Baker City Cycling Classic

Baker City, OR
Fri, June 27 to Sun, June 29, 2014

Final General Classification

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mark Doramus.

Updated June 30, 2014 at 3:21 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 332 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 8:34:53
2 340 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:13 8:35:06
3 342 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 00:01:46 8:36:39
4 305 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:03:07 8:38:00
5 317 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 00:04:35 8:39:28
6 365 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 00:04:42 8:39:35
7 321 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:05:35 8:40:28
8 313 Bill Gowski Team TOSH Cycling 00:05:58 8:40:51
9 366 Doug Ennis Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:06:10 8:41:03
10 355 Zac Strode Garage Racing 00:06:35 8:41:28
11 336 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:06:51 8:41:44
12 309 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 00:07:54 8:42:47
13 368 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 00:08:10 8:43:03
14 310 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 00:08:30 8:43:23
15 312 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 00:09:07 8:44:00
16 337 Matthew Sheeks Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 00:11:42 8:46:35
17 338 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 00:12:18 8:47:11
18 372 Eric Mathis Audi Cycling Team 00:12:38 8:47:31
19 326 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 00:12:44 8:47:37
20 333 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:13:20 8:48:13
21 315 andrew harris Team Rhino Rush 00:14:08 8:49:01
22 303 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:14:12 8:49:05
23 322 jake armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:16:07 8:51:00
24 327 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing 00:16:17 8:51:10
25 308 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team 00:16:59 8:51:52
26 330 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 00:17:00 8:51:53
27 304 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:17:16 8:52:09
28 369 Andy Anderson BEER/U-40 Development Team 00:17:25 8:52:18
29 314 Andrew Warren Team S+M 00:18:43 8:53:36
30 329 Ryan Thompson RHINO RUSH 00:19:12 8:54:05
31 339 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 00:20:26 8:55:19
32 356 Richie Frahm River City Red Racing 00:21:18 8:56:11
33 328 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing 00:23:04 8:57:57
34 307 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:24:05 8:58:58
35 334 Chris Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:25:06 8:59:59
36 306 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:25:50 9:00:43
37 335 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:27:58 9:02:51
38 318 scott carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:28:49 9:03:42
39 346 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 00:31:57 9:06:50
40 376 Matt Mallet 00:33:12 9:08:05
41 311 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 00:33:49 9:08:42
42 343 Nicholas Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 00:34:24 9:09:17
43 358 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:34:25 9:09:18
44 375 Conor Collins 00:34:47 9:09:40
45 360 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 00:37:21 9:12:14
46 362 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 00:39:18 9:14:11
47 367 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:40:14 9:15:07
48 379 Tony Coca Rogue 00:45:48 9:20:41
49 320 Jason Elder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:50:08 9:25:01
50 323 jeff coffman Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:55:32 9:30:25
51 378 Matthew Klein 00:55:33 9:30:26
52 359 Andrew Neill English Cycles 01:00:43 9:35:36
53 316 Jesus Sanchez Team Rhino Rush 01:06:40 9:41:33
54 373 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 01:07:59 9:42:52
55 377 Will Hahn 01:08:51 9:43:44
56 349 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:15:52 9:50:45
57 354 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 01:23:31 9:58:24
58 363 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 01:28:47 10:03:40
59 344 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 01:39:43 10:14:36
DNF 319 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF 325 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW-AIR/SERT
DNF 331 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh
DNF 341 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team
DNF 347 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 348 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 350 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
DNF 352 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling
DNF 353 Spencer Newell GET FIT Cycling
DNF 370 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 371 Alan Jacob Bandit ElitE Racing
DNF 374 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 238 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 00:00:00 9:47:29
2 243 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:06:50 9:54:19
3 235 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:09:28 9:56:57
4 237 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 00:17:06 10:04:35
5 242 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 00:19:02 10:06:31
6 234 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:21:46 10:09:15
7 240 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 00:28:52 10:16:21
8 233 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:30:07 10:17:36
9 239 Heather Sells Harristone/Sun Valley 00:33:34 10:21:03
DNF 232 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 267 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 00:00:00 9:26:07
2 266 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:23:45 9:49:52
3 277 Tiedji Baker Bob's-Bicyclies.com/VeloWomen 00:27:45 9:53:52
4 263 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:30:56 9:57:03
5 268 Neisha Strait Poplollies 00:32:15 9:58:22
6 265 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:32:42 9:58:49
7 271 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 00:39:35 10:05:42
8 272 Sharon Birkle ICO 00:41:21 10:07:28
9 280 Erin Shelton 00:46:46 10:12:53
10 278 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:53:19 10:19:26
11 273 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:54:13 10:20:20
12 264 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 01:02:07 10:28:14
13 269 Sara Slawta Land Shark 01:17:05 10:43:12
14 279 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 01:26:59 10:53:06
15 276 Kristin Maughan Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles.com VeloWomen 01:55:44 11:21:51
DNF 262 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNF 274 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
DNS 275 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bicycles.com VeloWomen


Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 413 Jason Hardrath ME 00:00:00 8:49:38
2 432 Jeramy Martin 00:02:51 8:52:29
3 429 Paul Hynes 00:06:09 8:55:47
4 427 Jason Whitley 00:08:38 8:58:16
5 419 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 00:09:16 8:58:54
6 425 Jack Duncan Audi Cycling Team 00:11:21 9:00:59
7 411 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:12:05 9:01:43
8 403 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:12:42 9:02:20
9 409 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway 00:13:40 9:03:18
10 430 Daniel Kurylo 00:15:16 9:04:54
11 420 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 00:18:46 9:08:24
12 402 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:20:06 9:09:44
13 405 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:20:57 9:10:35
14 401 Lance McPeak Wheatland Wheelers 00:23:48 9:13:26
15 404 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:24:30 9:14:08
16 431 kyle roberts 00:28:53 9:18:31
17 422 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:28:53 9:18:31
18 423 Charles Forwood Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:31:16 9:20:54
19 418 Kyle McCall Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mortgage Cycling 00:36:25 9:26:03
20 421 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 00:44:03 9:33:41
21 414 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway 00:46:55 9:36:33
22 410 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:50:17 9:39:55
23 428 josip belavic 00:54:17 9:43:55
24 417 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 00:56:32 9:46:10
25 408 Adam Goplin Team Lost Highway 01:08:10 9:57:48
26 407 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 01:33:55 10:23:33
27 426 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 01:49:52 10:39:30
DNF 415 Joseph French Team Lost Highway

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 611 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:00:00 8:35:53
2 622 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:40 8:36:33
3 639 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 00:00:58 8:36:51
4 601 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:01:21 8:37:14
5 625 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:25 8:37:18
6 603 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:02:03 8:37:56
7 623 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Mad Dog Racing 00:02:11 8:38:04
8 616 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 00:02:59 8:38:52
9 621 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:03:01 8:38:54
10 627 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 00:06:20 8:42:13
11 618 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:06:39 8:42:32
12 619 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 00:07:18 8:43:11
13 605 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 00:08:10 8:44:03
14 613 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:08:46 8:44:39
15 632 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:09:06 8:44:59
16 614 Doug Reid Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:09:31 8:45:24
17 638 ben albracht 00:10:10 8:46:03
18 641 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:11:50 8:47:43
19 635 Ryan Dean Audi Cycling Team 00:12:20 8:48:13
20 631 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:14:01 8:49:54
21 624 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 00:14:31 8:50:24
22 608 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:14:34 8:50:27
23 629 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:16:04 8:51:57
24 634 Dean Jasper Audi Cycling Team 00:16:28 8:52:21
25 617 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:17:02 8:52:55
26 636 Gregory Kauper Audi Cycling Team 00:20:31 8:56:24
27 626 John Slawta Land Shark 00:22:13 8:58:06
28 620 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:25:51 9:01:44
29 637 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U 00:29:17 9:05:10
30 612 Scott Powell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 00:29:38 9:05:31
31 602 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:41:55 9:17:48
32 604 Uhl Albert Uhl Albert 00:53:24 9:29:17
33 640 G Boyd Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 00:56:56 9:32:49
34 642 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 01:05:02 9:40:55
35 633 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 01:17:23 9:53:16
DNF 606 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
DNF 615 Duane Strawser Sho-Air/SERT

