Cross Crusade - Alpenrose

Portland, OR
October 7, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

Beg MenCCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 229 Pete Van Tilburt Vancouver 6
2 328 Tom Scully Disco Velo Parkdale 6
3 213 Scotty Carlile Portland 6
4 308 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 6
5 362 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Salem 6
6 236 Michael Mann Portland 6
7 318 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Salem 6
8 349 Brett DeCou 6
9 200 Barry O'Connor Portland 6
10 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 6
11 267 Brody Boeger Portland 6
12 387 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 6
13 325 Jonathan Bohbot lake Oswego 6
14 338 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 6
15 248 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver 6
16 373 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
17 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 6
18 309 Ryan Kilgren Portland 6
19 382 Jacob Fox Portland 5
20 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
21 331 Darrin Young Hillsboro 5
22 218 Hugh Givens Portland 5
23 335 Mark Perez Tigard 5
24 350 Damon Dimick Portland 5
25 207 Tim Labarge Portland 5
26 360 Matt Erlenbusch Eugene 5
27 224 Matt Minjares Team Beer Portland 5
28 227 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 5
29 220 Dylan McNamee Portland 5
30 306 Matt Montagne MbDS Portland 5
31 337 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 5
32 336 Josh Lemieux Portland 5
33 301 Jim Kysela Portland 5
34 345 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse 5
35 376 John Dossett Portland 5
36 300 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Portland 5
37 354 Brian McCall Portland 5
38 364 Andrea Correani Portland 5
39 334 Paul Kelly lake Oswego 5
40 279 Jeffrey Davis Portland 5
41 329 Tony Curtis Kalama 5
42 293 Scott Hillson Wilsonville 5
43 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland 5
44 249 Anthony Matson Portland 5
45 374 Brian Yellin 5
46 391 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 5
47 297 Matt Webber Portland 5
48 280 Jeff Liebert Portland 5
49 342 Eddie Andre Portland 5
50 232 Steven Carper Three Ring Circus Vancouver 5
51 234 earl patrick Portland 5
52 298 Justin Stenkamp Gresham 5
53 369 Henry Annen Beaverton 5
54 251 James Medeiros Beaverton 5
55 359 Francis Bruening Portland 5
56 392 Zach Parrish Portland 5
57 320 Jeremy Cole Portland 5
58 319 Sean Boland Portland 5
59 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 5
60 340 Fred Wurster Portland 5
61 372 Greg Stiles Portland 5
62 275 Eric Pool West Linn 5
63 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 5
64 356 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
65 383 Shaun Albert West Linn 5
66 268 Mark McMurtry Portland 5
67 347 Tim Donovan 343 Racing Portland 5
68 302 Ed Cook Jr Portland 5
69 310 Scott Fisher 343 Racing Portland 5
70 386 Gabor Muskat 5
71 366 Kieran Ronan Portland 5
72 294 Bob Libby United Finance Portland 5
73 381 Matt Gougher Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland 5
74 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 5
75 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
76 295 Scott McCoy 5
77 370 David Leahy Portland Velo Portland 5
78 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 5
79 393 Jay DeVoe Portland 5
80 385 Dana Moore Portland 5
81 357 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens 5
82 355 Bjorn Warloe PDX-FXD Portland 5
83 371 Luke Sosnowski Camas 5
84 363 James Manix Vancouver 5
85 245 Nick Borders Portland 5
86 339 Matt Dixon Portland 5
87 379 Cliff Allen Portland 5
88 314 Gary Moyer More Cowbell Beaverton 5
89 265 David English Portland 5
90 378 Fabrizio Asaro Portland 5
91 377 Zach Roeder Portland 5
92 290 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 5
93 312 Karl Tutsch Portland 5
94 333 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 5
95 341 Chad Hartley Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 5
96 322 Mike Lehl Canby 5
97 348 Rachel Greenwald Portland 5
98 315 Michael Krum 4
99 252 Kenneth Maupin Beaverton 4
100 284 Samae Horner Portland 4
101 346 Scott VanVerlten Portland 4
102 344 Mike Schultz Sherwood 4
103 368 Glen Bolen Portland Velo Portland 4
104 324 Craig Rowley Portland 4
105 307 Nathan Wood Hillsboro 4
106 367 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 4
107 353 Connor Adkisson 4
108 288 Ethan Homan Portland 4
109 327 Dawn Riddle S'mores Country Milwaukie 4
110 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
111 389 Scott Mercurio West Linn 4
112 316 Kevin Blair Numb Nutz Hillsboro 4
113 330 Samuel Jackson Kermantle Portland 4
114 358 David Lam Wilsonville 4
115 390 Lucy Burningham Pereira Cycles Portland 4
116 375 Reginald Lee Baddlands Cycling Club Portland 4
117 305 Edgar Morales Portland 4
118 380 Adam Muggli 4
119 394 John Gurney The Bike Gallery Portland 3
120 313 Patrick Lautenbach More Cowbell Portland 3
121 395 unknown 3
122 361 Myron Burr lake Oswego 3
123 343 Jake Weber Portland 3
DNF 222 Lars Nystrom Portland 3
DNF 303 Jesse Homan Portland 2
DNF 388 Pamela Connors Portland 2
DNF 223 Adam Swail Portland 2
DNF 398 #398 1
DNF 246 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 1
DNF 311 Robert Anderson Tigard 1
DNF 384 Bill Lambert Portland 1

