Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout

OR
October 14, 2007

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:03 AM

Beginner Men CCX

Num Name Team City Laps
1 362 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Salem 7
2 213 Scotty Carlile Portland 7
3 387 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 7
4 331 Darrin Young Hillsboro 6
5 205 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports Wilsonville 6
6 236 Michael Mann Portland 6
7 200 Barry O'Connor Portland 6
8 400 David Stoops 6
9 318 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Salem 6
10 364 Andrea Correani Portland 6
11 311 Robert Anderson Tigard 6
12 425 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
13 303 Jesse Homan Portland 6
14 223 Adam Swail Portland 6
15 382 Jacob Fox Portland 6
16 408 Gabriel Ledger 6
17 374 Brian Yellin 6
18 309 Ryan Kilgren Portland 5
19 299 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 6
20 217 Guy Baker Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
21 401 Joe Cadwell 6
22 297 Matt Webber Portland 6
23 329 Tony Curtis Kalama 6
24 376 John Dossett Portland 6
25 207 Tim Labarge Portland 6
26 424 Jonathan Petersen 6
27 268 Mark McMurtry Portland 6
28 298 Justin Stenkamp Gresham 6
29 324 Craig Rowley Portland 6
30 428 Eric McClelland 6
31 421 Rob Finch 6
32 337 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 6
33 430 Josh Armagost 6
34 396 Steve Ryker 6
35 270 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Portland 6
36 416 Curtis Milander 6
37 415 Mariano Sping 6
38 366 Kieran Ronan Portland 6
39 359 Francis Bruening Portland 6
40 342 Eddie Andre Portland 6
41 369 Henry Annen Beaverton 6
42 367 Barnaby Casey Team Beer Portland 6
43 304 Aaron Schmidt Cross Fit Portland 6
44 422 Jeremy Smith 6
45 258 Darren Pennington Word-RCB Sherwood 6
46 251 James Medeiros Beaverton 6
47 227 Paul Long Team Strongbad Portland 6
48 253 Tyrone Long Endo & the Backpeddlers Oregon City 6
49 357 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens 6
50 326 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Camas 6
51 295 Scott McCoy 5
52 397 Wendy Young 5
53 335 Mark Perez Tigard 5
54 246 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
55 423 Carrie Wilton 5
56 323 Mike Rosenfeld Portland 5
57 365 Eric Rathe SDC Portland 5
58 265 David English Portland 5
59 403 Jeremy Hatch 5
60 407 Jeremy Scholz 5
61 417 Joy Bruening 5
62 409 Thomas Koehler 5
63 431 Vernon Kent 5
64 314 Gary Moyer More Cowbell Beaverton 5
65 245 Nick Borders Portland 5
66 206 Ben Helgren Portland 5
67 418 Brooke Simlar 5
68 426 Jason Flanagan 5
69 377 Zach Roeder Portland 5
70 406 Gwyn Blanton 5
71 290 Hugo Ortiz Vancouver 5
72 339 Matt Dixon Portland 5
73 412 Charlie Grist 5
74 302 Ed Cook Jr Portland 5
75 305 Edgar Morales Portland 5
76 429 Michael Leon 5
77 413 Frank Bledsoe 5
78 427 Alex Sutton 5
79 411 Erik Thompson 5
80 269 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 5
81 399 Ron Hasse 4
82 420 Mike Nettleton 4
83 410 Danielle Machon 4
84 389 Scott Mercurio West Linn 4
85 316 Kevin Blair Numb Nutz Hillsboro 4
87 208 chad Stannard Portland 4
88 313 Patrick Lautenbach More Cowbell Portland 4
DNF 306 Matt Montagne MbDS Portland 5
DNF 346 Scott VanVerlten Portland 4
DNF 402 Jeff Pitzer 4
DNF 404 Luke Bogast 4
DNF 414 Kent Regan 4
DNF 204 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 3
DNF 307 Nathan Wood Hillsboro 3
DNF 355 Bjorn Warloe PDX-FXD Portland 3
DNF 419 John Baver 3
DNF 255 Alan Whitney Tualatin 2
DNF 338 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles Beaverton 2
DNF 340 Fred Wurster Portland 2
DNF 398 Henry Rmendaiz 2
DNF 405 Dave Roth 2
DNF 210 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 1
DNF 224 Matt Minjares Team Beer Portland 1
DNF 315 Michael Krum

