Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds: Cross Crusade - Series Standings

Astoria, OR
October 28, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:03 AM

BEG MEN CX

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 309 Ryan Kilgren 27 Portland 45
2 349 Brett DeCou 22 Portland 45
3 205 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 49 Wilsonville 40
4 362 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 22 Salem 40
5 200 Barry O'Connor 31 Portland 37
6 213 Scotty Carlile 27 Portland 36
7 229 Pete Van Tilburt 38 Vancouver 26
8 236 Michael Mann 47 Portland 26
9 204 Jim Hinkley EBS 46 Portland 24
10 387 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 26 Portland 23
11 318 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 31 Salem 22
12 371 Luke Sosnowski 31 Camas 20
13 328 Tom Scully Disco Velo 41 Parkdale 20
14 338 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 16 Beaverton 20
15 432 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 19
16 441 Michael Grieser Portland 18
17 382 Jacob Fox 35 Portland 17
18 297 Matt Webber 26 Portland 17
19 438 Jimmy Gladish Portland 16
20 331 Darrin Young 34 Hillsboro 15
21 308 Rob Tsunehiro 30 Portland 15
22 354 Brian McCall 33 Portland 14
23 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 13
24 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
25 400 David Stoops 11
26 408 Gabriel Ledger 11
27 324 Craig Rowley 43 Portland 10
28 278 Patrick Fear 10
29 329 Tony Curtis 40 Kalama 9
30 301 Jim Kysela 43 Portland 9
31 364 Andrea Correani 41 Portland 9
32 311 Robert Anderson 41 Tigard 8
33 267 Brody Boeger 28 Portland 8
34 450 Steve George Portland 7
35 448 Michael Tutsch 7
36 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Camas 6
37 303 Jesse Homan 29 Portland 6
38 440 Alan Hamilton Vancouver 5
39 223 Adam Swail 42 Portland 5
40 325 Jonathan Bohbot 18 lake Oswego 5
41 352 Kahlin Kurilik 36 Portland 4
42 453 Jeff Boehlke 3
43 376 John Dossett 42 Portland 3
44 248 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 32 Vancouver 3
45 295 Scott McCoy 2
46 374 Brian Yellin 29 2
47 373 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Vancouver 2
48 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB 47 Sherwood 1
49 337 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles 29 Beaverton 1
50 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako 44 Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 49
2 288 Anna Vaughn 42
3 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn 36 Portland 39
4 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 30 Portland 37
5 236 Michelle Lichtenfels 30 Portland 35
6 270 Brandie Ettinger 33 Portland 34
7 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte 35 Portland 33
8 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 30
9 305 26
10 248 Whitney Niemcziek CBS 24 Seattle 26
11 281 Bettina Megowan 26
12 297 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 26
13 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 41 Portland 24
14 252 Beth Ross 37 Portland 22
15 269 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 33 Beaverton 21
16 228 Heather Wills 32 Portland 20
17 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 30 Portland 19
18 212 Sage Fuller 34 Portland 16
19 292 Carolyn Goodbrake 15
20 215 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 35 Wilsonville 14
21 259 Danielle Booth 27 Portland 14
22 231 Laura McGraw 35 Portland 13
23 268 Ashley Hennessy OrganicAthlete 26 Portland 13
24 237 Kristen Larna White 33 Portland 11
25 221 Elaine Wells-Gray 26 Portland 11
26 276 Erin Willig 10
27 233 Wendy Young 33 Hillsboro 10
28 296 Kay Pinkstaff 9
29 289 Allison Moody 8
30 272 Adrienne Evans Portland 8
31 314 Gina Zandy 7
32 277 Heidi Larson 7
33 300 Rachel Lemieux 6
34 247 Carey MacNaughton 44 Portland 6
35 245 Mary Ramos Fresh Air Sports 38 Bend 6
36 267 Emily Burkett 33 Portland 6
37 290 Elaine Bothe Portland 5
38 302 Meghan Mandell OSU Cycling Club 5
39 280 Anna Kuhlow 5
40 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 33 Portland 4
41 294 Rachael Kubik Beaverton 3
42 319 Allison West 2
43 219 Ariella Odierna 25 Portland 2
44 256 Sonya Rheingold 34 Portland 1
45 295 Suzanne Marcoe 1
46 250 Adriana Brandner 31 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Points
1 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 40
2 436 David Rosen 26
3 419 Derek Stallings 26
4 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 24
5 408 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 23
6 424 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 22
7 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 16
8 418 Aaron Coker 16
9 417 Matt Brownfield 15
10 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 15
11 426 Lee Stocker 14
12 425 Shaun Lindsay 14
13 434 Colin Yates 13
14 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 13
15 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc. Portland 12
16 437 Dane Mack 10
17 416 Matthew Dowling 10
18 415 Dave Otteman Portland 10
19 423 Jim Leissler 9
20 403 Thomas Koehler 7
21 405 Adrian Black Portland 6
22 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 6
23 430 Nathan Roll 5
24 422 Ben Helgren Portland 4
25 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 3
26 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 3
27 402 Tim Brim Kelso 1
28 412 Stephen Bogash 1

Jr Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA 17 Cave Junction 87
2 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 18 Corvallis 65
3 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 62
4 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Bend 58
5 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton 45
6 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower 14 Corvallis 40
7 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 36
8 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 34
9 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis 33
10 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 14 Forest Grove 30
11 641 Jacob Rathe Redline 26
12 608 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16 Portland 25
13 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Beaverton 25
14 639 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery 16 Happy Valley 23
15 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Yreka 20
16 632 William Behn SDC 15 Portland 20
17 623 Joe Prettyman 20
18 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 14 Hillsboro 19
19 640 Brian Jorgensen Sunnyside Sports 16 Bend 8
20 654 Patrick Wheeler 6
21 645 Gianni Sampson 6
22 607 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16 Portland 6
23 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo 11 Portland 6
24 627 Matthias Gast Tireless Velo 13 Camas 6
25 646 Angelo Sampson 6
26 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend 6
27 648 Jed Brim Kelso 3
28 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvallis 3
29 653 Derek Wallace 2
30 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Buxton 1
31 643 Ian Jarvi 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 15 Portland 78
2 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Buxton 68
3 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo 14 Rainier 62
4 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Buxton 58
5 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland 40
6 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 10 Vancouver 36
7 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles 11 Damascus 35
8 75 Hannah Lawson 12 Portland 30
9 90 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 26
10 86 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 18 Milwaukie 26
11 88 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo 26
12 89 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10

MASTER WOMEN 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 37 Portland 76
2 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 68
3 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte 38 Portland 62
4 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 57
5 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 52
6 420 Beth Burns 35 Portland 47
7 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 40 Hood River 37
8 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 35
9 438 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte 23
10 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 43 Camas 23
11 409 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40 Portland 20
12 430 Stephanie Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 Salem 19
13 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 19
14 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 42 Portland 17
15 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club 36 Yakima 16
16 421 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 37 Bend 14
17 418 Elaine Prause 36 Portland 14
18 443 Martha Brown Bryne 13
19 437 Amanda Houston 13
20 429 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 13
21 440 Jennifer Erxleben 12
22 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 12
23 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 11
24 413 Sabina Pater 10
25 435 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 10
26 432 Amy Hunter 6
27 402 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 Beaverton 6
28 441 Laura McGraw 5
29 442 Tracy Norris-Yates 4
30 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers 41 Portland 4
31 434 Kellie Rice 4
32 419 Karen James Joe Bar Racing 42 Seattle 3
33 427 Erika Jackson 35 Portland 2
34 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers 39 Oregon City 1

MASTERS C 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 42 Portland 50
2 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 45
3 390 Robert Sanders Portland State University 38 Portland 45
4 323 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham 39
5 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 34
6 345 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 29
7 492 Pete Van Tilburt 27
8 910 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
9 407 Karl Haunold 39 Corvallis 26
10 463 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 37 Milwaukie 26
11 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 23
12 395 Nathan Hult 40 Wilsonville 22
13 413 Steve Brown Portland Velo 41 Portland 20
14 319 Chris Miller 41 Portland 20
15 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 18
16 404 Brent Lawson Team S+M 46 Portland 17
17 416 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 37 Vancouver 17
18 332 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling 38 West Linn 16
19 318 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools Cycling 39 Portland 15
20 380 Daniel Rohlf 46 Portland 15
21 916 Thomas Cody 13
22 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 13
23 435 Brady Brady X-Bar 37 Portland 13
24 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M 41 Portland 11
25 498 Dan Dittmer 11
26 440 Tom Lenth 37 Portland 9
27 495 Ron West 9
28 478 Harald Graham 9
29 905 Ty Milford Portland 8
30 327 Jonathan Rettmann 38 Portland 8
31 436 Matt Engel WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 8
32 474 Michael Carnes Beaverton 7
33 437 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 45 Bend 7
34 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 6
35 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 40 Portland 6
36 449 Paul Trout 39 Portland 6
37 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday 44 Portland 6
38 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M 41 Portland 5
39 414 Jim Miller Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 5
40 430 Mark Proia Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
41 347 Jeff Steiner 41 St Helens 4
42 371 Matt Chalmers 37 Portland 3
43 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 41 Camas 3
44 376 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 2
45 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 38 Vancouver 1
46 330 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 41 Beaverton 1

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 98
2 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 63
3 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 55
4 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 52
5 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 52
6 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 51
7 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 48
8 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 46
9 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 34
10 935 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles Portland 26
11 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 26
12 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 25
13 944 Steven Miller Portland 24
14 957 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 20
15 907 Peter Spir Team S+M Lake Oswego 11
16 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 11
17 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 8
18 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 8
19 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 8
20 964 Hugh Givens 8
21 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 7
22 965 Henric Melphard 7
23 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 7
24 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 6
25 918 Chris Rycewicz STV Lake Oswego 6
26 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
27 915 Dan Kearl Portland 4
28 905 Tom James Beaverton 3
29 952 Chris Marks Portland 3
30 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 2
31 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 1
32 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 1
33 916 Jake Bigham Portland 1
34 953 Tim Wessels Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1

Master Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 37 Beaverton 66
2 121 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 36 Hood River 65
3 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 61
4 158 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 47 Beaverton 56
5 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower 46 Corvallis 50
6 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland 49
7 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 42
8 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 41
9 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 40
10 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 39 Portland 39
11 115 Scott Bradway Team S+M 36 Portland 33
12 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro 32
13 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 25
14 167 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 40 Bend 20
15 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45 Portland 17
16 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 14
17 101 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 11
18 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 11
19 177 Stephane Marcoux Louis Garneau 9
20 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 35 Portland 9
21 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 37 Portland 7
22 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7
23 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 6
24 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 6
25 144 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 5
26 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 37 Tualatin 4
27 163 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno 39 Portland 2
28 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 45 Portland 1

Master Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 98
2 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City 50 Portland 59
3 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 Hillsboro 57
4 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles 45 Portland 56
5 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland 56
6 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 46 Portland 45
7 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 47 Portland 36
8 500 Melissa Boyd 52 Corvallis 34
9 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 32
10 522 Becky Fee Portland 31
11 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 47 Bend 26
12 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko 46 Damascus 25
13 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 21
14 517 Evelyn West Team S+M 19
15 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 18
16 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 46 Washougal 17
17 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 50 Camas 16
18 518 Debra Windus United Finance 54 Portland 14
19 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo 48 Tigard 12
20 519 Sue Hanna 48 Portland 12
21 524 Beth Dayton 11
22 527 Lynn Norbury 7
23 523 Darquise Cloutier 45 Vancouver 7
24 528 6
25 514 Robin Vertner 45 Portland 5
26 526 Lisa Campbell Portland 2

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 802 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 68
2 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 66
3 900 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 52
4 805 Scott Barker 38 Portland 50
5 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 47 Camas 34
6 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports 37 Corvallis 33
7 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 33
8 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team 39 Portland 25
9 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 35 Portland 24
10 860 Derwyn Harris 39 Portland 23
11 855 Terry Knight North River Racing 52 Vancouver 21
12 893 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 37 Pasco 20
13 909 Mike Alligood 20
14 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 19
15 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 50 Eugene 19
16 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 40 Portland 17
17 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 46 Portland 16
18 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 15
19 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 35 Tigard 15
20 907 Jason Burkhead Portland 15
21 892 Michael Szwaya 37 Portland 14
22 818 Rob Burkhart Portland 13
23 901 Ken Spiess 12
24 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 11
25 811 Scott Carroll Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 Corvallis 11
26 935 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
27 878 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 36 Portland 10
28 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 37 Portland 10
29 908 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 9
30 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 37 Portland 8
31 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 38 Portland 8
32 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 42 Portland 6
33 940 Kurt Brown 5
34 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
35 840 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 45 Mt Hood 4
36 871 David Prause Noggin Velo 35 Portland 4
37 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower 40 Portland 2
38 847 Chris Streight Team Bridge City 42 Portland 1

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 276 James Crowe 21 Hood River 68
2 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32 Hillsboro 54
3 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 45
4 282 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 Portland 41
5 272 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvallis 40
6 333 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 29 Portland 40
7 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M 29 Milwaukie 38
8 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 Portland 37
9 311 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery 29 Portland 35
10 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 30 Portland 29
11 207 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland 26
12 229 Slate Olson HUP United 34 Portland 24
13 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 21
14 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 24 Portland 20
15 241 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 23 Portland 16
16 261 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 28 Portland 16
17 331 Tim Joslin 31 Portland 16
18 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 35 Tigard 16
19 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 32 Richland 14
20 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 13
21 315 Peter Lunoak 30 Portland 13
22 303 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 35 Portland 12
23 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 11
24 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem 11
25 373 Andy Redden 10
26 239 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland 10
27 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8
28 255 Matt Fox Veloshop 29 Portland 8
29 224 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 34 Portland 5
30 268 Dan Watson 27 Portland 5
31 301 Hugh Klinedinst Willamette University Cycling Team 30 Salem 5
32 364 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 4
33 307 Bernard Georges HUP United 42 Seattle 4
34 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB 34 Portland 3
35 379 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 2
36 321 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club 25 Corvallis 2
37 213 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Portland 2
38 382 Jeff Ballantine 1
39 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Warren 1
40 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City 1
41 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 32 Corvallis 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 40 Portland 65
2 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo 45 Portland 60
3 621 James Cloyd 23 Salem 40
4 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 40
5 626 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 32 Portland 39
6 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 32 Portland 33
7 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 30
8 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 27 Portland 30
9 508 Sean Reynolds 34 Portland 26
10 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles 38 Fairview 25
11 516 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Vancouver 20
12 556 Patrick O'Herron 32 Portland 19
13 501 Jon Mason 33 Corvallis 18
14 609 Jesse Lea 34 Portland 18
15 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Beaverton 17
16 538 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland 16
17 669 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 29 Portland 15
18 700 Jesse Luckett 15
19 514 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36 Portland 15
20 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 14
21 653 Michael Berg 34 Portland 14
22 625 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 27 Newberg 13
23 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 24 Portland 13
24 546 Bartholomew Martin 34 Portland 12
25 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 22 Portland 12
26 622 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves for Development 28 Portland 12
27 643 Christian Ettinger Hopworks Brewery 34 Portland 12
28 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato 29 Portland 10
29 730 Jeff Liebert 9
30 706 Shawn Rader 9
31 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop 32 Portland 8
32 699 brett boyles 8
33 675 Crossett Freilinger Portland 8
34 670 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclers 27 Beaverton 6
35 559 Ken Pace Team S+M 38 Portland 5
36 511 Laird Novak 33 Hillsboro 5
37 673 Pat Burns Cedar Mill Velo Portland 4
38 636 John Howe Team Beer 37 Portland 3
39 601 Brent Casady 36 Portland 3
40 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles 33 Portland 3
41 607 Jon Pheanis 2
42 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 2

Single Speed

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 35 Portland 104
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 28 Portland 75
3 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 52
4 738 Brad Urban Veloshop 34 Hood River 46
5 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 27 Portland 42
6 729 Mike Bene Veloshop 40 Corvallis 34
7 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 33
8 811 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team 32 Springfield 32
9 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 34 Clackamas 29
10 796 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 27 Portland 26
11 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo 30 Portland 26
12 800 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 24
13 836 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 16
14 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop 24 Portland 16
15 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 16
16 782 Jeff Curtes 38 Portland 13
17 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 25 Portland 13
18 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 35 Portland 12
19 754 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Oregon City 10
20 831 Ben Leonard Portland 10
21 762 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene 10
22 829 Joe Dengel 9
23 760 Don Arancibia 43 Portland 9
24 792 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 32 Portland 9
25 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 30 Portland 8
26 702 Jake Rosenfeld 39 Forest Grove 7
27 714 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 31 Eugene 7
28 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 29 Portland 6
29 727 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 5
30 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 5
31 794 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 5
32 843 wille Yli-luoma Portland 5
33 752 Dan Cheever Evil 39 Beaverton 4
34 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo 28 Portland 4
35 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 2
36 798 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 26 Portland 2
37 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 1
38 777 Dan Porter 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 1 Carl Decker Giant 32 Bend 76
2 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 66
3 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 48
4 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 46
5 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports 31 Bend 45
6 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland 42
7 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 Corvallis 39
8 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 38
9 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 28
10 54 Chris Sheppard Vanilla Urban Threads 34 Bend 26
11 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer 26
12 99 Adam Craig Giant 26
13 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend 24
14 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 35 Portland 24
15 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 30 Portland 20
16 70 Jacob Rathe Redline 16 Portland 19
17 16 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 31 Portland 14
18 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 13
19 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 33 Eugene 13
20 64 chad swanson Team S+M 30 Portland 12
21 92 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 20 Portland 11
22 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop 27 Portland 11
23 86 Loren Hanson Benaroya Research Institute 38 Sammamish 10
24 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
25 208 Paul Brooks 8
26 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 33 Portland 6
27 87 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 31 Couerdalene, 6
28 205 Pascal Bussieres Louis Garneau 5
29 9 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Wilsonville 5
31 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop 23 Portland 4
32 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 2
32 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 29 Bend 4
33 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 1
34 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34 Eugene 1

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 98
2 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS 42 Portland 69
3 17 Monty Happenstance NoPoSoLoS Portland 56
4 14 Joseph Marek Team S+M 45
5 21 Max Taint 40
6 18 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20
7 19 Carl Anton 16
8 28 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 15
9 22 Tim Park 14
10 26 William Marshall 13
11 20 Ross Bradley 13
12 27 Dinah Foley 12
13 25 Leif Rusnold 10
14 24 Dave Ross 9
15 23 Meredith Sorensen 8

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 30 Portland 77
2 11 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 30 Bend 57
3 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 35 Portland 54
4 1 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 38 Portland 52
5 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 32 Portland 48
6 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 38
7 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 36 Portland 36
8 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 36
9 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 36
10 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 31
11 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26 Hood River 29
12 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 27
13 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 28 Portland 21
14 22 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 31 Arlington 20
15 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 20
16 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 20
17 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Portland 17
18 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 32 Portland 16
19 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 35 Portland 14
20 41 Joanie Caron 13
21 33 Kelly Hovland Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 12
22 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies 36 Eugene 12
23 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 Portland 12
24 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 10
25 30 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 8
26 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 8
27 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University 3
28 24 Megan Schubel Companion Pet Clinic 32 Portland 1

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 149 Anne Davis Usher Portland 78
2 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop 28 Portland 60
3 144 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 43
4 123 Jennifer Schweitzer 32 Portland 42
5 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 30 Portland 40
6 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 27 Hillsboro 35
7 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 31
8 124 Ellen Miller 31 Salem 30
9 146 Sarah Sturdy 28
10 143 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 27
11 114 Betsy Platt 30 Portland 26
12 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 21
13 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo 34 19
14 150 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 18
15 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 37 Hillsboro 18
16 147 Megan Murray 18
17 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 17
18 131 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene 16
19 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 31 Portland 15
20 133 JoAnne Anderson Zoka Seattle 14
21 156 Erica McKenzie 13
22 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Portland 13
23 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 13
24 118 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 11
25 152 Whitney Niemcziek 11
26 120 Laurie Hotovy 29 Portland 11
27 142 Sage Fuller Portland 11
28 154 Anna Clark 10
29 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 34 Portland 10
30 135 Kate Peters 27 Portland 9
31 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 31 Portland 8
32 145 Kate     Weck     River City Bicycles Portland 4
33 140 Maren Nelson Bike Peddler 34 Salem 3
34 155 Anna Vaughn 2
35 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin 22 Portland 1
36 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 26 Keizer 1
37 102 Colleen Flaherty FTS 29 Portland 1