Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds

Astoria, OR
October 28, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:03 AM

Beg Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 309 Ryan Kilgren Portland 6
2 349 Brett DeCou Portland 6
3 441 Michael Grieser Portland 5
4 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 5
5 354 Brian McCall Portland 5
6 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
7 438 Jimmy Gladish Portland 5
8 297 Matt Webber Portland 5
9 324 Craig Rowley Portland 5
10 329 Tony Curtis Kalama 5
11 432 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 5
12 450 Steve George Portland 5
13 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 5
14 440 Alan Hamilton Vancouver 5
15 352 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato Portland 5
16 453 Jeff Boehlke 5
17 295 Scott McCoy Portland 5
18 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood 5
19 444 Phillip Golob Vancouver 5
20 452 Corey Omey 5
21 379 Cliff Allen Portland 5
22 356 Barrett Kammerzell Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
23 265 David English Portland 5
24 225 Jim Straight Endo & the Backpeddlers Portland 5
25 397 Wendy Young Hillsboro 5
26 406 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 5
27 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 5
28 411 Erik Thompson SDC Portland 4
29 435 Jeff Dill Portland 4
30 305 Edgar Morales Portland 4
31 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 4
32 451 Bob Rueter 4
33 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 4
DNF 433 Keevin Bybee Portland 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City Laps
1 436 David Rosen 6
2 413 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
3 433 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
4 408 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 5
5 426 Lee Stocker 5
6 434 Colin Yates 5
7 410 James Peale Coffee Plant Portland 5
8 424 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
9 437 Dane Mack 5
10 411 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 5
11 415 Dave Otteman Port 5
12 409 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 5
13 405 Adrian Black Portland 5
14 430 Nathan Roll 5
15 422 Ben Helgren Portland 5
16 420 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 5
17 401 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 5
18 402 Tim Brim Kelso 5
19 435 Hugo Ortiz 5
20 429 Chad Hartley 5
21 407 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 4
22 428 Greg Bernards NoMad Sports Club 4
23 432 Edward Lanton 4
24 427 Kevin Blair 4
25 414 Doug Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 4
26 421 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 4
DNF 431 BRIAN W. BLOCK 2

Jr Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 6
2 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
3 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
4 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 6
5 637 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
6 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
7 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
8 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
9 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
10 632 William Behn SDC Portland 5
11 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 5
12 623 Joe Prettyman Portland 5
13 654 Patrick Wheeler 5
14 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
15 646 Angelo Sampson 5
16 648 Jed Brim Kelso 5
17 653 Derek Wallace 4
18 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 4
19 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 4
20 650 Chase Jamieson 4
21 jac Jacob Rathe Redline 4
22 652 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday 4
23 651 Zachary Jossy Sunday Muddy Sunday 4
24 620 Skyler Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3
25 636 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 276 James Crowe Hood River 7
2 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Hillsboro 7
3 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 7
4 357 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles Portland 7
5 261 Nick Gibson Portland 7
6 370 Jason Lemieux ICE Hood River 7
7 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 7
8 342 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver 7
9 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 7
10 331 Tim Joslin Portland 7
11 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Eugene 7
12 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
13 315 Peter Lunoak Portland 7
14 224 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Portland 7
15 364 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 7
16 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 7
17 379 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 7
18 382 Jeff Ballantine 7
19 213 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 7
20 384 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 7
21 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Port 6
22 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 6
23 322 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 6
24 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 6
25 229 Slate Olson HUP United Port 6
26 232 Michael Berg Portland 6
27 365 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Salem 6
28 350 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer Portland 6
29 391 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
30 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
31 341 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 6
32 330 Chris Boyce Portland 6
33 393 Mike Dulin 6
34 209 David Gates Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
35 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 6
36 372 Brian Hopkins F Lumber Portland 6
37 210 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
38 294 Jesse Luckett 6
39 258 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
40 389 Brent Casady 6
41 375 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland 6
42 381 zachary kovalcik IRA Ryan Cycles 6
43 387 Christian Ettinger 6
44 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Tualatin 6
45 385 David Liebert 6
46 228 Ryan Ferro West Linn 6
47 335 Russ Remund Portland Velo Wilsonville 6
48 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 6
49 317 Scott Beutel Portland 6
50 351 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
51 205 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Camas 6
52 231 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 6
53 388 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 6
54 390 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 6
55 323 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 6
56 394 Dave Guettler 6
57 392 Richard Fattic 6
58 395 Eric Heinrich 6
59 302 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Portland 6
60 251 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 6
61 273 Andrew Smith Veloshop Portland 5
62 320 Peter Anderson Portland Velo 4
62 292 Doug Moak Port 4
DNF 235 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 3
DNF 200 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 2
DNF 262 Jason Button Portland 2
DNF 386 Ross Donaldson 2