Beginner Women

Num Name Team City Laps
1 281 Bettina Megowan 4
2 236 Michelle Lichtenfels Portland 4
3 288 Anna Vaughn 4
4 292 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 4
5 282 Margi Lifsey 4
6 231 Laura McGraw Portland 4
7 230 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte Portland 4
8 237 Kristen Larna White Portland 4
9 260 Tori Bortman The Bike Gallery Portland 4
10 286 Heidi Swift Portland Velo Portland 4
11 289 Allison Moody 4
12 277 Heidi Larson 4
13 259 Danielle Booth Portland 4
14 280 Anna Kuhlow 4
15 267 Emily Burkett Portland 4
16 242 Sandra Chavarria-Klahn Portland 4
17 252 Beth Ross Portland 4
18 225 Sherry Schwenderlauf Portland Velo Portland 4
19 284 Libby Evans 4
20 276 Erin Willig 4
21 219 Ariella Odierna Portland 4
22 247 Carey MacNaughton Portland 4
23 279 Hallie Clayton Artisan Family Racing 4
24 278 Kate Garrison 4
25 221 Elaine Wells-Gray Portland 4
26 275 Ingrid Dobson 4
27 290 Elaine Bothe 4
28 220 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Racing Portland 4
29 294 Rachael Kubik 4
30 208 Emily Moon Portland 3
31 243 Tiah Keever Veloshop Portland 3
32 254 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
33 253 Laurie Daley Portland 3
34 251 Emily Tucker Bend 3
35 218 Sarah Breeze Hood River 3
36 258 Trista Long Tigard 3
37 226 Whitney Stenkamp Gresham 3
38 283 Theresa Ford 3
39 293 Katherine Breene 3
40 244 Sarah Northcraft Portland 3
41 291 Hanisi Accetta 3
42 287 Jennifer Kulle-Jones 3
DNF 274 Kirsti Hegg 1
DNF 250 Adriana Brandner Portland 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Laps
1 641 Jacob Rathe Redline 6
2 614 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Yreka 6
3 631 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis 6
4 630 Adam Brooks Scott USA Cave Junction 6
5 603 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6
6 617 Jacob Gandel Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
7 633 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
8 634 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5
9 610 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
10 621 Kolben Preble Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 5
11 619 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 5
12 632 William Behn SDC Portland 4
13 645 Gianni Sampson 4
14 623 Joe Prettyman 4
15 622 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4
16 624 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 4
17 646 Angelo Sampson 4
18 643 Ian Jarvi 4
19 602 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
20 612 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 4
21 613 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 4
22 625 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
23 600 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo Portland 3
24 635 Nolan Thompson SDC Portland 3
25 642 Finn Rosenfeld 3
26 647 Matt Lyons 3
27 609 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 2
28 638 Christian Dobbins Portland 2
29 644 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 900 Steve Brown Portland Velo 6
2 849 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
3 802 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 6
4 874 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 6
5 805 Scott Barker Portland 6
6 818 Rob Burkhart Portland 6
7 901 Ken Spiess 6
8 852 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 6
9 860 Derwyn Harris Portland 6
10 855 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver 6
11 837 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene 6
12 888 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
13 856 Jason Crago Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
14 907 Jason Burkhead 6
15 854 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo Camas 6
16 871 David Prause Noggin Velo Portland 6
17 806 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 6
18 847 Chris Streight Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
19 904 Hugh Gapay 6
20 880 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Portland 6
21 836 Brian List EWEB Windpower Portland 6
22 829 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 6
23 864 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB Portland 6
24 884 Scott Brown Kalama 6
25 800 Guus Sophie Team Rose City Portland 6
26 898 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 6
27 812 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo Portland 6
28 840 Mike Colesar Disco Velo Mt Hood 6
29 865 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
30 908 Paolo Dabbeni 5
31 825 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 5
32 828 Alex Accetta Team Beer Portland 5
33 859 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
34 842 Terry Mitchell Gecko Tri Club Portland 5
35 903 Gary Johnson 5
36 820 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland 5
37 886 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct Wilsonville 5
38 816 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 5
39 813 Jason Smoker Corvallis 5
40 911 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 5
41 823 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 5
42 869 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 5
43 885 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 5
44 827 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles Sherwood 5
45 895 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 5
46 835 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 5
47 875 David Gast Tireless Velo Camas 5
48 913 Jeff McCormick 5
49 881 Dan Davis sierra Express Bend 5
50 912 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
51 866 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 5
52 902 Tom Scully Disco Velo 5
53 867 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 5
54 853 John Rodakowski Portland 5
55 815 Jonathan Puskas Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 5
56 801 Carl Anton North River Racing 5
57 910 Ed Manning 5
58 845 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 5
59 905 Justin Gericke 5
60 887 Rick Martin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5
61 906 Matt Glynn 5
DNF 826 kirk whiteman River City Bicycles Portland 3
DNF 814 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo Portland 2
DNF 843 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
DNF 890 Chuck Dobbins Ladd Motorcycle Portland 3
DNF 909 Mike Alligood 2
DNF 817 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 1

