Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 22, 2007

Part of the Elkhorn Classic Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 416 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank 0:00:00.000 3:40:34.472
2 467 Sandy Poulson 0:00:00.000 3:40:34.472
3 402 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:02.135 3:40:36.607
4 423 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity 0:00:02.135 3:40:36.607
5 401 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 0:00:02.135 3:40:36.607
6 447 Stefan Meister Stanford University 0:00:02.135 3:40:36.607
7 448 nathan freed Start Haus 0:00:06.108 3:40:40.580
8 446 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 0:00:06.108 3:40:40.580
9 471 Adam Zastrow 0:00:06.108 3:40:40.580
10 410 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:00:09.583 3:40:44.055
11 453 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing 0:00:09.583 3:40:44.055
12 403 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale 0:00:19.485 3:40:53.957
13 417 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 0:00:25.034 3:40:59.506
14 420 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team 0:00:32.583 3:41:07.055
15 430 ronald gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 0:01:04.665 3:41:39.137
16 452 whitfield hartz The Mountain Works 0:02:22.025 3:42:56.497
17 440 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:02:44.635 3:43:19.107
18 463 Garth Jackson 0:03:27.097 3:44:01.569
19 407 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC 0:03:56.315 3:44:30.787
20 414 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 0:04:15.409 3:44:49.881
21 459 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 0:04:15.409 3:44:49.881
22 469 Elijah Romer 0:04:26.212 3:45:00.684
23 433 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles 0:04:33.197 3:45:07.669
24 470 Brandon Dyer 0:04:40.070 3:45:14.542
25 465 Jeff Ballantine 0:05:48.139 3:46:22.611
26 404 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 0:06:43.918 3:47:18.390
27 421 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team 0:10:05.085 3:50:39.557
28 460 michael campbell 0:10:33.255 3:51:07.727
29 445 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0:10:41.565 3:51:16.037
30 434 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing 0:12:39.863 3:53:14.335
31 409 Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team 0:13:30.766 3:54:05.238
32 432 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:13:45.664 3:54:20.136
33 415 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 0:14:07.989 3:54:42.461
34 464 Colin Mullane 0:14:29.914 3:55:04.386
35 449 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 0:16:45.800 3:57:20.272
36 425 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:17:28.766 3:58:03.238
37 411 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 0:19:43.874 4:00:18.346
38 437 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club 0:20:42.109 4:01:16.581
39 412 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 0:20:42.109 4:01:16.581
40 418 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home 0:21:33.325 4:02:07.797
41 431 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 0:23:56.576 4:04:31.048
42 441 Erik Olson Second Ascent 0:23:56.576 4:04:31.048
43 400 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 0:24:26.736 4:05:01.208
44 456 Eric Maas Village Peddler 0:30:48.585 4:11:23.057
45 435 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 0:31:07.850 4:11:42.322
46 408 bryan orrio Bike Peddler 0:32:42.650 4:13:17.122
47 422 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity 0:34:17.098 4:14:51.570
48 429 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 0:35:42.736 4:16:17.208
49 457 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo 0:36:25.495 4:16:59.967
50 466 Chris Stastny 0:37:39.721 4:18:14.193
51 419 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:38:21.862 4:18:56.334
52 439 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:39:58.789 4:20:33.261
53 454 Russell McBride uc berkely 0:42:14.955 4:22:49.427
54 462 devin mast 0:42:21.166 4:22:55.638
55 438 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR 0:43:45.524 4:24:19.996
56 413 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 0:44:42.778 4:25:17.250
57 428 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:47:19.485 4:27:53.957
58 427 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:54:59.649 4:35:34.121
59 444 James Johnson Second Ascent 0:56:08.110 4:36:42.582
60 436 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles 1:00:50.796 4:41:25.268
61 461 Burton Palmer 1:04:52.232 4:45:26.704
62 406 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
63 426 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
64 442 Mike DeGooyer Second Ascent 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
65 451 Derek Titus Team Zoka 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
66 455 Garrett Williams Vertical Earth 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 338 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 00:00.000 3:33:38.019
2 364 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit 00:00.000 3:33:38.019
3 326 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
4 314 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
5 356 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
6 391 Tyler Brant 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
7 318 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
8 303 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
9 371 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
10 329 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
11 330 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
12 354 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
13 390 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
14 302 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
15 370 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
16 378 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
17 312 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
18 348 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
19 336 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
20 384 Brian Sather 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