Jr Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
2 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 5
3 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
4 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 5
5 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
6 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
7 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valley 5
8 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
9 608 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
10 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
11 640 Brian Jorgensen Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
12 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
13 607 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
14 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
15 621 Kolben Preble 4
16 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 4
17 623 Joe Prettyman 4
18 627 Matthias Gast Tireless Velo Camas 4
19 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4
20 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
21 629 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
22 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 4
23 628 Charlie Burns 4
24 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 4
25 636 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
26 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 3
27 638 Christian Dobbins Portland 3
28 620 Skyler Gober 3
29 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 3
30 626 Griffin Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3
DNF 632 William Behn SDC Portland 2

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 207 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
2 272 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 6
3 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 6
4 282 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 6
6 229 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 6
7 276 James Crowe Hood River 6
8 333 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
9 239 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
10 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 6
11 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Hillsboro 6
12 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 6
13 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
14 301 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 6
15 307 Bernard Georges HUP United Seattle 6
16 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Tigard 6
17 213 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 6
18 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
19 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 6
20 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 6
21 332 Jake Ruhl Bend 6
22 269 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
23 309 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 6
24 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 6
25 268 Dan Watson Portland 6
26 334 brant ness Nastro Lake Oswego 6
27 322 Richard Cowan Veloshop Portland 6
28 328 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
29 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 6
30 216 Karl Choltus GSC United Portland 6
31 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 6
32 329 Matt Bell Darkhorse Racing Cincinnati 6
33 273 Andrew Smith Veloshop Portland 6
34 325 Timothy ERICKSON Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 6
35 311 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery Portland 6
36 241 Tyler Green River City Bicycles Portland 6
37 247 Mark McCaric Guinness Cycling Team 5
38 310 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 5
39 271 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 5
40 321 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 5
41 290 Kirk Edwards Portland 5
42 210 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
43 299 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 5
44 267 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 5
45 312 John Spring Whitman College Walla Walla 5
46 330 Chris Boyce Portland 5
47 277 Patrick Reedy Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
48 308 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
49 261 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
50 306 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 5
51 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
52 338 Craig Hamilton Portland 5
53 274 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
54 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
55 250 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
56 319 Jason Zadow Portland 5
57 275 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 5
58 300 Jason Bosch HUP United Eugene 5
59 294 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
60 317 Scott Beutel Portland 5
61 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
62 258 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 5
63 263 Daniel Hubbard Portland 5
64 295 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop Creswell 5
65 304 sean vali HUP United Portland 5
66 316 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles Racing Bothell 5
67 318 Chris Murphy adidas Portland 5
68 839 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Portland 5
69 336 Rian Meguire Portland 5
70 305 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
71 327 Jeff Gebhard Portland 5
72 291 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 5
73 303 Tony Fruscianto HUP United Portland 5
74 298 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycles 5
75 340 Jim Jennings 5
76 302 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Portland 5
77 324 Benjamin Herring Portland 5
78 242 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
79 280 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic Vancouver 4
DNF 331 Tim Joslin Portland 4
DNF 320 Jeffrey Anderson Seattle 3
DNF 335 RJ Remund Chehalis 2
DNF 313 Ben Chaddock Whitman College Walla Walla 2
DNF 292 Doug Moak Hovercat Portland 2
DNF 231 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 2
DNF 220 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 2
DNF 215 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo Portland 2
DNF 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2
DNF 200 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 2
DNF 262 Jason Button Portland 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
2 516 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
3 538 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland 5
4 514 Erik Haunold Veloshop Portland 5
5 653 Michael Berg Portland 5
6 626 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 5
7 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
8 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 5
9 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 5
10 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 5
11 675 Crossett Freilinger Portland 5
12 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
13 643 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Brewery Portland 5
14 622 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves for Development Portland 5
15 673 Pat Burns Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
16 556 Patrick O'Herron Portland 5
17 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 5
18 609 Jesse Lea Portland 5
19 519 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics Beaverton 5
20 569 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
21 650 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
22 637 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
23 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 5
24 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 5
25 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 5
26 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 5
27 628 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
28 648 Max Heckscher Portland 5
29 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 5
30 670 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclers Beaverton 5
31 576 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
32 511 Laird Novak Hillsboro 5
33 634 John Shorb Portland 5
34 539 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 5
35 662 Danny Koski-Harrell Caffe Appassionato Seattle 5
36 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 5
37 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 5
38 644 Zac Strode Whitman College Portland 5
39 630 Ryan Balfour Portland 5
40 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
41 677 Nick Williams Portland 5
42 510 Shaun Lindsay Portland 5
43 617 Christopher Dyer Augustus Portland 5
44 642 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
45 506 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
46 500 John Lin Milwaukie 5
47 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
48 640 Andrew Titmus 5
49 625 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing Newberg 5
50 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 5
51 618 Chad Morris Cycle Sport Klamath Falls 5
52 610 Chris Aguirre Portland 5
53 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 5
54 646 Tynan Pierce Portland 5
55 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
56 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 5
57 651 Jonathan Rasca Salem 5
58 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M Portland 5
59 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
60 543 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
61 661 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
62 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 5
63 522 Paul Formiller Human Bean Wilsonville 5
64 621 James Cloyd Salem 5
65 531 Scott Korn Portland 5
66 608 Eric Aldinger Portland 5
67 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
68 635 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 5
69 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 5
70 532 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
71 587 Blaine Conrad Portland 5
72 596 Matt Distefano Portland 5
73 674 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
74 507 Hugh Davis West Linn 5
75 678 Tom Rousculp Portland 5
76 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 5
77 655 Dane Mack Stumps & Roses Portland 5
78 606 Stefan Bussey Portland 5
79 613 5
80 550 Adam Turco Chautch Portland 5
81 558 Aaron Pruitt Portland 5
82 649 Kevin Cline Portland 5
83 629 Noah Cowgill Team chautch Milwaukie 5
84 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 5
85 619 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 5
86 542 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
87 597 Don Yash Portland 5
88 632 Jason Skelton Veloshop Portland 5
89 578 Erik Jensen Portland 5
90 593 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 5
91 537 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 5
92 536 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
93 616 Nathan Savage Crazy Badgers 5
94 627 Jeffrey Bubbidge Beaverton 5
95 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 5
96 663 Nicholas Adamy Tigard 5
97 540 Eric Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 5
98 595 danny klube Portland 5
99 656 Jesse Fox The Bike Gallery Portland 5
100 638 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
101 553 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 5
102 664 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
103 588 Jeff Dill Portland 5
104 645 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 5
105 657 David Thorpe Portland 5
106 654 Mark Friel Portland 5
107 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 4
108 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
109 633 Derek Chiles 4
110
111 668 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 4
112 545 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler McMinnville 4
113 652 Matthew Conley Portland 4
114 614 Jeff Morrell Portland 4
115 666 John Mynhier Pedal the Plant Albany 4
116 612 Greg Bernards NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
117 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 4
118 676 Rev Phil Crank My Chain 4
119 631 Jason Carver Portland 3
DNF 615 Brad Dzon Lake Oswego 3
DNF 669 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 672 Ron West Clinton St Brewing Portland 2
DNF 512 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 1
DNF 598 Brady Brady 1
DNF 658 1
DNF 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 1
DNF 601 Brent Casady 4
DNF 604 Jason Stowers 4
DNF 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 4

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 802 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 6
2 893 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 6
3 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 6
4 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
5 849 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno Portland 6
6 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 6
7 855 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver 6
8 811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling Corvallis 6
9 878 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland 6
10 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
11 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB Portland 6
12 805 Scott Barker Portland 6
13 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 6
14 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 5
15 840 Mike Colesar Disco Velo Mt Hood 6
16 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
17 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 6
18 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
19 813 Jason Smoker Corvallis 6
20 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 6
21 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 6
22 872 Jon Schnorr 6
23 842 Terry Mitchell Gecko Tri Club Portland 6
24 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
25 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 6
26 870 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 6
27 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 6
28 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
29 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
30 889 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M Portland 6
31 879 Chris Maley Hutch's Bend Bend 6
32 850 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 6
33 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
34 877 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Salem 6
35 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
36 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
37 885 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 6
38 868 Chris Corno Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
39 839 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
40 846 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 6
41 844 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
42 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 6
43 882 Joe Partridge Grand Rapids 6
44 834 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
45 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
46 862 George MacDonald Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 6
47 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
48 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 6
49 895 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 6
50 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
51 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 5
52 894 Chris Thoman Portland 5
53 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
54 853 John Rodakowski Portland 5
55 858 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo Hood River 5
56 896 Jerry De Reyter Battleground 5
57 809 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
58 876 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 5
59 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
60 827 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 5
61 887 Rick Martin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
62 883 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club Philomath 5
63 875 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 5
64 891 Tom Ricciardi Portland 5
65 899 unknown 5
66 816 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 4
67 826 kirk whiteman River City Bicycles Portland 4
68 845 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
69 897 Mark Clem Wilsonville 4
70 890 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Portland 3
DNF 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 3
DNF 892 Michael Szwaya Portland 2
DNF 851 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct Clackamas 1
DNF 884 Scott Brown Kalama 1

Mst C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 407 Karl Haunold Corvallis 5
2 413 Steve Brown Portland Velo 5
3 332 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling West Linn 5
4 318 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools Cycling Portland 5
5 333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
6 323 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 5
7 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 5
8 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
9 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
10 345 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
11 436 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com Bend 5
12 437 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
13 449 Paul Trout Portland 5
14 414 Jim Miller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
15 395 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 5
16 380 Daniel Rohlf Portland 5
17 376 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 5
18 390 Robert Sanders 5
19 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 5
20 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
21 440 Tom Lenth Portland 5
22 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
23 379 Amit Kobrowski 5
24 433 Mark Hall Chinook Cycling Club Pasco 5
25 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
26 355 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
27 450 brett boyles United Finance Portland 5
28 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 5
29 435 Brady Brady X-Bar Portland 5
30 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 5
31 412 Bob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 5
32 339 Troy Severson Portland 5
33 391 Dan Stone
34 405 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 5
35 364 Mike Murphy Portland 5
36 369 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
37 443 Andrew Meigs 5
38 317 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Newberg 5
39 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 5
40 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
41 439 David James Joe Bar Racing Seattle 5
42 306 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
43 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
44 371 Matt Chalmers Portland 5
45 430 Mark Proia Portland 5
46 398 Alan Snodgrass 5
47 303 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
48 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
49 447 Duncan Parks Portland 5
50 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prarie 5
51 446 Andrew Marges Portland 5
52 454 Chris Meilinger Portland 5
53 307 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
54 424 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 5
55 432 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo Portland 5
56 455 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo Portland 5
57 322 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
58 421 Paul Zweigart Capitol Subaru Cycling Turner 5
59 420 Mark Pickett Existential Velo Portland 5
60 406 Mick Adkisson Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
61 373 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 5
62 441 Mark Miskowiec Collin's Cycle Shop Bend 5
63 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 5
64 417 Robert King Portland Velo Banks 5
65 326 Lee Stocker Team S+M Portland 5
66 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 5
67 444 Richard Fattic Portland 5
68 344 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 5
69 368 Joe Cadwell Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
70 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
71 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 5
72 341 Dixon Soracco Portland 5
73 419 Jeff McCormick Portland 5
74 453 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery Portland 5
75 451 Timothy Hanson Logie Velo Portland 5
76 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
77 378 Sebastian Debro Coffee Plant Portland 5
78 338 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
79 426 Matt James Human Bean Portland 5
80 348 Tim Ragan Black Dog Beavercreek 5
81 457 Jim Leissler Portland 5
82 351 Eric McMurtry Portland 5
83 459 Csaba Kormendy Portland 5
84 384 Andy Askren Tireless Velo Portland 5
85 442 Charlie Davidson Portland 5
86 388 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
87 382 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 5
88 334 David Smith Portland 5
89 397 Brian Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 5
90 418 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
91 360 Kevin Wolfe Vancouver 5
92 337 Dave Otteman Portland 5
93 386 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
94 346 Jeff Spencer Clackamas 5
95 365 Alan Reaume Portland 5
96 429 Dalton Rose Symantec Hillsboro 5
97 425 Erin Badaracco 4
98 427 Kurt Modahl 4
99 312 Matthew Dowling 4
100 370 Stacy Lewis Portland 4
101 387 Eric Sletmoe 4
102 422 Mike Chombeau 4
103 458 Gregg Lavender Kucinizh 4 Presient Portland 4
104 411 Mark Boguslawski 4
105 428 Michael Mikno 4
106 445 Mike Davis Tigard 4
107 301 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
108 385 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 4
109 343 Eric Scheuering Portland 4
110 389 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
111 448 Anthony Cast Portland 4
112 456 William Hall Portland 4
113 328 Gary Smith Aloha 4
114 302 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 4
115 438 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
116 410 David Andres Newberg 4
117 434 Carl Essl Crazy Badgers Milwaukie 4
118 381 Robert James Portland 4
119 452 Curtis Milander Human Bean Portland 4
120 462 Neal Hofmann Portland Velo Portland 4
121 319 Chris Miller Portland 4
122 357 Chris Robinette Lake Oswego 4
123 403 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 4
124 394 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 4
125 423 Ted Helprin Portland 4
126 461 Kerry Ketcham Crazy Badgers Salem 4
127 304 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
128 356 Doug Hormann Forza Jet- Dads Hillsboro 4
129 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 3
DNF 415 christophe esayian Team Tasty Portland 3
DNF 374 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 2
DNF 393 Ben Johnson 1
DNF 460 Chipp Ross 1

Mst Men 50

Num Name Team City Laps
1 935 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles Portland 6
2 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
3 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
4 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
5 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 6
6 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
7 957 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
9 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 6
10 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6
11 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 6
12 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
13 918 Chris Rycewicz STV Lake Oswego 6
14 944 Steven Miller Portland 6
15 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
16 952 Chris Marks Portland 6
17 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 6
18 953 Tim Wessels Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
19 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
20 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 6
21 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 6
22 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 6
23 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 6
24 956 Mark Nurre Bike Peddler Salem 6
25 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 5
26 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 5
27 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
28 922 Gil Ormerod Team S+M Portland 5
29 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 5
30 905 Tom James Beaverton 5
31 959 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha 5
32 915 Dan Kearl Portland 5
33 933 Einar Traa Portland 5
34 949 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 5
35 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 5
36 917 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 5
37 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 5
38 941 Bill Alsup Portland 4
39 948 Dennis Rose Portland 4
40 951 Michael Veine 4
DNF 960 John Eric Lutz Portland 3
DNF 928 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles Portland 1
DNF 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 1

Mst Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 8
2 167 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab Bend 8
3 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 8
4 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 8
5 158 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 8
6 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 8
7 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
8 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
9 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 8
10 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
11 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 8
12 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 8
13 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
14 144 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo Portland 7
15 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
16 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 7
17 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 7
18 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
19 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles Tualatin 7
20 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
21 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
22 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 7
23 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 7
24 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 7
25 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7
26 162 Michael Henry Damascus 7
27 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 7
28 143 john gorman Portland 7
29 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
30 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 7
31 127 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 7
32 71 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept Portland 7
33 114 joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland 7
34 163 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno Portland 7
35 149 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
36 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 7
37 109 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
38 171 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team Bend 7
39 145 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 7
40 170 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie 7
41 125 David Johnson Portland 7
42 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 7
43 164 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 7
44 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
45 151 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
46 155 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision One Redmond 7
47 146 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team Bend 7
48 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 7
49 165 Richard Hogan Land Shark Central Point 7
50 168 James Odbert Visenka St Helens 7
51 157 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 7
52 147 Paul Parsons Bend 7
53 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 7
54 119 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 6
55 140 Timothy Mason Pdx-Fixed Portland 6
DNF 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 5
DNF 169 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 5
DNF 142 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 4

