Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 2, 2007

Part of the Mt Hood Cycling Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 373 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 0:00:00 4:26:05
2 370 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:13 4:29:18
3 393 Frank DZoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 0:03:52 4:29:57
4 318 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:03:55 4:30:00
5 325 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:56 4:30:01
6 313 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 0:03:56 4:30:01
7 356 Max Polin Team City 0:03:56 4:30:01
8 315 Seth Patla United Finance 0:04:12 4:30:17
9 341 Patrick Stockton Mob Racing/RMCEF 0:04:12 4:30:17
10 306 Austin Forbes BODE 0:04:15 4:30:20
11 343 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 0:04:24 4:30:29
12 354 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 0:04:28 4:30:34
13 330 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:31 4:30:36
14 303 Olivier Humbert TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:04:31 4:30:36
15 317 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 0:04:31 4:30:36
16 342 Marshall Opel Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 0:04:35 4:30:40
17 357 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 0:04:45 4:30:50
18 352 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 0:05:48 4:31:53
19 377 Tim Doelman Aero Cycles 0:06:07 4:32:12
20 331 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:07 4:32:12
21 312 Spencer Paxson Disco Velo 0:06:11 4:32:16
22 302 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:06:40 4:32:45
23 308 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 0:06:40 4:32:45
24 327 Brian Burton Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:40 4:32:45
25 394 Bryan Bihlmaier River City Bicycles 0:06:54 4:32:59
26 363 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:07:37 4:33:42
27 309 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:08:31 4:34:36
28 376 Joshua Lee 0:09:05 4:35:10
29 369 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:12:42 4:38:47
30 335 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 0:15:23 4:41:29
31 360 Travis Dykstra Team Zoka 0:15:41 4:41:46
32 381 Anderson Folts Veloshop 0:16:28 4:42:33
33 314 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 0:16:51 4:42:56
34 366 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:35 4:43:40
35 358 Colin Hale Team Coastal 0:17:48 4:43:53
36 311 Ted Hopkins Cycles Veloce/Simple Green 0:18:23 4:44:28
37 305 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:18:49 4:44:54
38 383 Steven Hunter Veloshop 0:20:45 4:46:50
39 392 John Markez Team R.A.C.E. 0:20:49 4:46:54
40 391 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 0:21:43 4:47:48
41 367 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:22:25 4:48:30
42 346 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing 0:22:41 4:48:46
43 368 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:24:52 4:50:57
44 328 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:25:07 4:51:12
45 372 Jay Maas TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:25:28 4:51:33
46 353 Matt Campbell Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 0:27:15 4:53:20
47 337 Brian Sather LacticAcidCycling.org 0:27:49 4:53:54
48 382 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:27:59 4:54:04
49 320 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 0:30:03 4:56:08
50 310 Dantley Young Contender Bicycles 0:30:45 4:56:50
51 321 Roger Muckenfuss GS Camerati 0:30:59 4:57:04
52 362 Niels ThogersenIII Team Zoka 0:31:32 4:57:37
53 333 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:33:08 4:59:13
54 387 mike olson WebCyclery.com 0:33:17 4:59:22
55 384 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 0:33:54 4:59:59
56 339 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:36:48 5:02:53
57 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:38:12 5:04:17
58 375 Richard Fattic 0:41:06 5:07:11
59 322 Robin Calver GSC United 0:41:06 5:07:11
60 371 CARL KLOOS TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:41:06 5:07:11
61 319 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:43:13 5:09:18
62 347 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 0:43:20 5:09:25
63 386 Kurt Bickel VOS Racing 0:45:42 5:11:47
64 395 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:45:53 5:11:58
65 374 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 0:47:04 5:13:09
66 332 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:51:58 5:18:03
67 336 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 0:52:29 5:18:34
68 348 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 0:55:40 5:21:45
69 350 Nicholas ADSERO Recycled Cycles Racing 0:58:20 5:24:25
70 389 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 0:59:11 5:25:16
71 349 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing 1:00:12 5:26:17
72 323 anthony graupera GSC United 1:13:36 5:39:41
73 326 Alan Schmitz Hangens Berman Cycling 1:28:52 5:54:57
74 344 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 1:37:19 6:03:24
DNF 307 Jeff Dunn ByrneInvent
DNF 338 Soren Klingsporin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF 340 Garrett Stockton Mob Racing/RMCEF
DNF 351 Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF 359 Brian Cornelius Team WM
DNF 380 Jesse Graden Veloshop
DNF 388 Geoff Casey Wines of Washington

Category 3-4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 173 Julie Robertson Zivin ByrneInvent 00:00 1:53:45
2 174 Emily Church CRC/Hill & Co. 00:13 1:53:58
3 182 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 00:13 1:53:58
4 184 Sarah Brown Tamarack 00:15 1:54:00
5 177 Molly Mullane Land Shark 00:23 1:54:08
6 190 Morgan Schneidler Wines of Washington 00:44 1:54:29
7 189 Marian Hunting Velo Bella 00:47 1:54:32
8 186 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:52 1:54:37
9 191 Sara Mattingly Wines of Washington 00:54 1:54:39
10 188 Nicole Alexander 02:37 1:56:22
11 183 Helen Tarr Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 03:42 1:57:27
12 172 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:35 1:58:20
13 171 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 09:39 2:03:24
14 180 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 12:30 2:06:15
15 193 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14:03 2:07:48
16 176 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 19:23 2:13:08
17 192 Katie Kelley Wines of Washington 22:17 2:16:02
18 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 24:25 2:18:10
DNF 187 Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 472 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 0:00:00 4:41:53
2 431 James Rusk Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:06:03 4:47:56
3 418 Austin Arguello United Finance 0:08:07 4:50:00
4 413 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 0:08:58 4:50:51
5 441 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing 0:09:52 4:51:45
6 402 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club 0:12:33 4:54:26
7 425 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:14:32 4:56:25
8 465 Earl Zimmermann Wines of Washington 0:15:07 4:57:00
9 401 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:15:14 4:57:07
10 443 Olivier Vrambout Shuksan Vello Club 0:15:40 4:57:33
11 421 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 0:15:48 4:57:41
12 406 Jeffrey Spaulding ByrneInvent 0:18:38 5:00:31
13 420 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:18:40 5:00:33
14 407 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:25:45 5:07:38
15 438 Michael Malone Portland Velo 0:28:22 5:10:15
16 446 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 0:29:11 5:11:04
17 432 Derek Anderson Kitchi-Mi-Kana Cycling 0:29:36 5:11:29
18 453 Elijah Romer 0:33:29 5:15:22
19 449 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:34:34 5:16:27
20 429 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 0:36:19 5:18:12
21 448 Jason Eurich Team Zoka 0:37:13 5:19:06
22 451 Tom Mixon 0:37:41 5:19:34
23 416 Tom Scully Disco Velo 0:38:16 5:20:09
24 452 David Grant 0:38:30 5:20:23
25 460 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 0:40:14 5:22:07
26 428 John Sorlie Hutch's-Eugene 0:41:20 5:23:13
27 467 Jim Trout Team Zoka 0:41:48 5:23:41
28 405 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:42:59 5:24:52
29 470 Joel Thompson 0:43:10 5:25:03
30 427 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:48:02 5:29:55
31 435 David Sherman North River Racing 0:48:17 5:30:10
32 439 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 0:48:31 5:30:24
33 447 Christopher Menge Team Zoka 0:50:56 5:32:49
34 456 Adrian Snell 0:51:31 5:33:24
35 410 Scott Williams Chain Agents 0:51:58 5:33:51
36 411 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 0:51:58 5:33:51
37 455 Sandy Poulson 0:54:28 5:36:21
38 422 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 0:57:46 5:39:39
39 417 Kyle Gomez Mountain View Cycles 0:59:10 5:41:03
40 444 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 0:59:41 5:41:34
41 433 Colin Mullane Land Shark 1:00:35 5:42:28
42 468 Glenn Soja Team Zoka 1:01:07 5:43:00
43 459 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 1:01:39 5:43:32
44 454 Matt Lynaugh 1:02:24 5:44:17
45 424 Scott Wisenbaker Foundation/CRCA 1:04:13 5:46:06
46 426 Mark Krause Full Cycle, Colorado 1:06:03 5:47:56
47 450 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone 1:08:42 5:50:35
48 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 1:22:24 6:04:17
49 437 Jay Brown Portland Velo 1:28:31 6:10:24
50 414 Mike Mercer Cramer's Mortgage Services 1:40:54 6:22:47
51 469 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 1:40:54 6:22:47
52 409 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 1:58:40 6:40:33
DNF 404 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF 408 Jason Ford Chain Agents
DNF 415 Mike Cowden Cranksports
DNF 419 David Broemeling Escape Velocity
DNF 423 Stacy Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 430 Putter Scott Joe Bar Racing
DNF 434 D. Scott Jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF 436 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
DNF 442 Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF 458 Tony Curtis
DNF 461 Neal Rogers VeloNews
DNF 462 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF 463 Mike McGee Wheelworks
DNF 464 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington
DNF 466 Tony Flanery-Rye Wines of Washington

Masters Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 560 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:16:26
2 503 Kevin Metcalfe AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:00:01 4:16:27
3 523 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 0:00:01 4:16:27
4 567 Jonathan Boyer Time Factory Team 0:00:09 4:16:35
5 510 Jerry Jayne Amgen-Giant Masters 0:00:19 4:16:45
6 522 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 0:01:13 4:17:39
7 502 Jeff Angermann AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:02:21 4:18:47
8 501 Marco Hellman AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:03:20 4:19:46
9 536 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:04:03 4:20:29
10 532 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 0:04:16 4:20:42
11 507 Craig Roemer AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:04:42 4:21:08
12 512 Michael Onkels Amgen-Giant Masters 0:04:43 4:21:09
13 553 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 0:04:44 4:21:10
14 537 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:05:09 4:21:35
15 579 Auke Broex WTC Amstel 0:05:32 4:21:58
16 535 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:05:35 4:22:01
17 548 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:05:54 4:22:20
18 540 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 0:07:44 4:24:10
19 533 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:08:31 4:24:57
20 573 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:09:13 4:25:39
21 555 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 0:10:05 4:26:31
22 562 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:10:14 4:26:40
23 530 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:10:15 4:26:41
24 547 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:10:39 4:27:05
25 565 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 0:11:28 4:27:54
26 518 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 0:12:42 4:29:08
27 511 Keith Ketterer Amgen-Giant Masters 0:14:42 4:31:08
28 571 Rich Thurman 0:14:57 4:31:23
29 550 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 0:15:17 4:31:43
30 528 Michael Jones Disco Velo 0:16:45 4:33:11
31 539 Bradley Marquardt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:19:09 4:35:35
32 513 Peter Sullivan Amgen-Giant Masters 0:20:50 4:37:16
33 514 Todd Darley Amgen-Giant Masters 0:21:19 4:37:45
34 524 Jim Barkley Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:21:55 4:38:21
35 561 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:22:00 4:38:26
36 516 John ODonnell Axley USA.com 0:24:19 4:40:45
37 557 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 0:27:15 4:43:41
38 506 Rob Anderson AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:27:30 4:43:56
39 508 Dylan Casey AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 0:27:30 4:43:56
40 525 rich cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:29:52 4:46:18
41 543 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 0:29:52 4:46:18
42 572 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:29:59 4:46:25
43 526 ted cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 0:29:59 4:46:25
44 575 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:30:40 4:47:06
45 545 Todd Sanders Herbalife presented by Bike America.com 0:31:57 4:48:23
46 570 Gordie Cumming 0:33:14 4:49:40
47 574 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 0:35:35 4:52:01
48 521 Michael Hernandez Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 0:36:36 4:53:02
49 559 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 0:37:51 4:54:17
50 546 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:39:15 4:55:41
51 582 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:40:14 4:56:40
52 564 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:43:06 4:59:32
53 584 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:44:10 5:00:36
54 576 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:46:05 5:02:31
55 541 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:54:05 5:10:31
56 519 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 0:57:21 5:13:47
57 529 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 0:57:25 5:13:51
58 542 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 1:02:17 5:18:43
59 538 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:05:38 5:22:04
60 520 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 1:11:52 5:28:18
61 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1:15:07 5:31:33
62 527 John Kenney Disco Velo 1:15:13 5:31:39
63 577 Christian Clerc Wenatchee Area Racers 1:17:50 5:34:16
64 569 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club 1:23:19 5:39:45
65 583 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:41:32 5:57:58
DNF 531 Michael Burdo Excel Sports
DNF 544 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF 554 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
DNF 563 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
DNF 581 Marco Rullo
DQ 522 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team

Pro 1-3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 238 Felicia GOMEZ Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:43:43
