Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro

Hillsboro, OR
November 18, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 349 Brett DeCou Portland 4
2 441 Michael Grieser Portland 4
3 301 Jim Kysela Portland 4
4 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
5 432 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 4
6 293 Scott Hillson Wilsonville 4
7 324 Craig Rowley Portland 4
8 297 Matt Webber Team Kermantel Portland 4
9 471 Bernard Sanders 4
10 291 Randy Benthin Portland 3
11 275 Eric Pool West Linn 3
12 224 Matt Minjares REF! Portland 3
13 335 Mark Perez Tigard 3
14 334 Paul Kelly lake Oswego 3
15 369 Henry Annen Beaverton 3
16 252 Kenneth Maupin Beaverton 3
17 433 Keevin Bybee Portland 3
18 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 3
19 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 3
20 207 Tim Labarge Portland 3
21 466 Raymond Whitlow 3
22 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 3
23 464 Robbin Gibbens 3
24 467 Peter Donley Momentum 3
25 470 Jose Rodriguez 3
26 458 Jonathan Flikkema 3
27 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 3
28 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland Portland 3
29 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 3
30 251 James Medeiros Beaverton 3
31 288 Ethan Homan Portland 3
32 330 Samuel Jackson Kermantle Portland 3
33 295 Scott McCoy Portland 3
34 282 Mike Houston Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 3
35 490 Joe Doebele 3
36 472 Lee White 3
37 310 Scott Fisher 343 Racing Portland 3
38 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 3
39 495 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 3
40 502 Raymond Crepeau 3
41 403 Jeremy Hatch Kermantle Hillsboro 3
42 501 Brandon Hoff 3
43 302 Ed Cook Jr Portland 3
44 500 Austin Brant 3
45 457 Adam Osborn The Bike Gallery 3
46 507 Jerry Mark 3
47 245 Nick Borders Portland 3
48 208 chad Stannard Portland 3
49 494 Jimmy Candelaria 3
50 379 Cliff Allen Portland 3
51 265 David English Portland 3
52 322 Mike Lehl Canby 3
53 481 Edgar Badua 3
54 506 Adam Parks 3
55 477 Brian Hansen 3
56 271 Michael Grant North River Racing Vancouver 3
57 225 Jim Straight Endo & the Backpeddlers Portland 3
58 496 Aaron Ryals 3
59 493 Doug Rehberg 3
60 315 Michael Krum Portland 3
61 488 Patrick Meigs 3
62 476 Joel Sheley 3
63 439 Dave Williams Beaverton 3
64 305 Edgar Morales Portland 3
65 508 #508 3
66 346 Scott Van Bergen Portland 3
67 505 Matt Haughey 2
68 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
69 307 Nathan Wood Hillsboro 2
DNF 465 David Pruitt Momentum 2
DNF 475 David Gratke 2
DNF 498 Michael Peroni 2
DNF 376 John Dossett Portland 1
DNF 504 Bud Harris 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 231 Laura McGraw Portland 3
2 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 3
3 208 Emily Moon Veloce Racing Portland 3
4 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 3
5 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 3
6 353 Meghan Miller 3
7 292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
8 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte Portland 3
9 351 Tamara Metz 3
10 300 Rachel Lemieux Hood River 3
11 355 Molly David 3
12 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 3
13 339 Sandra Uesugi 3
14 254 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
15 352 Gwyn Blanton 3
16 344 Heather Paris 3
17 327 Stephanie Heindel 3
18 275 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle Portland 3
19 256 Sonya Rheingold Portland 3
20 249 Alexandra Burton Portland 3
21 250 Adriana Brandner Portland 3
22 252 Beth Ross Portland 3
23 257 Mel Lueck Companion Pet Clinic Aloha 3
24 290 Elaine Bothe Healthnet/ACME Portland 3
25 221 Elaine Wells-Gray Portland 3
26 251 Emily Tucker Bend 3
27 310 Gwen Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 3
28 203 Danielle Machon Portland 3
29 278 Kate Garrison Beaverton 3
30 348 Suzy Renn 3
31 337 Bonnie Hildebrand OrganicAthlete 3
32 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 3
33 218 Sarah Breeze Hood River 3
34 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 3
35 258 Trista Long Longshot Tigard 3
36 349 Annie Hartman OrganicAthlete 3
37 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 3
38 253 Laurie Daley Portland 3
39 239 Sonja Williams Portland 3
40 354 Tara Wallace 2
41 259 Danielle Booth Portland 2
42 350 Kate Grosswiler 2
43 262 Rachel Landon Portland 2
44 246 tess weir Crazy Bird Milwaukie 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 436 David Rosen 4
2 443 George Beilstein 4
3 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
4 445 Cody Uber 4
5 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
6 446 Matthew Lasala 4
7 440 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 4
8 454 Timothy Jacobson 4
9 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 4
10 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 4
11 417 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
12 442 Ed Jones The Bike Gallery 4
13 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 3
14 451 Rick Brewer 3
15 415 Dave Otteman Port 3
16 437 Dane Mack Stumps & Roses 3
17 452 Corey Omey 3
18 405 Adrian Black Portland 3
19 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 3
20 450 Tim Anderson 3
21 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 3
22 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 3
23 429 Chad Hartley 3
24 438 Erik Thompson 3
25 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 3
26 422 Ben Helgren Portland 3
27 432 Edward Lanton 3
28 453 christophe esayian 3
29 427 Kevin Blair Team Numb nutz 3
DNF 425 Shaun Lindsay Portland 1
DNF 455 Bjorn Warloe 1

