Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
June 7, 2006

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City Notes
1 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland 47 Riders
2 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland
3 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
4 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
5 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
6 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
7 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
8 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
9 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland
10 57 Christopher hamilton
11 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
12 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
13 812 Chris Myers GSC United Portland
14 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Portland
15 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
16 42 Christopher DuBois Claremont Portland
17 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team Portland
18 174 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland
19 834 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
20 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized West Linn
21 833 Edward Micek The Bike Gallery Portland
22 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United Portland
23 162 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team Portland
24 898 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery Portland
25 116 chad swanson Team S+M Portland
26 1977 Jay Cech October Lake Effect Portland
27 9 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
28 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver
29 876 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland
30 878 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute Portland
31 56 Samuel Starr Claremont Mn
32 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery Beaverton
33 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
34 866 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland
35 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland
36 812 Chris Myers GSC United Portland

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 48 Riders
2 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
3 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
4 529 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland
5 1425 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
6 353 Matthew Wolpert Portland
7 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
8 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling Portland
9 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
10 2048 Mike McManus United Finance West Linn
11 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop Portland
12 889 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland
13 2059 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro
14 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
15 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
16 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
17 390 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Portland
18 454 Christopher Khari Gates B2C Portlant
19 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
20 752 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
21 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland
22 ?
23 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
24 504 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland
25 1473 Craig Ruby
26 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland
27 762 Brett Jarolimek Portland
28 784 Andrew Reed Portland
29 429 Richard Fattic Portland
30 419 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland
31 1249 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas Beaverton
32 352 Robert Nobles GSC United Portland
33 460 Sean Thielen Portland
34 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop Portland

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team City Notes
1 46 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles Portland 25 Riders
2 489 Erin Playman Veloshop Portland
3 97
4 64 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop Portland
5 619 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling Portland
6 212 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW Stanwood
7 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Portland
8 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
9 884 NICOLE HORST Veloshop Portland
10 641 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Portland
11 215 Courtney Ries Portland
12 692 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
13 479 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland
14 1222 Ann Leitheiser adidas Portland
15 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland
16 615 Karen Henry Gresham
17 637 Jennifer Woodruff Portland
18 1414 Laurie Hotovy
19 1936 Stephanie Chase Portland State University Portland
20 1410 Amy Byerley
21 643 Holly Warren Portland State University Portland
22 415 Kate Grosswiler Portland
23 495 Alyssha Swanson Portland

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 1966 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 83 Riders
2 36 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 2138 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland
4 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
5 1001 Brian Ellin Veloshop Portland
6 1404 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling
7 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
8 2152 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland
9 1493 Joe Santos Portland
10 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
11 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
12 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
13 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
14 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
15 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
16 1032 Bari Stockton Disco Velo Carson
17 1015 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
18 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
19 2072 Greg Adams Portland
20 1304 Jason Moore Portland
21 1020 Patrick Wilder Portland
22 1379 Danny Weikel Portland
23 2378 Jasonn Potter Portland
24 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver
25 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
26 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland
27 1104 Eric Aleskus Portland
28 1067 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports Amity
29 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
30 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
31 1297 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland
32 2274 Kevin Hedahl Portland State University Portland
33 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
34 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland
35 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
36 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
37 1412 John Dossett
38 1226 Robert Christensen Portland
39 1138 Ken James Wilsonville
40 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland
41 2165 Monyrith Tran Portland
42 1184 Richard kilshaw Lake Oswego
43 2025 James Norman Gresham
44 2191 Evan MacKenzie Hillsboro
45 2296 John Climaldi Milwaukie
46 1260 Erik Barber Portland
47 2059 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro
48 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland
49 2165 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com Portland
50 2296 John Climaldi Milwaukie
51 1220 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path Portland
52 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
53 1010 Jeff Norville Portland
54 1460 Daryn Murphy
55 1971 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
56 1727 Ben Needham Portland
57 1926 jens schrader Portland
58 1304 Jason Moore Portland
59 1148 Eben Saling Portland State University Portland
60 1227 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland
61 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland
62 1470 Neal Bibler
63 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
64 1694 Jason Franklin Team S+M Portland
65 50 J Lewellan Portland State University
66 2046 Matt Fox Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland
67 1374
68 1467 David Liebert
69 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
70 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
71 1952 Matt Edler Portland
72 1129 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
73 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
74 1423 Aaron Burles A&G Products
75 1802 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB Portland
76 1471 Andrew Mercier
77 1472 Par Svennson
78 1466 Brice Stivers
79 2112 Steven Russell Portland
80 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton
81 1940 Eric Provost Milwaukie
82 1458 Eric Lynch Wines of Washington Brier
83 1241 Jason Wells Suby Solutions (ssi) Portland
84 1417 Dan Burton Team S+M
85 1408 James Hayden
86 1409 Jack Hayden

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City Notes
1 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland 15 Riders
2 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling Portland
3 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop Portland
4 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
5 1398 Jackson Wild Veloshop Portland
6 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland
7 1316 Nathan Spear Corbett
8 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
9 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Portland
10 493 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno Portland
11 399 Carl Anton North River Racing Vancouver
12 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland
13 2364 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland
14 2004 Brian Ecken Veloshop Portland
15 2195 John Howe Portland

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 881 John Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland 37 Riders
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
3 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
4 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
5 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
7 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
8 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
10 130 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland
11 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
12 417 joseph fricke Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
13 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
14 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
15 1100 Kurt robinson
16 186 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic Portland
17 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
18 1407 Terry Mitchell
19 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 599 Luis Valls Casa Bruno Portland
21 459 Bret Berner Portland
22 407 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno Portland
23 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
24 370 Mike Mauch United Finance Portland
25 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland
26 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 533 bob raker Vancouver
28 567 Richard Walker
29 727 Brad Cockman Sunnyside Sports Bend
30 2109 Jim Hinkley
31 1447 Richard Walker

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Notes
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club Portland 11 Riders
2 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham
4 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
5 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
6 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
7 287 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland
8 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Notes
1 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland 9 Riders
2 261 Shari White Half Fast Velo Portland
3 1208 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland
4 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
5 873 Kendra Wenzel Portland
6 267 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte Portland
7 1324 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington Portland
8 893 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
9 467 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland