Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 2

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 4, 2011 at 8:42 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 2:57:00
2 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:12 2:57:12
3 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:25 2:57:25
4 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:27 2:57:27
5 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:30 2:57:30
6 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 00:00:44 2:57:44
7 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:54 2:57:54
8 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:58 2:57:58
9 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:01 2:58:01
10 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 00:01:02 2:58:02
11 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 71 2:58:11
12 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:01:17 2:58:17
13 310 Brian POSTLETHWAITE Escape Velocity 88 2:58:28
14 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:01:54 2:58:54
15 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 00:02:23 2:59:23
16 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 00:02:31 2:59:31
17 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:02:34 2:59:34
18 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:02:55 2:59:55
19 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03:38 3:00:38
20 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:42 3:00:42
21 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:53 3:00:53
22 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 00:04:16 3:01:16
23 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 00:04:18 3:01:18
24 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 269 3:01:29
25 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:04:31 3:01:31
26 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:04:39 3:01:39
27 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 285 3:01:45
28 359 Michael Rugama 00:04:49 3:01:49
29 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:05:24 3:02:24
30 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 342 3:02:42
31 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:05:44 3:02:44
32 358 Andy Redden 00:05:46 3:02:46
33 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:05:52 3:02:52
34 354 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 00:05:55 3:02:55
35 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:06:01 3:03:01
36 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 367 3:03:07
37 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:06:18 3:03:18
38 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:06:23 3:03:23
39 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:06:24 3:03:24
40 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:06:38 3:03:38
41 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:06:43 3:03:43
42 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:07:13 3:04:13
43 361 Luis Villanea 00:08:41 3:05:41
44 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 551 3:06:11
45 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:09:21 3:06:21
46 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 00:09:50 3:06:50
47 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 00:10:35 3:07:35
48 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 00:11:36 3:08:36
49 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 00:12:42 3:09:42
50 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 00:13:29 3:10:29
51 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 00:15:11 3:12:11
52 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 941 3:12:41
53 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:19:55 3:16:55
54 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:27:32 3:24:32
55 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 00:29:49 3:26:49
56 357 Daniel Muniz 00:31:49 3:28:49
57 360 Federico Soto 00:40:56 3:37:56
58 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:35:12 4:32:12

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 1:53:47
2 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:54 1:54:41
3 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:01:09 1:54:56
4 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 00:01:16 1:55:03
5 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:23 1:55:10
6 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 86 1:55:13
7 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:01:28 1:55:15
8 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:49 1:55:36
9 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:52 1:55:39
10 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 146 1:56:13
11 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:42 1:56:29
12 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:02:46 1:56:33
13 483 Lauren Cramer 00:04:07 1:57:54
14 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 265 1:58:12
15 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 351 1:59:38
16 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 441 2:01:08
17 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:07:28 2:01:15
18 486 Emily Paxson 00:08:32 2:02:19
19 482 Sandra Clark 00:09:22 2:03:09
20 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:10:48 2:04:35
21 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 773 2:06:40
22 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:13:33 2:07:20
23 484 shoshana foxwell 00:14:13 2:08:00
24 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:15:53 2:09:40

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:00:00 3:02:50
2 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 80 3:04:10
3 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:01:54 3:04:44
4 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:03:41 3:06:31
5 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 00:03:51 3:06:41
6 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:05:27 3:08:17
7 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:06:20 3:09:10
8 441 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand 00:06:29 3:09:19
9 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 00:06:47 3:09:37
10 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 00:07:30 3:10:20
11 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:09:46 3:12:36
12 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 00:09:55 3:12:45
13 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 00:10:11 3:13:01
14 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 00:10:16 3:13:06
15 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:12:30 3:15:20
16 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 00:13:10 3:16:00
17 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 815 3:16:25
18 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:13:39 3:16:29
19 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:13:40 3:16:30
20 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo 00:14:24 3:17:14
21 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 00:15:00 3:17:50
22 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 00:15:34 3:18:24
23 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 1008 3:19:38
24 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 00:19:15 3:22:05
25 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 00:19:49 3:22:39
26 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 00:23:10 3:26:00
27 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:27:37 3:30:27
28 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 00:30:50 3:33:40
29 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2072 3:37:22
30 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 00:47:34 3:50:24
31 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 00:47:52 3:50:42
32 443 Nick Maslen 01:04:58 4:07:48

Masters 35-45

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:00 2:50:33
2 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 00:00:04 2:50:37
3 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:00:19 2:50:52
4 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 00:00:26 2:50:59
5 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 28 2:51:01
6 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:33 2:51:06
7 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:42 2:51:15
8 521 Jeff ANGERMANN SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 52 2:51:25
9 591 robert nunes SRAM 2:51:25
10 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly 00:00:54 2:51:27
11 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:59 2:51:32
12 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 74 2:51:47
13 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 78 2:51:51
14 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 91 2:52:04
15 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:39 2:52:12
16 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:44 2:52:17
17 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:01:47 2:52:20
18 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 115 2:52:28
19 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 00:02:09 2:52:42
20 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:02:19 2:52:52
21 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:02:21 2:52:54
22 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:02:23 2:52:56
23 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 146 2:52:59
24 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:02:44 2:53:17
25 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 00:02:45 2:53:18
26 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:02:49 2:53:22
27 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:02:51 2:53:24
28 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:02:53 2:53:26
29 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:05 2:53:38
30 518 Tim Doelman 186 2:53:39
31 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 187 2:53:40
32 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:03:09 2:53:42
33 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:03:14 2:53:47
34 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:17 2:53:50
35 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:03:34 2:54:07
36 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:03:45 2:54:18
37 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:04:21 2:54:54
38 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 00:04:28 2:55:01
39 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 271 2:55:04
40 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:04:35 2:55:08
41 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:05:15 2:55:48
42 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance 00:05:32 2:56:05
43 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 00:06:07 2:56:40
44 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:06:12 2:56:45
45 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 00:06:44 2:57:17
46 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00:07:01 2:57:34
47 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:08:35 2:59:08
48 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:09:28 3:00:01
49 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:09:29 3:00:02
50 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00:09:54 3:00:27
51 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 00:09:57 3:00:30
52 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:10:01 3:00:34
53 555 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:10:09 3:00:42
54 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:11:03 3:01:36
55 519 Michael Jones 00:11:42 3:02:15
56 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 00:11:58 3:02:31
57 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 00:13:00 3:03:33
58 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:13:36 3:04:09
59 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 00:14:12 3:04:45
60 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:14:33 3:05:06
61 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:14:58 3:05:31
62 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 00:15:12 3:05:45
63 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:15:22 3:05:55
64 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 00:15:54 3:06:27
65 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 978 3:06:51
66 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:16:30 3:07:03
67 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 00:17:22 3:07:55
68 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:17:42 3:08:15
69 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:17:53 3:08:26
70 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 00:18:05 3:08:38
71 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:19:09 3:09:42
72 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1191 3:10:24
73 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 00:23:05 3:13:38
74 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 00:26:12 3:16:45
75 548 Mark MCCAVIK 00:26:57 3:17:30
76 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1624 3:17:37
77 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 1641 3:17:54
78 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 00:29:17 3:19:50
79 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:31:39 3:22:12
80 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 00:33:41 3:24:14
81 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 00:34:45 3:25:18
82 598 Corey Anderson 00:40:01 3:30:34

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 0 3:57:15
2 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:05 3:57:20
3 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 22 3:57:37
4 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 45 3:58:00
5 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 00:00:51 3:58:06
6 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 3:58:06
7 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:00:55 3:58:10
8 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 3:58:10
9 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 3:58:10
10 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 00:00:57 3:58:12
11 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:59 3:58:14
12 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:02 3:58:17
13 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 00:01:06 3:58:21
14 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 00:01:20 3:58:35
15 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:01:21 3:58:36
16 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 3:58:36
17 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 84 3:58:39
18 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:25 3:58:40
19 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 00:01:26 3:58:41
20 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 00:01:27 3:58:42
21 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 00:01:28 3:58:43
22 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:33 3:58:48
23 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:01:49 3:59:04
24 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:02:33 3:59:48
25 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 154 3:59:49
26 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:36 3:59:51
27 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:03:06 4:00:21
28 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 00:03:09 4:00:24
29 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:03:21 4:00:36
30 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:03:37 4:00:52
31 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 00:03:41 4:00:56
32 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:03:52 4:01:07
33 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 00:04:50 4:02:05
34 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:05:00 4:02:15
35 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 319 4:02:34
36 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:05:22 4:02:37
37 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:05:24 4:02:39
38 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:05:26 4:02:41
39 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 00:05:28 4:02:43
40 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 332 4:02:47
41 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 00:05:38 4:02:53
42 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:05:40 4:02:55
43 151 brad winn Team S+M 00:05:43 4:02:58
44 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:06:11 4:03:26
45 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:06:19 4:03:34
46 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 386 4:03:41
47 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 4:03:41
48 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 00:06:27 4:03:42
49 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 00:06:33 4:03:48
50 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 403 4:03:58
51 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:06:45 4:04:00
52 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 416 4:04:11
53 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:07:23 4:04:38
54 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:32 4:04:47
55 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 00:07:33 4:04:48
56 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 00:07:38 4:04:53
57 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 491 4:05:26
58 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 00:08:24 4:05:39
59 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 00:08:30 4:05:45
60 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 534 4:06:09
61 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 00:09:57 4:07:12
62 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 621 4:07:36
63 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 642 4:07:57
64 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:10:47 4:08:02
65 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team 649 4:08:04
66 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 655 4:08:10
67 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 00:11:13 4:08:28
68 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:11:38 4:08:53
69 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:11:49 4:09:04
70 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 00:12:20 4:09:35
71 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:03 4:10:18
72 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 786 4:10:21
73 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 00:14:13 4:11:28
74 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 867 4:11:42
75 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:15:10 4:12:25
76 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:15:53 4:13:08
77 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 963 4:13:18
78 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:16:07 4:13:22
79 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 00:16:27 4:13:42
80 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 4:13:42
81 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:16:40 4:13:55
82 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1008 4:14:03
83 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 1010 4:14:05
84 102 Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:16:56 4:14:11
85 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:16:57 4:14:12
86 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1018 4:14:13
87 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1039 4:14:34
88 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 4:14:34
89 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:17:22 4:14:37
90 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 00:17:26 4:14:41
91 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1052 4:14:47
92 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange ... 4:14:47
93 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:18:10 4:15:25
94 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1130 4:16:05
95 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1137 4:16:12
96 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00:19:06 4:16:21
97 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1169 4:16:44
98 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 00:19:30 4:16:45
99 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1222 4:17:37
100 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:20:33 4:17:48
101 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1446 4:21:21
102 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:24:12 4:21:27
103 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 1528 4:22:43
104 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:25:42 4:22:57
105 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 1556 4:23:11
106 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1566 4:23:21
107 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1621 4:24:16
108 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:27:49 4:25:04
109 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:28:36 4:25:51
110 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 00:28:41 4:25:56
111 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:28:47 4:26:02
112 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:29:35 4:26:50
113 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:30:14 4:27:29
114 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1820 4:27:35
115 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 1851 4:28:06
116 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 00:31:11 4:28:26
117 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 1928 4:29:23
118 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:33:59 4:31:14
119 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 00:34:00 4:31:15
120 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. 00:35:21 4:32:36
121 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:35:31 4:32:46
122 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 2147 4:33:02
123 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:36:05 4:33:20
124 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:36:14 4:33:29
125 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 00:37:00 4:34:15
126 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:37:40 4:34:55
127 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:40:00 4:37:15
128 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:52:15 4:49:30
129 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:52:53 4:50:08
130 79 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 00:53:58 4:51:13
131 161 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:57:29 4:54:44
132 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 00:57:36 4:54:51
133 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles 01:00:25 4:57:40
134 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 01:00:27 4:57:42

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 206 Alison TARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:00 3:06:47
2 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:13 3:07:00
3 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team ... 3:07:00
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:36 3:08:23
5 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:02:37 3:09:24
6 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 00:03:35 3:10:22
7 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 00:06:06 3:12:53
8 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:06:09 3:12:56
9 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 413 3:13:40
10 242 KSristine BRYNJOLFSON Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:07:14 3:14:01
11 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:07:23 3:14:10
12 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 00:07:59 3:14:46
13 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top 00:08:36 3:15:23
14 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08:38 3:15:25
15 244 Alice Pennington Team S+M 00:08:54 3:15:41
16 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:09:45 3:16:32
17 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 613 3:17:00
18 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:10:38 3:17:25
19 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:10:42 3:17:29
20 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:10:45 3:17:32
21 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 00:11:05 3:17:52
22 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 00:11:25 3:18:12
23 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 00:12:13 3:19:00
24 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:12:22 3:19:09
25 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:12:27 3:19:14
26 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 00:12:30 3:19:17
27 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:13:11 3:19:58
28 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 00:13:54 3:20:41
29 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:14:19 3:21:06
30 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:14:36 3:21:23
31 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:14:52 3:21:39
32 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:16:42 3:23:29
33 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:17:05 3:23:52
34 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 00:19:49 3:26:36
35 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:20:14 3:27:01
36 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 3:27:01
37 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1298 3:28:25
38 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 00:23:40 3:30:27
39 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 00:23:45 3:30:32
40 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:24:39 3:31:26
41 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:24:44 3:31:31
42 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 00:25:26 3:32:13
43 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:25:44 3:32:31
44 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 1627 3:33:54
45 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:32:14 3:39:01
46 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:33:06 3:39:53
47 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing 00:54:47 4:01:34
48 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep 01:03:32 4:10:19