Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Three Summits Road Race

Hood River, OR
June 5, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 8:36 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 3:49:40
2 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:10 3:49:50
3 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:12 3:49:52
4 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:21 3:50:01
5 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:27 3:50:07
6 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ... 3:50:07
7 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:45 3:50:25
8 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:50 3:50:30
9 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 01:07 3:50:47
10 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 01:24 3:51:04
11 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 01:32 3:51:12
12 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 01:36 3:51:16
13 359 Michael Rugama 01:51 3:51:31
14 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 02:09 3:51:49
15 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 02:31 3:52:11
16 310 Brian Postlethwaite Escape Velocity 03:32 3:53:12
17 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 06:36 3:56:16
18 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 07:02 3:56:42
19 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 07:03 3:56:43
20 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:32 3:57:12
21 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 08:51 3:58:31
22 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12:46 4:02:26
23 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 14:44 4:04:24
24 358 Andy Redden 16:10 4:05:50
25 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing ... 4:05:50
26 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 16:16 4:05:56
27 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 16:39 4:06:19
28 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 16:56 4:06:36
29 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 21:39 4:11:19
30 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear ... 4:11:19
31 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 21:46 4:11:26
32 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 23:35 4:13:15
33 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 24:30 4:14:10
34 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 25:56 4:15:36
35 360 Federico Soto 27:11 4:16:51
36 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 27:44 4:17:24
37 361 Luis Villanea 29:53 4:19:33
38 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30:07 4:19:47
39 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 33:58 4:23:38
40 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 35:11 4:24:51
41 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 35:53 4:25:33
42 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 42:24 4:32:04
43 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 43:18 4:32:58
44 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 44:23 4:34:03
45 357 Daniel Muniz 46:38 4:36:18
46 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 51:23 4:41:03
47 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 54:49 4:44:29
DNF 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University
DNF 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley
DNF 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 3:19:29
2 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00 3:19:29
3 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:00:09 3:19:38
4 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:00:28 3:19:57
5 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 0:11:57 3:31:26
6 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery ... 3:31:26
7 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:12:25 3:31:54
8 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:12:57 3:32:26
9 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 0:16:51 3:36:20
10 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 0:16:54 3:36:23
11 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:17:02 3:36:31
12 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:20:16 3:39:45
13 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 0:22:41 3:42:10
14 486 Emily Paxson 0:24:53 3:44:22
15 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 0:28:32 3:48:01
16 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 0:30:57 3:50:26
17 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:31:05 3:50:34
18 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 0:42:50 4:02:19
19 482 Sandra Clark 0:48:16 4:07:45
20 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 0:52:22 4:11:51
21 484 shoshana foxwell 1:08:36 4:28:05
22 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:47:18 5:06:47

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:00 2:53:22
2 441 Bjorn Carl Kjellstrand 00:23 2:53:45
3 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 04:29 2:57:51
4 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 05:18 2:58:40
5 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 06:59 3:00:21
6 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 07:44 3:01:06
7 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 08:10 3:01:32
8 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 08:16 3:01:38
9 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 08:30 3:01:52
10 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 10:20 3:03:42
11 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 10:23 3:03:45
12 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 11:05 3:04:27
13 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 11:19 3:04:41
14 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo 13:58 3:07:20
15 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 15:34 3:08:56
16 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 17:00 3:10:22
17 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 17:09 3:10:31
18 443 Nick Maslen 21:44 3:15:06
19 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 21:59 3:15:21
20 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 22:05 3:15:27
21 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 22:08 3:15:30
22 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 22:53 3:16:15
23 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 24:37 3:17:59
24 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 26:29 3:19:51
25 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 32:29 3:25:51
26 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 36:11 3:29:33
27 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 40:43 3:34:05
28 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 45:11 3:38:33
29 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 51:38 3:45:00
DNF 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute
DNF 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Masters

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:00:00 3:27:05
2 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:00:58 3:28:03
3 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:05:05 3:32:10
4 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles ... 3:32:10
5 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 0:05:10 3:32:15
6 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 0:05:19 3:32:24
7 591 robert nunes SRAM ... 3:32:24
8 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:00 3:33:05
9 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:06:26 3:33:31
10 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:07:29 3:34:34
11 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 0:08:54 3:35:59
12 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 0:08:56 3:36:01
