Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2007

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:13
2 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 22:31
3 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 22:33
4 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 22:35
5 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 22:36
6 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 22:38
7 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit 22:44
8 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 22:47
9 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 22:47
10 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 22:49
11 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 22:56
12 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 22:56
13 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling 22:58
14 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 23:04
15 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 23:05
16 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 23:11
17 Kenneth Philbrick 23:12
18 Russell White Third Pillar 23:13
19 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:17
20 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 23:17
21 Max Polin Team City 23:19
22 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 23:21
23 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23:25
24 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:26
25 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:29
26 JJ Cross BYRDS 23:31
27 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club 23:32
28 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing 23:36
29 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:38
30 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club 23:39
31 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 23:40
32 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team 23:40
33 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23:44
34 Tyler Brant 23:45
35 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:47
36 Brian Sather 23:49
37 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 23:49
38 Greg Carter Second Ascent 23:52
39 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club 23:53
40 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 23:53
41 Gregory White Third Pillar 24:06
42 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 24:09
43 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 24:11
44 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 24:12
45 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 24:13
46 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:25
47 Mike Bene Veloshop 24:25
48 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 24:31
49 wilson gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus 24:31
50 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 24:34
51 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 24:36
52 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24:37
53 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:42
54 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 24:43
55 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 24:49
56 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:50
57 Steven Hunter Veloshop 24:56
58 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 24:56
59 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 24:57
60 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 25:01
61 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 25:01
62 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25:02
63 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club 25:05
64 Zane Dees BYRDS 25:08
65 Dylan Jone BYRDS 25:19
66 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 25:20
67 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 25:25
68 Joshua Hanselman 25:26
69 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team 25:28
70 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 25:31
71 Anderson Folts Veloshop 25:42
72 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 25:44
73 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 25:55
74 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles 25:57
75 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 25:58
76 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling 26:12
77 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 26:39
78 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:50
79 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 26:55
80 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:20
81 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 28:17
82 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes 28:21
83 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 31:32
84 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 33:23
DNS Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00

Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 23:10
2 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 23:29
3 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:43
4 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo 23:47
5 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR 23:59
6 Sandy Poulson 24:07
7 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity 24:12
8 Stefan Meister Stanford University 24:13
9 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank 24:14
10 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team 24:16
11 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 24:17
12 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 24:50
13 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 24:52
14 nathan freed Start Haus 24:52
15 whitfield hartz The Mountain Works 24:53
16 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 24:55
17 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team 24:56
18 Eric Maas Village Peddler 25:05
19 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 25:21
20 Chris Stastny 25:23
21 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles 25:25
22 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles 25:35
23 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 25:36
24 Adam Zastrow 25:39
25 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 25:47
26 Elijah Romer 25:47
27 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 25:47
28 Garth Jackson 25:55
29 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 25:57
30 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home 25:58
31 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC 26:00
32 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 26:08
33 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 26:09
34 James Johnson Second Ascent 26:13
35 Erik Olson Second Ascent 26:19
36 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:25
37 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 26:30
38 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity 26:32
39 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 26:36
40 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 26:43
41 Burton Palmer 26:48
42 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 27:02
43 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club 27:04
44 Brandon Dyer 27:06
45 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing 27:15
46 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada 27:20
47 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:32
48 Chuck Woosley United Finance 27:33
49 Colin Mullane 27:46
50 michael campbell 27:47
51 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 28:06
52 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 28:10
53 Jeff Ballantine 28:14
54 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing 28:19
55 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 29:04
56 devin mast 29:16
57 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles 29:45
58 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale 29:51
59 Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team 30:30
60 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 30:41
DNS Russell McBride uc berkely

Masters

Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 21:33
2 Michael Larsen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:58
3 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 22:31
4 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen 22:35
5 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 22:45
6 Robert McGovern Ice/Robs, Ride on snow and board 22:48
7 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 22:53
8 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 22:57
9 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 23:01
10 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:06
11 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:15
12 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 23:16
13 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 23:22
14 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 23:28
15 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 23:31
16 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 23:32
17 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 23:40
18 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 23:43
19 Steven R Holland United Finance 23:44
20 George Schreck United Finance 23:48
21 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 23:49
22 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE 23:58
23 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 23:58
24 Rob Mitchell ICO 24:07
25 Russell Thorstrom ICO 24:09
26 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24:20
27 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 24:26
28 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 24:26
29 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 24:28
30 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 24:40
31 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 24:41
32 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 25:00
33 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 25:02
34 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 25:12
35 Mark Duff Veloforma 25:23
36 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 25:27
37 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 25:44
38 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25:57
39 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 26:12
40 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 26:16
41 Michael King Hutch's Bend 26:20
42 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 26:39
43 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 26:53
DNS Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNS David Hobson

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com 20:52
2 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21:00
3 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 21:09
4 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21:17
5 Christopher Morales DBC Elite 21:21
6 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21:23
7 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 21:27
8 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 21:32
9 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing 21:33
10 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 21:33
11 SAM KRIEG Sienna Development LRC 21:33
12 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 21:37
13 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21:47
14 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 21:49
15 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 21:50
16 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:57
17 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 21:58
18 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22:00
19 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:00
20 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com 22:01
21 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 22:02
22 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 22:04
23 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22:07
24 mark barnum UC Dippach 22:07
25 Kris Lunning 22:08
26 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 22:08
27 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 22:11
28 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:15
29 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 22:18
30 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com 22:18
31 David Quist Team Clif Bar 22:20
32 shawn howard Vertical Earth 22:26
33 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22:30
34 Benjamin D'Hulst Binghams/Northshore 22:31
35 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 22:31
36 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi 22:31
37 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 22:32
38 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 22:34
39 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team 22:36
40 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22:38
41 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 22:38
42 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team 22:39
43 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 22:40
44 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 22:43
45 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:44
46 Andrew Kulmatiski 22:47
47 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 22:49
48 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 22:51
49 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22:52
50 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 22:53
51 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles 22:54
52 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 22:58
53 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles 23:07
54 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 23:08
55 John ODonnell 23:15
56 Tyler Stetson 23:18
57 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 23:18
58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:18
59 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 23:19
60 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 23:23
61 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 23:24
62 Marcel Aarden Integrale 23:31
63 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club 23:32
64 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 23:33
65 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:41
66 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:42
67 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:43
68 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 23:45
69 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 23:49
70 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 23:50
71 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:50
72 Matthew Wolpert 23:51
73 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 23:53
74 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles 23:54
75 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 23:55
76 Matthew McNamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 24:05
77 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine 24:18
78 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 24:18
79 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:19
80 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 24:23
81 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 24:28
82 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team 24:39
83 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24:49
84 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite 24:51
85 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite 24:56
86 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 25:01
87 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 25:09
88 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite 26:07
89 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27:10
90 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 29:01
91 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 29:22
92 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 30:31
93 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team 30:38
94 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 30:54
95 Remi McManus BODE Cycling Team 31:08
96 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 31:17
97 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31:53
98 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 34:19
99 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 34:45
100 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 35:19
DNS Norman Zellers Team Brain and Spine 00:00
DNS BRENT CARLSON Second Ascent 00:00

Sr Wmn

Name Team Time
1 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 23:58
2 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 24:21
3 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:56
4 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:04
5 Jennifer Halladay 25:07
6 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 25:18
7 Candace Sullivan 25:34
8 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 25:45
9 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing 26:09
10 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 26:31
11 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 26:49
12 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com 27:39
13 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:47
14 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 27:55
15 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 28:10
16 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 30:18
17 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness 35:00
DNS Jane Despas Klein Real Estate

Women 3/4

Name Team Time
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:17
2 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25:59
3 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26:29
4 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team 26:29
5 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26:32
6 Sarah Brown Tamarack 26:34
7 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club 26:50
8 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:01
9 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 27:08
10 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 27:42
11 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 27:48
12 Molly Mullane 28:02
13 Eden Palmer 29:02
14 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:14
15 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington 29:57
16 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of Washington 30:28
17 Irena Netik Wines of Washington 30:36
18 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 48:59
DNS Marian Hunting Velo Bella