Battle at Barlow CCX

Gresham, OR
September 30, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 285 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 5
2 286 Steve Brown Portland Velo Portland 5
3 200 Barry O'Connor 31 Portland 5
4 255 Alan Whitney Tualatin 5
5 273 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
6 278 Patrick Fear 4
7 281 Jeff Red 4
8 263 Ty Milford 35 Portland 4
9 266 Mick Desserault 41 Portland 4
10 204 Jim Hinkley EBS 46 Portland 4
11 236 Michael Mann 47 Portland 4
12 274 Robert King Portland Velo 4
13 248 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 32 Vancouver 4
14 279 Jeffrey Davis 4
15 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Portland 4
16 297 Matt Webber 4
17 259 Clemeth Abercrombie Portland 4
18 299 Stephen Lambert 4
19 292 Jonathan Bohbot 4
20 260 Derek Chiles 28 Portland 4
21 283 Burk Webb 4
22 207 Tim Labarge 37 Portland 4
23 300 Dave Wingard 4
24 293 Scott Hillson 4
25 298 Justin Stenkamp 4
26 291 Randy Benthin 4
27 276 Sean Bryson 4
28 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers 38 Oregon City 4
29 280 Jeff Liebert 4
30 227 Paul Long 40 Portland 4
31 256 Terron Whitney Tualatin 4
32 268 Mark McMurtry 37 Portland 4
33 295 Scott McCoy 4
34 282 Mike Houston 4
35 288 Ethan Homan 4
36 277 Stephen Runnick 4
37 275 Eric Pool 4
38 289 Ben Parsons 4
39 294 Bob Libby 3
40 284 Samae Horner 3
41 290 Hugo Ortiz 3
42 261 Josh Gilman 31 Portland 3
43 251 James Medeiros 44 Beaverton 3
44 252 Kenneth Maupin 36 Beaverton 3
DNF 206 Ben Helgren 30 Portland 2
DNF 246 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Beaverton 2
DNF 215 George Pomeroy 33 Portland 1
DNF 230 Tom Rousculp 32 Portland 1
DNF 249 Anthony Matson 30 Portland 1
DNF 287 Ty Lambert Portland Velo 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 212 Sage Fuller Portland 4
2 207 Beth Burns 35 Portland 4
3 228 Heather Wills 32 Portland 4
4 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo 30 Portland 4
5 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 30 Portland 4
6 208 Emily Moon 28 Portland 4
7 206 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 24 Portland 4
8 224 Elaine Prause 36 Portland 4
9 229 Chelsea Vendegna 24 Portland 4
10 231 Laura McGraw Portland 4
11 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4
12 216 Sandrine Ginsbach 24 West Linn 3
13 222 Andrea Anderson 36 Troutdale 3
14 218 Sarah Breeze 26 Hood River 3
15 221 Elaine Wells-Gray 26 Portland 3
16 223 Kara Helgren 28 Portland 3
17 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo 33 Portland 3
18 203 Danielle Machon 34 Portland 3
19 227 Kemberlea Brainerd 3
20 226 Whitney Stenkamp 31 Gresham 3
DNF 201 Kimberly Long Endo & the Back Peddlers 39 Oregon City 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 5
2 608 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
4 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
5 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
6 621 Kolben Preble 4
7 623 Joe Prettyman 4
8 601 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 4
9 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 600 Skyler Gober 1
DNF 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
DNF 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
DNF 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 1
DNF 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Van 1
DNF 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 1

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 861 Don Aracibia 5
2 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 5
3 850 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 5
4 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 5
5 860 Derwyn Harris 5
6 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
7 856 Jason Crago 5
8 855 Terry Knight 5
9 842 Terry Mitchell Gecko Tri Club Portland 5
10 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 5
11 840 Mike Colesar Disco Velo Mt Hood 5
12 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
13 813 Jason Smoker Corvallis 5
14 815 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 5
15 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
16 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 5
17 844 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com 5
18 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 5
19 834 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
20 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 5
21 863 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 5
22 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
23 862 George MacDonald 5
24 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
25 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
26 803 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
27 839 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Beaverton 4
28 858 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo 4
29 864 Charlie Wicker 4
837? 2
DNF 838 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend Bend 2
DNF 857 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 2
DNF 841 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 1
DNF 859 Trig Rogers 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 399 Karl Haunold 5
2 332 Mike Alligood 38 West Linn 5
3 318 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools Cycling 39 Portland 5
4 323 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham 5
5 333 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 42 Portland 5
6 392 David Prause 5
7 395 Nathan Hult 5
8 393 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 5
9 352 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
10 376 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
11 315 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club 45 Portland 5
12 391 Dan Stone 5
13 379 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 5
14 319 Chris Miller 41 Portland 5
15 364 Mike Murphy 5
16 307 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 44 Portland 5
17 354 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 43 Brush Prarie 5
18 371 Matt Chalmers 5
19 367 Pete Conklin 5
20 310 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 5
21 320 Bradley Heintz Team S+M 41 Portland 5
22 355 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver 5
23 383 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 5
24 316 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 38 Vancouver 5
25 400 John Radakowski 5
26 339 Troy Severson 42 Portland 5
27 388 Brice Stivers 5
28 358 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5
29 377 Ronald Brigham 5
30 347 Jeff Steiner 41 St Helens 5
31 341 Dixon Soracco 39 Portland 5
32 398 Alan Snodgrass 5
33 322 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
34 311 Michael Kender Portland Velo 44 Portland 5
35 373 James Peale Team Coffee Plant 5
36 312 Matthew Dowling 5
37 368 Joe Cadwell 5
38 348 Tim Ragan Black Dog 46 Beavercreek 5
39 321 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
40 382 Mark Brazier 5
41 349 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 42 Portland 5
42 372 Kurt robinson 4
43 374 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 4
44 375 Todd Williams 4
45 397 Brian Johnson 4
46 386 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 4
47 328 Gary Smith 48 Aloha 4
48 385 Jesse Lopez 4
49 302 Dan Burton Team S+M 48 Portland 4
50 343 Eric Scheuering 34 4
51 337 Dave Otteman 38 Portland 4
52 338 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38 Beaverton 4
53 396 Tom Nilan 4
54 365 Alan Reaume 4
55 387 Eric Sletmoe 4
56 384 Andy Askren 4
57 301 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 4
58 351 Eric McMurtry 42 Portland 4
59 370 Stacy Lewis 4
60 389 Russell Gober 4
61 378 Sebastian Debro 4
62 301 Jim Kysela 4
63 381 Robert James 4
64 394 Charles Ramsay 4
DNF 308 Jim Hinkley EBS 46 Portland 2
DNF 359 Mark Liebert 36 Portland 2
DNF 390 Robert Sanders 2
DNF 344 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 47 Portland 1
DNF 353 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 1
DNF 369 Leland Jossy Jr 1

Masters Men 50

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 935 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
2 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 50 Portland 5
3 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
4 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 5
5 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M 58 Portland 5
6 942 Harold Klein 5
7 902 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 Hillsboro 5
8 944 Steven Miller 5
9 952 Chris Marks 5
10 945 Dieter Hoffmann 5
11 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
12 916 Jake Bigham 53 Portland 4
13 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
14 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 54 Hillsboro 4
15 912 Jim Rose Olson's Bicycles 55 Portland 4
16 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 62 Portland 4
17 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing 52 Portland 4
18 950 Jeffrey Chicoine 4
19 928 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles 50 Portland 4
20 922 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 54 Portland 4
21 933 Einar Traa 64 Portland 4
22 948 Dennis Rose 3
23 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 61 Wilsonville 3
24 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 55 Portland 3
25 949 Ike Kendrick 3
DNF 926 Jim Thornton 50 Hood River 1
DNF 938 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 55 Portland 1
DNF 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 37 Beaverton 7
2 107 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 37 Tualatin 7
3 133 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 39 Portland 7
4 106 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 45 Portland 7
5 116 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 Bend 7
6 139 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 35 Portland 7
7 132 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland 7
8 131 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 7
9 104 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 7
10 146 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 41 Bend 7
11 112 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 6
12 135 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 6
13 113 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 6
14 138 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 6
15 120 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 40 Hillsboro 6
16 137 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 6
17 134 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 38 Lake Oswego 6
18 114 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 42 Portland 6
19 129 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 37 Portland 6
20 142 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 39 Portland 6
21 144 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo Portland 6
22 123 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6
23 136 James Newman 6
24 111 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 6
25 118 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 45 Portland 6
26 122 Todd Rosier United Finance 42 Hillsboro 6
27 127 Terry Keele Southtown Velo 45 West Linn 6
28 140 Timothy Mason Pdx-Fixed 42 Portland 6
29 109 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40 Portland 6
30 143 john gorman 37 Portland 6
31 145 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 6
32 147 Paul Parsons 43 Bend 5
DNF 100 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 4
DNF 130 Ricke Martin Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland 2
DNF 103 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 42 Portland 1