13 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly ... 3:36:01
14 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:09:10 3:36:15
15 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:09:12 3:36:17
16 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:09:17 3:36:22
17 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing ... 3:36:22
18 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 3:36:22
19 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery ... 3:36:22
20 518 Tim Doelman 0:10:45 3:37:50
21 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 0:10:58 3:38:03
22 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:12:00 3:39:05
23 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 0:13:08 3:40:13
24 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:13:15 3:40:20
25 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 0:13:21 3:40:26
26 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 0:13:23 3:40:28
27 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:13:32 3:40:37
28 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 0:15:32 3:42:37
29 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:15:46 3:42:51
30 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 0:17:07 3:44:12
31 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance 0:17:13 3:44:18
32 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 3:44:18
33 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 0:17:22 3:44:27
34 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 0:18:17 3:45:22
35 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 0:20:38 3:47:43
36 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:21:50 3:48:55
37 519 Michael Jones 0:22:55 3:50:00
38 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 0:23:01 3:50:06
39 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento ... 3:50:06
40 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:23:42 3:50:47
41 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 0:26:02 3:53:07
42 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 3:53:07
43 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0:26:19 3:53:24
44 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM ... 3:53:24
45 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 0:26:48 3:53:53
46 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 0:26:58 3:54:03
47 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 0:27:19 3:54:24
48 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 0:28:11 3:55:16
49 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 0:28:20 3:55:25
50 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:29:23 3:56:28
51 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 3:56:28
52 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:33:47 4:00:52
53 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:34:06 4:01:11
54 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 0:34:14 4:01:19
55 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 0:36:55 4:04:00
56 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 0:37:00 4:04:05
57 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:39:18 4:06:23
58 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:40:00 4:07:05
59 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 4:07:05
60 548 Mark MCCAVIK 0:43:05 4:10:10
61 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft ... 4:10:10
62 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 0:43:12 4:10:17
63 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:43:28 4:10:33
64 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 0:43:55 4:11:00
65 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:45:11 4:12:16
66 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 0:45:23 4:12:28
67 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 0:47:56 4:15:01
68 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 0:49:11 4:16:16
69 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:49:48 4:16:53
70 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:57:52 4:24:57
71 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 1:01:48 4:28:53
72 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:05:49 4:32:54
73 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 1:09:52 4:36:57
74 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 1:12:09 4:39:14
75 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 1:18:21 4:45:26
76 598 Corey Anderson 1:23:50 4:50:55
DNF 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF 555 Steven R Holland United Finance
DNF 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:00:00 4:10:44
2 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:01:46 4:12:30
3 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 0:02:21 4:13:05
4 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:02:28 4:13:12
5 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:02:34 4:13:18
6 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:02:45 4:13:29
7 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:02:47 4:13:31
8 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:02:49 4:13:33
9 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:02:54 4:13:38
10 96 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 0:03:02 4:13:46
11 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 4:13:46
12 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 0:03:18 4:14:02
13 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 0:03:19 4:14:03
14 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 0:04:38 4:15:22
15 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 0:04:47 4:15:31
16 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava ... 4:15:31
17 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 0:06:50 4:17:34
18 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:07:07 4:17:51
19 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 0:08:42 4:19:26
20 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:08:44 4:19:28
21 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 0:09:48 4:20:32
22 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:10:02 4:20:46
23 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 0:10:06 4:20:50
24 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek 0:10:09 4:20:53
25 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 0:11:21 4:22:05
26 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 4:22:05
27 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 4:22:05
28 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 4:22:05
29 188 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 0:11:28 4:22:12
30 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:11:29 4:22:13
31 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:11:34 4:22:18
32 160 Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 0:11:41 4:22:25
33 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 4:22:25
34 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 0:11:54 4:22:38
35 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution ... 4:22:38
36 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 0:12:21 4:23:05
37 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 0:12:41 4:23:25
38 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:13:48 4:24:32
39 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 0:14:43 4:25:27
40 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 0:14:55 4:25:39
41 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:15:43 4:26:27
42 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:17:01 4:27:45
43 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:20:14 4:30:58
44 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 4:30:58
45 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:22:01 4:32:45