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 505 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 8:47:25
2 531 Jeff Hunteman 00:06:45 8:54:10
3 518 Al Pokorny GS Gap/River City Red 00:07:29 8:54:54
4 503 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized 00:10:04 8:57:29
5 502 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 00:10:07 8:57:32
6 510 Dan Goldsmith Sho-Air/SERT 00:11:10 8:58:35
7 527 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:11:47 8:59:12
8 508 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:14:00 9:01:25
9 534 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:14:16 9:01:41
10 506 Joe Malibu Kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 00:15:09 9:02:34
11 533 Joe Tysoe 00:20:01 9:07:26
12 511 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 00:20:25 9:07:50
13 504 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:21:04 9:08:29
14 523 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 00:21:45 9:09:10
15 532 Justin Tornow 00:22:18 9:09:43
16 520 Eric Redrup Eurosports 00:22:56 9:10:21
17 501 Wayne Boyle Interurban 00:25:40 9:13:05
18 507 Eric Szczukowski 00:31:36 9:19:01
19 514 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:31:51 9:19:16
20 519 Paul Roberts Eurosports 00:33:17 9:20:42
21 524 David McKinnie Apex Racing Team 00:54:10 9:41:35
22 509 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:57:08 9:44:33
23 530 JD Jaspersen 01:08:56 9:56:21
24 529 John Hatfield 01:12:56 10:00:21
25 521 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 01:31:45 10:19:10
DNF 522 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
DNF 528 Tom McLaughlin
DNS 513 Tom Reimbolt ICO
DNS 516 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 101 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home 00:00:00 8:08:13
2 126 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:00:29 8:08:42
3 148 Alister Ratcliff Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:00:29 8:08:42
4 151 Kaler Marshall Audi Cycling Team 00:00:37 8:08:50
5 108 Darren GOFF Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:03:51 8:12:04
6 140 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 00:03:59 8:12:12
7 137 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 00:05:41 8:13:54
8 113 Connor McCutcheon Powered By Bowen 00:06:15 8:14:28
9 127 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:06:59 8:15:12
10 116 Nigel Kinney Musette Racing 00:07:39 8:15:52
11 155 Tanner Robbison Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:07:57 8:16:10
12 110 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:08:45 8:16:58
13 111 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:09:39 8:17:52
14 149 Paul Warner Canyon Bicycles Shimano 00:10:01 8:18:14
15 115 Vincent Marcotte Musette Racing 00:11:42 8:19:55
16 135 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:12:08 8:20:21
17 106 elliot salmon Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:13:08 8:21:21
18 141 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:13:45 8:21:58
19 128 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:13:58 8:22:11
20 159 Clinton Mortley Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:15:03 8:23:16
21 105 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:16:07 8:24:20
22 124 Tim Root Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:17:12 8:25:25
23 102 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:17:25 8:25:38
24 109 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:18:19 8:26:32
25 160 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:18:27 8:26:40
26 153 Travis Monroe Audi Cycling Team 00:18:36 8:26:49
27 104 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:20:24 8:28:37
28 107 Matt Rossman Ski Utah | PLAN 7 00:20:26 8:28:39
29 118 David Gerth Musette Racing 00:21:17 8:29:30
30 156 Ryan Kingsolver Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:22:13 8:30:26
31 136 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:22:30 8:30:43
32 158 Branson Yantes Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:23:07 8:31:20
33 134 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:23:36 8:31:49
34 142 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:23:36 8:31:49
35 139 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic Health - RPM Mortgage Cycling 00:24:53 8:33:06
36 112 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 00:27:17 8:35:30
37 143 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 00:27:28 8:35:41
38 129 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:32:52 8:41:05
39 131 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 00:33:58 8:42:11
40 150 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 00:36:21 8:44:34
41 154 Manny Cypers Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:40:04 8:48:17
42 103 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:40:44 8:48:57
43 152 Ian Tubbs Audi Cycling Team 00:42:20 8:50:33
44 123 Shane Savage Mighty 00:42:47 8:51:00
45 120 Amiel Flett-Brown Musette Racing 00:43:21 8:51:34
46 114 Scott Laliberte Musette Racing 00:49:39 8:57:52
47 132 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental 00:52:07 9:00:20
48 119 Emile de Rosnay Musette Racing 00:52:38 9:00:51
49 122 Christian Shubart-Knapton Musette Racing 00:52:57 9:01:10
50 157 Gilbert Ducournau Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 00:56:35 9:04:48
51 147 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 01:00:09 9:08:22
52 144 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:03:12 9:11:25
53 146 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 01:24:38 9:32:51
DNF 121 Sherwood Plant Musette Racing
DNF 130 Tad Hamilton Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles
DNF 145 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNS 117 Mark Sherman Musette Racing
DNS 125 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 216 Sara Bergen Mighty Riders 00:00:00 9:35:41
2 207 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:00:15 9:35:56
3 211 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks 00:00:52 9:36:33
4 202 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 00:04:46 9:40:27
5 203 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 00:07:10 9:42:51
6 217 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 00:10:16 9:45:57
7 220 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:10:39 9:46:20
8 213 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks 00:11:56 9:47:37
9 201 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 00:12:28 9:48:09
10 215 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 00:13:46 9:49:27
11 210 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks 00:14:41 9:50:22
12 209 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 00:16:39 9:52:20
13 206 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 00:18:08 9:53:49
14 204 Heather Albert Vertical Earth 00:21:03 9:56:44
15 218 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:24:47 10:00:28
16 212 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks 00:25:24 10:01:05
17 208 Kat Carr Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:27:57 10:03:38
18 214 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 00:37:44 10:13:25