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team City Laps
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Portland 6
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 6
3 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 6
4 796 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Clackamas 6
6 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 6
7 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood River 6
8 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 6
9 762 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 6
10 760 Don Arancibia Portland 6
11 800 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery Portland 6
12 714 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 6
13 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 6
14 811 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team Springfield 6
15 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 6
16 792 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
17 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 6
18 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 6
19 794 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
20 797 Brandon Hadley Portland 6
21 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
22 782 Jeff Curtes Portland 6
23 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 6
24 nude Nude Dude 6
25 314 Jack Fraser 6
26 730 Tony Pereira Veloshop Vancouver 6
27 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 6
28 788 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Phoenix 6
29 807 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
30 802 Shane Beers Portland 6
31 769 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
32 702 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 6
33 780 Michael Lilienthal Big Bang Proof 6
34 793 Tony Tapay River City Bicycles Portland 6
35 741 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Monmoutn 6
36 791 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6
37 804 sean garvin Gentle Lovers Bend 6
38 798 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland 6
39 779 Joseph Marek Team S+M Oregon City 6
40 751 Peter Lines Team Hoo Koo Portland 6
41 795 William Blanton Hillsboro 6
42 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 6
43 790 Tim Smith Portland 6
44 766 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield 6
45 746 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
46 776 Eric Aldinger 6
47 726 Quin Thompson Veloshop Portland 6
48 768 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 6
49 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers Portland 6
50 817 Rob Stout Portland 6
51 721 Brent Ryckman Portland 6
52 755 6
53 763 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Portland 6
54 775 Joshua Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
55 783 Jon Schnorr Forest Grove 6
56 701 David Ross Portland 6
57 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 6
58 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Portland 6
59 740 David Spackman Corvallis 6
60 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
61 247 Ken Pace Team S+M 5
62 812 jens schrader 5
63 801 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike 5
64 803 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 5
65 815 Andrew Ross Medheads Portland 5
66 778 Brian Thiel Logie Velo Portland 5
67 789 Zach Jarrett Corvallis 5
68 771 Barrett Reiner Portland 5
69 819 Mark Ontiveros River City Bicycles Portland 5
70 732 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 5
71 814 Doug Brecht 5
72 806 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS 5
73 784 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 5
74 816 Colin Cigarran Portland 5
75 822 Winslow Jenkins Portland 5
76 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
77 703 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Hillsboro 5
78 805 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS 5
79 781 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 5
80 810 Tim Anderson Beaverton 5
81 758 Russell Gober Portland 5
82 713 Darell Provencher Team Rose City Portland 5
83 774 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland 5
DNF 808 Greg Mylet West Linn 4
DNF 818 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 4
DNF 728 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 4
DNF 809 James Olsen Portland 3
DNF 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 3

Sr Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 8
2 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 8
3 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 8
4 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 16 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 8
6 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Keizer 8
7 74 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com Bend 8
8 92 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis Portland 8
9 86 Loren Hanson Benaroya Research Institute Sammamish 8
10 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 8
11 81 Matthew Slaven 8
12 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 8
13 87 Kris Holden Vertical Earth Couerdalene, 8
14 9 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling Wilsonville 8
15 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 8
16 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 8
17 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 8
18 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 8
19 80 Duncan McGovern Whitman College Peterborough 8
20 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 8
21 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 8
22 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 8
23 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
24 49 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
25 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
26 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 8
27 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 8
28 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 8
29 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 8
30 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 8
31 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
32 62 Matthew Wills Portland 8
33 78 Zachary Daab HUP United Seattle 8
34 48 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
35 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
36 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene 8
37 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 8
38 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 8
39 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 8
40 33 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 8
41 90 Seth Patla United Finance 8
42 75 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 8
43 76 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Eugene 8
44 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 7
45 91 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling Powell Butte 7
46 21 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 7
47 54 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads Bend 7
48 85 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Portland 7
49 36 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver 7
50 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
51 94 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 7
52 93 Andy McKerrow 7
53 55 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com Portland 7
54 59 Scott Jones Wenzel Coaching Damascus 7
55 53 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 7
DNF 70 Jacob Rathe Redline Portland 5
DNF 79 Chad Berg Redline Arlington 5
DNF 82 Aaron Olson T Mobile Eugene 5
DNF 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 4
DNF 67 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
DNF 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 3
DNF 28 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3
DNF 41 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 2
DNF 52 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team Laps
1 16 Michael Jones No 1
2 18 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1
3 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS 1
4 17 Monty Happenstance NoPoSoLoS 1
5 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 5
2 22 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles Arlington 5
3 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 5
4 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 5
5 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5
6 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 5
7 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 5
8 33 Kelly Hovland Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
9 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 5
10 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
11 30 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
12 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
13 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 5
14 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
15 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene 5
16 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland 5
17 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 5
18 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 5
19 20 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 5
20 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
21 31 Shannon Holden Velo Bella Spokane 5
22 24 Megan Schubel Companion Pet Clinic Portland 5
23 23 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
24 35 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles Talent 5
25 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University 5
26 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 4
DNF 27 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 1

