Echo Red to Red

Echo, OR
March 3, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ryan Lee.

Updated March 8, 2012 at 8:31 AM

Category 1 15-18 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 62 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 18 Grants Pass 3:07:45
2 192 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18 Portland 3:16:35
DNF 60 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend

Category 1 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 76 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/PBR/Center Cycle 33 Maple Valley 2:26:45
2 68 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 eugene 2:27:57
3 67 Dan Cooley Scott's Cycle and Sports 34 Kennewick 2:30:44
4 83 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene 2:32:00
5 72 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Eugene 2:33:02
6 211 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 34 Walla Walla 2:33:05
7 646 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 23 Ashland 2:33:19
8 79 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 29 Hood River OR 2:36:35
9 78 Austin Line Trinity Bikes 23 Bend 2:37:03
10 69 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 34 Bellingham 2:38:20
11 81 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Forest Grove 2:38:39
12 82 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 2:38:46
13 75 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 29 Redmond 2:41:01
14 174 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 33 Bend 2:42:23
15 74 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 2:43:11
16 64 Justin BERNDT Mafia Racing NW 31 Bothell 2:43:45
17 157 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 30 Longview 2:44:47
18 70 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland 2:45:27
19 71 joe gallegos Volkswagen Boise 32 BOISE 2:46:46
20 73 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 22 redmond 2:52:58
21 66 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 28 Springfield 2:56:39
22 162 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 2:59:24
23 65 Jason Britton Steve Young has a Posse 33 Portland 3:00:26
24 622 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 3:03:08
25 212 Tyler Matheson Eastside Cycles 27 Boise 3:08:25
26 80 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland 3:08:40
27 63 Thadeous Bamford 35 Portland 3:16:19
28 77 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 25 bend 3:36:54
DNF 630 Ben Camp 26 Fairview

Category 1 35-44 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 109 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend 2:22:32
2 206 Doug Krupelman Vertical Earth 42 Hayden 2:22:42
3 90 Kevin Donovan Team Ascent 41 Boise 2:25:58
4 108 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2:26:06
5 86 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Ashland 2:26:17
6 89 Dale Cook Two Wheeler Dealer 43 Spokane 2:27:13
7 92 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 42 Coeurd'Alene 2:27:55
8 100 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 35 bend 2:31:33
9 111 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles 37 Boise 2:33:00
10 101 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 2:35:59
11 179 Paul Schiffman Team Ascent 43 Boise 2:37:07
12 113 Cameron York Two Wheeler Dealer 39 Colbert 2:37:35
13 107 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 43 Bellevue 2:37:52
14 104 Andy Perry 43 La Grande 2:37:58
15 95 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo 39 Salem 2:38:06
16 155 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 35 Portland 2:38:16
17 193 Olivier Bock Team Finger 39 Hood River 2:38:31
18 88 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Wilsonville 2:40:01
19 91 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 40 Bellingham 2:40:45
20 102 Parker LUND Mafia Racing/PBR 42 seatte 2:40:49
21 112 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 35 Portland 2:41:12
22 84 Michael BROXSON 43 Wenatchee 2:41:15
23 94 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles Idaho 41 Boise 2:44:16
24 648 Jess Palcios Santiam Bicycle 37 Salem 2:44:50
25 164 James Weigand Ragnarok Racing/Second Ascent 41 Seattle 2:46:26
26 638 Alex Accetta Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 2:48:19
27 105 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 2:48:34
28 93 Seth Graham Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 39 Bend 2:53:35
29 98 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38 Central Point 2:53:49
30 176 Craig Ruby 42 Portland 2:54:16
31 106 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 2:55:19
32 180 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 2:56:52
33 87 brian cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 35 Kennewick 2:58:16
34 103 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 SALEM 3:00:49
35 96 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland 3:02:31
DNF 110 Tom Scales 39 Portland
DNF 159 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy 41 Bend
DNF 97 Jason Jablonski SET Coaching 39 Wenatchee
DNF 197 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend
DNF 99 John Limbaugh Scott's Cycle and Sports 42 Kennewick