46 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 4:32:45
47 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 0:22:09 4:32:53
48 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 0:23:53 4:34:37
49 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 0:24:40 4:35:24
50 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:25:24 4:36:08
51 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express ... 4:36:08
52 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 0:25:37 4:36:21
53 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0:25:39 4:36:23
54 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:25:42 4:36:26
55 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:25:50 4:36:34
56 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 0:26:03 4:36:47
57 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:26:13 4:36:57
58 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:26:42 4:37:26
59 73 Nate Geoffrion Firefighters Cycling Team 0:27:22 4:38:06
60 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:27:40 4:38:24
61 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:28:26 4:39:10
62 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 0:29:39 4:40:23
63 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 4:40:23
64 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 4:40:23
65 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:29:42 4:40:26
66 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 4:40:26
67 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 4:40:26
68 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 0:31:34 4:42:18
69 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:32:24 4:43:08
70 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 0:32:40 4:43:24
71 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:33:05 4:43:49
72 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 0:33:17 4:44:01
73 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 4:44:01
74 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:33:22 4:44:06
75 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:33:55 4:44:39
76 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:34:16 4:45:00
77 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 0:37:04 4:47:48
78 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 0:37:10 4:47:54
79 134 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. ... 4:47:54
80 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:37:42 4:48:26
81 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:38:18 4:49:02
82 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 0:40:30 4:51:14
83 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 4:51:14
84 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 0:41:11 4:51:55
85 151 brad winn Team S+M 0:41:15 4:51:59
86 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 0:42:10 4:52:54
87 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 4:52:54
88 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:42:59 4:53:43
89 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 0:44:44 4:55:28
90 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 0:45:16 4:56:00
91 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0:46:20 4:57:04
92 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 0:47:21 4:58:05
93 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 0:47:55 4:58:39
94 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:49:54 5:00:38
95 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:52:04 5:02:48
96 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 5:02:48
97 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 0:55:40 5:06:24
98 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:56:31 5:07:15
99 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0:59:09 5:09:53
100 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 1:04:19 5:15:03
101 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 1:09:32 5:20:16
102 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:10:13 5:20:57
103 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:11:43 5:22:27
104 141 Daniel Harm Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 1:34:56 5:45:40
105 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 1:57:57 6:08:41
DNF 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team
DNF 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team
DNF 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team
DNF 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing
DNF 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
DNF 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic
DNF 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic
DNF 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing
DNF 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada
DNF 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development
DNF 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development
DNF 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution
DNF 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels
DNF 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange
DNF 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00 3:42:12
2 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 00:16 3:42:28
3 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 02:55 3:45:07
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 03:57 3:46:09
5 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 07:31 3:49:43
6 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 08:33 3:50:45
7 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 09:10 3:51:22
8 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 10:32 3:52:44
9 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 11:40 3:53:52
10 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling ... 3:53:52
11 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 11:55 3:54:07
12 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 14:10 3:56:22
13 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 15:55 3:58:07
14 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 16:51 3:59:03
15 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 3:59:03
16 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 16:55 3:59:07
17 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 17:02 3:59:14
18 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 17:10 3:59:22
19 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 17:38 3:59:50
20 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 18:22 4:00:34
21 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 18:24 4:00:36
22 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 19:10 4:01:22
23 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 20:27 4:02:39
24 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus ... 4:02:39
25 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 20:38 4:02:50
26 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 24:19 4:06:31
27 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 24:26 4:06:38
28 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 25:24 4:07:36
29 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 29:14 4:11:26
30 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30:17 4:12:29
31 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 30:34 4:12:46
32 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 32:53 4:15:05
33 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 33:41 4:15:53
34 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 41:21 4:23:33
DNF 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling
DNF 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
DNF 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik
DNF 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone