Cross Crusade - Rainier HS

Rainier, OR
October 21, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:03 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 205 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports Wilsonville 5
2 371 Luke Sosnowski Camas 5
3 338 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 4
4 200 Barry O'Connor Portland 4
5 349 Brett DeCou Portland 4
6 382 Jacob Fox Portland 4
7 309 Ryan Kilgren Portland 4
8 432 Matt Couzens 4
9 278 Patrick Fear 4
10 301 Jim Kysela Portland 4
11 408 Gabriel Ledger Ochim 4
12 448 Michael Tutsch 4
13 297 Matt Webber Portland 4
14 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
15 438 Jimmy Gladish 4
16 376 John Dossett Portland 4
17 441 Michael Grieser 4
18 337 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 4
19 374 Brian Yellin 4
20 433 Keevin Bybee 4
21 324 Craig Rowley Portland 4
22 224 Matt Minjares Team Beer Portland 4
23 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 4
24 436 Daniel Lopez 4
25 342 Eddie Andre Portland 4
26 270 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 4
27 435 Jeff Dill 4
28 416 Curtis Milander Human Bean 4
29 447 Matthew Johnson 4
30 354 Brian McCall Portland 4
31 434 Bob Stanton 4
32 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland 4
33 369 Henry Annen Beaverton 4
34 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 4
35 268 Mark McMurtry Portland 4
36 291 Randy Benthin 4
37 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood 4
38 327 Dawn Riddle S'mores Country Milwaukie 4
39 437 Bradford Burger 4
40 275 Eric Pool West Linn 4
41 312 Karl Tutsch Portland 4
42 302 Ed Cook Jr Portland 4
43 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 4
44 440 Alan Hamilton 4
45 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 4
46 442 David Mertes 4
47 340 Fred Wurster Portland 4
48 444 Phillip Golob 4
49 289 Ben Parsons 4
50 649 Juliwn Brim 4
51 403 Jeremy Hatch 4
52 314 Gary Moyer More Cowbell Beaverton 4
53 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 4
54 288 Ethan Homan Portland 4
55 295 Scott McCoy 4
56 397 Wendy Young 4
57 443 Mike Weir 4
58 379 Cliff Allen Portland 4
59 339 Matt Dixon Portland 4
60 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 4
61 357 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens 4
62 265 David English Portland 4
63 370 David Leahy Portland Velo Portland 4
64 439 Dave Williams 3
65 411 Erik Thompson 3
66 348 Rachel Greenwald Portland 3
67 648 Jed Brim 3
68 420 Mike Nettleton 3
69 449 Greg Price 3
70 399 Ron Hasse Samboni 3
71 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
72 316 Kevin Blair Numb Nutz Hillsboro 3
73 446 Andrew Peterson 3
DNF 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 3
DNF 445 Todd Borkowitz 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 288 Anna Vaughn 4
2 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 269 Alanna Woods Hopworks Beaverton 4
4 282 Margi Lifsey 4
5 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte Portland 4
6 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 297 Sierra Callahan 4
8 252 Beth Ross Portland 4
9 276 Erin Willig 4
10 296 Kay Pinkstaff 4
11 221 Elaine Wells-Gray Portland 4
12 270 Brandie Ettinger Portland 4
13 247 Carey MacNaughton Portland 4
14 302 Meghan Mandell OSU Cycling Club 4
15 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com Portland 4
16 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 3
17 267 Emily Burkett Portland 3
18 295 Suzanne Marcoe 3
19 298 Carla Burkhead 3
20 300 Rachel Lemieux 3
21 219 Ariella Odierna Portland 3
22 208 Emily Moon Portland 3
23 241 Dee Beck Portland 3
24 249 Alexandra Burton Portland 3
25 290 Elaine Bothe 3
26 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 3
27 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 3
28 274 Kirsti Hegg 3
29 203 Danielle Machon Portland 3
30 258 Trista Long Longshot Tigard 3
31 218 Sarah Breeze Hood River 3
32 251 Emily Tucker Bend 3
33 299 Megan Lord 3
34 301 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 3
35 213 Lilianne Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 3
36 262 Rachel Landon Portland 2
37 223 Kara Helgren Portland 2
DNF 250 Adriana Brandner Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Laps
1 419 Derek Stallings 5
2 413 Tim Schauer 4
3 418 Aaron Coker 4
4 417 Matt Brownfield 4
5 425 Shaun Lindsay 4
6 407 Paul Long 4
7 410 James Peale 4
8 424 Paul Toufar 4
9 416 Matthew Dowling 4
10 423 Jim Leissler 4
11 408 Mike Chombeau 4
12 403 Thomas Koehler 4
13 411 Greg Umscheid 4
14 409 Tom Iverson 4
15 401 Dan Burton 4
16 421 Ivan Wydestanz 4
17 415 Dave Otteman 4
18 412 Stephen Bogash 4
19 406 Jesse Lopez 4
20 420 Ike Kendrick 4
21 400 Ed Chrisman 4
22 402 Tim Brim 3
23 404 Nick Borders 3
24 422 Ben Helgren 3
25 414 Doug Hormann 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 5
2 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 5
3 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
4 608 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
5 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
6 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 4
7 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
8 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valley 4
9 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
10 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
11 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 4
12 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
13 623 Joe Prettyman 4
14 627 Matthias Gast Tireless Velo Camas 4
15 632 William Behn SDC Portland 4
16 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 3
17 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 3
18 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
19 643 Ian Jarvi 3
20 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 3
21 636 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
22 642 Finn Rosenfeld 3
DNF 620 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
2 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
3 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
4 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5
6 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
7 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
8 907 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 5
9 944 Steven Miller Portland 5
10 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 5
11 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
12 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
13 957 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
14 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 5
15 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 5
16 964 Hugh Givens 5
17 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 5
18 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
19 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
20 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 4
21 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 4
22 971 Brad Pinkstaff 4
23 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 4
24 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
25 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 4
26 963 Steve Brown 4
27 905 Tom James Beaverton 4
28 929 Tim Hanrahan Portland 4
29 933 Einar Traa Portland 4
30 941 Bill Alsup Portland 4
31 972 Edward Lanton 3
32 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 3
DNF 953 Tim Wessels Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 802 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 5
2 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 5
3 909 Mike Alligood 5
4 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 5
5 892 Michael Szwaya Portland 5
6 805 Scott Barker Portland 5
7 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
8 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
9 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
10 907 Jason Burkhead 5
11 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
12 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 5
13 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
14 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
15 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
16 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
17 908 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling 5
18 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 5
19 841 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 5
20 928 Jonathan Rettmann 5
21 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 5
22 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 5
23 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 5
24 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 5
25 851 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 5
26 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
27 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
28 886 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 5
29 872 Jon Schnorr 5
30 870 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 5
31 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
32 919 Matt Engel 5
33 884 Scott Brown Kalama 5
34 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
35 929 Christopher Tuttle 5
36 875 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 5
37 923 Matt Botti 5
38 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
39 844 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
40 911 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
41 930 Bob Williams 5
42 903 Gary Johnson 5
43 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
44 877 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem 5
45 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
46 926 Mike Albright 5
47 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 5
48 918 Gary Cornilles 5
49 834 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
50 821 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 5
51 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 5
52 922 Michael Mann 5
53 827 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 5
54 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
55 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
56 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 5
57 853 John Rodakowski Portland 4
58 862 George MacDonald Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 4
59 863 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 4
60 883 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club Philomath 4
61 899 Matt Eisiminger 4
62 902 Tom Scully Disco Velo 4
63 910 Ed Manning 4
64 914 Henry Abel 4
65 915 J.Michael Manning 4
66 916 Brian P Johnson 4
67 917 Mitch Yoder 4
68 921 Darren Kotsovos 4
69 927 Csaba Kormendy 4
DNF 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 1
DNF 885 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 1
DNF 925 Amit Kobrowski 1