Category 1 45+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 130 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 45 Bend 2:19:32
2 131 Perry Roper Chinook Cycling Club 49 Richland 2:23:48
3 124 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Corvallis 2:26:16
4 171 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles 50 Beaverton 2:34:57
5 125 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River 2:37:32
6 120 Terry Knight 57 Vancouver 2:38:02
7 127 Kurtis Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 54 Kennewick 2:38:47
8 132 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Hillsboro 2:41:03
9 218 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46 Portland 2:41:48
10 123 Joe Martin Mafia Racing 46 Redmond 2:43:04
11 135 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Gresham 2:43:57
12 118 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 45 Irrigon 2:44:10
13 114 david baker Sunnyside Sports 45 bend 2:46:40
14 571 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 2:47:44
15 115 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 52 Walla Walla 2:47:45
16 119 Bill Gerst 54 La Grande 2:51:51
17 156 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 51 Bend 2:53:32
18 122 Brian List Bike Central 45 Portland 2:54:19
19 133 Page Rost Eastside Cycles Boise 51 Boise 2:54:23
20 635 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland 2:55:06
21 128 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 45 Monroe 2:56:50
22 644 Shawn Grossman JoyRide 59 Boise 2:57:06
23 129 mark robinson Team Finger 54 PARKDALE 3:06:20
24 136 Jimmy Thornton 56 hood river 3:06:58
25 134 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler Dealer 45 Spokane 3:35:51
26 116 Robert Cannon 46 Bend 3:43:57

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 147 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 31 Portland 2:44:15
2 143 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 2:47:23
3 146 Melissa Norland Kona Grassroots 38 Corvallis 2:57:01
4 144 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep 37 Coeur D Alene 2:59:21
5 149 elizabeth steen 32 seattle 2:59:33
6 210 Kara Nielsen 32 Walla Walla 3:03:25
7 633 Amy Hunter-Dillinger Lakeside Bicycles 44 Columbia City 3:03:31
8 151 Laura Trace 46 Portland 3:03:59
9 139 Lisa Belair-Sullivan S& amp M 45 portland 3:04:15
10 137 Whitney Anderson Voler-Bicycle Centres 25 Bellingham 3:06:49
11 150 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 Portland 3:09:00
12 141 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Portland 3:12:18
13 152 Kristin Wille 29 Portland 3:12:39
14 138 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra Video 34 Portland 3:13:03
15 165 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 34 Portland 3:19:57
16 145 Molly Martin Mafia Racing 44 Redmond 3:21:41
17 208 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 27 Portland 3:21:54
18 148 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 26 Eugene 3:22:18
19 175 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 39 Portland 3:27:19
20 161 Michelle Hannaford Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 42 Philomath 3:34:50
21 140 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 41 Portland 3:55:49
DNF 154 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 29 Salem

Category 2 15-18 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 198 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15 Bend 1:51:20
2 301 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 18 Milwaukie 2:01:31
3 302 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing 16 Summerville 2:09:07
4 568 Zachary Osmanski 18 Coeur D Alene 3:22:34
5 567 Nick Radobenko 18 Dalton Gardens 3:42:23

