Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2007

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 356 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00:00.000 9:15:16.377
2 314 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:08.831 9:15:25.208
3 338 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 00:09.745 9:15:26.122
4 302 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:21.667 9:15:38.044
5 318 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 00:37.765 9:15:54.142
6 344 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 01:00.747 9:16:17.124
7 365 Max Polin Team City 01:01.831 9:16:18.208
8 303 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:12.831 9:16:29.208
9 364 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit 01:28.835 9:16:45.212
10 391 Tyler Brant 01:40.831 9:16:57.208
11 347 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 01:50.564 9:17:06.941
12 348 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 01:57.701 9:17:14.078
13 336 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 02:38.960 9:17:55.337
14 326 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 03:04.701 9:18:21.078
15 358 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 03:12.693 9:18:29.070
16 369 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:36.339 9:18:52.716
17 334 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing 03:39.984 9:18:56.361
18 304 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 03:40.177 9:18:56.554
19 330 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:44.243 9:19:00.620
20 329 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 03:50.325 9:19:06.702
21 310 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 04:13.701 9:19:30.078
22 313 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:43.998 9:20:00.375
23 390 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 04:52.417 9:20:08.794
24 321 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 04:58.780 9:20:15.157
25 350 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 05:04.893 9:20:21.270
26 378 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 05:47.290 9:21:03.667
27 317 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club 05:56.602 9:21:12.979
28 367 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club 06:06.357 9:21:22.734
29 386 Kenneth Philbrick 06:47.614 9:22:03.991
30 370 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:49.386 9:23:05.763
31 306 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team 08:13.308 9:23:29.685
32 388 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:31.475 9:23:47.852
33 363 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 08:38.754 9:23:55.131
34 371 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:02.452 9:24:18.829
35 372 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 09:39.405 9:24:55.782
36 322 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 09:40.068 9:24:56.445
37 327 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 09:59.585 9:25:15.962
38 355 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 10:40.769 9:25:57.146
39 349 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 12:29.908 9:27:46.285
40 345 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club 14:29.153 9:29:45.530
41 305 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team 14:30.923 9:29:47.300
42 339 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 16:03.963 9:31:20.340
43 368 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club 17:18.100 9:32:34.477
44 354 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 17:42.436 9:32:58.813
45 308 Dylan Jone BYRDS 18:47.034 9:34:03.411
46 377 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 20:37.462 9:35:53.839
47 357 Greg Carter Second Ascent 21:55.647 9:37:12.024
48 341 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling 23:35.033 9:38:51.410
49 380 Steven Hunter Veloshop 24:52.248 9:40:08.625
50 379 Mike Bene Veloshop 26:47.495 9:42:03.872
51 323 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:58.783 9:45:15.160
52 307 Zane Dees BYRDS 32:12.924 9:47:29.301
53 384 Brian Sather 32:25.999 9:47:42.376
54 343 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling 32:45.813 9:48:02.190
55 381 Anderson Folts Veloshop 34:38.715 9:49:55.092
56 362 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 37:17.136 9:52:33.513
57 320 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39:26.951 9:54:43.328
58 376 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 42:26.292 9:57:42.669
59 340 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 46:30.430 10:01:46.807
60 325 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 56:48.565 10:12:04.942
DNF 315 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 324 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 389 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
DNF 360 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent
DNF 311 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 394 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team
DNF 393 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 300 Jason Hobson Enso Racing
DNF 316 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
DNF 375 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 383 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington
DNF 309 JJ Cross BYRDS
DNF 373 Russell White Third Pillar
DNF 312 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF 346 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles
DNF 351 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
DNF 301 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNF 331 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 342 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
DNF 374 Gregory White Third Pillar
DNF 361 wilson gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus
DNF 385 Joshua Hanselman
DNF 337 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes
DNF 328 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 401 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 0:00:00.000 9:37:23.912
2 416 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank 0:00:41.865 9:38:05.777
3 423 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity 0:00:42.000 9:38:05.912
4 447 Stefan Meister Stanford University 0:00:43.000 9:38:06.912
5 448 nathan freed Start Haus 0:01:00.609 9:38:24.521
6 420 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team 0:01:16.448 9:38:40.360
7 402 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:59.024 9:39:22.936
8 471 Adam Zastrow 0:02:12.973 9:39:36.885
9 463 Garth Jackson 0:04:27.434 9:41:51.346
10 407 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC 0:04:59.303 9:42:23.215
11 433 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles 0:06:36.062 9:43:59.974
12 440 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:06:59.776 9:44:23.688
13 410 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:07:03.793 9:44:27.705
14 452 whitfield hartz The Mountain Works 0:07:08.957 9:44:32.869
15 430 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 0:07:14.174 9:44:38.086
16 403 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale 0:08:24.374 9:45:48.286
17 453 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing 0:08:36.295 9:46:00.207
18 404 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 0:10:00.930 9:47:24.842
19 446 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 0:10:42.878 9:48:06.790
20 470 Brandon Dyer 0:11:35.832 9:48:59.744
21 415 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 0:13:08.064 9:50:31.976
22 469 Elijah Romer 0:13:09.547 9:50:33.459
23 421 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team 0:14:45.195 9:52:09.107
24 465 Jeff Ballantine 0:15:34.974 9:52:58.886
25 414 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:15:37.959 9:53:01.871
26 460 michael campbell 0:19:46.619 9:57:10.531
27 434 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing 0:21:45.349 9:59:09.261
28 432 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:22:58.679 10:00:22.591
29 418 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home 0:28:53.980 10:06:17.892
30 437 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club 0:30:25.357 10:07:49.269
31 445 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:33:43.126 10:11:07.038
32 429 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 0:38:46.625 10:16:10.537
33 457 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo 0:41:16.899 10:18:40.811
34 449 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 0:44:07.814 10:21:31.726
35 466 Chris Stastny 0:44:14.433 10:21:38.345
36 431 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 0:47:14.582 10:24:38.494
37 441 Erik Olson Second Ascent 0:50:32.379 10:27:56.291
38 456 Eric Maas Village Peddler 0:51:18.012 10:28:41.924
39 435 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 0:54:28.973 10:31:52.885
40 439 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:54:51.741 10:32:15.653
41 411 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 0:57:49.516 10:35:13.428
42 422 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity 1:00:09.028 10:37:32.940
43 408 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 1:10:01.694 10:47:25.606
44 444 James Johnson Second Ascent 1:12:12.996 10:49:36.908
45 412 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 1:14:57.422 10:52:21.334
46 419 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:16:57.192 10:54:21.104
47 428 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:27:01.070 11:04:24.982
48 427 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:52:35.193 11:29:59.105
DNF 409 Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team
DNF 461 Burton Palmer
DNF 467 Sandy Poulson
DNF 417 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club
DNF 459 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF 464 Colin Mullane
DNF 425 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 400 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports
DNF 438 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR
DNF 413 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
DNF 462 devin mast
DNF 436 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles

Masters

Num Name Team Down Time
1 217 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:00:00.000 9:10:28.534
2 247 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:15.404 9:11:43.938
3 218 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:17.700 9:11:46.234
4 250 Robert McGovern Ice/Robs, Ride on snow and board 0:01:46.009 9:12:14.543
5 224 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 0:02:09.872 9:12:38.406
6 202 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:02:22.242 9:12:50.776
7 237 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:04:39.005 9:15:07.539
8 246 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:06:21.384 9:16:49.918
9 211 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:14.487 9:17:43.021
10 238 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:07:40.487 9:18:09.021
11 212 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 0:08:07.487 9:18:36.021
12 231 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:10:20.947 9:20:49.481
13 229 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 0:13:26.587 9:23:55.121
14 221 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE 0:14:08.402 9:24:36.936
15 240 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:14:40.711 9:25:09.245
16 227 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 0:16:58.934 9:27:27.468
17 226 Michael King Hutch's Bend 0:18:27.797 9:28:56.331
18 208 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:39.935 9:30:08.469
19 235 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:21:15.124 9:31:43.658
20 220 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:21:54.374 9:32:22.908