Masters C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 910 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
2 333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
3 492 Pete Van Tilburt Vancouver 5
4 390 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 5
5 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
6 916 Thomas Cody 5
7 395 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 5
8 498 Dan Dittmer 5
9 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 5
10 495 Ron West 4
11 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
12 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 4
13 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
14 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
15 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
16 435 Brady Brady X-Bar Portland 4
17 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 4
18 330 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 4
19 491 Christian Molstrom 4
20 432 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 4
21 380 Daniel Rohlf Portland 4
22 474 Michael Carnes 4
23 421 Paul Zweigart Capitol Subaru Cycling Turner 4
24 443 Andrew Meigs Corvallis 4
25 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 4
26 339 Troy Severson Portland 4
27 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 4
28 430 Mark Proia Portland 4
29 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
30 398 Alan Snodgrass 4
31 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 4
32 425 Erin Badaracco Existential Velo Portland 4
33 480 Tom Strodtbeck 4
34 464 John Salemme 4
35 338 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 4
36 364 Mike Murphy Portland 4
37 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 4
38 905 Ty Milford 4
39 915 Jerry De Reyter 4
40 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 4
41 483 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 4
42 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 4
43 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 4
44 908 Paul Formiller 4
45 417 Robert King Portland Velo Banks 4
46 471 Dylan McNamee 4
47 485 Scott Ballard 4
48 911 Adam Swail 4
49 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 4
50 426 Matt James Human Bean Portland 4
51 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
52 308 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 4
53 351 Eric McMurtry Portland 4
54 334 David Smith Portland 4
55 322 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
56 453 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery Portland 4
57 348 Tim Ragan Black Dog Beavercreek 4
58 473 John Divelbiss 4
59 497 Daniel Friedman 4
60 409 Burk Webb Portland 4
61 921 Dave Wingard 4
62 424 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 4
63 917 Dennis Rose 4
64 382 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 4
65 909 Darrell Jamieson 4
66 913 Brad Dzon 4
67 314 robert jenkins Portland 4
68 418 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
69 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 4
70 475 Dave Torrance 4
71 494 Damon Schaefer 4
72 411 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 4
73 455 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 4
74 427 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
75 900 Troy Konig Wilcox 4
76 902 Phillip Ohnstad 4
77 914 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
78 365 Alan Reaume Portland 4
79 387 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
80 920 Chris Lepore 4
81 919 Sprague Hanavan Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
82 328 Gary Smith Aloha 4
83 912 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com Bend 4
84 466 Frank Verhoorn 4
85 389 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
86 410 David Andres Newberg 4
87 394 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 4
88 465 Bob Libby 4
89 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
90 415 christophe esayian Team Tasty Portland 3
91 488 Paul Laak 3
92 438 blaine zumwalt Eugene 2
DNF 918 Benjamin Herring 1
DNF 400 John Radakowski 1

Masters Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
2 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
3 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 8
4 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 8
5 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 8
6 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 8
7 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 8
8 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
9 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
10 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 8
11 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
12 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 8
13 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
14 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 8
15 101 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo Portland 8
16 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 8
17 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 7
18 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7
19 123 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 7
20 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 7
21 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 7
22 119 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 7
23 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 7
24 175 Marty Netzel 7
25 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
26 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
27 172 Brian Nilsson 7
28 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 7
29 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 7
30 109 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
31 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 7
32 168 James Odbert Visenka St Helens 7
33 142 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 7
34 140 Timothy Mason Pdx-Fixed Portland 7
35 176 John Dreming 6
36 166 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
DNF 108 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 4
DNF 114 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland 4
DNF 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 4

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 4
2 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 4
3 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 4
4 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 4
5 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
6 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo Hood River 4
7 440 Jennifer Erxleben 4
8 438 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte 4
9 420 Beth Burns Portland 4
10 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 4
11 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
12 418 Elaine Prause Portland 4
13 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
14 441 Laura McGraw 4
15 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
16 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers Portland 4
17 434 Kellie Rice 4
18 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers Oregon City 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 4
2 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 4
3 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
4 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 4
5 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
6 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
7 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
8 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 4
9 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 3
10 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club Washougal 3
11 524 Beth Dayton 3
12 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
13 519 Sue Hanna Portland 3
14 514 Robin Vertner Portland 3
15 523 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 2

Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 54 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads Bend 9
2 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 9
3 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 9
4 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 9
5 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9
6 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer 9
7 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
8 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 9
9 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 9
10 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 9
11 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
12 70 Jacob Rathe Redline Portland 9
13 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 8
14 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 8
15 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
16 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 8
17 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 8
18 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
19 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 8
20 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 8
21 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
22 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
23 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
24 62 Matthew Wills Portland 8
25 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 8
26 41 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 8
27 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 8
28 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
29 73 James Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
30 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 8
31 90 Seth Patla United Finance 8
32 49 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
33 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 8
34 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
35 48 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
36 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 8
37 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
38 95 Brandon Groza 8
39 19 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 8
40 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 8
41 78 Zachary Daab HUP United Seattle 8
42 11 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 8
43 52 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 8
44 98 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 8
45 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 8
46 53 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 7
47 97 Jonathan Hansen OrganicAthlete 8
48 55 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com Portland 8
DNF 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 6
DNF 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene 5
DNF 94 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 4
DNF 201 Evan Plews Capital 4
DNF 67 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
DNF 204 Josh Cooper 4
DNF 200 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1

Men B

Name Team City Laps
1 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery 5
2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
3 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team Vancouver 5
5 James Crowe Hood River 5
6 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Hillsboro 5
7 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 5
8 Slate Olson HUP United 5
9 Andy Redden 5
10 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 5
11 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 5
12 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 5
13 Leland Gilmore 5
14 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Tigard 5
15 Tim Joslin Portland 5
16 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 5
17 Nick Gibson Portland 5
18 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 5
19 Jason Lemieux 5
20 John Georges Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 5
21 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 5
22 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 5
23 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 5
24 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 5
25 Stephen Fitzgerald 5
26 Andrew Smith Veloshop Portland 5
27 Kevin White 5
28 Ben Delaney 5
29 Frank Thomas 5
30 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 5
31 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 5
32 Kirk Edwards 5
33 Chris Boyce Portland 5
34 Mark Matson Gentle Lovers 5
35 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 5
36 Jesse Luckett 5
37 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 5
38 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
39 Michael Berg Portland 5
40 David Gates Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron CVC Portland 5
41 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
42 Kevin Condron 5
43 Russ Remund Portland Velo Wilsonville 5
44 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
45 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
46 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 5
47 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 5
48 Brad Farra 5
49 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 5
50 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 5
51 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 4
52 Hugh Klinedinst Forest Grove 4
53 Matt Blakeley-Smith 4
54 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 4
55 Richard Whitekettle 4
56 Brian Driscoll 4
57 Andrew Arnsberg 4
58 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 4
59 Brian Hopkins 4
60 Ben Edwards 4
61 Wes Cipriotti 4
62 Crossett Freilinger 4
63 ross Anderson 4
64 Dean Meguire River City Bicycles Portland 4
65 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 4
66 Clayton Lindsay 4
67 Daniel Hubbard Portland 4
68 Chad Cherefko 4
69 Owen Morehart 4
70 Antonio Castaneda 4
71 Doug Moak 4
72 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 4
73 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Camas 4
74 Cameron Vander Stoep 4
75 Eric Loney 4
DNF Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
DNF Tynan Pierce 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 621 James Cloyd Salem 5
2 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 5
3 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
4 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
5 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 5
6 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
7 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 5
8 609 Jesse Lea Portland 5
9 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
10 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
11 706 Shawn Rader 5
12 622 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves for Development Portland 5
13 643 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Brewery Portland 5
14 511 Laird Novak Hillsboro 5
15 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 5
16 601 Brent Casady Portland 5
17 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
18 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 5
19 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
20 520 Jason Zadow Portland 5
21 695 Ashley Williams 5
22 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 5
23 539 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 5
24 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
25 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 5
26 670 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Beaverton 5
27 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 5
28 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
29 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
30 682 Corey Cartwright 5
31 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
32 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
33 689 Brody Boeger 5
34 685 Rob Tsunehiro 5
35 610 Chris Aguirre Portland 5
36 658 Geoff Wittreich 5
37 607 Jon Pheanis 4
38 716 Jesse Homan 4
39 506 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 4
40 691 Matt Erlenbusch 4
41 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 4
42 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
43 693 Matt Forness 4
44 723 Jeff Nelson 4
45 584 Jeffrey Davis 4
46 531 Scott Korn Portland 4
47 718 Scott Goodrich 4
48 627 Jeffrey Bubbidge Beaverton 4
49 720 Brandon Cornejo 4
50 717 Darrin Young 4
51 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 4
52 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 4
53 700 Jesse Luckett 4
54 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M Portland 4
55 697 Peter Andrews 4
56 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 4
57 635 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 4
58 596 Matt Distefano Portland 4
59 523 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 4
60 587 Blaine Conrad Portland 4
61 613 Nicholas Shearer West Linn 4
62 696 Andrew Usher 4
63 649 Kevin Cline Portland 4
64 680 Mike Kath 4
65 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
66 606 Stefan Bussey Portland 4
67 714 Steven Carper 4
68 722 Mariano Spring 4
69 687 Will Haskins 4
70 694 Michael Jellinek 4
71 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 4
72 724 Brooks Crawford 4
73 719 Jonathan Potter 4
74 541 Drew Wilson Team Beer Portland 4
75 512 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
76 704 Kristopher Langdon 4
77 507 Hugh Davis West Linn 4
78 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 4
79 713 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz 4
80 631 Jason Carver Portland 4
81 536 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
82 701 Tim Ackley 4
83 595 danny klube Portland 4
