USGP of Cyclocross Race 5

Portland, OR
December 1, 2007

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:11 AM

B Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 278 David Fleischauer Rad Racing NW 6
2 257 Marc BAVINEAU Essex County Velo Beverly 6
3 227 Jason Williams Team Zoka Seattle 6
4 268 Chris Brown NorCal Bike Sport Sebastopol 6
5 256 Pete SMITH Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Merrimac 6
6 249 Pierre VANDEN BORRE HUP United Boston 6
7 283 Dusty LaBarr C3/Solay Ft Collins 6
8 238 Duncan McGovern Whitman College Peterborough 6
9 260 Matthew BUDD NYC Velo New York 6
10 235 Waldek STEPNIOWSKI Luna Women's MTB Team Littleton 6
11 214 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Cambridge 6
12 250 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Portland 6
13 232 Jeffrey Anderson Team Zoka Seattle 6
14 266 Scott ROSENTHAL HUP United Jamaica Plain 6
15 220 David Burke Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 6
16 307 Cody Deane Reno 6
17 301 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 6
18 236 Slate Olson HUP United Portland 6
19 251 Peter Lunoak Portland 6
20 207 Chris ELLIS WWU Cycling Bellingham 6
21 222 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United Seattle 6
22 294 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 6
23 213 James WOODLEY tema zoka coffee Seattle 6
24 204 David GOODE Spokane Rocket Velo Spokane 6
25 281 Mathew Clark Joe Bar Racing Seattle 6
26 292 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 6
27 302 Jesse Graden Veloshop 6
28 216 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
29 273 Mike ZANCONATO HUP United Worcester 6
30 284 James Newman Southtown Velo Portland 6
31 224 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
32 297 David Prause Noggin Velo 6
33 212 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 6
34 206 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
35 309 Tyler Green Portland State University Portland 6
36 215 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Lynnwood 6
37 265 Mark Matson Kona Factory Team Bellingham 6
38 229 Carl HULIT Recycled Cycles Racing Lake Forest Park 6
39 310 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 6
40 225 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo Spokane 5
41 289 Richard Cowan Veloe 5
42 259 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 5
43 303 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
44 277 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Bellingham 5
45 275 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
46 221 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 5
47 282 Alan Reaume Portland 5
48 276 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
49 272 Ian Mullins Team ZOKA/Cucina Fresca Seattle 5
50 244 Timothy ERICKSON Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Seattle 5
51 241 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 5
52 209 Ulises Salas emdesports\fitness fanatic Spokane 5
53 290 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 5
54 296 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 5
55 285 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 5
56 234 Bernard Georges HUP United Seattle 5
57 201 Michael BERLINGER Mavic Ayer 5
58 246 Christopher Black AxleyUSA.com Redmond 5
59 299 Chris Boyce 5
60 252 Ryan Ferro Portland 5
61 203 Sam Taagen Team S+M Seattle 5
62 270 James LOETTERLE Second Ascent Seattle 5
63 311 Neal Rogers VeloNews Boulder 5
64 211 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
65 269 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
66 287 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
67 298 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 5
68 210 Bartholomew Martin Portland 5
69 262 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
70 313 Mack Murphy Sheila Moon San Francisco 5
71 264 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 5
72 308 Ryan Ricketts RunningShoes.com Bellingham 5
73 288 Clayton Lindsay Existential Velo 5
74 305 David Rosen Southtown Velo 5
75 280 Peter Emsky Rad Racing NW Fall City 5
76 300 Jimmy Cavalieri 5
77 228 Mark Peterson Kona Factory Team Bellingham 5
78 261 Dan Roth HUP United Portland 5
79 217 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland 5
80 291 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 5
81 223 Michael Mann Word-RCB Portland 5
82 240 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Beaverton 5
83 310 Zach Sachen 5
84 293 Brody Boeger 5
85 202 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
86 271 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing Portland 5
87 245 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo Tacoma 5
88 248 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 5
89 312 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
90 295 Don Reeser Pistis Grants Pass 5
91 267 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Wilsonville 5
92 258 Paul Long Portland 5
93 274 Daniel Studley Spokane Rocket Velo Bothel 5
94 306 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 5
95 304 Brian Johnson Silly Yak Cycling 5
96 208 Ben Chaddock Whitman College Walla Walla 4
97 286 Sage Bauers TBB Sacramento 3
98 254 Michael Blackard Stuart Walden Wines Portland 3
99 226 Vincent MYSLIWIEC Old Town Bicycles Seattle 1
100 218 Nick FISCHER Freddie Fu Cycling Team Greensburg 2
101 247 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Bothell 2
102 243 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club Spokane 1
DNS 279 Paul LaCava Corner Cycle 0
DNS 255 Carl Hesselein Revolution Bicycle Arcata 0
DNS 239 Sean SULLIVAN Mavic Support Newburyport 0
DNS 205 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend Bend 0
DNS 231 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower Adair Village 0
DNS 237 Ashley Williams adidas Portland 0
DNS 242 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 0
DNS 219 joe martin NRC/PedalMasher Redmond 0
DNS 230 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Pullman 0
DNS 233 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouve 0
DNS 253 Jason BABCOCK RunningShoes.com Sumas 0
DNS 263 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. Bellingham 0