Masters C

Name Team City Laps
1 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Gresham 6
2 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
3 David German Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Portland 6
4 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 6
5 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Milwaukie 6
6 Tom Lenth Portland 6
7 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
8 Daniel Rohlf Portland 6
9 Pete Van Tilburt 6
10 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver 6
11 Harald Graham 6
12 Jonathan Rettmann Portland 6
13 Brent Lawson Team S+M Portland 6
14 Nathan Hult Wilsonville 6
15 Ron West 6
16 Chris Miller Portland 6
17 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
18 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 6
19 Pete Conklin Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 6
20 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
21 Ty Milford 6
22 Frank Bretl 6
23 Dan Dittmer 6
24 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 6
25 Brady Brady X-Bar Portland 6
26 Bob Williams River City Bicycles Portland 6
27 Bradley Heintz Team S+M Portland 6
28 Mike Murphy Portland 6
29 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6
30 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton 6
31 Michael Carnes 6
32 Jeff Steiner St Helens 6
33 John Salemme 6
34 #469 6
35 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver 6
36 Leland Jossy Jr Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 6
37 Jeff Thompson 6
38 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 6
39 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 6
40 Mark Proia Portland 6
41 Christopher Tuttle 5
42 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 5
43 Mark Pickett Existential Velo Portland 5
44 Robert King Portland Velo Banks 5
45 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 5
46 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 5
47 Paul Zweigart Capitol Subaru Cycling Turner 5
48 Alan Snodgrass 5
49 Matthew Hickey 5
50 Dylan McNamee 5
51 Tom Strodtbeck 5
52 Chris Meilinger Portland 5
53 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 5
54 Michael Lujan 5
55 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 5
56 Tim Hegg 5
57 Dixon Soracco Portland 5
58 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
59 Richard Fattic Portland 5
60 Brad Potts 5
61 Ted Wardlaw 5
62 Csaba Kormendy Portland 5
63 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 5
64 Scott Gibson 5
65 Kirk Bigelow Portland 5
66 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Hillsboro 5
67 Damon Schaefer 5
68 Jeff Spencer Clackamas 5
69 Jim Leissler Portland 5
70 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 5
71 Baron Leritz 5
72 David Smith Portland 5
73 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M Portland 5
74 Mark Brazier Hillsboro 5
75 William Hall Portland 5
76 Erin Grotsbed 5
77 Matt James Human Bean Portland 5
78 Brian Johnson Silly Yak Cycling Lake Oswego 5
79 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 5
80 Daniel Friedman 5
81 Christian Molstrom 5
82 John Divelbiss 5
83 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 5
84 Eric McMurtry Portland 5
85 Burk Webb Portland 5
86 Andy Askren Tireless Velo Portland 5
87 Tim Ragan Black Dog Beavercreek 5
88 Joe Cadwell Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
89 Richard Mularski 5
90 Mark Boguslawski Beaverton 5
91 Mark Clem 5
92 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant Portland 5
93 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs Longview 5
94 Gregg Lavender Kucinizh 4 Presient Portland 5
95 Mike Davis Tigard 5
96 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5
97 Ted Helprin Portland 5
98 Fergus Kinnell 5
99 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Hillsboro 5
100 Devin Flynn 5
101 Dave Torrance 5
102 robert jenkins Portland 5
103 Geoff Fanning 5
104 Erin Badaracco Existential Velo Portland 5
105 Todd Williams Sunday Muddy Sunday Portland 5
106 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
107 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 5
108 Alan Reaume Portland 5
109 Frank Verhoorn 5
110 David Andres Newberg 5
111 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 5
112 Sean Beauchamp 4
113 blaine zumwalt Eugene 4
114 Robert James Portland 4
115 Jerry Rice 4
116 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant Portland 4
117 Bob Libby 4
118 Kevin Tastet 4
119 christophe esayian Team Tasty Portland 4
120 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchards 4
DNF Paul Laak 3
DNF Gary Smith Aloha 3
DNF Stephan Kloplic 3
DNF Damon Webster 3
DNF Ivan Anderson 3
