Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR

Rainier, OR
June 22, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email niina jamsja.

Updated June 23, 2014 at 11:06 PM

Masters Men 2/3 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 91 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 49 Bellview
2 807 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland
3 88 Nikos Mills 48 Bellevue
4 589 David DiMarco 42 Eugene
5 534 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39 tigard
6 639 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 44 Ashland
7 48 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 44 Lake Stevens
8 5080 John Hatfield 46 Portland
9 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 50 Eugene
10 3019 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing 43 Portland
11 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 54 Bend
12 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Happy Valley
13 3018 John Slawta Land Shark 53 Talent
14 394 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 42 portland
15 580 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 48 Eugene
16 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 49 Vancouver
17 739 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland
18 3039 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Sherwood
19 567 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 53 Hood River
20 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Sherwood
DNF 680 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 58 Salem
DNF 628 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
DNF 341 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 42 portland
DNF 5046 G Ellis 58 Portland
DNF 193 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 Tigard
DNF 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 portland
DNF 3060 Casey Patton 57 Portland
DNF 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 West Linn
DNF 3141 Terry Brown 65 Portland

Masters Men 4/5 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland
2 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 44 Portland
3 5060 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Beaverton
4 5027 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 46 Portland
5 4348 Jeff Wygant 49 longview
6 5038 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland
7 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Portland
8 4099 Rick Upton crank 54 Portland
9 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland
10 414 Wayne Boyle Interurban 49 Portland
11 476 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo 56 Portland
12 4071 Scott McKnight crank 45 Gresham
13 438 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 50 Portland
14 5418 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 43 Portland
15 5782 Charles Hall 51 Eugene
16 5441 Tracy Marks 59 Portland
17 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36 Portland
18 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Eugene
19 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 62 Portland
20 4214 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 55 Portland
DNF 4020 kevin short 46 eagle creek

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland
2 236 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 48 Portland
3 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 48 Portland
4 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland
5 7067 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 45 Beaverton

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 7102 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 55 Eugene
2 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland
3 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 65 Happy Valley
4 49 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 50 Portland
5 7066 Laura Wanker 55 Silverton

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 4475 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
2 5308 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Aloha
3 4167 Will Cook 28 Vancouver
4 4054 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing 31 Portland
5 465 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 portland
6 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley
7 4297 Andrew Daniels 21 WestLinn warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
8 5031 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 32 Medford
9 5246 Daniel Hough 34 Portland
10 5980 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25 Portland
11 5497 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland
12 4038 Michael Aylward 34 Portland
13 444 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 30 Hillsboro
14 92 Joe Diominey
DNF 89 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Keizer

Senior Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 20 Vancouver
2 128 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 Portland
3 8076 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 18 Eugene
4 158 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Astoria
5 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 27 Vancouver
6 162 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 18 Bend
7 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
8 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 Eugene
9 812 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
10 87 Andrew Easley 27 Lacey
11 187 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Portland
12 320 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 31 bend
13 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 Portland
14 745 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 44 Dupont
15 3024 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team 36 Portland warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
16 764 Greg Tyler 40 Portland
17 197 Mathew Braun 41 Portland
18 8056 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15 Happy Valley
19 8073 Grant McElroy 16 Portland
20 4220 Brett Kirby 34 Portland
21 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
22 5264 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling 27 Portland
23 730 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer
DNF 4203 Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Longview
DNF 313 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland
DNF 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 34 Portland
DNF 3005 Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 32 Vancouver
DNF 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 29 Portland
DNF 950 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Bend warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
DNF 4037 Martin Acosta 26 Portland
DNF 390 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade 34 Beaverton warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
DNF 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 46 Portland
DNF 144 Bradford Goodson 43 portland warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
DNF 960 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
DNF 667 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 24 Hillsboro
DNF 8053 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Happy Valley
DNF 811 Jonathan McCoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28 Portland warning: single road number (rule 8.5.2)
DNF 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 29 Portland
DNF 382 Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling 40 Corvallis
DNF 4480 Connor Reeasdor Therapeutic Associates Racing 22 Hillsboro

Senior Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 978 julie cutts 46 Bend
2 239 Beth Ann Orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 33 Portland
3 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 17 Ashland
4 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
5 292 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Sherwood
6 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 27 Portland
7 255 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 50 Talent
8 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Corvallis
9 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 39 Portland
10 294 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Portland
11 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
DNF 241 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 Vancouver
DNF 281 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland
DNF 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 27 Portland

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 289 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team 35 Portland
2 277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Beaverton
3 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 26 Portland
4 248 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Eugene
5 7054 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Portland
6 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 Beaverton
7 273 Lana Pressey Ironclad Cycling Team 33 Portland
8 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
DNF 296 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 32 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 8092 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 13 Eugene
2 7179 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
3 7111 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
4 7107 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley
5 7226 Neisha Strait Poplollies 39 Eugene
6 7014 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team 28 Portland
7 7173 Sara Slawta Land Shark 21 Talent
8 7170 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 Corvallis
9 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 Portland
10 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland
11 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 43 Portland
12 51 Coren Tucker Somerville
13 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland
14 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35 Portland