21 328 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
22 344 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
23 369 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
24 347 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
25 310 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 00:06.076 3:33:44.095
26 358 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 00:17.156 3:33:55.175
27 306 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team 00:43.655 3:34:21.674
28 365 Max Polin Team City 00:45.359 3:34:23.378
29 334 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing 00:45.359 3:34:23.378
30 339 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 01:08.382 3:34:46.401
31 350 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:15.268 3:34:53.287
32 341 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling 01:15.268 3:34:53.287
33 304 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 01:17.236 3:34:55.255
34 389 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 01:44.490 3:35:22.509
35 367 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club 01:54.263 3:35:32.282
36 321 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 02:01.439 3:35:39.458
37 317 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club 02:07.261 3:35:45.280
38 372 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:07.261 3:35:45.280
39 349 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Racing Team 02:10.421 3:35:48.440
40 345 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club 02:10.421 3:35:48.440
41 376 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 02:14.937 3:35:52.956
42 331 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:14.937 3:35:52.956
43 327 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 02:14.937 3:35:52.956
44 305 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team 02:54.225 3:36:32.244
45 362 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 02:54.225 3:36:32.244
46 313 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:09.707 3:36:47.726
47 309 JJ Cross BYRDS 03:26.610 3:37:04.629
48 315 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:51.602 3:37:29.621
49 377 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 03:51.602 3:37:29.621
50 388 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:58.730 3:37:36.749
51 386 Kenneth Philbrick 03:58.730 3:37:36.749
52 355 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 04:03.080 3:37:41.099
53 363 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 04:31.305 3:38:09.324
54 311 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:40.325 3:39:18.344
55 394 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 05:40.325 3:39:18.344
56 308 Dylan Jone BYRDS 06:00.314 3:39:38.333
57 323 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 06:38.161 3:40:16.180
58 322 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 07:29.990 3:41:08.009
59 368 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club 07:32.352 3:41:10.371
60 380 Steven Hunter Veloshop 07:32.352 3:41:10.371
61 360 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 10:37.231 3:44:15.250
62 300 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 10:38.882 3:44:16.901
63 357 Greg Carter Second Ascent 11:24.136 3:45:02.155
64 316 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 11:24.136 3:45:02.155
65 379 Mike Bene Veloshop 11:24.136 3:45:02.155
66 342 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 12:41.181 3:46:19.200
67 374 Gregory White Third Pillar 16:19.942 3:49:57.961
68 393 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18:40.455 3:52:18.474
69 375 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 19:29.297 3:53:07.316
70 373 Russell White Third Pillar 23:54.702 3:57:32.721
71 325 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 23:54.702 3:57:32.721
72 381 Anderson Folts Veloshop 23:54.702 3:57:32.721
73 343 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling 24:08.528 3:57:46.547
74 346 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles 24:54.659 3:58:32.678
75 351 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 24:54.659 3:58:32.678
76 307 Zane Dees BYRDS 25:55.675 3:59:33.694
77 361 wilson gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus 25:35.981 3:59:14.000
78 320 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 33:58.981 4:07:37.000
79 301 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 37:13.909 4:10:51.928
80 324 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39:36.814 4:13:14.833
81 383 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 39:36.814 4:13:14.833
82 340 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 39:57.981 4:13:36.000
83 319 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 51:57.885 4:25:35.904
84 385 Joshua Hanselman 55:54.147 4:29:32.166
85 337 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes 59:34.968 4:33:12.987
86 333 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
87 353 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 00:00.000 0:00:00.000

Masters

Num Name Team Down Time
1 217 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00.000 3:32:43.008
2 237 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 01:06.736 3:33:49.744
3 238 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
4 250 Robert McGovern Ice/Robs, Ride on snow and board 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
5 240 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
6 202 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
7 246 David Zimbelman ZteaM 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
8 211 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
9 231 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
10 224 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
11 230 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
12 218 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
13 212 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
14 223 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
15 221 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
16 220 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:34.242 3:35:17.250
17 247 Michael Larsen 02:53.786 3:35:36.794
18 226 Michael King Hutch's Bend 04:41.017 3:37:24.025
19 235 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 04:40.992 3:37:24.000
