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct
41 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club
43 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR
44 Eric Maas Village Peddler
45 Garth Jackson
46 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing
47 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
48 Erik Olson Second Ascent
49 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
50 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles
51 Colin Mullane
52 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club
53 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles
54 Adam Zastrow
55 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club
56 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
57 devin mast
58 Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team
DNS Burton Palmer

Mst

Name Team
1 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Steven R Holland United Finance
3 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance
4 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
5 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
6 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
7 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen
8 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING
9 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
10 Robert McGovern Ice/Robs, Ride on snow and board
11 David Zimbelman ZteaM
12 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
13 Mark Duff Veloforma
14 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
15 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
16 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team
17 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
18 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
19 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
20 Russell Thorstrom ICO
21 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
22 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
23 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
25 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
26 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
27 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
29 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
30 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
31 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports
32 Michael King Hutch's Bend
33 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend
34 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
35 Rob Mitchell ICO
36 George Schreck United Finance
37 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent
38 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
39 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
40 Mark Magilner
41 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE
42 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
43 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
44 Tyler Tabor 1 Error

Sr Men

Name Team
1 Remi McManus BODE Cycling Team
2 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
3 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
4 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com
5 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
6 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite
7 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team
8 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine
10 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
11 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team
12 shawn howard Vertical Earth
13 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com
14 Matthew McNamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
15 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
17 Andrew Kulmatiski
18 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite
19 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team
20 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
21 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite
22 Marcel Aarden Integrale
23 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth
24 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles
25 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
26 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team
27 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
28 Kris Lunning
29 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing
30 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com
31 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
32 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
33 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles
34 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
35 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
36 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
37 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
38 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club
39 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent
40 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
41 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
42 Christopher Morales DBC Elite
43 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com
44 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team
45 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com
46 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team
47 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish
48 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
49 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles
50 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine
51 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
52 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar
53 Ian Mensher Garage Racing
54 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
55 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
56 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com
57 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles
58 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
59 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing
60 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com
61 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth
62 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
63 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team
64 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team
65 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
66 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team
67 Nate Page Contender Bicycles
68 Stephen Dey DBC Elite
69 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com
70 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth
71 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles
72 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
73 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
74 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com
75 SAM KRIEG Sienna Development LRC
76 mark barnum UC Dippach
77 David Quist Team Clif Bar
78 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
79 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
80 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
81 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles
82 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
83 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles
84 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
85 John ODonnell
86 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
87 Tyler Stetson
88 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite
89 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
90 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
91 Benjamin D'Hulst Binghams/Northshore
92 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada
93 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
94 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing
95 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi
96 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine
97 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing
98 Matthew Wolpert
99 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
100 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

Sr Wmn

Name Team
1 Candace Sullivan
2 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Halladay
5 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com
7 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness
8 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing
9 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing
10 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
11 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
12 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing
13 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com
14 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com
15 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing
16 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing
17 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent

Wmn 3/4

Name Team
1 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club
2 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 Karen Appleby-Krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com
5 Sarah Brown Tamarack
6 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team
7 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC
9 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler
11 Eden Palmer
12 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles
13 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent
14 Irena Netik Wines of Washington
15 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington
16 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of Washington
17 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
18 Molly Mullane