2 201 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 0:01:23 4:45:06
3 235 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:02:05 4:45:48
4 234 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:06:29 4:50:12
5 212 Marg Fedyna Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:06:29 4:50:12
6 249 Julie Beveridge Bicisport 0:06:29 4:50:12
7 233 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 0:06:35 4:50:18
8 257 Beverly Harper Webcor Alto Velo 0:06:44 4:50:27
9 237 Carmen McNellis Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:06:57 4:50:40
10 218 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 0:06:59 4:50:42
11 248 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:07:47 4:51:30
12 224 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 0:09:03 4:52:46
13 209 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:11:03 4:54:46
14 244 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:12:10 4:55:53
15 253 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling 0:12:10 4:55:53
16 222 Lise Grace Wines of Washington 0:12:41 4:56:24
17 241 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 0:12:56 4:56:39
18 255 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 0:17:56 5:01:39
19 206 Katie Mactier ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:18:33 5:02:16
20 202 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 0:18:33 5:02:16
21 205 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:20:09 5:03:52
22 203 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:20:09 5:03:52
23 232 Yukie Nakamura Team TIBCO 0:21:17 5:05:00
24 228 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:22:51 5:06:34
25 239 Abby LynCooper PROMAN/Paradigm 0:24:55 5:08:38
26 240 Kate Ligler PROMAN/Paradigm 0:24:55 5:08:38
27 210 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 0:26:00 5:09:43
28 223 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 0:26:24 5:10:07
29 215 Emily VanMeter Wachovia/IBC 0:28:29 5:12:12
30 236 Michelle Kiesanowski Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:28:29 5:12:12
31 208 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:28:29 5:12:12
32 219 Dana Robertson-Halter Wines of Washington 0:28:29 5:12:12
33 227 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 0:28:29 5:12:12
34 251 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:33:04 5:16:47
35 225 Jill McLaughlin Touchstone Climbing 0:33:10 5:16:53
36 252 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 0:34:18 5:18:01
37 221 Lea Stralka Wines of Washington 0:36:25 5:20:08
38 256 Laura Brown Team Integrale 0:39:40 5:23:23
39 245 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:42:00 5:25:43
40 220 Jeanie Bihlmaier Wines of Washington 0:44:36 5:28:19
41 229 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:45:47 5:29:30
42 216 Amy McGuire Wachovia/IBC 0:46:06 5:29:49
43 259 Nicole Evans Team Liption 0:59:29 5:43:12
44 246 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:03:47 5:47:30
45 231 Katie London Team TIBCO 1:12:38 5:56:21
46 254 Monique Hein Lees-McRae College 1:19:18 6:03:01
47 207 Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:19:18 6:03:01
48 243 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 1:21:05 6:04:48
DNF 211 Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
DNF 258 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling
DNS 247 Jeanne Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 13 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:00 3:46:08
2 56 T. Burke Swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:21 3:46:29
3 59 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:28 3:46:36
4 7 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:36 3:46:44
5 1 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:36 3:46:44
6 3 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:40 3:46:48
7 60 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 00:40 3:46:48
8 71 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:42 3:46:50
9 81 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:53 3:47:01
10 10 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 00:53 3:47:01
11 139 Matthew Johnson Team 5 Star Fish 01:00 3:47:08
12 113 John EISINGER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 01:06 3:47:14
13 53 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 01:12 3:47:20
14 19 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:12 3:47:20
15 111 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 01:12 3:47:20
16 36 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:12 3:47:20
17 54 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 01:12 3:47:20
18 58 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 01:12 3:47:20
19 20 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:12 3:47:20
20 28 Brad Cole Team Rio Grande/BCSM 01:12 3:47:20
21 72 Cameron Wurf Bissell Pro Cycling Team 01:12 3:47:20
22 127 Carl Decker Giant 01:35 3:47:43
23 17 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 01:38 3:47:46
24 78 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:07 3:48:15
25 66 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 02:09 3:48:17
26 6 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 02:09 3:48:17
27 11 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 02:24 3:48:32