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 4
2 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 4
3 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
4 406 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 4
5 402 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 Beaverton 4
6 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing 36 Portland 4
7 413 Sabina Pater 4
8 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers 41 4

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo 45 Camas 4
2 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City 50 Portland 4
3 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland 4
4 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 Hillsboro 4
5 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 46 Washougal 4
6 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo 50 Camas 4
7 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 3

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 207 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland 6
2 272 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvallis 6
3 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 6
4 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 32 Portland 6
5 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M 29 Milwaukie 6
6 276 James Crowe 21 Hood River 6
7 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Portland 6
8 282 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 32 Portland 6
9 229 Slate Olson HUP United 34 6
10 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 6
11 269 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland 6
12 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 26 Salem 6
13 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 24 Portland 6
14 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United 34 Portland 6
15 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 6
16 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City 6
17 220 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Fairview 6
18 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 30 Porty 6
19 268 Dan Watson 27 Portland 6
20 239 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portlnd 6
21 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Warren 6
22 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 Portland 6
23 277 Patrick Reedy 29 Milwaukie 6
24 286 Shawn Radley 5
25 275 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 5
26 281 Dustin Sullenger 5
27 273 Andrew Smith 5
28 254 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 36 5
29 274 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 Eugene 5
30 266 Brian Ecken Veloshop 35 Portland 5
31 231 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 34 Beaverton 5
32 289 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing 33 Camas 5
33 271 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 5
34 280 Darla Beck Companion Pet Clinic 5
35 287 Mark Clem 5
36 284 Justin Gorder East side 25 Portland 4
DNF 267 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 31 Milwaukie 2
DNF 251 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Bend 1
DNF 249 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton 1
DNF 233 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27 1
DNF 214 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 34 Longview 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 538 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 Portland 5
2 516 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 32 Vancouver 5
3 590 Brad Farra 5
4 561 Clayton Lindsay Existential Velo 29 Portland 5
5 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 27 Milwaukie 5
6 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 37 Portland 5
7 569 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 5
8 504 William Blanton 33 Hillsboro 5
9 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles 38 Fairview 5
10 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 40 Portland 5
11 546 Bartholomew Martin 34 Portland 5
12 547 Brian Driscoll Veloshop 32 Portland 5
13 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 5
14 604 Jason Stowers 5
15 510 Shaun Lindsay 29 Portland 5
16 575 Jeff Totten 32 Portland 5
17 540 Eric Roden The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 5
18 607 Jon Pheanis 5
19 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 24 Portland 5
20 601 Brent Casady 5
21 520 Jason Zadow 31 Portland 5
22 579 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 32 Portland 5
23 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5
24 602 Noel Johnson 5
25 500 John Lin 23 Milwaukie 5
26 531 Scott Korn 33 Portland 5
27 606 Stefan Bussey 5
28 587 Blaine Conrad 5
29 557 Matthew Cittadini Team S+M 27 Portland 5
30 512 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 34 Beaverton 5
31 583 Richard Hall Team Beer 5
32 593 Scott Ballard 5
33 536 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 5
34 511 Laird Novak 33 Hillsboro 5
35 596 Matt Distefano 5
36 605 Brent Matteson 5
37 543 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 5
38 545 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 31 McMinnville 5
39 585 John Baldwin 5
40 560 Brian Nelson 39 Portland 5
41 542 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
42 591 Jeff Lorenzen 5
43 600 Guy Smith 5
44 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 5
45 603 Paul Newhouse 4
46 594 Jason Gabryshak 4
47 598 Brady Brady 4
48 588 Jeff Dill 4
49 566 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 4
50 595 danny klube 4
51 599 4
52 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 4
53 597 Don Yash 4
54 559 Ken Pace Team S+M 38 Portland 3
DNF 599 Michael Lilienthal 2
DNF 556 Patrick O'Herron 32 Portland 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 54 Chris Sheppard 34 Bend 7