Category 2 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 318 brian morra University of Idaho 22 Moscow 1:44:40
2 320 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 27 Portland 1:53:13
3 305 Aaron Buckley University of Idaho Vandal Cycling 24 Moscow 1:54:44
4 326 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 Portland 1:55:46
5 307 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 1:57:27
6 322 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 1:57:41
7 303 Andy Armstrong Sunset Cycles 29 Wilsonville 1:57:52
8 323 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Eugene 1:58:55
9 319 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 33 Portland 1:59:53
10 315 David Heddy Camas Bike and Sport 33 Portland 2:01:24
11 573 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 31 Portland 2:01:52
12 306 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 27 GRANTS PASS 2:03:02
13 317 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Bend 2:04:18
14 325 Samuel Stumbo Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 28 Bend 2:04:19
15 316 josip belavic Scott's Cycle and Sports 23 Beaverton 2:06:09
16 313 Nick Groesz 32 Portland 2:07:54
17 575 Macauley Berg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 Eagle Creek 2:08:10
18 304 Hollis Brake Tensegrity PT Cycling 32 Eugene 2:08:26
19 623 Jacques Lafortune bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 2:08:36
20 321 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team 28 Eugene 2:08:42
21 311 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 2:12:07
22 324 David Sterry 29 Portland 2:14:09
23 308 Jon Faville Santiam Bicycle 34 keizer 2:14:49
24 314 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 portland 2:18:17
25 214 Cory Smith 33 Salem 2:20:21
26 309 Nikita Filin 28 Eugene 2:30:44
27 312 Brian Green 29 Pasco 2:39:46
28 202 Joshua ALLEN Rebound Physical Therapy 33 Portland 3:09:32

Category 2 45-54 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 388 Larry Moulton Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 1:53:57
2 386 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club 51 Richland 1:54:01
3 387 Dave MIROUS 45 Pasco 1:54:03
4 394 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 1:57:01
5 379 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 50 CAMAS 1:57:06
6 375 Bob Bennett Cycle Analysis 54 shady cove 1:57:10
7 392 Bill Waring Camas Bike and Sport 47 Camas 1:59:22
8 391 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 46 camas 1:59:41
9 126 Eric Power Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 51 Bend 1:59:43
10 545 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland 2:01:35
11 532 Michael Kender Portland Velo 49 Portland 2:01:45
12 390 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 52 Portland 2:01:59
13 572 David German Hammer Velo 47 Portland 2:04:13
14 640 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Lake Oswego 2:04:42
15 393 Dale WENTWORTH 53 Ephrata 2:04:52
16 381 Brian HARPE 47 Pasco 2:05:19
17 558 Andy Dolph Chinook Cycling Club 49 Richland 2:05:37
18 557 Charles Stanger Stanger Racing 52 Walla Walla 2:06:14
19 645 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 51 Hermiston 2:06:20
20 385 Lamar Linde 49 Kennewick 2:09:59
21 574 Veron Ward 49 Troutdale 2:10:54
22 378 Douglas Carroll Team Arrogant Bastard 50 Woodinville 2:11:00
23 384 Terry Keele HPC/RPM Mortgage 49 West Linn 2:14:33
24 373 Charles Barrett 45 Portland 2:25:06
25 555 Ken Call 46 Kennewick 2:25:10
26 389 Anthony Policani 45 Greenacrers 2:25:48
27 380 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Camas 2:34:38
28 383 Gary Johnson Disco Velo 50 Hood River 2:36:00
29 372 Brian Abers Bike Central 47 Aloha 2:40:29
30 382 arnold JAHN Team D 48 spokane 2:41:38
31 374 Paul Bascom Portland Velo 53 Lake Oswego 2:44:46

Category 2 55+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 403 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 62 bend 1:57:54
2 395 Clinton Andring Chinook Tri-Cites 57 Richland 1:58:53
3 400 Dave Goodier Reall Racing 59 Salem 1:59:47
4 404 David Morrison 56 Redmond 2:02:28
5 398 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 60 Portland 2:06:03
6 401 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club 66 Richland 2:06:58
7 551 Cosmic Miller Double Check 57 Lake Stevens 2:07:54
8 405 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 61 Bend 2:09:03
9 407 Ron Strasser Team S+M 63 Portland 2:09:13
10 397 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 2:09:14
11 531 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 67 Portland 2:11:46
12 406 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 66 Wilsonville 2:15:15
13 396 Bart Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack 58 La Grande 2:16:34
14 402 Vernon Kent Far cobra video 55 Portland 2:34:43
15 399 John Dacierno 60 Richland 3:10:43

