Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3: Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-GC After Stage 3

Hood River, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Mt. Hood Cycling Classic: Stages 2 & 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 5, 2011 at 8:29 AM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 324 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 3:36:41
2 329 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:12 3:36:53
3 314 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 00:00:25 3:37:06
4 331 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:27 3:37:08
5 317 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:30 3:37:11
6 303 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 00:00:44 3:37:25
7 327 Luis Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:00:54 3:37:35
8 348 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:58 3:37:39
9 347 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:01 3:37:42
10 306 Jeremy Teela Cole Sport 00:01:02 3:37:43
11 350 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 71 3:37:52
12 340 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:01:17 3:37:58
13 310 Brian POSTLETHWAITE Escape Velocity 88 3:38:09
14 334 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:01:54 3:38:35
15 355 Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com 00:02:23 3:39:04
16 352 Matt Lyons University of Denver 00:02:31 3:39:12
17 326 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:02:34 3:39:15
18 313 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 00:02:55 3:39:36
19 343 Stephen Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:03:38 3:40:19
20 323 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:03:42 3:40:23
21 346 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:53 3:40:34
22 325 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 00:04:16 3:40:57
23 302 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 00:04:18 3:40:59
24 309 bryan gallant Escape Velocity 269 3:41:10
25 338 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 00:04:31 3:41:12
26 339 Simon Sterling Russ Hays 00:04:39 3:41:20
27 308 Jason Brooks Escape Velocity 285 3:41:26
28 359 Michael Rugama 00:04:49 3:41:30
29 342 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:05:24 3:42:05
30 311 David Morrissey Escape Velocity 342 3:42:23
31 332 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:05:44 3:42:25
32 358 Andy Redden 00:05:46 3:42:27
33 322 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:05:52 3:42:33
34 363 Brian Parker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 367 3:42:48
35 345 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:06:18 3:42:59
36 316 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:06:23 3:43:04
37 328 Ben Horan Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:06:24 3:43:05
38 353 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00:06:38 3:43:19
39 301 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:06:43 3:43:24
40 349 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:07:13 3:43:54
41 330 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:07:36 3:44:17
42 361 Luis Villanea 00:08:41 3:45:22
43 312 Robert Warren Escape Velocity 551 3:45:52
44 335 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:09:21 3:46:02
45 351 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheel Dealer/Specialized 00:09:50 3:46:31
46 336 Matthew Jeffries RMCC Express 00:10:35 3:47:16
47 305 Marvin Campos Citi Economy Guilly 00:11:36 3:48:17
48 337 Jeff Perron RMCC Express 00:13:16 3:49:57
49 333 Bennett Shane Portland State University 00:13:29 3:50:10
50 341 Niels Thogersen III Stanley 00:15:11 3:51:52
51 307 David BROEMELING Escape Velocity 1036 3:53:57
52 315 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 00:19:55 3:56:36
53 321 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:27:32 4:04:13
54 318 Travis Caldwell Garage Racing 00:31:24 4:08:05
55 357 Daniel Muniz 00:31:49 4:08:30
56 360 Federico Soto 00:40:56 4:17:37
57 362 Erik Jacobson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 01:36:15 5:12:56

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 435 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 00:00:00 3:32:38
2 404 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 80 3:33:58
3 411 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:01:51 3:34:29
4 402 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:03:41 3:36:19
5 405 Brian Cadman Church of the Big Ring p/b Real Cyclist 00:03:51 3:36:29
6 410 jeff spaulding Cucina Fresca 00:05:24 3:38:02
7 420 David Hachey ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:06:20 3:38:58
8 441 Bjorn Carl KJELLSTRAND 00:06:29 3:39:07
9 445 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 00:06:47 3:39:25
10 430 nic sells TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST 00:07:30 3:40:08
11 436 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:09:46 3:42:24
12 415 Keegan Rowe Escape Velocity 00:09:55 3:42:33
13 421 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 00:10:11 3:42:49
14 432 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 00:10:16 3:42:54
15 414 normand richard Escape Velocity 00:12:40 3:45:18
16 407 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca 00:13:10 3:45:48
17 439 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 815 3:46:13
18 422 David Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:13:39 3:46:17
19 409 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 00:13:48 3:46:26
20 417 Ken James Half Fast Velo 00:14:24 3:47:02
21 429 Dustin Ransom Swamis 00:15:10 3:47:48
22 406 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca 00:15:34 3:48:12
23 408 Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca 00:19:15 3:51:53
24 418 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 1184 3:52:22
25 413 CHAD KOWALENKO Escape Velocity 00:19:46 3:52:24
26 423 Garrett Charlson Kryki Sports 00:23:10 3:55:48
27 425 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:27:37 4:00:15
28 428 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 00:30:50 4:03:28
29 416 robert letson GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2218 4:09:36
30 427 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 00:50:13 4:22:51
31 431 Ronnie Boutte Team Big-Ring/RealCyclist.com 00:52:04 4:24:42
32 443 Nick Maslen 01:04:58 4:37:36

Masters Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 511 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00:00 3:19:46
2 581 Bruce Copeland Juventus Cycling Club 00:00:15 3:20:01
3 588 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 21 3:20:07
4 567 Thurlow ROGERS BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 00:00:23 3:20:09
5 528 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:00:30 3:20:16
6 517 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:33 3:20:19
7 591 robert nunes SRAM 00:00:37 3:20:23
8 502 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:42 3:20:28
9 571 Daniel Castro Citi - Economy - Guilly 00:00:54 3:20:40
10 515 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:59 3:20:45
11 522 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 66 3:20:52
12 597 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 74 3:21:00
13 525 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 91 3:21:17
14 516 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:39 3:21:25
15 538 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:44 3:21:30
16 576 Brian Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:01:47 3:21:33
17 523 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 115 3:21:41
18 579 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 00:02:09 3:21:55
19 586 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 00:02:19 3:22:05
20 542 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:02:21 3:22:07
21 572 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 00:02:23 3:22:09
22 524 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 146 3:22:12
23 564 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 00:02:37 3:22:23
24 570 Tim Root Broken Spoke Cycling 00:02:45 3:22:31
25 537 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:02:51 3:22:37
26 513 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:02:53 3:22:39
27 526 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 178 3:22:44
28 512 Janne Hamalainen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:03:00 3:22:46
29 503 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:02 3:22:48
30 518 Tim Doelman 186 3:22:52
31 539 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:03:09 3:22:55
32 543 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:03:14 3:23:00
33 505 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:03:17 3:23:03
34 534 alan zarembo Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:03:45 3:23:31
35 562 Michael Benno Veloce Racing ... 3:23:31
36 563 Doug Reid Veloce Racing 00:04:28 3:24:14
37 541 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:05:12 3:24:58
38 554 Todd Gallaher United Finance 00:05:32 3:25:18
39 578 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:06:02 3:25:48
40 568 Peter Sullivan BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS 00:06:07 3:25:53
41 507 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:06:12 3:25:58
42 527 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 3:25:58
43 533 Aaron Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:06:16 3:26:02
44 536 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 00:06:44 3:26:30
45 573 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 00:07:01 3:26:47
46 592 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:08:35 3:28:21
47 504 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:09:28 3:29:14
48 566 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:09:29 3:29:15
49 589 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 00:10:05 3:29:51
50 555 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:10:09 3:29:55
51 595 Jerry Long Vertical Earth 00:10:12 3:29:58
52 509 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 00:11:38 3:31:24
53 569 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 00:12:09 3:31:55
54 575 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 00:12:44 3:32:30
55 519 Michael Jones 00:13:41 3:33:27
56 552 Alberto COTO Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:13:47 3:33:33
57 590 Paul Berry SPOKE 00:14:12 3:33:58
58 584 john hewson Low Country Cycling Team 00:14:41 3:34:27
59 582 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:15:09 3:34:55
60 506 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:15:22 3:35:08
61 561 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 978 3:36:04
62 580 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:16:41 3:36:27
63 551 Francis BRUDERER Team Hino Pizza Hut 00:17:31 3:37:17
64 557 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 00:18:05 3:37:51
65 596 Greg Berlind Vic' Espresso 00:18:10 3:37:56
66 549 Rigoberto Zuniga 00:18:52 3:38:38
67 532 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:19:05 3:38:51
68 546 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 00:21:15 3:41:01
69 565 Greg Campi 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1285 3:41:11
70 583 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:21:35 3:41:21
71 545 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:22:07 3:41:53
72 544 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 00:26:03 3:45:49
73 535 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 1725 3:48:31
74 556 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 00:29:10 3:48:56
75 585 Mark WALKER Rideokanagan 1819 3:50:05
76 548 Mark MCCAVIK 00:30:50 3:50:36
77 547 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 00:32:15 3:52:01
78 587 James Kendal Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:35:32 3:55:18
79 577 Bill Cochran GAS/Intrinsik Architecture 00:36:39 3:56:25
80 574 Bernie Bogard Descenders 00:37:43 3:57:29
81 598 Corey Anderson 00:42:59 4:02:45

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 48 Mike OLHEISER Juwi Solar Cycling Team 0 4:53:45
2 43 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande/BCSM 14 4:53:59
3 22 Nathaniel English Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:19 4:54:04
4 49 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 59 4:54:44
5 127 jonathan teeter echelon racing development 00:01:05 4:54:50
6 66 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 4:54:50
7 87 Michael MATHIS Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:01:09 4:54:54
8 11 Dan Bechtold Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 4:54:54
9 65 Garrett McLeod TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 4:54:54
10 132 David STEPHENS Garneau Evolution 00:01:11 4:54:56
11 7 Christopher STASTNY California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:13 4:54:58
12 95 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:16 4:55:01
13 133 Jason THOMPSON Garneau Evolution 00:01:20 4:55:05
14 111 Louis CROSBY Pure Black Racing 00:01:31 4:55:16
15 176 STEFANO BARBERI Team STEFANO BARBERI P/B Barberi 00:01:34 4:55:19
16 28 James Wingert Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:01:35 4:55:20
17 1 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 4:55:20
18 42 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 98 4:55:23
19 96 Jesse MILLER-SMITH Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:39 4:55:24
20 29 Ian Boswell Trek-LIIVESTRONG U23 00:01:41 4:55:26
21 144 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 00:01:42 4:55:27
22 2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:47 4:55:32
23 57 Coulton J Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:02:03 4:55:48
24 147 Michael Booth Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:02:47 4:56:32
25 17 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Team 168 4:56:33
26 81 Orion Berryman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:50 4:56:35
27 89 Jared Gilard Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:03:20 4:57:05
28 113 Mark LANGLANDS Pure Black Racing 00:03:23 4:57:08
29 159 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:03:35 4:57:20
30 93 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:03:51 4:57:36
31 170 Evan HYDE RealCyclist.com 00:03:55 4:57:40
32 88 David Glick Rideclean p/b PatenIt.com 00:04:06 4:57:51
33 187 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 00:05:04 4:58:49
34 64 Cameron MacKinnon TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:05:14 4:58:59
35 35 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 333 4:59:18
36 8 Nathan WILSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:05:36 4:59:21
37 101 Chris Carr NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:05:38 4:59:23
38 58 Chistian PARRETT Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:05:40 4:59:25
39 98 Kris LUNNING Marc Pro - Strava 00:05:42 4:59:27
40 106 Brian Williams Northern Rockies Orthopedic 346 4:59:31
41 131 Tim ABERCOMBIE Garneau Evolution 00:05:52 4:59:37
42 103 Rory Kelly NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:05:54 4:59:39
43 151 brad winn Team S+M 00:05:57 4:59:42
44 63 zack garland TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:06:25 5:00:10
45 56 Shane BRALEY Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 00:06:33 5:00:18
46 18 Spencer SMITHEMAN Hagens-Berman Elite Team 400 5:00:25
47 33 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 5:00:25
48 158 Sean Passage ByrneInvent 00:06:41 5:00:26
49 74 Andrew Goessling Firefighters Cycling Team 00:06:47 5:00:32
50 116 Dan Macdonald Rideokanagan 417 5:00:42
51 92 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:06:59 5:00:44
52 14 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman Elite Team 430 5:00:55
53 27 gabe varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:07:33 5:01:18
54 85 Connor McCutcheon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07:46 5:01:31
55 172 Gordon Jewett RMCC Express 00:07:47 5:01:32
56 160 J. Michael Lanham Globalbike presented by Catoma 00:07:52 5:01:37
57 138 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 505 5:02:10
58 188 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 00:08:38 5:02:23
59 114 James MCCOY Pure Black Racing 00:08:44 5:02:29
60 97 Art RAND Marc Pro - Strava 00:10:11 5:03:56
61 154 Michael Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 635 5:04:20
62 41 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande/BCSM 656 5:04:41
63 46 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande/BCSM 663 5:04:48
64 12 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman Elite Team ... 5:04:48
65 31 Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 669 5:04:54
66 167 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team 00:11:27 5:05:12
67 166 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 00:11:52 5:05:37
68 174 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing Team 00:12:34 5:06:19
69 126 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:13:02 5:06:47
70 83 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:17 5:07:02
71 115 Jason KILMARTIN Rideokanagan 800 5:07:05
72 146 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:14:11 5:07:56
73 76 Pelle Clapp Christina Watches-Onfone 00:14:27 5:08:12
74 141 Daniel HARM Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 881 5:08:26
75 107 Brian Bailey Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:15:24 5:09:09
76 104 Jason Anderson NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:16:07 5:09:52
77 37 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 977 5:10:02
78 173 Sean Crooks Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:16:21 5:10:06
79 112 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 00:16:41 5:10:26
80 143 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 5:10:26
81 67 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:16:54 5:10:39
82 137 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1022 5:10:47
83 16 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 1024 5:10:49
84 123 david albrecht Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:17:11 5:10:56
85 45 John Phillips Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1032 5:10:57
86 34 Dan Skinner Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1053 5:11:18
87 47 Adam Wisseman Team Rio Grande/BCSM ... 5:11:18
88 3 Brandon TROUFTON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:17:36 5:11:21
89 186 Nathan FREED Marc Pro - Strava 00:17:40 5:11:25
90 139 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1066 5:11:31
91 163 Luis-Alejandro ZAMUDIO Herbalife LaGrange ... 5:11:31
92 26 eric riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:18:24 5:12:09
93 32 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1236 5:14:21
94 108 john salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:20:47 5:14:32
95 53 Nathan King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 1265 5:14:50
96 44 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1270 5:14:55
97 78 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 00:21:33 5:15:18
98 152 Sean Babcock Team S+M 00:22:26 5:16:11
99 61 Justin KERR TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:24:26 5:18:11
100 62 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:25:56 5:19:41
101 59 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1564 5:19:49
102 105 Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopedic 1570 5:19:55
103 189 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1580 5:20:05
104 36 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1635 5:21:00
105 129 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 1657 5:21:22
106 155 Marvin Guzman Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:28:03 5:21:48
107 6 Benny SWEDBERG California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:28:50 5:22:35
108 25 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:29:01 5:22:46
109 156 James Larmer Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:29:49 5:23:34
110 4 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:30:28 5:24:13
111 153 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 1865 5:24:50
112 73 Nate GEOFFRION Firefighters Cycling Team 00:31:37 5:25:22
113 118 Colter YOUNG Rideokanagan 1942 5:26:07
114 169 Mark McConnell Synergy Racing 00:33:09 5:26:54
115 54 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2019 5:27:24
116 185 Jeffrey GALLAND Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:34:13 5:27:58
117 13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman Elite Team 2161 5:29:46
118 84 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:36:28 5:30:13
119 72 Daniel FARINHA Firefighters Cycling Team 00:37:14 5:30:59
120 171 Will HANSEN Revolution Café Rio 00:37:19 5:31:04
121 134 Ben RATHKAMP Fanatik Bike Co. 00:37:30 5:31:15
122 175 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:38:20 5:32:05
123 124 michael cordova Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:38:27 5:32:12
124 86 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:40:36 5:34:21