28 77 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 02:27 3:48:35
29 25 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works 02:38 3:48:46
30 142 Kyle BARBARY Team Brain and Spine 02:39 3:48:47
31 126 Joey THOMPSON Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 03:06 3:49:14
32 131 Trevor Connor La-Z-Boy Cycling 03:16 3:49:24
33 97 Christopher Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:54 3:50:02
34 121 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 04:06 3:50:14
35 117 Andy Schultz Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 04:19 3:50:27
36 94 Lang Reynolds Axley USA.com 04:51 3:50:59
37 141 Patrick McGlynn Team Einstein's 04:51 3:50:59
38 47 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:29 3:51:37
39 16 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 05:52 3:52:00
40 22 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 05:52 3:52:00
41 9 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:14 3:52:22
42 70 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:51 3:52:59
43 100 david richter Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 07:31 3:53:39
44 136 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 08:15 3:54:23
45 61 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 10:03 3:56:11
46 143 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 10:03 3:56:11
47 43 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 10:36 3:56:44
48 76 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 11:16 3:57:24
49 116 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 11:50 3:57:58
50 24 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11:50 3:57:58
51 153 Rolando GONZALEZ Bissell Pro Cycling Team 11:50 3:57:58
52 101 Philippe Abbott Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 11:50 3:57:58
53 2 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 13:44 3:59:52
54 63 Christian Kearney BPG/Montano Velo 13:44 3:59:52
55 14 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 13:44 3:59:52
56 79 Todd Nordblom FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 13:44 3:59:52
57 67 Uthman RayIV BPG/Montano Velo 19:30 4:05:38
58 4 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 19:39 4:05:47
59 75 Cory Burns FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 19:39 4:05:47
60 96 Shawn Ongers Axley USA.com 20:47 4:06:55
61 85 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20:47 4:06:55
62 120 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 20:47 4:06:55
63 133 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 20:47 4:06:55
64 137 Steven (Sandy)Perrins Sienna Development - Goble Knee Clinic 20:47 4:06:55
65 65 Jesse/Andy Mendonca BPG/Montano Velo 20:47 4:06:55
66 46 Jake MacArthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:24 4:07:32
67 62 Brian Buchholz BPG/Montano Velo 21:42 4:07:50
68 5 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 21:42 4:07:50
69 57 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling 22:43 4:08:51
70 102 Thorben Wieditz Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 22:43 4:08:51
71 103 brock CURRY NOW MS-Society 25:36 4:11:44
72 124 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 25:36 4:11:44
73 74 Chris Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 25:36 4:11:44
74 132 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 27:48 4:13:56
75 8 Michael Wolf Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 28:52 4:15:00
76 95 Trevor Mays Axley USA.com 30:57 4:17:05
77 105 Johnny Rondash NOW MS-Society 33:36 4:19:44
78 118 Erik Slack BYRDS 33:36 4:19:44
79 89 Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda 33:36 4:19:44
80 114 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 33:36 4:19:44
81 140 Aren Timmel Team Chico 33:36 4:19:44
82 18 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 35:00 4:21:08
83 108 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 35:00 4:21:08
84 92 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda 35:56 4:22:04
85 38 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 37:22 4:23:30
86 122 luke pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:51 4:23:59
87 68 Sean McBride BPG/Montano Velo 42:12 4:28:20
88 35 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 43:57 4:30:05
89 123 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 44:31 4:30:39
90 150 Eric Barlevav NOW MS-Society 45:07 4:31:15
91 23 Patrick Dunaway California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 46:40 4:32:48
92 129 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 51:21 4:37:29
93 107 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 57:18 4:43:26
DNF 44 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 55 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
DNF 69 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF 82 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 98 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 112 Grant BERRY Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF 146 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent
DNF 148 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNS 31 Dan Workman Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNS 134 Jarred Gilker Mercy Cycling