21 241 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 0:23:41.146 9:34:09.680
22 236 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 0:25:44.415 9:36:12.949
23 219 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:31:18.050 9:41:46.584
24 232 Russell Thorstrom ICO 0:31:32.335 9:42:00.869
25 230 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:33:40.930 9:44:09.464
26 239 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:36:35.364 9:47:03.898
27 228 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 0:36:41.293 9:47:09.827
28 242 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:37:24.364 9:47:52.898
29 252 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:42:02.047 9:52:30.581
30 233 Rob Mitchell ICO 0:44:20.630 9:54:49.164
31 206 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:45:26.959 9:55:55.493
32 210 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 0:48:22.249 9:58:50.783
33 203 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 0:56:16.583 10:06:45.117
34 200 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:59:28.767 10:09:57.301
35 205 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:01:22.756 10:11:51.290
36 204 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:17:38.000 10:29:22.561
37 243 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 1:38:56.000 10:59:42.084
DNF 223 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo
DNF 209 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF 216 George Schreck United Finance
DNF 248 Mark Magilner
DNF 244 Mark Duff Veloforma
DNF 225 James Wellington Hutch's Bend

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00.000 8:44:47.401
2 76 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 0:01:06.927 8:45:54.328
3 1 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:01:14.927 8:46:02.328
4 21 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:01:29.927 8:46:17.328
5 73 SAM KRIEG Sienna Development LRC 0:01:30.927 8:46:18.328
6 35 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 0:01:30.927 8:46:18.328
7 98 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 0:01:36.666 8:46:24.067
8 87 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:01:44.927 8:46:32.328
9 9 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com 0:01:46.733 8:46:34.134
10 86 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:02:49.329 8:47:36.730
11 63 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:03:13.849 8:48:01.250
12 22 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:03:22.380 8:48:09.781
13 11 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com 0:03:23.411 8:48:10.812
14 33 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 0:03:27.868 8:48:15.269
15 8 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:03:32.399 8:48:19.800
16 75 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:03:45.304 8:48:32.705
17 7 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi 0:03:58.304 8:48:45.705
18 24 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles 0:04:29.380 8:49:16.781
19 60 Marcel Aarden Integrale 0:04:37.411 8:49:24.812
20 55 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:05:09.304 8:49:56.705
21 82 David Quist Team Clif Bar 0:05:15.374 8:50:02.775
22 58 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 0:05:30.027 8:50:17.428
23 99 shawn howard Vertical Earth 0:05:35.983 8:50:23.384
24 67 Benjamin D'Hulst Binghams/Northshore 0:05:54.906 8:50:42.307
25 36 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 0:05:59.286 8:50:46.687
26 85 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:06:20.611 8:51:08.012
27 71 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:06:35.307 8:51:22.708
28 144 Andrew Kulmatiski 0:07:00.709 8:51:48.110
29 53 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:07:02.628 8:51:50.029
30 47 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:22.749 8:52:10.150
31 30 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:07:25.696 8:52:13.097
32 80 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:07:29.011 8:52:16.412
33 57 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:31.017 8:52:18.418
34 146 Kris Lunning 0:07:52.600 8:52:40.001
35 83 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 0:08:32.233 8:53:19.634
36 68 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 0:08:41.834 8:53:29.235
37 51 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing 0:08:55.017 8:53:42.418
38 49 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:56.196 8:53:43.597
39 91 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine 0:10:28.581 8:55:15.982
40 48 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:36.205 8:55:23.606
41 38 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite 0:11:14.906 8:56:02.307
42 145 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 0:11:55.455 8:56:42.856
43 4 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:12:01.555 8:56:48.956
44 12 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:13:06.890 8:57:54.291
45 13 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team 0:13:13.225 8:58:00.626
46 39 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite 0:13:32.529 8:58:19.930
47 69 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 0:14:10.220 8:58:57.621
48 25 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 0:14:25.435 8:59:12.836
49 10 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com 0:15:06.569 8:59:53.970
50 34 Christopher Morales DBC Elite 0:16:25.813 9:01:13.214
51 5 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:17:00.388 9:01:47.789
52 66 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:17:32.047 9:02:19.448
53 45 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:17:35.390 9:02:22.791
54 74 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 0:17:39.636 9:02:27.037
55 96 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:17:54.162 9:02:41.563
56 54 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:17:57.241 9:02:44.642