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 184 Rachel Beckmann Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 28 Independece 2:00:04
2 410 Beth Flanagan Beermongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 2:06:52
3 412 Elizabeth Gruber Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Corvallis 2:07:16
4 408 Ellen Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack 15 La Grande 2:08:41
5 417 Jade Koide Team Beer 29 Portland 2:09:05
6 552 Molly MacGraw Vertabrata 23 Corvallis 2:09:45
7 421 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 Portland 2:11:43
8 420 Christine MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board 32 Pendleton 2:14:29
9 414 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 2:16:00
10 209 MEREDITH BRANDT 32 Bend 2:16:46
11 539 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty 30 Bend 2:18:10
12 415 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 33 portland 2:22:54
13 409 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 PORTLAND 2:23:09
14 413 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records 29 Portland 2:25:26
15 570 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 32 Portland 2:27:03
16 422 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Portland 2:31:15
17 577 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 28 Bend 2:32:54
18 419 Kat Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 33 Bend 2:35:35
19 142 Nici Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 28 Kennewick 2:37:33
20 411 Jocelyn Gaudi Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 29 Portland 2:45:02
21 416 Ingrid Jackson 32 Portland 2:48:35
22 418 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 2:49:12
23 423 Jen Schenk Tensegrity PT Cycling 26 Eugene 2:55:28
24 203 Rebecca Richards Rebound Physical Therapy 30 Portland 3:09:32

Category 2/35+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 328 Rene Dulaney 40 Moses Lake 2:03:32
2 537 Beth Burns Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 40 Portland 2:04:25
3 332 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 49 Lake Oswego 2:11:27
4 207 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 2:13:03
5 205 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 2:13:42
6 534 Cinda Stauch 44 Bend 2:13:59
7 200 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 2:19:15
8 330 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 46 Cornelius 2:19:21
9 327 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 43 Portland 2:21:28
10 329 Julia Fudge Poplollies 46 Eugene 2:24:20
11 190 Jill Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 2:29:49
12 335 Becky Wilson Allegro Cyclery 42 walla walla 2:33:36
13 334 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 36 Portland 2:34:36
14 201 Karen Goritski Rebound Physical Therapy 50 Camas 2:38:29
15 336 Sara Yellich Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 BEND 2:39:47
16 333 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 44 Corvallis 2:41:29
17 331 Mallory Pierce 50 Ashland 3:04:52

Category 2/35-44 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 554 Jesse Coombs Vertabrata 42 Corvallis 1:44:40
2 353 David Masuda Western Bikeworks 41 Portland 1:44:41
3 639 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley 1:48:54
4 361 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 36 Beaverton 1:48:55
5 337 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 43 Bend 1:49:12
6 629 Randy Opp Vertical Earth 43 Coeur D Alene 1:51:12
7 352 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 1:51:17
8 364 Robert Schumacher 43 Bend 1:53:16
9 215 Barton Carter Reall Racing 36 Salem 1:53:38
10 543 Kyutaek Park 40 Portland 1:53:49
11 566 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Camas 1:53:50
12 366 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 1:54:00
13 350 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 1:55:37
14 349 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Portland 1:55:40
15 342 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 1:56:28
16 344 Cory Clasen 40 Moses Lake 1:56:35
17 650 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 Portland 1:56:37
18 357 Mark Miskowiec Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 1:56:51
19 556 Scott Brennan Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 1:57:36
20 355 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Ashland 1:57:37
21 541 Mandingo Welch Dr Dallas 39 Bend 1:57:39
22 536 Tony De bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 1:57:40
23 362 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Beaverton 1:57:50
24 341 Lee Bauck Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 42 Troutdale 1:58:55
25 533 Alan Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 41 Bend 1:58:58
26 351 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 36 Washougal 1:59:31
27 544 Jeff Brock Existential Velo 37 Portland 2:00:07
28 359 David Pryor 43 Portland 2:00:32
29 631 Branden Taggart 35 Beaverton 2:01:54
30 339 Andy Barczak Team Western Bike Works 36 Camas 2:01:58
31 354 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham 2:02:00
32 365 David Sinclair Echo Bike & Board 38 Hermiston 2:02:32
33 542 ILe Powell Bowl Run Distillery/Teamcycleone 42 Portland 2:03:14
34 169 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 44 Bend 2:04:20
35 363 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 44 Portland 2:04:32
36 371 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video 38 Portland 2:04:33
37 343 Chris Chambers 39 Bend 2:05:07
38 580 Sean Warner 44 Gresham 2:05:55
39 576 Eric Aldinger 41 Portland 2:07:18
40 368 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 35 Portland 2:07:27
41 347 Dodd COUTTS 39 West Richland 2:07:41
42 345 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Happy Valley 2:07:45
43 370 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 35 Brush Prairie 2:10:03
44 356 Jeff Minch 44 La Grande 2:11:41
45 358 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 37 portland 2:12:44
46 621 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 2:14:54
47 338 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer 41 portland 2:16:53
48 196 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 2:20:06
49 548 steve tyrrill 42 Portland 2:27:02
50 348 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 44 Camas 2:28:23
51 559 Brett Johnson 37 The Dalles 2:36:02
52 553 Jace Wilde 37 Kennewick 2:55:04
DNF 367 Sean Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas

Category 3 10-14 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 601 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 1:06:51
2 605 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13 Washougal 1:07:03
3 604 John Elliott 13 la grande 1:15:29
4 609 Dylan POLLARD 11 Moscow 1:16:15
5 606 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 1:27:53
6 603 James Elliott 11 la grande 1:28:45
7 194 Ian Steigerwald 14 Forest Grove 1:32:15
8 602 Nathaniel Cannon 12 Bend 1:33:40
9 217 Rafael Villegas 14 Hood River 1:34:05
10 619 Jett Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 1:35:11
11 620 Noah Steigerwald 11 Forest Grove 2:45:42
12 610 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 13 Bend 3:00:52
13 607 Ethan Kizzlar Stumptown Cycling Club 15 Portland 3:14:50

Category 3 15-18 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 611 Will Reinking 16 Bend 1:00:32
2 612 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 1:08:09
DNF 618 Scott Knapp Vertical Earth 16 Coeur D Alene

Category 3 19-34 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 561 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24 Gresham 2:06:00
2 424 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 28 springfeild 2:08:23
3 540 Tobin Owen The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 2:09:11
4 437 Nik Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 33 Portland 2:09:40
5 425 Jacob Biddle Western Washington University 19 Gold Bar 2:11:10
6 431 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club 34 Portland 2:14:30
7 546 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 34 Salem 2:16:36
8 426 Jeremy Cantrell Life Cycle Racing Team 32 eugene 2:22:41
9 427 Kristian Duft Western Washington University 19 Kenmore 2:23:31
10 436 Jason Whitley 35 La Grande 2:24:14
11 432 Ryan McGinnis 29 Eugene 2:28:36
12 579 Robert Anderson 32 Portland 2:29:22
13 626 Eddie Andree 31 Hood River 2:33:30
14 430 Gabe Hertzler 32 Portland 2:38:33
15 435 Aaron Rosenthal Scott's Cycle and Sports 22 Kennewick 2:46:01
16 433 Sonny Miller Scott's Cycle and Sports 22 Kennewick 2:46:03
17 434 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 27 Eugene 2:47:12
18 428 Chris Ellsworth Camas Bike and Sport 28 Vancouver 3:59:01
DNF 429 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 36 Portland
DNF 642 Ryan Schimpf 34 Oregon City
DNF 649 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 33 Camas

Category 3 35-44 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 453 Robert Jordan Mafia NW/PBR/Center cycle 35 Lacey 2:00:21
2 443 Larry Chow Portland Velo 44 Portland 2:02:25
3 445 Raymond Crepeau 40 Portland 2:06:17
4 461 Dennis Stafford 36 milwaukie 2:07:55
5 462 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club 38 portland 2:08:09
6 538 Nathan Engkjer Cog natives 38 Portland 2:09:37
7 451 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 40 Portland 2:11:21
8 455 josh LIGHTFOOT Allegro Cyclery 36 walla walla 2:12:29
9 444 Bill Cox Vicous Cycles 45 Ephrata 2:12:37
10 441 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 43 Summerville 2:13:16
11 458 Jeremy Morris 36 La Grande 2:15:01
12 452 Samuel Jackson camel 37 Portland 2:15:14
13 440 John Billard 43 Damascus 2:15:19
14 442 Patrick Buob Wheatland Wheelers 42 Walla Walla 2:16:17
15 446 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 37 Hillsboro 2:18:16
16 463 Keith Vonachen 38 Sagle 2:18:43
17 535 Brandon Bruins The Bike Gallery 39 Portland 2:19:23
18 204 Chris Wihberry 37 Peekskill 2:23:18
19 448 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg 2:28:02
20 449 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 MCMINNVILLE 2:31:08
21 450 Shea Hawes 38 La Grande 2:34:17
22 456 John Menconi 41 Portland 2:36:52
23 459 Barry Nichols 39 W. Richland 2:37:27
24 438 David Adkins 41 Battleground 2:44:13
25 563 Jeremy Conner 42 Ephrata 2:46:04
26 447 Marc Furniss na 44 Kennewick 2:53:59
27 439 Jerry Arnold 35 College Place 3:52:09
DNF 454 ronald kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland

Category 3 Junior Women 10-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 617 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 1:07:03
2 616 Maddie Chaves 18 Ashland 1:07:41
3 615 Janessa Wilson Hapi-Go! 12 Camas 2:11:51

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 490 Kelsey Garbutt 30 Bend 2:18:44
2 550 Wendy STREDWICK Team Rep 34 Coeur D Alene 2:21:40
3 498 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 33 Portland 2:23:37
4 494 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 33 portland 2:29:04
5 492 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 29 Eugene 2:29:32
6 496 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 34 Eugene 2:39:47
7 489 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 2:40:06
8 493 Natalie Kuntz 29 roseburg 2:40:13
9 565 Aubree Ng 27 Portland 2:47:58
10 495 Christine Poniewozik 34 Pendleton 2:59:54
11 491 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 3:10:19
12 488 julie berkbuegler-poremba Tensegrity PT Cycling 32 Springfield 3:13:43
13 497 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 3:18:10
14 628 Ariel Wetzel Husky Cycling/University of Washington 28 seatte 3:22:34
15 625 Taryn Andree 32 Hood River 3:48:51

Category 3 Women 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 183 Jennifer Morgan Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 36 Corvallis 2:24:09
2 499 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 2:35:46
3 500 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 41 Portland 2:44:29

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 506 Pam Reid Team Rose City 55 Portland 2:18:11
2 507 Michelle Thorstrom WebCyclery.com 49 Bend 2:35:52
3 502 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Corvallis 2:41:50
4 504 Rhonda Haynes 52 Newport 2:49:12
5 503 Sami Fournier Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 45 BEND 3:06:50
6 508 Elisa Weinman 51 Walla Walla 3:08:42
7 634 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 3:28:29
DNF 505 Kathleen Pratt 63 Happy Valley