20 239 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
21 209 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
22 241 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
23 227 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
24 242 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
25 228 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
26 208 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
27 233 Rob Mitchell ICO 05:25.465 3:38:08.473
28 232 Russell Thorstrom ICO 07:03.910 3:39:46.918
29 229 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 10:10.877 3:42:53.885
30 252 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 12:52.287 3:45:35.295
31 219 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 13:19.918 3:46:02.926
32 236 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 15:44.946 3:48:27.954
33 216 George Schreck United Finance 16:01.307 3:48:44.315
34 210 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 16:24.303 3:49:07.311
35 204 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 17:32.126 3:50:15.134
36 205 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 20:08.599 3:52:51.607
37 248 Mark Magilner 23:32.734 3:56:15.742
38 244 Mark Duff Veloforma 23:32.734 3:56:15.742
39 207 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 23:51.782 3:56:34.790
40 206 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 23:51.782 3:56:34.790
41 203 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 29:42.719 4:02:25.727
42 225 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 38:19.185 4:11:02.193
43 201 David Hobson 38:19.185 4:11:02.193
44 200 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 38:22.039 4:11:05.047
45 243 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 52:23.969 4:25:06.977
46 214 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:00.000 0:00:00.000
47 234 Milt Gillespie Lactic Acid Cycling 00:00.000 0:00:00.000

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 84 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00.000 3:10:25.164
2 9 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com 00:00.000 3:10:25.164
3 87 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
4 57 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
5 10 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
6 99 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
7 76 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
8 51 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
9 60 Marcel Aarden Integrale 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
10 24 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
11 53 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
12 3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
13 1 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
14 35 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
15 7 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
16 146 Kris Lunning 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
17 91 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
18 21 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
19 98 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
20 67 Benjamin D'Hulst Binghams/Northshore 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
21 8 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
22 73 SAM KRIEG Sienna Development LRC 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
23 75 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
24 22 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
25 55 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
26 11 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
27 86 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:57.927 3:11:23.091
28 82 David Quist Team Clif Bar 01:13.415 3:11:38.579
29 63 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 01:13.415 3:11:38.579
30 33 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 01:13.415 3:11:38.579
31 88 Norman Zellers Team Brain and Spine 01:13.415 3:11:38.579
32 30 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:13.415 3:11:38.579
33 58 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 01:18.160 3:11:43.324
34 85 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:18.160 3:11:43.324
35 68 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 01:22.938 3:11:48.102
36 36 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 01:28.593 3:11:53.757
37 83 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 01:56.373 3:12:21.537
38 49 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 02:17.876 3:12:43.040
39 13 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team 02:33.508 3:12:58.672
40 23 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles 02:38.492 3:13:03.656
41 39 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite 02:41.352 3:13:06.516
42 144 Andrew Kulmatiski 02:47.847 3:13:13.011
43 15 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team 02:55.235 3:13:20.399
44 47 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:12.449 3:13:37.613
45 141 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 03:31.877 3:13:57.041
46 66 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 04:14.266 3:14:39.430
47 71 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 04:14.266 3:14:39.430
48 74 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 04:26.524 3:14:51.688
49 80 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:35.619 3:15:00.783
50 34 Christopher Morales DBC Elite 04:40.606 3:15:05.770
51 38 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite 04:40.606 3:15:05.770
52 77 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 04:40.606 3:15:05.770
53 12 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:19.730 3:16:44.894
54 145 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 06:35.063 3:17:00.227
55 43 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 06:35.063 3:17:00.227
56 19 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team 06:50.109 3:17:15.273
57 16 Remi McManus BODE Cycling Team 06:50.109 3:17:15.273
58 96 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 07:02.513 3:17:27.677
59 89 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 08:26.164 3:18:51.328
60 48 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 08:26.164 3:18:51.328
