Gresham Crit

Gresham, OR
July 18, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 18, 2010 at 9:19 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 1210 Lee Ordonez Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 28 eugene
2 679 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 23 Salem
3 736 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 26 Corvallis
4 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland
5 1072 Daniel Penner 24 Portland
6 890 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 38 Beaverton
7 1038 Luke DeMoe HTFU 31 Eugene
8 738 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 PORTLAND
9 1047 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland
10 2023 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Tualatin
11 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood
12 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 41 Portland
13 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
14 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 32 Portland
15 2217 Graham Kelley Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Eugene
16 1053 Joel Crouch 34 Portland
17 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Vancouver
18 1254 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 22 Corvallis
19 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
20 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle 53 Battle Ground
21 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 38 Vancouver
22 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 37 Portland
DNF 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Hillsboro
DNF 649 Scott Jones Portland Velo 33 Damascus

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 2131 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 19 Waldport
2 1971 Bradley Whetstone 24 Fort Collins
3 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
4 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 36 Portland
5 2643 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 20 Eugene
6 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Gresham
7 2549 Ian Compton WSU Cycling 21 Damascus
8 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Lake Oswego
9 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 35 Portland
10 2170 kevin short loco moco 42 eagle creek
11 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15 Lake Oswego
12 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland
13 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
14 1281 Shy Shyman HalfFastVelo 38 Portland
15 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton
16 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 38 Vancouver
17 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 60 Taylor Murphy 24 Boring
2 3243 Matthew Studer 25 Portland
3 1849 zack phillips 31 Portland
4 2121 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 38 Portland
5 2684 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 27 Portland
6 2900 Jack Mahler 1 Error 18 Bend
7 2586 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 23 Eugene
8 62 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 21 West Linn
9 46 Jonathan McDonald 26 Portland
10 2139 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland
11 2056 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 75 Portland

Fat Tire

Num Name Team Age City
1 960 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
2 317 Steve Swanson 48 Portland
3 1589 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Gresham
4 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 2087 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland
2 65 Micah Meckonian 13 Trout Lake
3 2934 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 10 Lake Oswego
4 2728 Owen Szwaya 11 Portland
5 2942 Donovan Birky 11 Ben
6 2989 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 13 Portland
7 64 Davis Meckonian 10 Trout Lake

Junior Men 14-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 2305 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15 Lake Oswego
2 2990 Trevor Schmidt 16 Portland
3 2140 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
4 52 Nick Bendinelli
DNF 1335 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 TIGARD
2 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 43 Beaverton
3 159 Todd Fawcett 47 Portland
4 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland
5 1003 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing 41 portland
6 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 51 Portland
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 portland
8 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 39 Hillsboro
9 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland
10 318 James Kramer Arizona Masters Racing 42 Bend
11 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Vancouver
12 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 44 Sherwood
13 531 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
14 66 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40 Salem
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 39 Lake Oswego
16 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 47 Portland
17 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 40 West Linn
18 122 Brian Marcroft 36 Salem
19 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 51 Portland
20 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 46 Gresham
21 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 51 Forest Grove
22 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 WOODBURN
23 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo 41 Washougal
24 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 39 Portland
25 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
26 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
27 14 Michael Henry 45 Portland
28 604 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland
29 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger 43 Seattle
30 317 Steve Swanson 48 Portland
31 2056 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 75 Portland
DNF 799 greg estes Bikesale.com 54 Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 1547 Eric Birky 42 Bend
2 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 43 Gresham
3 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
4 1526 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland
5 1582 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
6 2803 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 39 Lake Oswego
7 63 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 47 Vancouver
8 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 48 Aloha
9 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 52 Portland
10 2278 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland
11 2170 kevin short loco moco 42 eagle creek
12 61 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 56 Seattle
13 1360 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 37 clackamas
14 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 42 Portland
15 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 35 Portland
16 1112 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 45 Portland
17 1209 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo 53 Portland
18 2268 John Porter 39 Portland
19 1091 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 57 Snohamish
DNF 1232 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 64 Wilsonville

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 925 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
2 940 Graham Howard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 25 Salem
3 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
4 67 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 Gig Harbor
5 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26 Portland
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 portland
7 892 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 43 Beaverton
8 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 35 Tigard
9 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 30 Portland
10 834 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
11 772 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver
12 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 42 Portland
13 66 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 40 Salem
14 762 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland
15 1040 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team 26 Salem
16 100 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 Windham
17 1072 Daniel Penner 24 Portland
18 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 30 Portland
19 3209 michael gallagher Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland
20 3194 Cory Domingues 34 Corvallis
21 9696 Omer Kem 28 Salem
22 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 28 Portland
23 822 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
24 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 39 Lake Oswego
25 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
DNF 184 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 47 Portland
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 43 Portland
DNF 1006 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 274 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 21 Corvallis
2 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 42 Keizer
3 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Beaverton
4 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 29 Portland
5 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 26 Portland
6 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland
7 65 Micah Meckonian 13 Trout Lake
8 47 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 46 Seattle

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Beaverton
2 495 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 21 Portland
3 1903 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Buxton
4 1640 lara kurynny 30 venice
5 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 51 Portland
DNF 3267 Kathleen Sweeney 23 Eugene