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 6
2 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
3 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 6
4 669 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles Portland 6
5 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 6
6 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 6
7 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
8 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
9 620 Justin Zucconi Staccato Gelato Portland 6
10 730 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 6
11 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop Portland 6
12 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 6
13 670 Robert McCarthy Artisan Family Racing Beaverton 6
14 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
15 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
16 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 6
17 607 Jon Pheanis Momentum Training Sandy 6
18 706 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 6
19 695 Ashley Williams Portland 6
20 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 6
21 617 Christopher Dyer Augustus Portland 6
22 531 Scott Korn Portland 6
23 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 6
24 660 Jonathan Bohbot Lakeside Cycling Team lake Oswego 6
25 717 Darrin Young Hillsboro 6
26 610 Chris Aguirre Portland 6
27 640 Andrew Titmus Bend 6
28 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 6
29 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
30 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
31 689 Brody Boeger Portland 6
32 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M Portland 6
33 587 Blaine Conrad Portland 6
34 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 6
35 682 Corey Cartwright Team Beer Portland 6
36 596 Matt Distefano Portland 6
37 696 Andrew Usher Portland 6
38 510 Shaun Lindsay Tentacles of C'thule Portland 6
39 680 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing Portland 6
40 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 6
41 506 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 6
42 724 Brooks Crawford Warrenton 6
43 511 Laird Novak Hillsboro 6
44 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
45 646 Tynan Pierce Portland 6
46 729 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 6
47 622 Kevin Fitzpatrick Waves for Development Portland 5
48 736 Gabriel Ledger Ochim-mo Portland 5
49 633 Derek Chiles Portland 5
50 726 Zach Gayne Seattle 5
51 740 Anthony Daversa Beaverton 5
52 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 5
53 739 Stanley Dominik Portland 5
54 731 Jeff Liebert 5
55 737 Brian Yellin Portland 5
56 715 phil avery League Racing Oregon City 5
57 594 Jason Gabryshak Portland 5
58 741 Steven Houck Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 5
59 639 Joel Williams Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
60 713 Jeffrey Garrett Team Numb nutz Hillsboro 5
61 732 Ben Parsons Team Beer 5
62 742 Paul Reynolds Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
63 733 Jason Clark Seattle 5
64 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
65 553 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer Portland 5
66 595 danny klube Portland 5
67 704 Kristopher Langdon Vancouver 5
68 738 Karl Tutsch Portland 5
69 619 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 5
70 727 Justin Stenkamp Gresham 5
71 676 Rev Phil Crank My Chain Port 5
72 631 Jason Carver Portland 5
73 728 David Feeney Warrenton 5
74 735 Reginald Lee Baddlands Cycling Club Portland 5
75 734 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 5
76 614 Jeff Morrell Portland 5
77 703 Randy Benthin Portland 5
78 666 John Mynhier Pedal the Plantet Albany 5
79 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 5
80 701 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com Portland 4

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 900 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 6
2 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
3 805 Scott Barker Portland 6
4 904 Hugh Gapay Cornelius 6
5 873 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo Portland 6
6 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 6
7 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
8 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
9 935 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
10 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 6
11 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
12 908 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 6
13 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 6
14 940 Kurt Brown 6
15 909 Mike Alligood 6
16 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
17 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 6
18 907 Jason Burkhead Portland 6
19 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 6
20 920 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
21 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
22 886 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 6
23 929 Christopher Tuttle Portland 6
24 937 Pete Van Tilburt Vancouver 6
25 850 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 6
26 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 6
27 885 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 6
28 945 John Weathers 6
29 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 6
30 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
31 844 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
32 936 Ray Grimes Hutch's Bend 6
33 933 Parker Johnstone 6
34 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 6
35 899 Matt Eisiminger Lake Oswego 6
36 942 Darrell Beck 6
37 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 6
38 941 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 6
39 921 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
40 931 Bob Jacobs 6
41 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
42 902 Tom Scully Disco Velo Parkdale 6
43 922 Michael Mann Portland 6
44 934 Ted Lamb 6
45 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 6
46 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6
47 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 6
48 938 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
49 944 Bob Croucher 6
50 905 Justin Gericke Portland 6
51 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
52 943 Robert Sampson 5
53 932 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 5
54 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
55 903 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic Hood River 5
56 939 Jeff Tedder United Finance 5
57 946 David German 5
58 916 Brian P Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 5
59 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
60 947 Dave Norbury 4
DNF 841 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 3

Mst C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
2 372 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
3 345 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
4 319 Chris Miller Portland 6
5 390 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 6
6 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
7 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
8 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 6
9 435 Brady Brady X-Bar Portland 6
10 440 Tom Lenth Portland 6
11 905 Ty Milford Portland 6
12 474 Michael Carnes Beaverton 6
13 464 John Salemme Simon Lane Iron Racing Troutdale 6
14 408 Mick Desserault Team S+M Portland 6
15 430 Mark Proia Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
16 371 Matt Chalmers Team ATM Portland 6
17 347 Jeff Steiner St Helens 6
18 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 5
19 398 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo Camas 5
20 307 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
21 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
22 925 Matthew Hickey 5
23 367 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
24 308 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 5
25 344 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 5
26 424 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 5
27 322 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
28 369 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
29 485 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 5
30 918 Benjamin Herring Portland 5
31 342 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 5
32 417 Robert King Portland Velo Banks 5
33 368 Joe Cadwell Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
34 924 Matt Montagne 5
35 487 Erik Grotbeck Companion Pet Clinic Beaverton 5
36 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
37 926 Robbin Gibbens Beaverton 5
38 388 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
39 364 Mike Murphy Portland 5
40 909 Darrell Jamieson Azonic LaCenter 5
41 453 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery Portland 5
42 914 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
43 466 Frank Verhoorn Team Rose City Beaverton 5
44 382 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 5
45 902 Phillip Ohnstad Portland 5
46 387 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
47 922 Eric McClelland 5
48 927 Greg Nelson 5
49 385 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 5
50 304 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
51 928 Tim Hanrahan 5
52 375 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
53 389 Russell Gober Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
54 465 Bob Libby United Finance Portland 5
55 472 T. Thomas Rice CWE Portland 5
56 381 Robert James Portland 5
57 394 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 5
58 328 Gary Smith Aloha 5
59 923 Pete Montagne 5
60 359 Mark Liebert Portland 3
DNF 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 3

Mst Men 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
2 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
3 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
4 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
5 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
6 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
7 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
8 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 6
9 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Tigard 6
10 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6
11 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
12 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 6
13 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 5
14 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 5
15 915 Dan Kearl Portland 5
16 905 Tom James Beaverton 5
17 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 5
18 973 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Port 5
19 933 Einar Traa Portland 5
20 932 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club Vancouver 4

Mst Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 158 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 9
2 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 9
3 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 8
4 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 150 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
6 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 8
7 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
8 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
9 161 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 8
10 177 Stephane Marcoux Louis Garneau 8
11 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 8
12 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 8
13 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 8
14 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 8
15 156 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
16 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 8
17 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
18 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 8
19 159 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 8
20 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 8
21 109 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
22 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 8
23 117 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 8
24 102 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower Corvallis 8
25 181 Mike Bene Veloshop 8
26 122 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 8
27 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 8
28 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8
29 143 john gorman Portland 8
30 151 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
31 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 8
32 154 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 7
33 172 Brian Nilsson Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 7
34 152 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 7
35 157 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 7
36 178 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 7
DNF 180 David Hemming 5
DNF 160 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 4

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team City Laps
1 745 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 7
2 725 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 7
3 836 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 7
4 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 7
5 738 Brad Urban Veloshop Hillsboro 7
6 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery Portland 7
7 787 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses Portland 7
8 729 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 7
9 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 7
10 832 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland 7
11 782 Jeff Curtes Portland 7
12 702 Jake Rosenfeld Hillsboro 7
13 820 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
14 727 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
15 843 wille Yli-luoma Portland 7
16 724 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 7
17 710 Kevin Stroede Gentle Lovers Beaverton 7
18 851 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery Portland 7
19 722 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 7
20 792 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
21 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 7
22 732 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 7
23 849 Jim Miller Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
24 791 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6
25 793 Tony Tapay Showers Pass Portland 6
26 763 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Mosier 6
27 786 Shawn Bostad Gateway Portland 6
28 795 William Blanton Portland 6
29 735 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
30 752 Dan Cheever Evil Beaverton 6
31 808 Greg Mylet Hillsboro 6
32 784 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 6
33 741 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Vancouver 6
34 790 Tim Smith Port 6
35 772 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
36 740 David Spackman Portland 6
37 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
38 803 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 6
39 863 Jonathan Bohbot 6
40 833 Damon Dimick Portland 6
41 skel skeleton 6
42 734 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 6
43 831 Ben Leonard Portland 6
44 830 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers Portland 6
45 750 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 6
46 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6
47 730 Tony Pereira Veloshop Portland 6
48 806 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 6
49 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 6
50 858 Brian Keeffe Veloshop Portland 6
51 739 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 6
52 853 Caroline Paquette IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 6
53 758 Russell Gober Portland 5
54 928 Tim Hanrahan 5
55 859 #859 5
56 mich Michelle Savoie 5
57 861 Brian Nilsson YakiBRA 5
58 743 Larry Ehmke Existential Velo Portland 5
59 746 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
60 red Red bike 5
61 769 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
62 864 joel madrone 5
63 855 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 4
64 856 Clinton Morey 4
65 vest Wearing Vest 4
66 813 Ryan Forrest Thiele Portland 3
67 rcb Dani Dance 3
68 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 3
DNF 828 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing Portland 1
DNF 707 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 1
DNF 862 Chris DiStefano Super Relax Concept Beaverton 1

Sr Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 9
2 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 9
3 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 9
4 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 9
5 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 9
6 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
7 70 Jacob Rathe Redline Portland 9
8 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 9
9 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 9
10 201 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 9
11 208 Paul Brooks 9
12 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
13 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 9
14 205 Pascal Bussieres Louis Garneau 9
15 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
16 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 9
17 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 9
18 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 9
19 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 9
20 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 9
21 73 James Williams Sunnyside Sports Bend 9
22 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 9
23 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 9
24 62 Matthew Wills Portland 9
25 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 9
26 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 9
27 52 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 9
28 97 Jonathan Hansen OrganicAthlete Bend 9
29 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 9
30 48 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 8
31 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 8
32 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 8
33 33 Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 8
34 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 8
35 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 8
36 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 8
37 49 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 8
38 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 8
39 90 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro 8
40 11 Steven Beardsley Portland 8
41 206 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
42 202 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 8
43 19 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 7
DNF 59 Scott Jones Wenzel Coaching Damascus 5
DNF 67 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
DNF 55 David Gray 9 to 5 Athlete.com Portland 3
DNF 207 Shane Beers 3

Unicycle

Num Name Team City Laps
1 15 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
2 16 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 1
3 17 Monty Happenstance Portland 1
4 28 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 6
2 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 6
3 11 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com Bend 6
4 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 37 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete Bend 6
6 41 Joanie Caron 6
7 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 6
8 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 6
9 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 6
10 38 Betsy Platt River City Bicycles Port 6
11 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 6
12 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 6
13 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
14 25 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
15 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 6
16 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University Portland 6
17 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 6
18 40 Colleen Flaherty FTS Portland 6
19 39 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Portland 5
20 42 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 149 Anne Davis Usher Portland 5
2 143 Hillary Hutchens Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
3 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 5
4 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 5
5 144 Heather Wills Veloshop Portland 5
6 156 Erica McKenzie 5
7 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5
8 118 Megan Murray Tireless Velo Portland 5
9 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
10 142 Sage Fuller Portland 5
11 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
12 105 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
13 151 Michelle Lichtenfels Portland 5
14 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 5
15 145 Kate     Weck     River City Bicycles Portland 5
16 150 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 5
17 155 Anna Vaughn 5
18 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 5
19 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 5
20 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop Portland 5
21 159 Kristin Hargie 5
22 157 Miriam Gillow-Wiles 5
23 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 5
24 153 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte Corvallis 5
25 117 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo Portland 5
26 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 5
27 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 5
28 107 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 5
29 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 4
30 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health Portland 4
31 158 Alison Paulus 4
DNF 120 Laurie Hotovy Portland 1

Women Beg

Num Name Team City Laps
1 305 Mary Zucconi 5
2 282 Margi Lifsey Portland 5
3 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Sorella Forte Portland 5
4 270 Brandie Ettinger Portland 5
5 297 Sierra Callahan Portland Velo Portland 5
6 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 5
7 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 5
8 205 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com Portland 5
9 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 5
10 252 Stephanie Chase Ironclad 5
11 240 Laura Cary Sorella Forte Portland 5
12 314 Dawn Riddle 5
13 300 Rachel Lemieux Hood River 5
14 290 Elaine Bothe Portland 5
15 259 Danielle Booth Portland 5
16 294 Rachael Kubik Beaverton 5
17 319 Leslie Sutton 4
18 256 Sonya Rheingold Portland 4
19 269 Alanna Woods Hopworks Beaverton 4
20 317 Lauren Mitchell 4
21 267 Emily Burkett Portland 4
22 275 Ingrid Dobson Portland 4
23 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 4
24 247 Carey MacNaughton Portland 4
25 298 Carla Burkhead Portland 4
26 203 Danielle Machon Portland 4
27 208 Emily Moon Portland 4
28 241 Dee Beck Portland 4
29 315 Cate Fox-Lent 4
30 311 Stephanie Moersfelder 4
31 309 Jen Reid 4
32 262 Rachel Landon Portland 4
33 304 Judy Gayne 4
34 251 Emily Tucker Bend 4
35 284 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland 4
36 301 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
37 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 4
38 258 Trista Long Longshot Tigard 4
39 320 Faith Spanberger 4
40 313 Paula Crago 4
41 299 Megan Lord Portland 4
42 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 4
43 318 Eva VanDeusen 4
44 223 Kara Helgren Portland 4
45 312 Allison West 4
46 316 Mckayla Hansen 4
47 307 Gina Zandy 4
DNF 310 Gwen Kurilik 2
DNF 306 Crystal Eppinger 1
DNF 308 Sarah Holliday 1

Women Jr

Num Name Team City Laps
1 76 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier 4
2 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
3 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
4 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 4
5 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Portland 4
6 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 2

Women Mst 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland 5
2 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 5
3 417 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 5
4 420 Beth Burns Portland 5
5 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 5
6 443 Martha Brown Bryne 5
7 430 Stephanie Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
8 422 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
9 413 Sabina Pater Sorella Forte Portland 5
10 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 5
11 409 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 5
12 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 5
13 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
14 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
15 442 Tracy Norris-Yates 5
16 435 Amy Warner Cycle Sport Medford 5
17 418 Elaine Prause Portland 5
18 424 Elizabeth Tutsch Chinook Cycling Club Yakima 5
19 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
20 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers Portland 4
21 423 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers Oregon City 4

Women Mst 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 5
2 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
4 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 5
5 518 Debra Windus United Finance Portland 5
6 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 5
7 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
8 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 5
9 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
10 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 4
11 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 4
12 527 Lynn Norbury 4
13 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 4
14 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 4
15 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
16 519 Sue Hanna Portland 4
17 526 Lisa Campbell Portland 4
18 523 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 3