Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2007

Part of the Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com Senior Men 20:52
2 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Senior Men 21:00
3 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish Senior Men 21:09
4 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 21:17
5 Christopher Morales DBC Elite Senior Men 21:21
6 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 21:23
7 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth Senior Men 21:27
8 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Senior Men 21:32
9 SAM KRIEG Sienna Development LRC Senior Men 21:33
10 Stephen Dey DBC Elite Senior Men 21:33
11 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing Senior Men 21:33
12 David Zimbelman ZteaM Masters 21:33
13 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Senior Men 21:37
14 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Senior Men 21:47
15 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Senior Men 21:49
16 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Senior Men 21:50
17 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Senior Men 21:57
18 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Senior Men 21:58
19 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Masters 21:58
20 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Senior Men 22:00
21 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Senior Men 22:00
22 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com Senior Men 22:01
23 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Senior Men 22:02
24 Ian Mensher Garage Racing Senior Men 22:04
25 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Senior Men 22:07
26 mark barnum UC Dippach Senior Men 22:07
27 Kris Lunning Senior Men 22:08
28 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Senior Men 22:08
29 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team Senior Men 22:11
30 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 3 22:13
31 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team Senior Men 22:15
32 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada Senior Men 22:18
33 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com Senior Men 22:18
34 David Quist Team Clif Bar Senior Men 22:20
35 shawn howard Vertical Earth Senior Men 22:26
36 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Senior Men 22:30
37 Benjamin D'Hulst Binghams/Northshore Senior Men 22:31
38 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore Cat 3 22:31
39 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite Senior Men 22:31
40 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Senior Men 22:31
41 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center Masters 22:31
42 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Senior Men 22:32
43 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team Cat 3 22:33
44 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine Senior Men 22:34
45 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team Cat 3 22:35
46 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Masters 22:35
47 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 22:36
48 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling Cat 3 22:36
49 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Senior Men 22:38
50 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo Cat 3 22:38
51 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Senior Men 22:38
52 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 22:39
53 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing Senior Men 22:40
54 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Senior Men 22:43
55 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit Cat 3 22:44
56 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Senior Men 22:44
57 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports Masters 22:45
58 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 22:47
59 Andrew Kulmatiski Senior Men 22:47
60 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower Cat 3 22:47
61 Robert McGovern Ice/Robs, Ride on snow and board Masters 22:48
62 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing Cat 3 22:49
63 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles Senior Men 22:49
64 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles Senior Men 22:51
65 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Senior Men 22:52
66 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING Masters 22:53
67 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing Senior Men 22:53
68 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles Senior Men 22:54
69 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend Cat 3 22:56
70 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team Cat 3 22:56
71 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance Masters 22:57
72 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Senior Men 22:58
73 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling Cat 3 22:58
74 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team Masters 23:01
75 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent Cat 3 23:04
76 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles Cat 3 23:05
77 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Masters 23:06
78 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles Senior Men 23:07
79 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Senior Men 23:08
80 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cat 4 23:10
81 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent Cat 3 23:11
82 Kenneth Philbrick Cat 3 23:12
83 Russell White Third Pillar Cat 3 23:13
84 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Masters 23:15
85 John ODonnell Senior Men 23:15
86 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo Masters 23:16
87 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 3 23:17
88 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 3 23:17
89 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Senior Men 23:18
90 Tyler Stetson Senior Men 23:18
91 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Senior Men 23:18
92 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth Senior Men 23:19
93 Max Polin Team City Cat 3 23:19
94 Rob Williams Veloce Racing Cat 3 23:21
95 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo Masters 23:22
96 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Senior Men 23:23
97 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine Senior Men 23:24
98 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 23:25
99 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 3 23:26
100 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team Masters 23:28
101 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club Cat 4 23:29
102 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Cat 3 23:29
103 JJ Cross BYRDS Cat 3 23:31
104 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center Masters 23:31
105 Marcel Aarden Integrale Senior Men 23:31
106 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Masters 23:32
107 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club Cat 3 23:32
108 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club Senior Men 23:32
109 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing Senior Men 23:33
110 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing Cat 3 23:36
111 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Cat 3 23:38
112 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club Cat 3 23:39
113 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Cat 3 23:40
114 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team Cat 3 23:40
115 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Masters 23:40
116 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Senior Men 23:41
117 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Senior Men 23:42
118 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Cat 4 23:43
119 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Masters 23:43
120 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Senior Men 23:43
121 Steven R Holland United Finance Masters 23:44
122 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 23:44
123 Tyler Brant Cat 3 23:45
124 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar Senior Men 23:45
125 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Cat 3 23:47
126 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo Cat 4 23:47
127 George Schreck United Finance Masters 23:48
128 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Senior Men 23:49
129 Brian Sather Cat 3 23:49
130 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Masters 23:49
131 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team Cat 3 23:49
132 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Senior Men 23:50
133 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 23:50
134 Matthew Wolpert Senior Men 23:51
135 Greg Carter Second Ascent Cat 3 23:52
136 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent Senior Men 23:53
137 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team Cat 3 23:53
138 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club Cat 3 23:53
139 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles Senior Men 23:54
140 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 23:55
141 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE Masters 23:58
142 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent Masters 23:58
143 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing Sr Wmn 23:58
144 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR Cat 4 23:59
145 Matthew McNamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized Senior Men 24:05
146 Gregory White Third Pillar Cat 3 24:06
147 Sandy Poulson Cat 4 24:07
148 Rob Mitchell ICO Masters 24:07
149 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club Cat 3 24:09
150 Russell Thorstrom ICO Masters 24:09
151 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club Cat 3 24:11
152 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity Cat 4 24:12
153 Reid Block Half Fast Velo Cat 3 24:12
154 Stefan Meister Stanford University Cat 4 24:13
155 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Cat 3 24:13
156 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank Cat 4 24:14
157 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team Cat 4 24:16
158 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo Cat 4 24:17
159 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine Senior Men 24:18
160 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 24:18
161 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 24:19
162 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters 24:20
163 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing Sr Wmn 24:21
164 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing Senior Men 24:23
165 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Cat 3 24:25
166 Mike Bene Veloshop Cat 3 24:25
167 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Masters 24:26
168 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend Masters 24:26
169 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Masters 24:28
170 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Senior Men 24:28
171 wilson gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus Cat 3 24:31
172 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Cat 3 24:31
173 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team Cat 3 24:34
174 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Cat 3 24:36
175 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Cat 3 24:37
176 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 24:39
177 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend Masters 24:40
178 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend Masters 24:41
179 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 3 24:42
180 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Cat 3 24:43
181 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling Cat 3 24:49
182 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Senior Men 24:49
183 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji Cat 4 24:50
184 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 3 24:50
185 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite Senior Men 24:51
186 nathan freed Start Haus Cat 4 24:52
187 Robert Hughes Chain Agents Cat 4 24:52
188 whitfield hartz The Mountain Works Cat 4 24:53
189 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Cat 4 24:55
190 Steven Hunter Veloshop Cat 3 24:56
191 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Cat 3 24:56
192 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite Senior Men 24:56
193 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team Cat 4 24:56
194 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com Sr Wmn 24:56
195 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Cat 3 24:57
196 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team Masters 25:00
197 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers Senior Men 25:01
198 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Cat 3 25:01
199 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling Cat 3 25:01
200 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Masters 25:02
201 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Cat 3 25:02
202 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com Sr Wmn 25:04
203 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club Cat 3 25:05
204 Eric Maas Village Peddler Cat 4 25:05
205 Jennifer Halladay Sr Wmn 25:07
206 Zane Dees BYRDS Cat 3 25:08
207 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Senior Men 25:09
208 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Masters 25:12
209 Karen Appleby-Krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com Women 3/4 25:17
210 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent Sr Wmn 25:18
211 Dylan Jone BYRDS Cat 3 25:19
212 Jason Hobson Enso Racing Cat 3 25:20