C/Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 541 Landon ERICKSON Zoka Seattle 4
2 505 Laird Novak Hillsboro 4
3 560 John Spring 4
4 518 Chip BAKER Sycip Racing Needham 4
5 524 Jon Mason Corvallis 4
6 504 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 4
7 540 Brian Staby NorCal/Specialized Santa Rosa 4
8 531 Ryan Larson 1 Error Corvallis 4
9 529 Leldon KING Anacortes 4
10 558 Chad Morris Cycle Sport Klamath Kalls 4
11 516 Cosmic Miller Bicycle Centers/Collision One Granite Falls 4
12 542 Anthony MAIETTA Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles Worcester 4
13 561 Rich Temer 4
14 519 Erik Peterson Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames Boston 4
15 514 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Hermiston 4
16 580 Michael Przybylski 4
17 530 Curtis Dearden 1 Error Mill Bay 4
18 592 Luke Sosnowski 4
19 501 Matt Couzens Portland Velo Portland 4
20 577 Doug Brecht 4
21 595 Mark Proia Cyclepath Racing 4
22 506 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
23 534 Michael DICENSO Team NRC/Pedalmasher Seattle 4
24 525 Eli LEVINE Boston Road Club Andover 4
25 572 Vince Mazzuca 4
26 599 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 4
27 584 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 4
28 536 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 4
29 556 Matt Chalmers Team ATM Portland 4
30 593 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
31 562 Peter Nierengarten 4
32 554 Matt Webber Kermantle 4
33 537 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
34 521 Henry Annen 343 Racing Beaverton 4
35 502 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene Seatac 4
36 513 Rob Tsunehiro Portland 4
37 546 George JACKSON Old Town Bicycles Tacoma 4
38 545 Mark LONGRIE Old Town Cycle Tacoma 4
39 581 Dylan McNamee Portland 4
40 509 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop Florence 4
41 550 Darrell Jamieson Azonic LaCenter 4
42 533 Meshkat JAVID Mighty Riders Cycling Vancouver 4
43 503 Tim SPENCE New Revolution Cycles - Pedalmashers Fircrest 4
44 590 Geoff Wittreich 4
45 508 Scott Ballard Alameda Brewhouse Portland 4
46 543 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Portland 4
47 585 Robert Bigwood 4
48 574 David Fee 4
49 512 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 4
50 600 Scott Korn Portland 4
51 566 Raymond Whitlow 4
52 535 Brad LOETEL Cycle U Seattle 4
53 553 Tony Hobkirk 4
54 552 Craig Rowley 4
55 515 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 4
56 507 Mark MONROE Two Wheeler/Specialized Coeurd'Alene 4
57 576 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 4
58 522 Keith Richards TiCycles/Avanti Racing Seattle 4
59 586 David Torrance 4
60 571 Matt Gaulette 4
61 598 Keevin Bynrr Portland 4
62 589 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 4
63 539 Chris LIEBSCH Redmond 4
64 582 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 4
65 568 Mark Brazier 4
66 563 Ed Jones 4
67 570 Joel Grabenstein 4
68 527 Darren Pennington Portland 4
69 567 Tyrone Long Endo & the Back Peddlers OregonCiry 4
70 559 4
71 591 Charlie Wilcox 4
72 578 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
73 547 Mike BRAATEN Old Town Bicycles Lakewood 4
74 548 Samuel Jackson TeamKermantle Portland 4
75 579 phil avery League Racing OregonCiry 4
76 523 Matt James Human Bean Portland 4
77 526 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
78 565 4
79 575 Jimmy Candelaria 4
80 549 Brent Mattix 4
81 517 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4
82 588 Todd Williams eurtz deuxnut 4
83 520 David Volkert Axley USA Normandy Park 4
84 596 Fergus Kinnell Portland 4
85 564 Robert James Portland 4
86 573 Michael Krum Portland 4
87 587 Geoff Fanning 3
88 597 Todd Borkowitz Portland 3
89 510 David James Joe Bar Racing Seattle 3
90 583 Jospeh Cooper 3
91 557 Jeff Walton 3
92 594 Patrick Meigs 3
93 500 Scott McCoy Portland 3
94 551 3
95 601 Steve Reed 3
96 532 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 2
97 569 Keith Martin 1
DNS 511 Ed Goldmann Aloha 0
DNS 528 Robert (Shawn) Letson Wenatchee Area Racers (WAR) Spokane 0
DNS 538 Scott Korn Portland 0
DNS 544 Scott Van Bergen Portland 0