2 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 7
3 69 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 33 Keizer 7
4 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 Corvallis 7
5 16 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland 7
6 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 28 Portland 7
7 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 7
8 44 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 30 Portland 7
9 41 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 36 McMinnville 7
10 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 7
11 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Bend 7
12 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 35 Portland 7
13 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 7
14 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA 33 Portland 7
15 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 33 Eugene 7
16 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop 27 Portland 7
17 74 Ben Thompson BendEliteMTB.com 31 Bend 7
18 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 33 Portland 7
19 73 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 27 Bend 7
20 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop 23 Portland 7
21 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 28 Portland 7
22 70 Jacob Rathe Redline 16 Portland 7
23 64 chad swanson Team S+M 30 Portland 7
24 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 7
25 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland 7
26 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 28 Portland 7
27 75 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Portland 7
28 42 Jed Floding Veloshop 31 Portland 7
29 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland 7
30 66 Scott Bradway Team S+M 36 Portland 7
31 62 Matthew Wills 27 Portland 7
32 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
33 49 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 7
34 28 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Portland 7
35 68 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 6
36 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 29 Portland 6
37 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 36 Eugene 6
38 71 Brian Nilsson Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 6
39 21 Brian Ellin Veloshop 27 Portland 6
40 72 Philip McNamara 33 Gallaway 6
41 33 Jeff Struck Team S+M 32 Portland 6
42 61 Scotty Carlile Good Times 23 Bend 6
43 17 joel madrone Veloshop 32 Portland 6
DNF 59 Scott Jones Wenzel Coaching 30 Damascus 2
DNF 67 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Portland 2
DNF 25 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 742 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 34 Bend 6
2 747 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 36 Beaverton 6
3 738 Brad Urban Veloshop 34 Hood River 6
4 704 Pancho Varney Gentle Lovers 36 Lebanon 6
5 714 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 31 Eugene 6
6 729 Mike Bene Veloshop 40 Portland 6
7 749 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 6
8 762 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 Eugene 6
9 761 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 27 Portland 6
10 767 brant ness Nastro 30 Lake Oswego 6
11 740 David Spackman 20 Corvallis 6
12 759 Brian Garretson Veloshop 24 Portland 6
13 732 David Bisers Veloshop 26 Portland 5
14 744 Brian Schultz Existential Velo 30 Portland 5
15 766 Sal Collura 5
16 775 Joshua Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 5
17 764 Eric Werner Tree Fort Bikes 37 Bellevue 5
18 769 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 24 Portland 5
19 773 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 24 Portland 5
20 765 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
21 772 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 30 Portland 5
22 771 Barrett Reiner 23 Portland 5
23 774 Camille Hook Bike Central 26 Portland 5
24 778 unknown Veloshop 5
25 768 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic 34 Portland 4
26 733 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 32 Portland 4
27 757 James Connors 21 Monmouth 4
28 758 Russell Gober Forest Grove 4
DNF 720 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 44 Wilsonville 1
DNF 763 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
2 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
3 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
4 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 26 Hood River 5
5 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Keizer 5
6 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 5
7 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 28 Portland 5
8 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 26 Portland 5
9 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 4

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 116 Anita Dilles 22 Portland 5
2 114 Betsy Platt 30 Portland 4
3 113 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 32 Portland 4
4 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 4
5 102 Colleen Flaherty FTS 29 Portland 4
6 124 Ellen Miller 4
7 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 4
8 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 30 Portland 4
9 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo 4
10 120 Laurie Hotovy 4
11 123 Jennifer Schweitzer 32 Portland 4
12 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop 28 Portland 4
13 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 4
14 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin 22 Portland 4
15 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop 31 Portland 4
16 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 26 Keizer 4
17 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 4

Women Junior

Num Name Laps
1 77 Liz Cartwright 3
2 78 Carolyn Cartwright 3