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 3
2 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 2
3 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 2
4 668 Matt White 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
2 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
3 623 Joe Prettyman Portland 3
4 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 2
5 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 2
6 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 4
2 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4
3 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valley 4
4 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
5 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
6 667 Eamon Ford 3
7 632 William Behn SDC Portland 3
8 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 4
2 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 4
3 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
4 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
5 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
6 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4

Junior Men U10

Num Name Team City Laps
1 620 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
2 663 Rubin Field 1
3 661 Stephen Gapay 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
2 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 4
3 974 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 3
4 933 Einar Traa Portland 3
5 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
6 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
2 892 Michael Szwaya Portland 4
3 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 4
4 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 4
6 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 4
7 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
8 893 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 4
9 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 4
10 909 Mike Alligood 4
11 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 4
12 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 4
13 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 4
14 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 4
15 959 Wes Swearingen 4
16 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 4
17 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 4
18 908 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 4
19 872 Jon Schnorr Forest Grove 4
20 931 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
21 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 4
22 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 4
23 928 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 4
24 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 4
25 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
26 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 4
27 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 4
28 971 Brad Collins 4
29 969 Michael Blackard 4
30 925 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beavertpm 4
31 878 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland 4
32 946 David German Portland 4
33 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 4
34 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 4
35 929 Christopher Tuttle Portland 4
36 901 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
37 842 Terry Mitchell Gecko Tri Club Portland 4
38 970 Jim Miller 4
39 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB Portland 4
40 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
41 964 Robert Sanders 4
42 919 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 4
43 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
44 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 4
45 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 4
46 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
47 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
48 972 Bill Carslay 4
49 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 4
50 937 Pete Van Tilburt M! Vancouver 4
51 960 Tom Lenth 4
52 875 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 4
53 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 4
54 903 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic Hood River 4
55 863 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Newberg 4
56 899 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 4
57 911 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 4
58 927 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 4
59 975 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 4
60 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
61 816 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 4
62 934 Ted Lamb Portland 4
63 858 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo Hood River 4
64 830 Tom Ricciardi Portland 4
65 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 4
66 922 Michael Mann Portland 4
67 954 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 4
68 973 Sebastian Debro 4
69 916 Brian P Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 4
70 974 T. Thomas Rice 3
71 883 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club Philomath 3
DNF 932 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
DNF 968 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Masters C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 395 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 3
2 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
3 319 Chris Miller Portland 3
4 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
5 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 3
6 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 3
7 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 3
8 425 Erin Badaracco BBG Portland 3
9 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo Portland 3
10 903 Matthew Hickey Portland 3
11 905 Ty Milford Portland 3
12 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 3
13 424 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 3
14 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 3
15 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 3
16 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 3
17 380 Daniel Rohlf Portland 3
18 474 Michael Carnes Beaverton 3
19 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 3
20 480 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
21 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
22 485 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 3
23 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 3
24 911 Adam Swail Por 3
25 909 Darrell Jamieson Azonic LaCenter 3
26 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 3
27 326 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 3
28 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 3
29 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3
30 400 John Radakowski 3
31 420 Mark Pickett Existential Velo Portland 3
32 303 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 3
33 364 Mike Murphy Portland 3
34 338 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 3
35 398 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 3
36 357 Chris Robinette Lake Oswego 3
37 432 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 3
38 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 3
39 471 Dylan McNamee Ports 3
40 369 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
41 328 Gary Smith Aloha 3
42 499 Ivan Anderholm CSF Racing Hermiston 3
43 348 Tim Ragan Black Dog Beavercreek 3
44 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 3
45 382 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 3
46 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 3
47 442 Charlie Davidson Portland 3
48 494 Damon Schaefer Green Light fitness Beaverton 3
49 942 Dan Silvernail 3
50 924 Matt Montagne MFDs 3
51 934 John Spiegel 3
52 475 Dave Torrance Portland 3
53 950 Francis Bruening 3
54 456 William Hall Portland 3
55 482 Devin Flynn Portland 3
56 936 David Lord 3
57 426 Matt James Human Bean Portland 3
58 951 Richard Mularski 3
59 473 John Divelbiss Salem 3
60 365 Alan Reaume Portland 3
61 918 Benjamin Herring Portland 3
62 386 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
63 949 Mark Adamski 3
64 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
65 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 3
66 438 blaine zumwalt Eugene 3
67 334 David Smith Portland 3
68 387 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
69 351 Eric McMurtry Portland 3
70 920 Chris Lepore Portland 3
71 411 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 3
72 410 David Andres Newberg 3
73 431 Geoff Talbot Portland Velo Beaverton 3
74 314 robert jenkins Portland 3
75 418 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Hillsboro 3
76 389 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
77 948 Darren Pennington 3
78 346 Jeff Spencer Clackamas 3
79 385 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 3
80 381 Robert James Portland 3
81 409 Burk Webb Portland 3
82 403 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 2
83 497 Daniel Friedman Portland 2

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
1 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 4
2 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
3 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
4 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
5 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 4
6 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
7 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
8 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
9 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
10 907 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 4
11 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Tigard 4
12 957 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo Portland 4
13 967 Bruce Werner Portland 4
14 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 4
15 964 Hugh Givens Portland 4
16 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 3
17 963 Steve Brown 3
18 948 Dennis Rose Portland 3
19 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 3
20 905 Tom James Beaverton 3
21 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 3
22 978 Karl Jackson 3
23 917 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 3
24 981 Paul White 3
25 941 Bill Alsup Portland 3
26 980 Henry Armendariz 3
27 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 3
28 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 3
29 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 3
DNF 979 Curt Dooley 2
DNF 959 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 1
DNF 972 Edward Lanton Portland 1
DNF 976 Randy Scherman 1

Masters Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 7
2 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 7
3 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 7
4 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 7
5 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 7
6 189 Jonathan Myers 7
7 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles Tualatin 7
8 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 7
9 162 Michael Henry Damascus 7
10 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
11 192 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 6
12 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
13 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 6
14 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 6
15 149 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
16 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 6
17 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
18 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 6
19 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 6
20 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
21 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
22 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 6
23 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
24 145 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 6
25 123 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 6
26 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
27 222 Eirik Schulz 6
28 193 Steve Wright 6
29 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
30 191 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 6
31 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 6
32 119 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 6
33 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 6
34 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 6
35 105 James Newman STV Portland 6
36 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 6
37 102 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
38 182 Scott Barker 6
39 142 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 6
40 127 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 6
41 147 Paul Parsons Bend 6
42 168 James Odbert Visenka St Helens 6
43 157 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 6
44 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 6
45 178 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 5
46 166 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 4
2 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 420 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 4
4 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 4
5 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 4
6 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo Hood River 4
7 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
8 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
9 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 4
10 413 Sabina Pater Sorella Forte Portland 4
11 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 3
12 406 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
13 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 3
14 418 Elaine Prause Portland 3
15 414 Wendi Straight Endo & The Back Pedalers Portland 3
16 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 4
2 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
3 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 3
4 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 3
5 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 3
6 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 3
7 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 3
8 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 3
9 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 3
10 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
11 517 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 3
12 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
13 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 3
14 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 3
15 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 3
16 519 Sue Hanna Portland 3
17 523 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 2
DNF 514 Robin Vertner Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
2 229 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 4
3 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 4
5 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 4
6 664 Steve Brown 4
7 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 4
8 315 Peter Lunoak Portland 4
9 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 4
10 295 Wes Cipriotti Crewell 4
11 241 Tyler Green Portland State University Portland 4
12 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 4
13 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 4
14 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Eugene 4
15 373 Andy Redden White Salmon 4
16 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 4
17 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 4
18 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 4
19 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 4
20 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 4
21 488 Grant Folske 4
22 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 4
23 310 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
24 474 Patrick O'Herron 4
25 492 James Cloyd 4
26 322 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 4
27 341 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 4
28 364 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 4
29 659 Shawn Bostad 4
30 261 Nick Gibson Portland 4
31 294 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 4
32 331 Tim Joslin Portland 4
33 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 4
34 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
35 232 Michael Berg Portland 4
36 213 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 4
37 397 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing 4
38 475 Roger Lloyd United Finance 4
39 291 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
40 471 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 4
41 485 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 4
42 486 Paul LaCava 4
43 304 sean vali HUP United Portland 4
44 351 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
45 349 Owen Morehart Beaverton 4
46 375 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland 4
47 665 Barry O'Connor 4
48 388 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 4
49 317 Scott Beutel Portland 4
50 666 mike olson 4
51 382 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 4
52 350 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 4
53 365 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Salem 4
54 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
55 289 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Camas 4
56 266 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland 4
57 667 Ryan Palmer 4
58 491 Justin Graybeal 4
59 258 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
60 305 Ron LeBus Team S+M Portland 4
61 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
62 658 Ryan King 3
63 292 Doug Moak Portland 3
64 498 Drew Cone 3
65 344 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver 3
66 348 Frank Thomas Portland 3
67 355 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com Tillamook 3
68 399 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing 3
69 273 Andrew Smith Veloshop Portland 3
70 233 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Portland 3
DNF 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 2
DNF 280 SEEWLL Beck Companion Pet Clinic Vancouver 2
DNF 391 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 3
2 609 Jesse Lea Portland 3
3 771 Ryan Hughes 3
4 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 3
5 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 3
6 749 Jacob Fox 3
7 642 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
8 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 3
9 681 Mark Krause Full Cycle Ashland 3
10 756 Charles Christianson 3
11 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 3
12 773 Jonathan Long 3
13 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 3
14 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 3
15 601 Brent Casady Portland 3
16 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop Portland 3
17 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 3
18 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 3
19 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 3
20 717 Darrin Young Hillsboro 3
21 670 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Beaverton 3
22 618 Chad Morris Cycle Sport Klamath Falls 3
23 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 3
24 569 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
25 607 Jon Pheanis Momentum Training Sandy 3
26 691 Matt Erlenbusch Eugene 3
27 751 Jimmy Gladish Tentacles of C'thule 3
28 689 Brody Boeger Portland 3
29 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 3
30 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 3
31 539 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 3
32 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 3
33 610 Chris Aguirre Hopworks Brewery Portland 3
34 510 Shaun Lindsay Tentacles of C'thule Portland 3
35 767 Luke Sosnowski 3
36 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 3
37 750 Ryan Snow Staccato Gelato 3
38 770 Peter Nierengarten 3
39 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 3
40 723 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 3
41 634 John Shorb Portland 3
42 716 Jesse Homan Portland 3
43 602 Noel Johnson Portland 3
44 736 Gabriel Ledger REF! Portland 3
45 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
46 568 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 3
47 752 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 3
48 544 Chuck Meyer Mountain Pedaler Bend 3
49 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 3
50 766 Greg George 3
51 724 Brooks Crawford Warrenton 3
52 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
53 629 Noah Cowgill Team chautch Milwaukie 3
54 744 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
55 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 3
56 696 Andrew Usher Portland 3
57 685 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 3
58 765 Brent Sherry 3
59 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M Portland 3
60 506 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 3
61 619 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 3
62 558 Aaron Pruitt Portland 3
63 737 Brian Yellin Ho-D Portland 3
64 613 Nicholas Shearer West Linn 3
65 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 3
66 745 Brian Webb 3
67 729 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 3
68 772 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 3
69 721 Vince Gonor Portland 3
70 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 3
71 625 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing Newberg 3
72 741 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
73 617 Christopher Dyer Augustus Portland 3
74 537 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 3
75 536 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
76 715 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 3
77 657 David Thorpe Portland 3
78 693 Matt Forness Portland 3
79 761 Scott Wallace 3
80 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 3
81 638 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
82 713 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 3
83 540 Eric Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 3
84 727 Justin Stenkamp Gresham 3
85 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 3
86 550 Adam Turco Chautch Portland 3
87 632 Jason Skelton Veloshop Portland 3
88 764 Garrett Hardin 3
89 714 Steven Carper Three Ring Circus Vancouver 3
90 631 Jason Carver Portland 3
91 553 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 3
92 500 John Lin Milwaukie 3
93 595 danny klube Portland 3
94 652 Matthew Conley Portland 3
95 769 Keith Martin 3
DNF 588 Jeff Dill Portland 2
DNF 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 2
DNF 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 1
DNF 511 Laird Novak Vista Ridge Velo Hillsboro 1
DNF 614 Jeff Morrell Portland 1
DNF 690 Jacob Buckmaster Red Lizard Portland 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 7
2 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 7
3 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 7
4 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 7
5 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 7
6 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 7
7 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
8 16 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 7
9 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
10 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 7
11 90 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro 7
12 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 7
13 219 Kevin Noiles 7
14 220 Ian Delaney 7
15 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 7
16 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 7
17 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 7
18 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
19 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 7
20 61 Scotty Carlile Good Times Bend 7
21 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 7
22 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 7
23 62 Matthew Wills Veloshop Portland 7
24 217 Colby Brooks 7
25 37 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
26 221 John Frey Hutch's Bend 6
27 19 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
28 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 4
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 4
3 811 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team Portland 4
4 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
5 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 4
6 782 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 Portland 4
7 788 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 4
8 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 4
9 843 wille Yli-luoma Portland 4
10 860 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
11 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 4
12 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 4
13 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 4
14 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
15 893 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 4
16 729 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 4
17 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 4
18 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 4
19 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 4
20 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 4
21 702 Jake Rosenfeld Hillsboro 4
22 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 4
23 722 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 4
24 861 Brian Nilsson YakiBRA 4
25 864 joel madrone 4
26 794 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 4
27 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 4
28 767 brant ness Nastro Portland 4
29 899 Matthew Walp 4
30 896 joseph fricke 4
31 779 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 4
32 815 Andrew Ross Medheads Beaverton 4
33 751 Peter Lines Team Hoo Koo Portland 4
34 793 Tony Tapay Showers Pass Portland 4
35 897 James Odbert 4
36 776 Eric Aldinger West Linn 4
37 741 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Vancouver 4
38 790 Tim Smith Tireless Velo Port 4
39 766 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 4
40 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop Portland 4
41 828 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
42 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 4
43 778 Brian Thiel Nike Cycling Portland 4
44 821 David Stoops Portland 4
45 765 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Beaverton 4
46 758 Russell Gober Portland 3
47 831 Ben Leonard Portland 3
48 898 Kevin Fitzpatrick 3
49 730 Tony Pereira Veloshop Portland 3
50 803 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 3
51 835 Nick Williams Portland 3
52 73 Scott Jones 3
53 895 Jay Brown 3
54 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 3
55 801 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike Portland 3
56 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 3
57 740 David Spackman Portland 3
58 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 3
59 834 Tom Rousculp Portland 3
60 812 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles Tigard 3
61 772 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 3
62 701 David Ross Portland 3
63 833 Damon Dimick Portland 3
64 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 3
65 853 Caroline Paquette IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 3
66 892 Brian Abers Bike Central 3
67 806 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 3
68 781 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 3
69 713 Darell Provencher Team Rose City Portland 2
DNF 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers Beaverton 2
DNF 894 Steven Hunter 1
DNF 726 Quin Thompson Veloshop Portland 1
DNF 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 1
DNF 825 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
2 21 Max Taint Portland 1
3 20 Ross Bradley Portland 1
4 17 Monty Happenstance Portland 1
5 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
6 29 William Behn 1
7 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 1
8 31 Karen Zink 1
9 28 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 4
2 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 4
3 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 4
4 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 4
5 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 4
6 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 4
7 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 4
8 11 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten Bend 4
9 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
10 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Port 4
11 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 4
12 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 4
13 45 Anne Davis Usher 4
14 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 4
15 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 4
16 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete Bend 4
17 43 Jennifer Caldwell 4
18 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
DNF 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 2

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 146 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 4
2 163 Mary Zucconi 4
3 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 4
4 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Eddie Merkin Portland 4
5 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 4
6 147 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 4
7 144 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 4
8 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
9 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 4
10 124 Ellen Miller Salem 4
11 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 4
12 142 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
14 145 Kate     Weck     River City Bicycles Portland 4
15 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 4
16 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
17 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 3
18 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 3
19 155 Anna Vaughn 3
20 104 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland 3
21 150 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 3
22 107 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 3
23 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 3
24 154 Anna Clark Montana Missoula 3
25 166 Laurel Harkness 3
26 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 3
27 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
DNF 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo Hood River 2
DNF 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 1

Women Junior 10-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 75 Hannah Lawson Portland 2
2 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 1

Women Junior 13-14

Num Name City Laps
1 76 Emily Hackenberg Rainier 3
2 88 Isabel Ford Salem 3

Women Junior 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
2 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
3 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3

Women Junior 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 90 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek 3
2 86 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 3