High Desert Omnium: Criterium

Bend, OR
August 25, 2007

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16
2 299 Megan Elliott 13
3 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 10
4 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 8
5 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
7 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 4
8 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3
9 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16
2 589 Kyle Wuepper 13
3 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 10
4 522 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
5 Guy with red helmet 6
6 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 5
7 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
8 693 mike olson WebCyclery.com 3
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 2
10 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 1
11 738 Greg Freyberg
12 394 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
14 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
15 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 52 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
17 529 Bryan Foster
18 51 Scott Brennan Sawtooth Velo
19 615 anthony graupera GSC United
20 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF 53 Jon Ryan Wines of Washington
DNF 530 barret fishner GSC United
DNF 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2318 Brandon Dyer Team S.A.D. 16
2 1148 Josh Gobershock 13
3 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 10
4 2381 Kitch Turner 8
5 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 6
6 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5
7 1011 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports 4
8 2568 Cedric Kohler 3
9 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 2
10 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 1
11 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 1777 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
13 1745 John Lance North River Racing
14 1188 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 1076 Jon Hernandez Redmond

Category 4/Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 16
2 486 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
3 2429 Lillian Schiavo Poplollies 10
4 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 8

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 2421 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic
2 49 Audrey Green

Juniors 10-12

Num Name Team
1 40 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team
2 38 Steven Jokerst
3 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 43 Walker Sorlie
5 1646 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
6

Juniors 13-15

Num Name Team
1 2587 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team
2 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
3 44 Ryan Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Juniors 16-18

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 16
2 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13
3 738 Greg Freyberg 10
4 136 David Root United Finance 8
5 589 Kyle Wuepper 6
6 1006 Geoffrey Green 5
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 4
8 617 Scott Seaton Linn 3
9 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 2
10 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
11 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
12 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
13 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo
14 1162 Bill Robberson De Salvo Custom Cycles
15 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
17 2565 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend
18 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
19 382 John O'Brien North River Racing
20 512 Scott Toll De Salvo Custom Cycles
21 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
22 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
23 1135 John Fernandes De Salvo Custom Cycles
24 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend
25 748 Terry Keele West
26 749 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
27 46 John Chandler
28 96 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
29 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
30 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
31 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 1221 James Newman
33 1241 Michael Widmer Rebound Sports Performance Lab
34 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
35 1425 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
36 1513 Ken Monaco
37 1638 Lawrence Hunter
38 2280 Gene Nelson Team Tuffstone
40 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
41 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16
2 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
3 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 144 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 8
5 2561 Adam Craig Giant Mt Bike Team 6
6 48 david richter Ital Pasta 5
7 54 Andrew Martin Wines of Washington 4
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 2
10 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Adidas 1
11 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
12 1449 Edward Micek Dent Wizzard
13 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
14 836 David DeRoche Land Shark
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
17 1978 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
18 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
19 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 858 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab
22 153 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene
23 148 Steven R Holland United Finance