84 715 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 4
85 652 Matthew Conley Portland 4
86 553 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 3
DNF 721 Vince Gonor 3
DNF 510 Shaun Lindsay Portland 2
DNF 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 1
DNF 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 1
DNF 544 Chuck Meyer Mountain Pedaler Bend 1
DNF 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 1
DNF 688 Cody Huber 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 5
2 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 5
3 800 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery Portland 5
4 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 5
5 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 5
6 811 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team Portland 5
7 729 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 5
8 796 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 5
9 754 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Oregon City 5
10 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Vancouver 5
11 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 5
12 832 Brian Ellin 5
13 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 5
14 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 5
15 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 5
16 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 5
17 782 Jeff Curtes 5
18 843 wille Yli-luoma Portland 5
19 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
20 845 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United Hanover 5
21 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 5
22 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 5
23 779 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 5
24 804 sean garvin Gentle Lovers Portland 5
25 839 Christian Ward The Path Eugene 5
26 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 5
27 848 John Climaldi Tradewinds Honolulu 5
28 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Portland 5
29 721 Brent Ryckman Portland 5
30 763 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Mosier 5
31 828 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing 5
32 702 Jake Rosenfeld Hillsboro 5
33 775 Joshua Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 5
34 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 5
35 730 Tony Pereira Veloshop Portland 5
36 769 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
37 849 Jim Miller 5
38 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
39 850 Boone Tompkins Santa rosa 5
40 790 Tim Smith 5
41 776 Eric Aldinger West Linn 5
42 722 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 5
43 815 Andrew Ross 5
44 768 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 5
45 735 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
46 791 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 5
47 755 Harold Klein Portland 5
48 835 Nick Williams 4
49 801 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 4
50 812 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles Tigard 4
51 806 Michael Jones 4
52 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 4
53 803 James Jonke 4
54 783 Jon Schnorr 4
55 844 Jeremy Smith Hillsboro 4
56 847 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 4
57 834 Tom Rousculp Portland 4
58 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 4
59 833 Damon Dimick 4
60 846 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 4
61 853 Caroline Paquette 4
62 781 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 4
63 852 Camilo Bruce Portland 4
64 703 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Hillsboro 4
65 758 Russell Gober Portland 4
66 704 Pancho Varney Gentle Lovers Lebanon 4
67 824 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
68 842 Bill Alsup 3
DNF 818 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Laps
1 16 Michael Jones 1
2 21 Max Taint 1
3 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M 1
4 15 Ivan Wydestanz 1
5 17 Monty Happenstance 1
6 26 William Marshall 1
7 27 Dinah Foley 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 11 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com Bend 5
5 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5
6 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 5
7 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 5
8 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 5
9 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 5
10 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 5
11 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 5
12 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 5
13 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
14 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland 5
15 40 Colleen Flaherty 5
16 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles 4
17 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 4
18 24 Megan Schubel Companion Pet Clinic Portland 4
19 20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 4
20 39 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching 4

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 149 Anne Davis Usher 4
2 144 Heather Wills Veloshop 4
3 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo 4
4 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 4
5 146 Sarah Sturdy 4
6 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 4
7 124 Ellen Miller Salem 4
8 152 Whitney Niemcziek 4
9 154 Anna Clark 4
10 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 4
11 147 Megan Murray 4
12 151 Michelle Lichtenfels 4
13 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
14 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
15 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
16 135 Kate Peters Portland 4
17 142 Sage Fuller 4
18 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 4
19 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 4
20 153 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 4
21 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
22 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 4
23 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health Portland 3

Women Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 90 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 4
2 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
3 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier 3
4 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
5 75 Hannah Lawson Portland 3
6 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
7 88 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo 3
8 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2
9 89 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2