57 18 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 0:18:42.520 9:03:29.921
58 19 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team 0:20:47.429 9:05:34.830
59 77 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:21:06.248 9:05:53.649
60 64 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:21:24.276 9:06:11.677
61 61 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:21:48.932 9:06:36.333
62 43 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:22:04.616 9:06:52.017
63 70 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 0:22:38.950 9:07:26.351
64 52 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 0:23:43.207 9:08:30.608
65 2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:23:50.034 9:08:37.435
66 65 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:24:45.210 9:09:32.611
67 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 0:25:41.657 9:10:29.058
68 92 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:25:57.431 9:10:44.832
69 50 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 0:26:43.663 9:11:31.064
70 26 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 0:26:47.434 9:11:34.835
71 142 Matthew Wolpert 0:26:59.483 9:11:46.884
72 149 John ODonnell 0:29:58.345 9:14:45.746
73 17 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team 0:33:49.285 9:18:36.686
74 37 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite 0:34:03.778 9:18:51.179
75 81 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:35:10.264 9:19:57.665
76 93 mark barnum UC Dippach 0:35:35.860 9:20:23.261
77 3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:38:51.941 9:23:39.342
78 15 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team 0:39:42.728 9:24:30.129
79 28 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 0:40:04.851 9:24:52.252
80 20 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 0:41:26.709 9:26:14.110
81 147 Tyler Stetson 0:42:31.994 9:27:19.395
82 89 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 0:43:52.410 9:28:39.811
83 32 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 0:45:15.962 9:30:03.363
84 79 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:54:17.940 9:39:05.341
85 95 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 0:57:33.697 9:42:21.098
86 78 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:32.399 9:44:19.800
87 140 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 1:00:30.644 9:45:18.045
88 56 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:04:26.811 9:49:14.212
89 27 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles 1:05:11.760 9:49:59.161
90 62 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:25:16.028 10:10:03.429
91 6 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:43:58.161 10:28:45.562
92 41 Matthew McNamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 9:16:18.268 18:01:05.669
DNF 16 Remi McManus BODE Cycling Team
DNF 42 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 23 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles
DNF 40 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club
DNF 29 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles
DNF 141 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth
DNF 31 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
DNF 44 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 100 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:00:00.000 10:49:02.573
2 114 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:02:27.049 10:51:29.622
3 113 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:05:09.556 10:54:12.129
4 109 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 0:07:29.010 10:56:31.583
5 105 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:08:35.903 10:57:38.476
6 104 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:14:00.411 11:03:02.984
7 106 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:18:15.202 11:07:17.775
8 102 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:20:12.512 11:09:15.085
9 111 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 0:24:08.675 11:13:11.248
10 115 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness 0:29:38.423 11:18:40.996
11 107 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 0:31:03.912 11:20:06.485
12 112 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 0:37:18.657 11:26:21.230
13 108 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:42:25.886 11:31:28.459
14 103 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 2:10:31.006 12:59:33.579
DNF 117 Candace Sullivan
DNF 116 Jennifer Halladay
DNF 101 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 158 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:00.000 10:53:50.043
2 151 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:01.445 10:55:51.488
3 152 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:07:53.911 11:01:43.954
4 162 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team 0:07:55.434 11:01:45.477
5 163 Sarah Brown Tamarack 0:19:44.314 11:13:34.357
6 161 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club 0:21:01.092 11:14:51.135
7 160 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:23:01.686 11:16:51.729
8 172 Molly Mullane 0:26:39.168 11:20:29.211
9 171 Eden Palmer 0:45:01.679 11:38:51.722
10 159 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:50:36.816 11:44:26.859
11 166 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0:59:38.213 11:53:28.256
12 170 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of Washington 1:14:16.592 12:08:06.635
13 154 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 1:25:53.987 12:19:44.030
14 168 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington 1:32:58.482 12:26:48.525
15 169 Irena Netik Wines of Washington 1:33:37.482 12:27:27.525
16 153 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:36:38.918 12:30:28.961
DNF 164 Karen Appleby-Krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF 150 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team