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 114 Betsy Platt Portland 5
2 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health Portland 5
3 131 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
4 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 5
5 133 JoAnne Anderson Zoka Seattle 5
6 124 Ellen Miller Salem 5
7 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
8 120 Laurie Hotovy Portland 5
9 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 5
10 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 5
11 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop Portland 5
12 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
13 135 Kate Peters Portland 5
14 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 5
15 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
16 140 Maren Nelson Bike Peddler Salem 5
17 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
18 102 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 5
19 139 Briana Illingsworth Midweek Toronto 5
20 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 5
21 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
22 136 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte Bend 4
23 138 Lindsey Collins Santa Cruz Co Santa Cruz 4
24 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 4
25 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 4
26 130 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 4
27 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 4
DNF 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4

Women Beg

Num Name Team City Laps
1 248 Whitney Niemcziek CBS Seattle 5
2 228 Heather Wills Portland 5
3 212 Sage Fuller Portland 4
4 236 Michelle Lichtenfels Portland 4
5 215 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 4
6 268 Ashley Hennessy OrganicAthlete Portland 4
7 270 Brandie Ettinger Portland 4
8 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte Portland 4
9 233 Wendy Young Hillsboro 4
10 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com Portland 4
11 272 Adrienne Evans Portland 4
12 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 4
13 245 Mary Ramos Fresh Air Sports Bend 4
14 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte Beaverton 4
15 259 Danielle Booth Portland 4
16 221 Elaine Wells-Gray Portland 4
17 219 Ariella Odierna Portland 4
18 250 Adriana Brandner Portland 4
19 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 4
20 214 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
21 255 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
22 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 4
23 237 Kristen Larna White Portland 4
24 254 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 4
25 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Portland 4
26 231 Laura McGraw Portland 4
27 267 Emily Burkett Portland 4
28 229 Chelsea Vendegna Portland 4
29 332 Ingrid Dobson 4
30 247 Carey MacNaughton Portland 4
31 252 Beth Ross Portland 4
32 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 4
33 203 Danielle Machon Portland 4
34 256 Sonya Rheingold Portland 4
35 209 Elise Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 4
36 238 Amy Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
37 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4
38 262 Rachel Landon Portland 4
39 249 Alexandra Burton Portland 4
40 257 Mel Lueck Companion Pet Clinic Aloha 4
41 263 Shelly Wyrick Portland 4
42 271 Pauline Steiner Portland 4
43 253 Laurie Daley Portland 4
44 227 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte Portland 4
45 235 Sara Stiles Portland 4
46 223 Kara Helgren Portland 4
47 251 Emily Tucker Bend 4
48 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 4
49 241 Dee Beck Portland 4
50 258 Trista Long Tigard 4
51 244 Sarah Northcraft Portland 4
52 232 Denise Ker Wilsonville 3
53 239 Sonja Williams Portland 3
54 234 Kara Matson Portland 3
55 265 Heather Steinbach Portland 3
56 266 Jennifer Thompson Fairview 3
57 264 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 2

Women Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 86 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 4
2 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier 4
3 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
4 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
5 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Portland 4
6 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
7 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
8 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 3

Women Mst 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 5
2 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 5
3 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 5
4 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 5
5 421 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend Bend 5
6 429 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
7 409 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
8 420 Beth Burns Portland 5
9 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo Hood River 5
10 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
11 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 5
12 430 Stephanie Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 4
13 402 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 4
14 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
15 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
16 419 Karen James Joe Bar Racing Seattle 4
17 427 Erika Jackson Portland 4
18 418 Elaine Prause Portland 4
19 428 Alicia Streit Team S+M Portland 4
20 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers Portland 4
21 425 Jennifer Adamy Tigard 4
22 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers Oregon City 4
23 431 Rachael Parker Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 4
DNF 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hod 2

Women Mst 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 5
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 5
3 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
4 522 Becky Fee Portland 4
5 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
6 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 4
7 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 517 Evelyn West Team S+M 4
9 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
10 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 4
11 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club Washougal 4
12 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 4
13 518 Debra Windus United Finance Portland 4
14 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
15 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 4
16 519 Sue Hanna Portland 4
17 523 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 3
DNF 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 2