Category 3/45+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 479 John OBrien EVO 53 Rudgefield 2:01:37
2 486 Ben Volk Chinook Cycling Club 47 Pasco 2:03:33
3 564 Nat Well 56 Mosier 2:05:26
4 485 Jay Swavely 47 Vancouver 2:06:57
5 480 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 53 Portland 2:08:51
6 477 mark lipchick Life Cycle Racing Team 54 Eugene 2:12:28
7 464 Dan BALL 2 Uncles Racing 58 Pendleton 2:16:24
8 473 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 50 Washougal 2:17:59
9 482 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 2:18:21
10 468 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 2:28:27
11 481 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 2:28:52
12 471 Joe Escudero 59 Pendleton 2:29:12
13 465 Thomas Batty Cyclesport.com 49 Molalla 2:34:42
14 474 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 45 Camas 2:36:17
15 377 Don BUTCHER 51 Pendleton 2:37:39
16 466 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 46 Joseph 2:38:48
17 476 Robert Jaynes Pistis 46 Grants Pass 2:50:42
18 487 Craig Wetzel 54 Renton 2:51:32
19 191 Thomas Thrower Chinook Cycling Club 54 Richland 2:55:16
20 467 Russ BURTNER 66 Kennewick 3:02:16
21 484 Mike Robinson 67 Kennewick 3:03:11
22 636 Ike Spivey 61 Kennewick 3:03:11
23 469 David Coleman DAM TEAM 49 RICHLAND 3:17:01
24 547 Dave Rhodes 50 Nampa 3:25:17
25 549 Chuck Wood 66 Pendleton 3:30:10
26 470 Dennis Davis Pendleton on Wheels 58 Pendleton 3:30:11
27 562 Steven Adler 49 Ephrata 3:33:35
28 483 Jeff Robinson 2 Uncles Racing 50 Spokane 4:11:42

Clydesdale 200+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 529 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 35 Portland 2:05:17
2 527 Mark Sturges Scott's Cycle and Sports 49 West Richland 2:05:33
3 513 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland 2:06:25
4 637 Seth Daniels Cyclesport.com 41 Portland 2:08:03
5 525 Michael Smelser Team Dirtbag 26 Albany 2:12:09
6 213 Charlie Wilcox Chinook Cycling Club 39 Yakima 2:15:06
7 516 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 bend 2:16:28
8 512 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 52 Vancouver 2:18:28
9 528 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 49 CAMAS 2:19:20
10 519 Captain Monroe MTB PROMETHEUS 39 Pasco 2:25:08
11 522 Allan Potter Chinook Cycling Club 54 Kennewick 2:26:46
12 514 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 2:29:26
13 520 Brent Otter 38 Sandpoint 2:31:10
14 632 Ron Hale Chinook Cycling Club 53 Richland 2:33:28
15 517 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Beaverton 2:39:09
16 560 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Portland 2:59:26
17 515 Dean Lee Portland Velo 56 Hillsboro 3:24:59
18 518 Ian Mitz 32 Pasco 3:27:48
19 523 Cliff Prejean 38 Pasco 3:30:22
20 509 Damon Broers 34 Loon Lake 3:37:21
21 524 Sean Richardson 44 Pasco 3:52:08
22 530 Terry Wilson 49 Kennewick 4:05:59
DNF 510 Ben Buchert 35 Pendleton
DNF 526 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 40 Portland
DNF 189 Richard Garcia 42 Walla Walla

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 21 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 31 Bend 2:10:21
2 20 Logan Wetzel Noble Bikes 25 Bellingham 2:13:48
3 12 Patrick Means Team S+M 29 Corvallis 2:16:57
4 181 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 Bend 2:17:52
5 17 Nelson Snyder 41 Hood River 2:18:07
6 7 Brent Gorman Volkswagen Boise 32 Boise 2:21:26
7 19 Chad Swanson S& amp M 35 The Dalles 2:22:03
8 624 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 35 Portland 2:22:14
9 186 Josh Kelley Bailey Bikes 29 Portland 2:22:19
10 18 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com 46 Lake Oswego 2:22:30
11 187 James Williams Swell Vello/Sunnyside 32 Bend 2:23:06
12 15 Evan Plews Reall Racing 36 Salem 2:24:29
13 6 Justin Finn Spooky 28 Corvallis 2:25:53
14 2 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 28 Corvallis 2:26:44
15 627 brant ness Nastro 35 Lake Oswego 2:26:54
16 16 Shawn Rader Team Western Bike Works 35 hillsboro 2:28:05
17 10 Seth Hosmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 37 Portland 2:28:53
18 5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36 Portland 2:29:19
19 14 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 45 Portland 2:29:21
20 158 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Racing Team 37 Eugene 2:29:53
21 9 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 36 Spokane 2:30:16
22 11 Darren LIGHTFIELD Wild Rockies Racing 42 boise 2:30:16
23 178 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized 41 Portland 2:34:19
24 13 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition/Bend Cyclery 35 Bend 2:34:37
25 4 Scott Bradway Team S+M 41 Portland 2:35:26
26 167 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 25 Portland 2:42:05
27 182 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery 26 Rough and Ready 2:43:05
28 3 Ross Bowden HPC/RPM Mortgage 27 Portland 2:44:36
29 8 Df Harrison Wild Rockies Racing 47 boise 2:51:56
DNF 173 Nathan Bannerman CXR.com 24 Walla Walla

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 22 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 36 Spokane 2:50:31
2 153 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 Portland 2:52:07
3 188 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 28 Bend 2:54:22

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1 Dejay Birtch Niner/Hayes/Ergon 36 Tucson 2:21:15
2 199 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 2:24:30
3 44 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 37 Ashland 2:25:28
4 33 Scotty Carlile ScottyCarlile.com 28 Bend 2:27:33
5 26 Mat Barton Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 32 Portland 2:32:09
6 643 Josh Krattiger JoyRide 33 Boise 2:35:36
7 58 Chad Watson Broken Spoke Cycling 37 Boise 2:38:10
8 54 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 42 Medford 2:38:12
9 49 Matt Pollard 37 Moscow 2:39:40
10 46 Jake Maedke Trek 29er Crew 35 Ephrata 2:39:45
11 29 John Mylne Niner/Hayes/Ergon 38 San Luis Obispo 2:40:56
12 55 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 34 Portland 2:41:07
13 641 Toby Biery Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 42 Boise 2:41:20
14 36 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 48 Cornelius 2:42:25
15 170 Joe Hamilton HODALA! 36 seatte 2:43:14
16 48 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 39 Boise 2:43:42
17 56 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 37 eugene 2:45:03
18 43 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland 2:47:02
19 45 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board 43 Pendleton 2:47:21
20 578 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 32 Bend 2:47:58
21 42 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 37 PORTLAND 2:48:24
22 57 Michael VANDIVER Echo Bike & Board 38 Walla Walla 2:48:32
23 34 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 2:50:09
24 160 Joel Holly Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 2:52:00
25 51 Matt Savage TTS 36 Portland 2:52:02
26 163 Travis Wilson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 19 Veneta 2:53:20
27 166 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 36 Portland 2:53:24
29 168 Ryan Voss Team Wors 21 Damascus 2:54:51
30 185 Todd Long Chinook Cycling Club 38 Richland 2:55:50
31 39 Steve Hauck 33 Eugene 2:57:50
32 23 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video 40 portland 2:58:30
33 31 Mary BROWN Krazy Kattens 34 Boise 2:58:33
34 41 Mike Kennedy Krazy Kattens 52 Boise 2:58:34
35 177 Brian Larson 28 Portland 3:01:17
36 172 Craig Etheridge Raleigh 32 seatte 3:01:50
37 35 Nathan R Frechen Cyclesport.com 29 Portland 3:02:10
38 32 Tyler Bump Portobello-A Better Cycle 29 Portland 3:07:34
39 647 Mike Hilbrandt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 34 Portland 3:09:04
40 47 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 40 bend 3:10:03
41 37 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 42 Portland 3:10:54
42 28 Frank Benish W.A.R. Wenatcheee Area Racers 56 Monroe 3:12:29
43 27 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 3:18:14
44 53 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 43 Portland 3:19:07
45 50 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Bend 3:22:55
46 38 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 3:26:05
47 59 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 3:31:07
48 40 Will Hollingbery 28 UNION GAP 3:39:45
49 30 David Bisers Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Springfield 3:40:19
50 25 Kevin Axt 50 Woodinville 3:42:18
dnf 24 Reed Avery 28 Eugene 2:54:07