Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 6, 2011 at 8:34 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 359 Michael Rugama Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
2 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
3 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 00:00:00 39:41
4 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0 39:41
5 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
6 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 39:41
7 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 39:41
8 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:00 39:41
9 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:41
10 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 39:41
11 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:00 39:41
12 361 Luis Villanea Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
13 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:00:00 39:41
14 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:00:00 39:41
15 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 00:00:00 39:41
16 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 0 39:41
17 310 Brian POSTLETHWAITE Escape Velocity 0 39:41
18 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 39:41
19 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
20 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 0 39:41
21 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
22 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 39:41
23 360 Federico Soto 00:00:00 39:41
24 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 39:41
25 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00:00 39:41
26 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
27 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 39:41
28 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 00:00:00 39:41
29 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
30 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
31 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:00:00 39:41
32 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 0 39:41
33 358 Andy Redden 00:00:00 39:41
34 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
35 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
36 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:00 39:41
37 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00:00 39:41
38 357 Daniel Muniz 00:00:00 39:41
39 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00:00 39:41
40 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:00 39:41
41 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:00:00 39:41
42 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00:00 39:41
43 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 00:00:00 39:41
44 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 00:00:00 39:41
45 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 00:00:00 39:41
46 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 00:00:34 40:15
47 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:03 40:44
48 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:00 39:41
49 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 00:00:00 39:41
50 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 39:41
51 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 0 39:41
52 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 0 39:41
53 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 39:41
54 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 39:41
55 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:35 41:16
56 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity ... 41:16
57 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing ... 41:16

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:00:00 29:45
2 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:00:00 29:45
3 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 00:00:00 29:45
4 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 00:00:03 29:48
5 443 Nick Maslen Pacific Power Blue Sky ... 29:48
6 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing ... 29:48
7 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders ... 29:48
8 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports ... 29:48
9 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist ... 29:48
10 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life ... 29:48
11 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles ... 29:48
12 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club ... 29:48
13 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth ... 29:48
14 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo ... 29:48
15 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
16 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity ... 29:48
17 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:48
18 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute ... 29:48
19 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 29:48
20 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST ... 29:48
21 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
22 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo ... 29:48
23 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear ... 29:48
24 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca ... 29:48
25 441 Bjorn Carl KJELLSTRAND ... 29:48
26 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:00:11 29:56
27 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:00:13 29:58
28 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis ... 29:58
29 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 149 32:14
30 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 00:02:42 32:27
31 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 179 32:44
32 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 00:04:15 34:00

Masters Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 591 robert nunes Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 28:58
2 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 3 29:01
3 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 6 29:04
4 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:00:08 29:06
5 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar ... 29:06
6 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:12 29:10
7 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS ... 29:10
8 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:10
9 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00:00:15 29:13
10 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
11 518 Tim Doelman ... 29:13
12 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles ... 29:13
13 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing ... 29:13
14 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance ... 29:13
15 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
16 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 29:13
17 555 Steven R Holland United Finance ... 29:13
18 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
19 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 29:13
20 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava ... 29:13
21 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops ... 29:13
22 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:13
23 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM ... 29:13
24 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing ... 29:13
25 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
26 590 Paul Berry SPOKE ... 29:13
27 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
28 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
29 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing ... 29:13
30 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
31 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling ... 29:13
32 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM ... 29:13
33 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
34 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik ... 29:13
35 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly ... 29:13
36 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
37 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
38 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
39 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS ... 29:13
40 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing ... 29:13
41 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized ... 29:13
42 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness ... 29:13
43 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento ... 29:13
44 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 29:13
45 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 29:13
46 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 29:13
47 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:26 29:24
48 582 Mark Krause Land Shark ... 29:24
49 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com ... 29:24
50 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana ... 29:24
51 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut ... 29:24
52 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club ... 29:24
53 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery ... 29:24
54 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth ... 29:24
55 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo ... 29:24
56 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 29:24
57 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:01:27 30:25
58 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 109 30:47
59 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:01:56 30:54
60 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 30:54
61 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles ... 30:54
62 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team ... 30:54
63 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 30:54
64 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 30:54
65 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized ... 30:54
66 519 Michael Jones 00:02:14 31:12
67 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 00:03:13 32:11
68 598 Corey Anderson ... 32:11
69 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan ... 32:11
70 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso ... 32:11
71 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut ... 32:11
72 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture ... 32:11
73 549 Rigoberto Zuniga ... 32:11
74 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles ... 32:11
75 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles ... 32:11
76 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders ... 32:11
77 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles ... 32:11
78 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:04:08 33:06
79 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club ... 33:06
80 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles ... 33:06
81 548 Mark MCCAVIK ... 33:06

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen Time
1 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 10 0:56:18
2 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 00:00:23 06 0:56:41
3 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:26 04 0:56:44
4 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
5 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers ... 0:56:44
6 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
7 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
8 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi ... 0:56:44
9 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
10 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
11 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
12 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
13 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo ... 0:56:44
14 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
15 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development ... 0:56:44
16 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
17 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
18 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
19 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
20 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com ... 0:56:44
21 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
22 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports ... 0:56:44
23 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
24 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
25 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
26 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
27 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
28 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express ... 0:56:44
29 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
30 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club ... 0:56:44
31 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
32 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing ... 0:56:44
33 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
34 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
35 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
36 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
37 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
38 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
39 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
40 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
41 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor ... 0:56:44
42 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
43 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
44 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
45 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
46 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
47 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
48 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
49 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
50 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 ... 0:56:44
51 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone ... 0:56:44
52 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
53 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team ... 0:56:44
54 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
55 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
56 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
57 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare ... 0:56:44
58 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB ... 0:56:44
59 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
60 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar ... 0:56:44
61 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
62 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 0:56:44
63 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
64 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek ... 0:56:44
65 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
66 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports ... 0:56:44
67 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
68 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
69 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
70 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
71 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo ... 0:56:44
72 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com ... 0:56:44
73 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
74 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution ... 0:56:44
75 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
76 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:56:44
77 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
78 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent ... 0:56:44
79 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
80 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 0:56:44
81 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
82 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
83 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
84 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
85 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear ... 0:56:44
86 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma ... 0:56:44
87 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
88 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava ... 0:56:44
89 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 0:56:44
90 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 0:56:44
91 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 0:56:44
92 151 brad winn Team S+M ... 0:56:44
93 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:56:44
94 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic ... 0:56:44
95 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
96 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan ... 0:56:44
97 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team ... 0:56:44
98 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
99 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank ... 0:56:44
100 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
101 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 0:56:44
102 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
103 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 0:56:44
104 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic ... 0:56:44
105 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 0:56:44
106 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com ... 0:56:44
107 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 0:56:44
108 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange ... 0:56:44
109 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 0:56:44
110 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 113 0:58:11
111 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 130 0:58:28
112 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing ... 0:58:28
113 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 141 0:58:39
114 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. ... 0:58:39
115 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing ... 0:58:39
116 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:02:27 0:58:45
117 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team ... 0:58:45
118 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 0:58:45
119 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:02:34 0:58:52
120 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00:02:39 0:58:57
121 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 00:03:08 0:59:26
122 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team ... 0:59:26
123 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. ... 0:59:26
124 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 0:59:26
125 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:59:26
126 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada ... 0:59:26
127 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 211 0:59:49
128 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio ... 0:59:49
129 129 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:17:02 1:13:20
130 130 Zachary Jones Garage Racing ... 1:13:20
DNS 51 David Brockbank Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNS 145 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
DNS 157 colby Elliot Bodfish Bicycles
DNS 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear
DBF Nathan West NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Bon/Pen Time
1 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:00 10 39:03
2 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 00:00:00 06 39:03
3 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 00:00:00 04 39:03
4 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:00:00 39:03
5 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 00:00:00 39:03
6 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team 00:01:34 40:37
7 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 40:37
8 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
9 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 40:37
10 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
11 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
12 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team ... 40:37
13 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
14 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing ... 40:37
15 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
16 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
17 244 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness ... 40:37
18 207 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:37
19 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team ... 40:37
20 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear ... 40:37
21 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling ... 40:37
22 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear ... 40:37
23 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team ... 40:37
24 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 40:37
25 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness ... 40:37
26 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:41 40:44
27 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder ... 40:44
28 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling ... 40:44
29 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling ... 40:44
30 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge ... 40:44
31 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:45 40:48
32 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team ... 40:48
33 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 ... 40:48
34 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:02:18 41:21
35 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik ... 41:21
36 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone ... 41:21
37 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 00:03:16 42:19
38 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:03:35 42:38
39 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear ... 42:38
40 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 ... 42:38
41 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 260 43:23
42 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:04:53 43:56
43 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:07:49 46:52
DNF 205 Tayler WILES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF 234 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF 249 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek Racing
DNF 257 Patricia Dowd Team Rep
DNF 259 Jennifer Wheeler TIBCO/To the Top

Women Category 3/4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 475 Ivy Audrain Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:00 30:22
2 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 00:00:00 30:22
3 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 30:22
4 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 0 30:22
5 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 30:22
6 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 30:22
7 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:00 30:22
8 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 0 30:22
9 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:00 30:22
10 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 0 30:22
11 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:00:00 30:22
12 483 Lauren Cramer 00:00:00 30:22
13 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 30:22
14 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 30:22
15 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:09 30:31
16 484 shoshana foxwell 00:00:10 30:32
17 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One ... 30:32
18 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 14 30:36
19 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:28 30:50
20 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:00:57 31:19
21 482 Sandra Clark ... 31:19
22 486 Emily Paxson 00:01:25 31:47
23 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:01:28 31:50
24 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:56 32:18