DNF Matt Chalmers Portland 2
DNF Andrew F Martz Otto Franz Lake Oswego 1
DNF Andrew Marges Portland 1
DNF Scott Ballard 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 920 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
2 911 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7
3 904 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 7
4 943 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
5 958 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
6 924 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
7 923 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7
8 942 Harold Klein Tualatin 7
9 937 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
10 944 Steven Miller Portland 7
11 946 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
12 965 Henric Melphard 7
13 961 Vern Krist Showers Pass Portland 7
14 964 Hugh Givens 7
15 945 Dieter Hoffmann Portland 7
16 962 Mike Hilbrandt Tigard 7
17 957 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 7
18 916 Jake Bigham Portland 7
19 939 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Hillsboro 7
20 955 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower Corvallis 7
21 970 marcus swanson 6
22 921 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
23 934 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Wilsonville 6
24 940 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 6
25 912 Jim Rose Olson's Bicycles Portland 6
26 950 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn 6
27 903 JON WASSERMAN Veloce Racing Portland 6
28 968 Gerry Parson 6
29 947 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 6
30 963 Steve Brown Portland Velo 6
31 929 Tim Hanrahan Portland 6
32 915 Dan Kearl Portland 5
33 954 David Anderson The Bike Gallery Portland 5
34 933 Einar Traa Portland 5
35 949 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 5
DNF 902 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
DNF 931 Richard Potestio River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 967 Bruce Werner 4
DNF 913 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin 1
DNF 935 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles Portland 1
DNF 966 John Coffey 1

Masters Men A

Name Team City Laps
1 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 10
2 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 10
3 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com Beaverton 10
4 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 10
5 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 10
6 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 10
7 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 10
8 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 10
9 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 10
10 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 10
11 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 10
12 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
13 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo Portland 10
14 Eddie French Super Relax Concept Portland 10
15 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland 10
16 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles Tualatin 10
17 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 9
18 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno Portland 9
19 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 9
20 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 9
21 Brian Nilsson 9
22 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
23 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 9
24 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 9
25 Paul Parsons Bend 9
26 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
27 Bill Crane Team Momentum Sandy 9
28 David Johnson Portland 9
29 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team Bend 9
30 Adnan Kadir 9
31 Terry Keele Southtown Velo West Linn 9
32 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 9
33 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 9
34 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 9
35 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 9
36 john gorman Portland 9
37 david baker 9
38 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 9
39 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 9
40 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 8
DNF David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 6
DNF Timothy Mason Pdx-Fixed Portland 6
DNF joseph fricke Casa Bruno Portland 4
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 4
DNF Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
DNF Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles Portland 1