61 64 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 08:26.164 3:18:51.328
62 69 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 08:26.164 3:18:51.328
63 18 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
64 5 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
65 4 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
66 2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
67 25 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
68 65 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
69 54 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
70 31 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 09:20.568 3:19:45.732
71 70 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 10:22.169 3:20:47.333
72 52 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 11:44.075 3:22:09.239
73 45 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 11:45.689 3:22:10.853
74 14 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 15:09.545 3:25:34.709
75 26 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 16:02.983 3:26:28.147
76 37 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite 16:59.459 3:27:24.623
77 41 Matthew McNamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 17:20.471 3:27:45.635
78 17 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team 17:37.732 3:28:02.896
79 32 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 17:37.732 3:28:02.896
80 27 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
81 147 Tyler Stetson 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
82 142 Matthew Wolpert 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
83 61 Max Haines-Stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
84 50 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
85 95 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 17:41.531 3:28:06.695
86 92 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 20:12.275 3:30:37.439
87 81 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21:11.200 3:31:36.364
88 149 John ODonnell 21:40.525 3:32:05.689
89 72 BRENT CARLSON Second Ascent 25:09.209 3:35:34.373
90 28 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 25:09.209 3:35:34.373
91 56 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25:19.645 3:35:44.809
92 93 mark barnum UC Dippach 25:40.540 3:36:05.704
93 62 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 28:35.082 3:39:00.246
94 40 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club 29:43.988 3:40:09.152
95 79 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 32:06.757 3:42:31.921
96 140 Nathan KUEHL Vertical Earth 32:06.757 3:42:31.921
97 78 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 32:06.757 3:42:31.921
98 29 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 32:06.757 3:42:31.921
99 20 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 32:06.757 3:42:31.921
100 42 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32:15.021 3:42:40.185
101 44 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 48:42.836 3:59:08.000
102 6 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51:59.147 4:02:24.311

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 117 Candace Sullivan 0:00:00.000 4:06:34.857
2 116 Jennifer Halladay 0:00:00.000 4:06:34.857
3 100 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:04:20.973 4:10:55.830
4 114 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:06:39.195 4:13:14.052
5 105 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:07:18.845 4:13:53.702
6 109 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 0:07:18.845 4:13:53.702
7 113 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:07:18.845 4:13:53.702
8 111 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 0:11:56.828 4:18:31.685
9 102 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:13:39.524 4:20:14.381
10 104 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:14:53.353 4:21:28.210
11 106 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:16:36.891 4:23:11.748
12 115 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness 0:18:54.392 4:25:29.249
13 101 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 0:19:40.672 4:26:15.529
14 110 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 0:19:58.705 4:26:33.562
15 107 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 0:19:58.705 4:26:33.562
16 112 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 0:25:34.460 4:32:09.317
17 108 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:37:42.827 4:44:17.684
18 103 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 1:36:15.143 5:42:50.000

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 158 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:00.000 4:13:53.702
2 151 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000 4:13:53.702
3 150 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.000 4:13:53.702
4 152 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:42.966 4:15:36.668
5 162 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team 0:07:25.434 4:21:19.136
6 164 Karen Appleby-Krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:09:18.046 4:23:11.748
7 163 Sarah Brown Tamarack 0:09:18.046 4:23:11.748
8 160 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 0:12:39.860 4:26:33.562
9 161 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club 0:13:16.810 4:27:10.512
10 172 Molly Mullane 0:13:23.986 4:27:17.688
11 171 Eden Palmer 0:18:39.815 4:32:33.517
12 165 Marian Hunting Velo Bella 0:25:24.689 4:39:18.391
13 166 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 0:27:24.941 4:41:18.643
14 153 Kelly Dailey Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:23.982 4:44:17.684
15 159 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:22:43.298 5:36:37.000
16 154 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 1:34:56.298 5:48:50.000
17 168 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington 1:34:56.298 5:48:50.000
18 169 Irena Netik Wines of Washington 1:34:56.298 5:48:50.000
19 170 Heidi Copes van Hasselt Wines of Washington 1:34:56.298 5:48:50.000
20 155 Julie Robertson Zivin Byrnelnvent 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
21 156 Emily Church CRC/Hill+Co 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000
22 167 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 0:00:00.000 0:00:00.000