High Desert Omnium: Road Race

Bend, OR
August 26, 2007

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
2 589 Kyle Wuepper 13
3 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
4 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
5 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 6
6 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
7 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 4
8 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 3
9 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 2
10 394 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
11 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 615 anthony graupera GSC United
13 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
14 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
15 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
16 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
17 52 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
18 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower
19 530 barret fishner GSC United
20 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing
21 334 Seth Patla United Finance
22 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
DQ 53 Jon Ryan Wines of Washington

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2318 Brandon Dyer Team S.A.D. 16
2 1513 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport 13
3 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 10
4 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
5 1076 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com 6
6 42 Brett Johnson 5
7 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 4
8 2158 Elijah Romer 3
9 2381 Kitch Turner 2
10 white helmet, unidentifiable 1
11 1011 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports
12 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
13 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
14 1777 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
15 1690 Zach Gilmour
16
17 1076 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com
18 56 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 2616 David Caplan
21 2503 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports
23 1652 Robert DeClerk
24 1276 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
25 57 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 1425 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
27 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
28 1739 Chuck Woosley
29 47 andy graham
30 45 Jason Johnson
31 2073 Chris Paskewich
32 2280 Gene Nelson Team Tuffstone
33 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower
34 2591 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 617 Scott Seaton Linn 16
2 1221 James Newman 13
3 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
4 136 David Root United Finance 8
5 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 6
6 1006 Geoffrey Green 5
7 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 4
8 2506 Ian Bagshaw 3
9 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 2
10 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 1
11 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
12 512 Scott Toll De Salvo Custom Cycles
13 589 Kyle Wuepper
14 749 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
15 1417 Karl Choltus GSC United
16 511 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
17 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend
18 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
19 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
20 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
22 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
23 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
24 1162 Bill Robberson De Salvo Custom Cycles
25 1135 John Fernandes De Salvo Custom Cycles
26 46 John Chandler
27 382 John O'Brien North River Racing
28 60 Patrick McConnell
29 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
30 2555 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
31 2568 Cedric Kohler
32 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend
33 1427 Jason Silgleton De Salvo Custom Cycles
34 748 Terry Keele West
35 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
36 58 Matthew Johnson
37 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
38 62 Mickey Gerdler Bryne Invest
39 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
40 2280 Gene Nelson Team Tuffstone

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 48 david richter Ital Pasta 16
2 1449 Edward Micek Dent Wizard 13
3 144 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 10
4 2561 Adam Craig Giant 8
5 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 6
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
7 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
8 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Adidas 3
9 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
10 833 Erik Lang 1
11 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 153 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene
13 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
15 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
17 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
18 836 David DeRoche Land Shark
19 1978 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
20 63 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 54 Andrew Martin Wines of Washington
DNF 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF 152 Kyle Valenta CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 299 Megan Elliott 16
2 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
3 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 10
4 59 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 8
5 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 6
6 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 5
7 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 4
8 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3
9 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 2

Women 4/Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 16
2 486 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
3 55 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 8
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 6
6 279  Cinda Strauch 5
DNF 404 Heather Bloomquist