Masters Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Laps
1 426 Julie Browning Sorella Forte Portland 5
2 415 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 5
3 433 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 4
4 416 Shannon Holt Super Relax Concept 4
5 412 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo Hood River 4
6 437 Amanda Houston 4
7 438 Amy Homsi 4
8 420 Beth Burns Portland 4
9 411 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo Portland 4
10 401 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 4
11 407 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4
12 435 Amy Warner 4
13 432 Amy Hunter 4
14 408 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
15 418 Elaine Prause Portland 4
16 410 Tacia Miller Cyclepath Racing Portland 4
17 434 Kellie Rice 4
18 414 Wendi Straight Endo & the Back Peddlers Portland 4
19 428 Alicia Streit Team S+M Portland 4
20 436 Mel Lueck Olson's Bicycles 4
21 439 Angela Horton Gapay Olson's Bicycles 4
22 431 Rachael Parker Olson's Bicycles Forest Grove 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team City Laps
1 508 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
2 507 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 4
3 522 Becky Fee Portland 4
4 516 Julia Bestland River City Bicycles Portland 4
5 511 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 4
6 515 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 4
7 509 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus 4
8 505 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 4
9 520 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 4
10 525 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 4
11 517 Evelyn West Team S+M 4
12 503 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte Portland 4
13 512 Sue Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 4
14 500 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 4
15 513 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 4
16 524 Beth Dayton 4
17 521 Lori Jensen Tireless Velo Tigard 4
18 510 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland 3
19 519 Sue Hanna Portland 3
20 514 Robin Vertner Portland 3
21 523 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 2
DNF 506 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club Washougal 1

Men B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 282 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 7
2 272 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Corvallis 7
3 276 James Crowe Hood River 7
4 218 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Hillsboro 7
5 333 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team Vancouver 7
6 221 Adrian Olmstead HUP United Hillsboro 7
7 279 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
8 202 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 7
9 285 Jimmy Udall Veloshop Portland 7
10 311 Colby Brooks The Bike Gallery 7
11 225 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Tigard 7
12 315 Peter Lunoak Portland 7
13 259 Neal Bibler Team S+M Milwaukie 7
14 268 Dan Watson Portland 7
15 297 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club Richland 7
16 331 Tim Joslin Portland 7
17 321 Justin DeMallie OSU Cycling Club Salem 7
18 278 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 7
19 270 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 7
20 296 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 7
21 229 Slate Olson HUP United 7
22 288 Max Milverstedt HUP United Portland 7
23 354 Kurt Eisele 7
24 265 Jesse Graden Veloshop Warren 7
25 332 Jake Ruhl Portland 7
26 255 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 7
27 342 Stephen Fitzgerald 7
28 224 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Portland 7
29 264 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 7
30 348 Frank Thomas 7
31 326 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower Portland 7
32 339 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland 7
33 322 Richard Cowan Veloce Racing Portland 7
34 359 Wade Goff 7
35 337 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Eugene 7
36 232 Michael Berg Portland 7
37 308 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Lake Oswego 7
38 234 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
39 271 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 7
40 302 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Portland 7
41 210 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
42 294 Jesse Luckett 6
43 330 Chris Boyce Portland 6
44 341 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 6
45 290 Kirk Edwards bicycleattorney.com 6
46 300 Jason Bosch HUO 6
47 310 John Edeline NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
48 208 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling Tualatin 6
49 277 Patrick Reedy Artisan Family Racing Milwaukie 6
50 350 Andrew Arnsberg 6
51 275 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing Bend 6
52 356 Kurt Krichko 6
53 346 Brian Driscoll 6
54 319 Jason Zadow Lake Oswego 6
55 352 Noah Megowan 6
56 291 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 6
57 263 Daniel Hubbard Portland 6
58 351 Matt Blakeley-Smith 6
59 347 Clayton Lindsay 6
60 353 Daimeon Shanks 6
61 343 Matt Dooley 6
62 304 sean vali HUP United Portland 6
63 355 Chad Cherefko 6
64 231 David Rosen Southtown Velo Portland 6
65 349 Owen Morehart 6
66 318 Chris Murphy adidas West Linn 6
67 328 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Vancouver 6
68 r #N/A! 6
69 336 Dean Meguire River City Bicycles Portland 6
70 298 Chuck Dobbins 6
71 344 Scott Goodrich 6
72 292 Doug Moak 5
73 289 Zach Sachen Cyclepath Racing Camas 5
DNF 358 Brad Farra 5
DNF 239 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4
DNF 269 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
DNF 301 Hugh Klinedinst Forest Grove 1

Men C

Num Name Team City Laps
1 626 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org Portland 6
2 515 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
3 556 Patrick O'Herron Portland 6
4 700 Jesse Luckett 6
5 621 James Cloyd Salem 6
6 625 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing Newberg 6
7 671 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 6
8 582 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 6
9 565 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 6
10 586 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato Portland 6
11 699 brett boyles 6
12 524 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles Fairview 6
13 609 Jesse Lea Portland 6
14 624 Brian Anthony Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
15 611 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 6
16 589 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 6
17 623 John S. Miller Quad Cycles Portland 6
18 501 Jon Mason Corvallis 6
19 681 Mark Krause 6
20 684 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 6
21 529 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato Portland 6
22 508 Sean Reynolds Portland 6
23 546 Bartholomew Martin Portland 6
24 640 Andrew Titmus 6
25 610 Chris Aguirre Portland 6
26 692 Quin Thompson 6
27 601 Brent Casady Portland 6
28 510 Shaun Lindsay Portland 6
29 706 Shawn Rader 6
30 648 Max Heckscher Portland 6
31 670 Robert McCarthy Kissler's Cyclers Beaverton 6
32 569 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
33 500 John Lin Milwaukie 6
34 531 Scott Korn Portland 6
35 634 John Shorb Portland 6
36 685 Rob Tsunehiro 6
37 572 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
38 693 Matt Forness 6
39 711 Eric Larson 6
40 519 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics Beaverton 6
41 591 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 6
42 667 Evan Smith Seven Corners Portland 6
43 646 Tynan Pierce Portland 6
44 689 Brody Boeger 6
45 682 Corey Cartwright 6
46 658 Geoff Wittreich 6
47 564 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 6
48 559 Ken Pace Team S+M Portland 6
49 523 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 6
50 532 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 6
51 511 Laird Novak Hillsboro 6
52 691 Matt Erlenbusch 6
53 695 Ashley Williams 6
54 629 Noah Cowgill Team chautch Milwaukie 6
55 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 6
56 627 Jeffrey Bubbidge Beaverton 6
57 613 Nicholas Shearer West Linn 6
58 661 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 6
59 696 Andrew Usher 6
60 587 Blaine Conrad Portland 6
61 583 Richard Hall Team Beer Portland 6
62 543 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 6
63 660 Jonathan Bohbot 6
64 522 Paul Formiller Human Bean Wilsonville 5
65 558 Aaron Pruitt Portland 5
66 619 Benjamin Davis Team Beer Portland 5
67 521 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo Portland 5
68 507 Hugh Davis West Linn 5
69 606 Stefan Bussey Portland 5
70 665 Ryan Larson Corvallis 5
71 688 Cody Huber 5
72 694 Michael Jellinek 5
73 687 Will Haskins 5
74 542 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
75 585 John Baldwin Alameda Brewhouse Beaverton 5
76 647 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers Portland 5
77 683 earl patrick 5
78 713 Jeffrey Garrett 5
79 512 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 5
80 600 Guy Smith Crossniacs Rainier 5
81 710 Paul roufar 5
82 571 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 5
83 680 Mike Kath 5
84 714 Steven Carper 5
85 633 Derek Chiles Portland 5
86 703 Randy Benthin 5
87 900 Troy Konig Wilcox 5
88 712 Grant Ebright 5
89 715 phil avery 5
90 655 Dane Mack Stumps & Roses Portland 5
91 705 Rob Underwood 5
92 592 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club Portland 5
93 708 Mike Houston Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
94 704 Kristopher Langdon 5
95 701 Tim Ackley 5
96 540 Eric Roden The Bike Gallery Portland 5
97 702 Adrian Black 5
98 645 Tom Iverson Emma Inc Portland 5
99 666 John Mynhier Pedal the Plantet Albany 4
100 652 Matthew Conley Portland 4
101 904 Brian Black 4
102 657 David Thorpe Portland 4
103 690 Jacob Buckmaster 4
104 697 Peter Andrews 3
105 602 Noel Johnson 2
DNF 576 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
DNF 698 Jason Lemieux 3
DNF 562 Scott Mullins Uof Wyoming Parkdale 2
DNF 636 John Howe Team Beer Portland 2
DNF 668 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 2
DNF 638 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 2
DNF 902 Phillip Ohnstad 2
DNF 709 Drew Coye 2
DNF 676 Rev Phil Crank My Chain 1
DNF 707 Cedar Kyes 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 99 Adam Craig Giant 11
2 1 Carl Decker Giant Bend 11
3 63 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 11
4 46 Sean Babcock Team S+M Corvallis 11
5 8 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 11
6 58 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 11
7 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 11
8 88 Solomon Woras Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee Portland 11
9 7 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 11
10 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 11
11 74 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports Bend 11
12 18 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 11
13 84 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
14 64 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 10
15 43 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 10
16 3 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 10
17 14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 10
18 77 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 10
19 75 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling Portland 10
20 73 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com Bend 10
21 15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 10
22 13 Ryan McFarling YakiBRA Portland 10
23 45 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 10
24 34 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 10
25 62 Matthew Wills Portland 10
26 60 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 10
27 49 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 10
28 47 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Eugene 10
29 90 Seth Patla United Finance 10
30 42 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 10
31 17 joel madrone Veloshop Portland 10
32 41 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 10
33 51 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland 10
34 48 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 10
35 29 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles Portland 10
36 91 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling Powell Butte 10
37 36 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver 10
38 95 Brandon Groza 9
39 28 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 9
40 200 Brian Austin 9
41 27 Jonathan Smith Team S+M Portland 9
42 83 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
DNF 38 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 7
DNF 98 Garren Watkins 6
DNF 2 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers Portland 5
DNF 19 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes Portland 5
DNF 201 Evan Plews 5
DNF 203 Eric Tsai 4
DNF 59 Scott Jones Wenzel Coaching Damascus 3
DNF 81 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 3
DNF 202 Mike Hilbrandt 3
DNF 97 Jonathan Hansen 2
DNF 26 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 0

Singlespeed

Name Team City Laps
1 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com Portland 7
2 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 7
3 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Beaverton 7
4 John Rollert WebCyclery.com Bend 7
5 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team Portland 7
6 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 7
7 Brad Urban Veloshop Hillsboro 7
8 Mike Bene Veloshop Corvallis 7
9 Ben Leonard 7
10 Joe Dengel 7
11 Brian Schultz Existential Velo Portland 7
12 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
13 Joshua Hutchens Cyclepath Racing 7
14 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Wilsonville 7
15 Dan Cheever Evil Beaverton 7
16 Jeff Curtes 7
17 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland 7
18 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
19 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland 6
20 Gene Faes Stumps & Roses 6
21 Scott Ramsey 6
22 David Spackman Portland 6
23 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 6
24 sean garvin Gentle Lovers Portland 6
25 Michael Lilienthal Big Bang Proof Portland 6
26 David Bisers Veloshop Portland 6
27 Tony Tapay River City Bicycles lake Oswego 6
28 Joseph Marek Team S+M 6
29 William Blanton Portland 6
30 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6
31 Christian Ward 6
32 Brent Ryckman Portland 6
33 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 6
34 Tyler Smith Full Cycles Vancouver 6
35 Ryan Forrest Thiele Portland 6
36 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 6
37 josh bartlemay Beer Powered Bike Portland 6
38 Brent Harmon 6
39 Andrew Ross Medheads Beaverton 6
40 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 6
41 Drew Meisel 6
42 Peter Lines Team Hoo Koo Portland 6
43 Scott Barker 6
44 Harold Klein Portland 6
45 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic Portland 5
46 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 6
47 Michael Jones NoPoSoLoS Portland 6
48 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Mosier 6
49 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 6
50 Isaac Harris Veloshop Portland 6
51 Zach Jarrett Portland 6
52 David Ross Portland 6
53 Nick Williams 6
54 Augusto Carneiro 6
55 James Jonke Bicycleface.com Portland 6
56 Brian Thiel Logie Velo 6
57 Barey Lueck 6
58 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Portland 6
59 Andrew Wilson Veloshop Portland 5
60 Reid Hatch 5
61 Brian Ellin 5
62 Camille Hook Bike Central Portland 5
63 Ivan Wydestanz NoPoSoLoS Portland 5
64 Paul Laak woodlawn Velo Portland 5
65 James Olsen Portland 5
66 Michael Barmache 4
67 Brian Garretson Veloshop Sherwood 4
68 Justin Gorder 4
DNF Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 4
DNF Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF Damon Dimick 3
DNF Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Beaverton 2
DNF Tom Rousculp 2
DNF Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery Portland 1
DNF Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery Portland 1
DNF Derek Batchelder 1
DNF Megan Faris 1
DNF Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Portland 6

Unicycle

Num Name Laps
1 16 Michael Jones 1
2 21 Max Taint 1
3 19 Carl Anton 1
4 14 Joseph Marek 1
5 22 Tim Park 1
6 20 Ross Bradley 1
7 15 Ivan Wydestanz 1
8 17 Monty Happenstance 1
9 25 Leif Rusnold 1
10 24 Dave Ross 1
11 23 Meredith Sorensen 1

Women A

Num Name Team City Laps
1 11 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com Bend 5
2 36 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles Portland 5
3 5 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 5
4 19 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers Portland 5
5 6 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 5
6 37 Sami Fournier 5
7 34 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland 5
8 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
9 17 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 5
10 13 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery Portland 5
11 29 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene 5
12 8 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Salem 5
13 21 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop Portland 5
14 38 Betsy Platt 5
15 28 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports Bend 5
16 40 Colleen Flaherty 5
17 32 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 5
18 33 Kelly Hovland Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
19 24 Megan Schubel Companion Pet Clinic Portland 5
20 30 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5
21 18 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 5
22 3 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 5
DNF 26 Anita Dilles Portland State University 3
DNF 39 Kendra Wenzel 3

Women B

Num Name Team City Laps
1 149 Anne Davis Usher 5
2 100 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health Portland 5
3 125 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland 5
4 150 Allison Schaub 4
5 146 Sarah Sturdy 4
6 123 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 4
7 134 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 4
8 112 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 4
9 147 Megan Murray 4
10 144 Heather Wills 4
11 111 Elicia Cardenas Veloshop Portland 4
12 143 Hillary Hutchens 4
13 119 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland 4
14 124 Ellen Miller Salem 4
15 108 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 4
16 110 Patty Garland Disco Velo 4
17 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop Portland 4
18 128 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 4
19 141 Gretchen Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 4
20 126 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler Keizer 4
21 132 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo Portland 4
22 142 Sage Fuller 4
23 109 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo Vancouver 4
24 129 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland 4
25 122 Jennafer Herold Eddie Merkin Portland 4
26 107 Amber Clark Team Beer Portland 4
27 101 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem 4
28 121 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 4
29 148 Alyssha Swanson 4
DNF 120 Laurie Hotovy Portland 2
DNF 136 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte Bend 2
DNF 145 Kate     Weck     1

Women Junior

Num Name Team City Laps
1 83 Carina Hahn Team Rose City Portland 3
2 80 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
3 75 Hannah Lawson Portland 3
4 79 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 3
5 88 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo 3
6 85 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
7 84 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Portland 2
8 82 Haley Guettler River City Bicycles Damascus 1