Three Rivers Road Race

Ranier, OR
April 22, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 26 Lake Oswego
2 847 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Kenmore
3 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 53 White Salmon
4 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
5 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Vancouver
6 845 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Bellingham
7 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 48 Vancouver
8 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Lake Oswego
9 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 48 Portland
10 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 33 Portland
11 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
12 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 31 Portland
13 58 John Lockey TeamZoka 29 Bellingham
14 59 Angelo Marfa Wines of Washington 41 Federal Way
15 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 27 Portland
16 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
17 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 48 Hillsboro
18 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26 Eugene
19 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Seattle
20 35 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 19 Bainbridge
166 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Beaverton
DNF 36 Aaron Johnson 23 Gig Harbor
DNF 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 36 Portland
DNF 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 Aloha
DNF 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 36 Portland
DNF 821 Devin Zoller Veloshop 25 Portland
DNF 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 48 Eugene
DNF 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 23 Eugene

Cat 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 62 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Bend
2 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
3 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 30 Portland
4 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Portland
5 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
6 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
7 579 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 34 Bend
8 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 42 Portland
9 56 Matt Stevens OTB 34 Tacoma
10 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 35 Oregon City
11 615 anthony graupera GSC United 43 Hillsboro
12 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 Eugene
13 94 Daniel Sweet Wines of Washington 35 Isaquah
14 716 Anderson Folts Veloshop 24 Hood River
15 741 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland
16 793 John Hatfield 39 Portland
17 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30 Hillsboro
18 95 thomas Broderick Wines of Washington Seattle
19 61 James Gillette Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 38 Gig Harbor
20 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 36 Portland
21 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
22 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 29 Portland
23 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 40 Portland
24 1532 Gerry Ellis River City Bicycles 51 Portland
25 349 Jesse Graden Veloshop 33 Portland
26 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Lake Osweg
27 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland
28 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
29 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland
30 1597 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 28 Portland
31 516 Jason Weinstein GSC United 48 Beaverton
32 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 32 Dallas
DNF 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
DNF 338 Mike Bene Veloshop 40 Portland
DNF 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro
DNF 624 Robin Calver GSC United 34 Portland
DNF 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Lake Osweg
DNF 1324 Brandt Hueser 33 Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 86 David Iannotti Wines of Washington 29 Seattle
2 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 16 Corvalis
3 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo 41 Portland
4 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Corvalis
5 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 19 Eugene
6 1034 James Norman 29 Portland
7 1955 Loren Francis Bike Peddler 21 Salem
8 1141 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 35 Longview
9 2154 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 36 Portland
10 2244 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 38 Tigard
11 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler 37 Salem
12 87 Mike Schwindeller Wines of Washington 30 Seattle
13 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 21 Lake Osweg
14 1014 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 33 Longview littering
15 1345 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno 44 Portland
16 1358 Matthew Williams 20 Portland
17 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland
18 1003 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 37 Portland
19 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45 Portland
20 1046 brett boyles United Finance 37 Portland
21 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 49 Salem
22 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Fairview
23 1088 Trygve Noreng 32 Portland
24 85 Conal Groom 33 Seattle
25 1591 Antonio Castaneda Bike Peddler 34 Beaverton
26 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 36 Portland
27 2134 Sean Rogers 29 Vancouver
28 1150 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 37 Portland
29 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 31 McMinnville
30 1068 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Portland
31 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance 37 Gresham
32 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 37 Portland
33 2309 Jason Feig Portland Velo 34 Clackamas
34 1066 John M Schmidt Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 36 Portland
35 33 Bruce Antonowicz The Valley 34 Lakewood
36 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Milwaukie
37 2648 Thor Jones Berserker Bikes 31 Kelso
38 30 Kraig Sproles 39 Portland warning
39 97 Matthew Westermeyer Damascus 30
40 2258 Quenton Conant Veloshop 28 Portland
41 2229 Greg Hudson Portland State University 28 Portland
42 2199 EDUARDO BEJERANO Portland State University 34 Portland
43 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Portland
44 31 Mark Adamski 38 Portland
45 2642 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards 37 St Helens
46 2649 Stephen Krohn 57 Portland
DNF 10 Dave Aldersebaes Pez Cycling 35 Portland
DNF 89 Tony Flanery-Rye Wines of Washington 33 Seattle
DNF 94 Greg Lunieuski Wines of Washington 39 Seattle
DNF 1047 Eric Youngson 28 Portland
DNF 2286 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes & Boards 29 St Helens

Juniors

Num Name Team Age City
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton
2 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton
3 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton
4 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland

Mst 40 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1110 Chris Miller 41 Portland
2 1006 Geoffrey Green 42 Beaverton
3 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Beaverton
4 34 James Hayden Portland Velo 45 Bridgetown Velo
5 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 47 Portland
6 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 Amity
7 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Gresham
8 1185 cary mallon Disco Velo 51 Sandy
9 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 41 Kalama
10 606 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 54 Tacoma
11 1211 David Ryan 45 Jacksonville
12 1757 David Russell United Finance 65 Portland
13 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 40 Cottage Grove
14 2220 Wayne Boyle 42 Portland
15 2616 David Caplan 45 Bend
16 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
17 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 50 Battle Ground
18 29 Dave Bishop Bellingham
19 96 Theodore Davis 44 Lake Oswego
20 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 48 Forest Grove
21 1036 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 46 Beaverton
22 91 David Foster 52 Seattle
23 88 Earl Zimmermann Sammamish
24 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
25 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 49 Wilsonville
26 85 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles 52 University Place
27 2063 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 52 Aloha
28 98 John M. Sacco Old Town Bicycles 52 amity
29 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine 51 West Linn
30 2173 Peter Nielsen 45 Portland
31 32 Patrick Coughlin AO Racing 55 Portland
32 2090 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 61 Wilsonville
33 2308 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 44 Rainier
DNF 90 Steven Ginsberg 48 Seattle
DNF 95 Gordy bolstad Wines of Washington 54 Snohomish
DNF 794 Greg Estes Wines of Washington 51 Wilsonville
DNF 2204 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 44 Longview

Mst 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 2647 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 47 Federal Way
2 190 Harry Phinney CCCP 51 Albany
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 42 Tigard
4 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
5 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 50 Portland
6 57 Todd Bandy Wines of Washington 43 Kirkland
7 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 Milwaukie
8 136 David Root United Finance 42 Vancouver
9 585 Casey Patton 50 Beaverton
10 391 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland
11 765 George Schreck United Finance 55 Portland
12 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend 40 Bend
13 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 40 Portland
14 631 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 45 Kirkland
15 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 40 Banks
16 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46 Lake Oswego
17 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland
18 46 Chad Brothers Wines of Washington 40 Kirkland
19 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 41 West Linn
20 323 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 47 Beaverton
21 92 Mike Rogers Wines of Washington 40 Seattle
22 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Sherwood
23 1365 David Miller Team Rose City 46 Beaverton
24 84 Michael Burdo Excel Sports 50 Seattle
25 227 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 47 Seattle
26 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 56 Tualatin
27 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Lake Oswego
DNF 60 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington 43 Carnatio
DNF 397 Leo Tsou United Finance 59 Portland
DNF 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 43 Portland
DNF 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 40 Portland
DNF 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 49 Lake Osweg

Mst Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland
2 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 46 Milwaukie
3 437 Allison Moody Team Bridge City 40 Portland

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 84 Lindsay Myers 18 Seattle
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 41 Portland
3 2298 rebecca rose 24 Eugene
4 497 Marca Murphy 35 Beaverton
5 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Portland
6 13 Leann Carnes 31 Portland
7 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 32 Portland
DNF Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Longview
DNF Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Beaverton