Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 12, 2011

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 18, 2011 at 5:54 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 21
2 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team Portland 14
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 11
4 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 8
5 958 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW Portland 8
6 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 7
7 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland 5
8 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 5
9 957 Ben Jacobsen Rapha Racing NW Portland 4
10 139 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles Bend 3
11 913 Taylor Kneuven Geox Fuji Test Team Portland 2
12 30 Brendon Gallant Bikes for Buddies 1
13 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
14 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Lake Oswego
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles portland
16 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
17 3137 Alex Lightman Guinness Cycling Team portland
18 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
19 893 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team
20 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
21 942 Adrian Richardson Ruckus Test Team Portland
22 953 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW Portland
23 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
24 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
25 3238 Mico Macri
26 935 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team Portland
27 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
28 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
29 974 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW portland
30 3141 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
31 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles Vancouver
32 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
33 905 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW Portland
34 999 Wearing Jacket-not scored
35 892 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 0.0
36 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Vancouver
37 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland
38 955 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW Portland
39 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland
40 873 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team
41 637 Trevor O'Neal Gentle Lovers Portland
42 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas
43 907 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
44 3164 Tommy Tuite Guinness Cycling Team
45 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
46 894 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
47 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
48 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
49 858 Brian Abers Bike Central aloha
50 25 Patrick Marzullo Embrocation Cycling Journal
51 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
52 xx can't read number
53 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized Vancouver
54 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
55 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt Portland
56 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver
57 3130 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
58 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
59 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
60 36 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness
61 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
62 **99* can't read number
63 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
64 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
65 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Vancouver
66 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
67 585 Casey Patton Portland
68 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Forest Grove
69 938 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW Portland
70 3165 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
71 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team Portland
72 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo Vancouver
73 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team Vancouver
74 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
75 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com West Linn
76 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW Portland
77 3156 Aaron Collins HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
78 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
79 31 Brad Pauly
80 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver
81 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland
82 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
83 130 Ross Bowden HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
84 24 registration issue
85 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo Clackamas
86 850 Brandt Hueser Portland
87 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Portland
88 896 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
89 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Portland
90 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Portland
91 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
92 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Milwaukie
93 32 Mike Bene Yard Dogs
94 289 Emily Charbonneau Portland
95 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team Portland
96 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
97 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
98 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers Portland
99 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
100 34 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
101 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland
102 884 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers
103 799 Greg Estes Bikesale.com Portland
104 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Lake Oswego
105 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing portland
106 999 Wearing Jacket-not scored
107 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad Portland 19
2 12 Stephen Fitzgerald Close2myart Cycling Team 12
3 5068 Kyle Medlin Astoria 10
4 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct Tigard 8
5 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University Portland 8
6 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo Portland 7
7 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo Portland 6
8 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) Portland 4
9 3133 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
10 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3
11 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team 2
12 3157 Steve DeHaart Close2myart Cycling Team Yacolt 2
13 3093 Jeff Brown Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego 2
14 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo Portland 2
15 4221 Spencer Follen Portland Velo CAPA Cycling Team 1
16 3190 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem
17 780 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team Battle Ground
18 5288 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland
19 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct Camas
20 317 Steve Swanson Portland
21 3063 Dean Anderson Team Bike Tires Direct Vancouver
22 4017 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
23 4462 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing Battleground
24 3088 David German Hammer Velo Portland
25 4372 Nathan Agalzoff Forest Grove
26 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
27 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland
28 4464 Aubrey Edwards
29 4276 Timothy Lang Portland Velo KWC-Tempo
30 4132 Andrew Dillon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
31 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
32 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver
33 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego
34 4264 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
35 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
36 5093 Brad Foster Hammer Velo Portland
37 4461 tim dodson Team Endorphin Portland
38 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo WOODBURN
39 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing PORTLAND
40 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
41 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
42 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
43 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo Portland
44 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton
45 3140 Tyler Fought Salt Lake City
46 4314 James Ramey bicycleattorney.com Portland
47 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton
48 4060 David Embree Portland
49 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo Ridgefield
50 3139 Matthew Benti Beaverton
51 4323 Tony Curtis North River Racing Vancouver
52 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
53 3239 jimmy Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
54 4055 Cliff Allen Portland
55 4295 James Blair Hammer Velo Portland
56 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Salem
57 498 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
58 4067 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo Portland
59 4065 Alan Beem Close2myart Cycling Team Ridgefield
60 279 Mary Ross NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland
61 3240 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
62 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland
63 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo Portland
64 4082 David Doughty Portland Velo Beaverton
65 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Aloha

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5470 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu Portland 15
2 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo Portland 12
3 8010 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo Milwaukie 10
4 5360 Brian Kesselman Portland 8
5 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Woodland 7
6 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing Vancouver 6
7 5531 Andrew Hodges Vancouver 5
8 5473 John Hartnett portland 4
9 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
10 4124 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo Tigard 2
11 4032 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo Salem
12 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
13 8060 derrick chasse Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
14 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Portland
15 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
16 5564 Robert K Brown Portland
17 4017 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 5367 Tucker Mortensen Tualatin
19 19 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
20 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland
21 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM Vancouver
22 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling Ridgefield
23 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM Vancouver
24 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro
25 5441 Brian Hansen Red Lizard Milwaukie
26 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
27 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
28 23 Jesse Trigg
29 5560 Michael Cole Portland
30 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Vancouver
31 5492 Joseph Ryan Portland
32 5377 douglas sproston 1 Error Portland
33 4499 Michael Selinger
34 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge Gresham
35 5873 Ken Luke Portland
36 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
37 5345 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Donald
38 5351 Adam Engelmeyer Portland
39 21 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 0.0
40 5125 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
41 5065 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland
42 18 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
43 4498 Kelly Cumiskey
44 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
45 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
46 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club tigard
47 5874 Jens MacAller Missoula
48 4380 Nathan Gibson Portland
49 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo Hillsboro
50 4213 Matthew Studer Portland
51 5874 Jens MacAller Missoula
52 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team Portland
53 5506 Bruce Aleks Karen Portland
54 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo Happy Valley
55 5276 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Camas
56 5017 Bill Valenta Beaverton
57 17 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
58 22 Esteban Vasquez RCB
59 5441 Brian Hansen Red Lizard Milwaukie
60 4303 Christopher Hogan Astoria
61 5876 Galen Kovak-Lewis
62 5878 Robert Madrigal