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 2 Tim JOHNSON C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld 31 Middleton 10 1:00:11.1
2 1 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com 27 Bend 10 1:00:45.4
3 5 Todd Wells GT 33 Durango 10 1:00:45.9
4 4 Barry Wicks Kona-YourKey.com 27 Santa Cruz 10 1:02:09.1
5 16 Adam Craig Giant 27 Bend 10 1:02:41.0
6 17 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 22 Jericho 10 1:03:09.2
7 8 Geoff KABUSH Maxxis/Litespeed 31 Victoria 10 1:03:17.5
8 27 Matthieu TOULOUSE Maxxis/Litespeed 32 Montreal 10 1:03:51.4
9 40 Carl Decker Giant 33 Bend 10 1:03:56.4
10 9 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 24 Durango 10 1:04:03.8
11 15 Matt SHRIVER Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 28 Durango 10 1:04:08.8
12 29 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz Bicycles 35 Bend 10 1:04:17.6
13 19 Danny SUMMERHILL Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 19 Centennial 10 1:04:29.1
14 3 Jeremy POWERS Cyclocrossworld.com 25 Hadley 10 1:04:35.6
15 20 Bjorn SELANDER Ridley Factory Team 20 Hudson 10 1:04:35.9
16 10 Tristan SCHOUTEN Planet Bike 26 Sheboygan 10 1:05:01.5
17 55 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 30 Capitola 10 1:05:20.3
18 7 Jesse ANTHONY Jamis Bicycles 23 Beverly 10 1:05:43.5
19 13 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar 38 Foxboro 10 1:05:50.9
20 25 Adam McGrath Maxxis/Litespeed 21 Portland 10 1:05:54.2
21 6 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 29 New Haven 10 1:05:56.7
22 22 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 34 Portland 10 1:06:02.2
23 67 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 32 Seattle 10 1:06:46.6
24 41 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 33 Watsonville 10 1:06:50.8
25 24 Nicholas WEIGHALL Rad Racing NW 21 Mill Creek 10 1:06:51.0
26 12 Adam MYERSON Nerac Pro Cycling 36 Dorchester 8
27 14 Aaron SCHOOLER ERTC/Red bike 23 Edmonton 8
28 72 Sean Babcock Team S+M 25 Corvallis 8
29 74 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW 19 Kirkland 8
30 23 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 32 Portland 7
31 34 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23 Seattle 7
32 36 Nicholas KEOUGH Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 19 Sandwich 7
33 35 Mitchell PETERSON Mona Vie 21 Sandy 7
34 37 Chance NOBLE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20 Camarillo 7
35 44 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 37 Portland 7
36 51 Jerome TOWNSEND Ridley Factory Team 19 Princeton 7
37 69 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22 Mercer Island 7
38 76 Carson Miller Northwest Adventures 19 Bend 7
39 42 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 34 Keizer 6
40 28 Brady KAPPIUS Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 21 Littleton 6
41 52 Toby SWANSON Benaroya Research Institute 26 Puyallup 6
42 18 Matt KRAUS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 36 Arlington 6
43 66 David HACKWORTHY Ridley 19 Hudson 6
44 53 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA 24 Seattle 6
45 39 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 29 Portland 6
46 68 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 39 Olympia 6
47 11 Christopher Horner 37 Bend 5
48 21 Shaun Adamson Juventus 22 Edmonton 5
49 31 Shawn HARSHMAN Harshman Wealth/Primus Mootry 37 Boulder 5
50 33 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles 37 San Diego 5
51 58 Alex HOWES Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 20 Golden 5
52 60 Taylor LANE Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 21 Albuquerque 5
53 54 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers 26 Winthrop 5
54 64 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 5
55 73 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 30 Bend 5
56 70 Patrick Wilder 35 Portland 5
57 62 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 34 Eugene 4
58 30 Jason FIRST VooDoo Bikes 25 Newport 4
59 75 Luke BRECHWALD Rad Racing NW 21 Lacey 4
60 56 James Williams Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend 4
61 50 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 32 Spokane 4
62 61 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One 20 Anacortes 4
63 63 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 32 Salem 4
64 38 Bryan FAWLEY Bicycle Sport Shop 23 Austin 4
65 46 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles 35 Arlington 4
66 45 Justin TORRELLAS OrganicAthlete 26 Boulder 4
67 48 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 31 Portland 4
68 32 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 23 Fort St. John 3
69 65 Zachary Daab HUP United 32 Seattle 3
70 57 Jesse GIORDANO Nob Hill Velo 27 Albuquerque 2
71 49 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports/Bend Elite 32 Bend 1
DNS 26 Michael Easter Time Factory Team 33 Ventura 0
DNS 43 Chris Petersen Mona Vie 19 Sandy 0
DNS 47 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland 0
DNS 59 Scotty Carlile Good Times/Hutch's Bicycles 24 Bend 0
DNS 71 Alexander JACKSON 21 Boston 0

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 28 Fort Collins 6 41:40.3
2 1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter 30 Colorado Springs 6 42:01.5
3 16 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 31 Truckee 6 42:37.0
4 2 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com 33 Beverly 6 42:50.9
5 8 Alison SYDOR Rocky Mountain Haywood 42 West Vancouver 6 42:58.5
6 3 Wendy Simms Kona-YourKey.com 36 Nanaimo 6 43:45.9
7 14 Amy DOMBROSKI Velo Bella 21 Boulder 6 43:58.1
8 6 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6 44:39.0
9 15 Barbara HOWE Velo Bella 32 Larkspur 6 44:45.9
10 7 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes/Van Dessel 36 Boulder 6 44:51.3
11 9 Rachel Lloyd PROMAN/Paradigm 33 Fairfax 6 45:05.8
12 5 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella 33 New Haven 6 45:12.4
13 13 Melissa Thomas Team Maxxis 38 Boulder 6 46:00.0
14 25 Josie Beggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 32 Capitola 6 46:08.1
15 41 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6 46:21.0
16 11 Sarah Kerlin HRS/Rock Lobster 34 Capitola 6 46:29.9
17 40 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella 35 Heber City 6 46:31.5
18 10 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6 49:36.6
19 45 Kelly Jones Sugoi 38 N Vancouver 6 47:16.8
20 44 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 28 Boulder 6 47:41.3
21 21 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 32 Arlington 6 48:00.9
22 17 Linda SONE Ridley Factory Team 36 Northfield 6 48:40.7
23 18 Jennifer TILLEY Velo Bella 30 Boulder 6 49:11.6
24 29 Kari Studley Velo Bella 28 Bothell 6 49:21.8
25 19 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 32 Berkeley 4
26 43 Ingrid Spies 34 Seattle 4
27 42 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 30 Sacramento 4
28 38 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 34 Kirkland 4
29 32 Patricia Buerkle Vanderkitten 18 Bend 4
30 26 Maria STEWART Velo Bella 27 St. Paul 4
31 31 Lea Stralka ByrneInvent 32 Seattle 4
32 22 Marcie Titus Hall Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 Groton 4
33 28 Tela Crane Rad Racing NW 22 Bellingham 3
34 34 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 36 Portland 3
35 36 Shannon GIBSON Velo Bella 42 El Paso 3
36 37 Shannon Holden Velo Bella 32 Spokane 3
37 39 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 25 Reno 3
38 23 Catherine Johnson OrganicAthlete 31 Boulder 3
39 35 Lana Atchley SHO-AIR/Black Mtn 34 Carlsbad 3
40 24 Jaymie McGowan Oak Bay Bikes 32 Victoria 2
41 20 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 2
DNS 30 Jennifer Gaertner Vertical Earth 33 Coeur D'alene 0
DNS 27 Allison Beall Vanderkitten 28 Pullman 0
DNS 12 Megan Elliott Indiana University Medical Center 26 Bend 0
DNS 33 Kate SCHEIDER FTS/North Atlantic Velo 23 Denver 0

Junior 10-14

Num Name Team City Laps
1 124 Bjorn FOX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Stinson Beach 3
2 125 Colin Krebsbach Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 3
3 118 Thiele GOULD Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 3
4 120 Ari Mahan Oh Boy Oberto Seatac 3
5 86 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles 3
6 119 Will VAN CLEVE Rad Racing NW Seattle 3
7 123 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth Coeurd'Alene 3
8 87 Joe Prettyman 3
9 121 Reid HORMANN Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro 3
10 116 Moss SCROGGS Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Newcastle 3
11 88 Camden Morey Gentle Lovers 2
12 117 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 2
13 122 Rubin Field Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps
1 82 Robin ECKMANN Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 3
2 81 Benny SWEDBERG Rad Racing NW Kent 3
3 83 Yannick ECKMANN Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Boulder 3
4 115 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 3
5 84 Alex BROCKWAY Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bellevue 3
6 114 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery Happy Valey 3
7 80 Cole CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 3
8 85 Chase Jamieson Boone Dog Bikes 2

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps
1 20 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW Lynnwood 6
2 18 Eric EMSKY Rad Racing NW Fall City 6
3 13 Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich 6
4 11 Gavin MANNION Hot Tubes Junior Development Team Dedham 6
5 27 Zach MCDONALD Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Bainbridge Island 6
6 21 Jeremy FERGUSON Team Brain and Spine Rocklin 6
7 25 Andrew LLEWELLYN Papa Johns Racing Team Louisville 6
8 30 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 6
9 12 Clayton OMER PAPA JOHNS' RACING TEAM Louisville 6
10 5 Andrew BARKER Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Golden 6
11 8 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW Seattle 6
12 1 Cody COX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team Colorado Springs 6
13 9 Simon LAMBERT LEMAY Hottubes cycling Longueuil 6
14 19 David LARSON Juventus Edmonton 6
15 6 Joshua Berry Scott USA Sun Valley 6
16 22 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team Covington 6
17 24 Adam PARKE Crank Brothers Steamboat Springs 6
18 16 Bryen GRAVER Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Snohomish 6
19 3 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 5
20 29 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beaver Creek 4
21 2 Jacob Rathe Team Redline Portland 4
22 4 Paul Sales Rad Racing NW Vancouver 4

Masters 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 1 Richard FELDMAN Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers Ketchum 7
2 6 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 7
3 53 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing Leavenworth 7
4 26 Matthew Hill Redline 7
5 7 Normon Thibault Frontrunners Nanaimo 7
6 9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Heber 7
7 5 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 7
8 31 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Kirkland 7
9 23 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 7
10 16 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 7
11 57 Philip OPPENHEIMER Bicycle Centers/Collision One Snohomish 7
12 8 Joseph RUGGERY Freddie Fu Cycling Team Greensburg 7
13 21 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
14 25 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 7
15 29 Randy Iddings Redline Covington 7
16 44 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Leominster 7
17 58 John FOKKEMA Van Dessel Victoria 7
18 119 Dale Plant Bellingham 7
19 101 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing Seattle 7
20 18 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 7
21 38 Bill HUGGINS Team Zoka Seattle 7
22 17 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 7
23 51 Jordi CORTES Clif Bar Berkeley 7
24 41 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster Capitola 7
25 124 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
26 66 Jerry LONG Homegrown Racing Moscow 7
27 80 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 7
28 81 Al SENFT Colavita New Mexico Albuquerque 7
29 83 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing Snohomish 7
30 88 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 7
31 113 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 7
32 56 Bill OLSON Sun Valley Road & DIrt Ketchum 7
33 121 Jim Albright Olympia 7
34 45 Steve MCNAMEE Ridley Factory Team Scottsdale 7
35 94 Max CLIFFORD HRS RockLobster Fairfax 7
36 120 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling Grants Pass 7
37 55 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centers/Collision One Redmond 7
38 106 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
39 48 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle 7
40 99 Mat Hall SV Road and Dirt Hailey 7
41 78 Evan Adams HRS RockLobster San Francisco 7
42 82 Robert KRAMER Ridley Factory Team Beverly Hills 7
43 43 sean wittmer Bicycle Centers/Collision One Seattle 7
44 93 Daryl PRICE Sun valley Road and Dirt Hailey 6
45 117 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles Portland 6
46 90 Thom Kneeland DeSalvo Custom Cycles/Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Medford 6
47 63 Mark Christian Northside Wheelmen San Francisco 6
48 89 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 6
49 19 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 6
50 87 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing Seattle 6
51 49 Ron COLLINS Team Sega Snohomish 6
52 108 Scott Barker Portland 6
53 110 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
54 115 Keith BAYLY Synergy Racing Calgary 6
55 47 Dan Werle Remax/Yazoo Nashville 6
56 68 Eric RECTOR Sun Valley Road & DIrt Hailey 6
57 36 Brett Foster Revolution Cycle & Ski Kirkland 6
58 76 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 6
59 85 David Pearson Bicycle Centers/Collision One Auburn 6
60 118 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 6
61 91 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 6
62 92 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
63 96 Matthew Scott ICO Boise 6
64 109 Paolo Dabbeni Nike Cycling Portland 6
65 65 Jessie GASCON The RSM Rockers Trabuco Canyon 6
66 100 Jeff HANE FWR/Wrong Way Campbell 6
67 52 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 6
68 46 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Custom Cycles Sutton 6
69 71 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
70 79 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 6
71 74 Dave Tricamo Team DFL San Francisco 6
72 73 Barry BEWLEY Broken Films Racing Ft Worth 6
73 125 John Rodakowski Portland 6
74 15 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico Albuquerque 5
75 98 Duke ANDERSEN First Rate Mortage/Pazzo Velo Bellingham 5
76 72 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
77 97 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United Hanover 4
78 103 Mark Mastoras ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest San Bruno 4
79 111 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling Seattle 4
80 112 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 4
81 123 Brad Collins BSP Vancouver 4
82 105 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing Seattle 3
83 61 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Sweet Home 2
84 62 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing Seattle 2
85 84 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 2
86 20 Jeff Bannink Beaverton 1
87 64 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 1
88 69 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 1
89 95 Daniel CASPER GrandStay Hotels Cycling Team Northfield 1
90 122 Eric Shulz Portland 1
DNS 50 JIM BROWN Rad Racing NW Olympia 0
DNS 116 Sean Carter synergy cycle racing club Calgary 0

Masters 45-54

Num Name Team City Laps
1 401 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
2 420 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 6
3 427 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
4 431 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One Anacortes 6
5 414 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
6 404 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
7 402 John Fiore Montana Velo Missoula 5
8 425 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 5
9 412 Rick HECKENLAIBLE Team Zoka Kenmore 5
10 442 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 5
11 454 Sag Selander 5
12 439 Ivan Meadors United Finance 5
13 430 Russell Thorstrom Aero Cyclos Boise 5
14 417 Rick RAYMOND Old Town Bicycles Olalla 5
15 403 Paule BATES Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco 5
16 441 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 5
17 440 Lance larrabee 5
18 419 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Beaverton 5
19 422 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 5
20 410 Gary Wolff Team Maxxis Boulder 5
21 434 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
22 432 Gary ERICKSON Clif Bar Berkeley 5
23 436 Brent Lawson Everett 5
24 429 Paul Kovacevic Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 5
25 423 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
26 405 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
27 453 Michael Romasco 5
28 406 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
29 421 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
30 418 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
31 407 Jerry CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Kent 5
32 443 Peter Spir 5
33 450 Chris Miske 5
34 400 Kevin Beshlian Seattle 5
35 445 Henric Meldgard 5
36 424 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 5
37 447 Eric Ahlvin 5
38 448 Daniel Rohlf 5
39 438 Mike Davis 5
40 411 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 5
41 444 Dan Davis 5
42 456 Charlie Davidson 5
45 455 Jeffrey Chicoine 4
47 446 Gary Smith 4
48 433 Peter KRUMINS Old Town Bicycles Tacoma 4
49 449 Dan MacNaughton 4
50 452 Bill Alsup 3
51 408 Raymond GALE Third Pillar Racing San Mateo 3
52 437 Thomas Theriault 3
53 435 Paul SADOFF HRS/Rock Lobster Santa Cruz 2
54 409 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 2
55 428 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 2
56 451 Dan Kearl 2
DQ 415 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 1
DNS 413 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 0
DNS 416 Todd Anderson Bicycle Centers/Collision One Blackdiamond 0
DNS 426 Keith Blumhagen First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Sultan 0

Masters 55+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 496 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 5
2 495 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
3 499 Brian Volkert O Boy Oberto/Redline Normandy Park 5
4 490 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 5
5 492 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Ashland 5
6 493 Dennis Rose Portland 5
7 497 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Portland 5
8 489 Keith MacLaren 5
9 491 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
10 494 Tom HOLMES Seattle 4
DNS 498 Michael Gomez Vacaville 0

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 751 William Goritski Tireless Velo 3
2 792 Julie BATES Roaring Mouse Cycles San Francisco 3
3 750 Beth Burns 3
4 791 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
5 796 Jan Moss Team Group Health 3
6 790 Sheila SENFT Colavita Light NM Regional Albuquerque 3
7 797 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3
8 795 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
9 799 Pam Reid Team Rose City 3
10 752 Laura Erker 3
11 793 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 3
12 794 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
DNS 798 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 0
DNS 790 Sheila SENFT Colavita Light NM Regional Albuquerque 0
DNS 791 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Laps
1 925 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Bend 6
2 931 Brian Ellin Veloshop 6
3 916 Al SENFT Colavita Portland 6
4 918 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 6
5 905 Jon Hansen OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
6 914 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 6
7 907 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 6
8 939 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 6
9 936 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 6
10 929 Anderson Folts Veloshop 6
11 917 Dan Peterson ByrneInvent Seattle 6
12 922 joel madrone Veloshop 6
13 915 Josh Wiggins Spike Shooter Santa Monica 6
14 901 Craig Etheridge AVA/Counterbalance Seattle 6
15 933 Boone Tompkins 5
16 902 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
17 921 Brad Urban Veloshop Hood river 5
18 923 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 5
19 906 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing Kirkland 5
20 903 Brian FORNES Bad Santa Seattle 5
21 919 Brian Schultz Existential Velo 5
22 924 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
23 926 Brian Nilsson YakiBRA 5
24 920 Randy Salamon Seattle 5
25 930 Christian Ward The Path 5
26 935 William Blanton 5
27 904 Daniel WREN Joe Bar Racing Seattle 5
28 913 Marty Sparks Second Ascent Normandy Park 5
29 941 Nick Williams Portland 5
30 940 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 5
31 912 Chuck Hood Eugene 5
32 911 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 5
33 910 Kevin BLACK Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Seattle 5
34 908 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
35 934 Brian Garretson Veloshop 5
36 937 Barrett Reiner Portland 5
37 928 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 5
38 942 Tom Rousculp Portland 5
39 909 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 4
40 932 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 4
41 938 4
42 927 Chris DiStefano Super Relax Concept 4
43 900 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 4

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 817 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 3
2 809 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 3
3 802 Amy HERLINVEAUX Experience Cycling Mill Bay 3
4 807 Sarah PICCOLO NorCal Velo Sebastopol 3
5 813 Devon SIMPSON Team Group Health Kirkland 3
6 811 Allison SNOOKS Landrys Bicycles Framingham 3
7 804 Monica DEWALD Cycle U Seattle 3
8 821 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 3
9 832 Lara Thoreson AVA 3
10 812 Ellen Miller Salem 3
11 806 Christina NORWICH Oh Boy Oberto/Redline Seattle 3
12 822 Lori Williams 3
13 824 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 3
14 828 Jennifer Schweitzer Eddie merken 3
15 818 Meghan Miller 3
16 814 Angela MYSLIWIEC TiCycles Seattle 3
17 820 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 3
18 827 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 3
19 800 JoAnne Anderson Team Zoka Seattle 3
20 825 Emily Moon Veloce Racing 3
21 831 Kristen Crupi Ragnarok Racing 3
22 826 Angela Stevens 3
23 805 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
24 819 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 3
25 803 Lisa MILLER Ragnarok Racing Seattle 3
26 823 #823 2
27 816 Ingrid Dobson Kermantle 2
28 829 tess weir Crazy Bird 2
29 830 Emily McClanahan Sheila Moon 2
30 815 Sue Hanna Portland 2
DNS 801 Ashley CATTELL Bicycle Centers/Collision One Auburn 0
DNS 808 Molly Martin NRC/PedalMasher Redmond 0