213 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club Cat 4 25:21
214 Chris Stastny Cat 4 25:23
215 Mark Duff Veloforma Masters 25:23
216 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling Cat 3 25:25
217 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles Cat 4 25:25
218 Joshua Hanselman Cat 3 25:26
219 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team Masters 25:27
220 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team Cat 3 25:28
221 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Cat 3 25:31
222 Candace Sullivan Sr Wmn 25:34
223 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles Cat 4 25:35
224 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club Cat 4 25:36
225 Adam Zastrow Cat 4 25:39
226 Anderson Folts Veloshop Cat 3 25:42
227 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team Masters 25:44
228 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Cat 3 25:44
229 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing Sr Wmn 25:45
230 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club Cat 4 25:47
231 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles Cat 4 25:47
232 Elijah Romer Cat 4 25:47
233 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Cat 3 25:55
234 Garth Jackson Cat 4 25:55
235 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents Cat 4 25:57
236 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles Cat 3 25:57
237 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Masters 25:57
238 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home Cat 4 25:58
239 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington Cat 3 25:58
240 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Women 3/4 25:59
241 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC Cat 4 26:00
242 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite Senior Men 26:07
243 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports Cat 4 26:08
244 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing Sr Wmn 26:09
245 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Cat 4 26:09
246 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Masters 26:12
247 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling Cat 3 26:12
248 James Johnson Second Ascent Cat 4 26:13
249 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports Masters 26:16
250 Erik Olson Second Ascent Cat 4 26:19
251 Michael King Hutch's Bend Masters 26:20
252 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 4 26:25
253 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 3/4 26:29
254 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team Women 3/4 26:29
255 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Cat 4 26:30
256 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Sr Wmn 26:31
257 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity Cat 4 26:32
258 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 3/4 26:32
259 Sarah Brown Tamarack Women 3/4 26:34
260 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Cat 4 26:36
261 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports Cat 3 26:39
262 James Wellington Hutch's Bend Masters 26:39
263 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler Cat 4 26:43
264 Burton Palmer Cat 4 26:48
265 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Sr Wmn 26:49
266 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team Cat 3 26:50
267 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club Women 3/4 26:50
268 Tyler Tabor 1 Error Masters 26:53
269 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Cat 3 26:55
270 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Women 3/4 27:01
271 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling Cat 4 27:02
272 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club Cat 4 27:04
273 Brandon Dyer Cat 4 27:06
274 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles Women 3/4 27:08
275 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Senior Men 27:10
276 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing Cat 4 27:15
277 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada Cat 4 27:20
278 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Cat 3 27:20
279 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Cat 4 27:32
280 Chuck Woosley United Finance Cat 4 27:33
281 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com Sr Wmn 27:39
282 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent Women 3/4 27:42
283 Colin Mullane Cat 4 27:46
284 michael campbell Cat 4 27:47
285 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sr Wmn 27:47
286 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC Women 3/4 27:48
287 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Sr Wmn 27:55
288 Molly Mullane Women 3/4 28:02
289 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles Cat 4 28:06
290 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear Cat 4 28:10
291 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Sr Wmn 28:10
292 Jeff Ballantine Cat 4 28:14
293 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent Cat 3 28:17
294 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing Cat 4 28:19
295 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes Cat 3 28:21
296 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 29:01
297 Eden Palmer Women 3/4 29:02
298 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Cat 4 29:04
299 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Women 3/4 29:14
300 devin mast Cat 4 29:16
301 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Senior Men 29:22
302 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles Cat 4 29:45
303 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale Cat 4 29:51
304 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington Women 3/4 29:57
305 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing Sr Wmn 30:18
306 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of Washington Women 3/4 30:28
307 Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team Cat 4 30:30
308 Nate Page Contender Bicycles Senior Men 30:31
309 Irena Netik Wines of Washington Women 3/4 30:36
310 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 30:38
311 bryan orrio Bike Peddler Cat 4 30:41
312 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles Senior Men 30:54
313 Remi McManus BODE Cycling Team Senior Men 31:08
314 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team Senior Men 31:17
315 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent Cat 3 31:32
316 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Senior Men 31:53
317 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Cat 3 33:23
318 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 34:19
319 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth Senior Men 34:45
320 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness Sr Wmn 35:00
321 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com Senior Men 35:19
322 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler Women 3/4 48:59