125 135 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 00:42:56 5:36:41
126 82 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:52:29 5:46:14
127 121 Michael Painter Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 00:55:49 5:49:34
128 125 anthony ferretti Chico corsa/sierra Nevada 01:00:41 5:54:26

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 206 Alison STARNES Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:00 3:47:24
2 201 Kristen ARMSTRONG Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:00:13 3:47:37
3 211 Clara Hughes Pactimo Cycling Team ... 3:47:37
4 235 Rhae Shaw Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:01:36 3:49:00
5 212 Jade Wilcoxson Pactimo Cycling Team 00:01:55 3:49:19
6 203 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:02:37 3:50:01
7 227 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 00:06:06 3:53:30
8 260 Ashley KOCH Trisports/Eclipse Racing 413 3:54:17
9 242 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:07:14 3:54:38
10 207 Alisha WELSH Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:07:23 3:54:47
11 226 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 00:08:06 3:55:30
12 215 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 00:08:38 3:56:02
13 244 Alice Pennington Upper Echelon Fitness 00:08:54 3:56:18
14 202 Kaitie ANTONNEAU Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:08:58 3:56:22
15 250 Pepper Harlton Juventus 00:09:27 3:56:51
16 225 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 00:09:45 3:57:09
17 223 Elizabeth Newell Metromint Cycling 620 3:57:44
18 216 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:10:45 3:58:09
19 262 Nik Vogler Westwood/Cannondale pb Vision-Sports 00:11:22 3:58:46
20 263 Mindy Simmons Guinness Cycling Team 00:12:13 3:59:37
21 221 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 00:12:22 3:59:46
22 237 Melissa Barker New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:12:27 3:59:51
23 224 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 00:12:30 3:59:54
24 232 Tricia Bailey Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:12:45 4:00:09
25 213 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 00:13:07 4:00:31
26 233 Jessica Cutler Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:13:22 4:00:46
27 245 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 00:14:01 4:01:25
28 236 melanie wong New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:14:59 4:02:23
29 217 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 00:16:37 4:04:01
30 204 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 00:16:53 4:04:17
31 231 Cathy Varland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:17:12 4:04:36
32 214 Joy Duerksen Pactimo Cycling Team 00:20:00 4:07:24
33 241 Karlee Gendron Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1298 4:09:02
34 238 Natalie Koch New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:22:15 4:09:39
35 243 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 00:23:45 4:11:09
36 247 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle 00:23:52 4:11:16
37 254 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone 00:24:24 4:11:48
38 248 Amy Frykman Gas/Intrinsik 00:25:23 4:12:47
39 258 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:27:45 4:15:09
40 252 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:28:03 4:15:27
41 246 Jennifer Schulz Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air Concept 1793 4:17:17
42 261 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:33:06 4:20:30
43 222 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:38:29 4:25:53

Women Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 465 Karen Appleby-Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 00:00:00 2:24:09
2 463 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:54 2:25:03
3 464 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:01:09 2:25:18
4 481 Jessica Sterner Team Rep 00:01:16 2:25:25
5 472 Jennifer Barbour NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 86 2:25:35
6 467 Monica Nelson KC United/Balance Point Racing 00:01:28 2:25:37
7 473 Jennica Rodriguez NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:52 2:26:01
8 470 Lorna Pomeroy Adley New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:01:58 2:26:07
9 476 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:20 2:26:29
10 461 Tannille Stickley KC United/Balance Point Racing 146 2:26:35
11 480 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:42 2:26:51
12 469 Lori Emerson New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder 00:02:46 2:26:55
13 483 Lauren Cramer 00:04:07 2:28:16
14 487 Beth Kobza Team Bobs-bicycles.com 279 2:28:48
15 474 Virginia Pedersen 1 Error 351 2:30:00
16 475 Ivy Audrain Northern Rockies Orthopedic 441 2:31:30
17 466 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 00:07:28 2:31:37
18 486 Emily Paxson 00:09:57 2:34:06
19 482 Sandra Clark 00:10:19 2:34:28
20 477 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:11:16 2:35:25
21 471 Natasha Danko NewHope 360 / GS Boulder / Studio One 783 2:37:12
22 484 shoshana foxwell 00:14:23 2:38:32
23 485 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:15:01 2:39:10
24 479 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:17:49 2:41:58