High Desert Omnium

Bend, OR
Sat, August 25 to Sun, August 26, 2007

Updated September 18, 2013 at 1:37 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1629 Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 29
2 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 26
3 589 Kyle Wuepper 26
4 1460 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 21
5 575 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16
6 361 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 13
7 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl 12
9 522 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
10 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
11 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 7
12 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
13 577 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 5
14 529 Bryan Foster 4
15 693 mike olson WebCyclery.com 3
16 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 2
17 394 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
18 615 anthony graupera GSC United
19 52 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
20 530 barret fishner GSC United
21 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
22 53 Jon Ryan Wines of Washington
23 51 Scott Brennan Sawtooth Velo
24 738 Greg Freyberg
25 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
27 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
28 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
29 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower
30 334 Seth Patla United Finance
31 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo
32 778 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2318 Brandon Dyer Team S.A.D. 48
2 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 23
3 1011 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports 14
4 1513 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport 13
5 1148 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
6 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop 10
7 2381 Kitch Turner 10
8 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete 10
9 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 8
10 42 Brett Johnson 8
11 1176 Pat Sagers Hutch's-Eugene 8
12 1098 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 8
13 1076 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com 6
14 1690 Zach Gilmour 6
15 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 5
16 2503 Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
17 1777 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports 4
18 2158 Elijah Romer 3
19 2568 Cedric Kohler 3
20 970 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 3
21 2073 Chris Paskewich
22 2280 Gene Nelson Team Tuffstone
23 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower
24 2591 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 56 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 2616 David Caplan
28 2683 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports
29 1652 Robert DeClerk
30 1276 Jake Keener Hutch's Klamath Falls
31 57 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
32 1425 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
33 1739 Chuck Woosley
34 47 andy graham
35 45 Jason Johnson
36 39 Daniel Richardson
37 41 Mandon Welch
38 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's-Eugene
40 1188 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
41 1745 John Lance North River Racing
42 2171 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
43 2223 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore
44 2506 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Junior Racers 10-12

Num Name Team
1 38 Steven Jokerst
2 40 Cameron Carrick MBSEF Cycling Team
3 43 Walker Sorlie
4 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 1646 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports

Junior Racers 13-15

Num Name Team
1 44 Ryan Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
3 2587 Paxton Deuel MBSEF Cycling Team

Junior Racers 16-18

Num Name Team
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 49 Audrey Green
2 2421 Emma Su Cascade Foot Clinic

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points
1 617 Scott Seaton Linn 32
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 26
3 512 Scott Toll De Salvo Custom Cycles 16
4 136 David Root United Finance 16
5 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
6 1221 James Newman 13
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 13
8 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 10
9 738 Greg Freyberg 10
10 1006 Geoffrey Green 10
11 2565 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 8
12 589 Kyle Wuepper 6
13 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 6
14 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
15 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 4
16 2501 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
17 2506 Ian Bagshaw 3
18 367 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo 2
19 1028 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 2
20 382 John O'Brien North River Racing 2
21 673 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 1
22 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
23 46 John Chandler
24 58 Matthew Johnson
25 62 Mickey Gerdler Bryne Invest
26 96 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
27 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
28 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
29 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
30 511 Chris Rycewicz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
31 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
32 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
33 595 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
34 685 James Wellington Hutch's Bend
35 748 Terry Keele West
36 749 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
37 1135 John Fernandes De Salvo Custom Cycles
38 1154 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
39 1162 Bill Robberson De Salvo Custom Cycles
40 1241 Michael Widmer Rebound Sports Performance Lab
41 1318 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend
42 1388 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
43 1417 Karl Choltus GSC United
44 1425 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
45 1638 Lawrence Hunter
46 1949 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend
47 2280 Gene Nelson Team Tuffstone
48 2317 Thom Meyers
49 2568 Cedric Kohler
50 60 Patrick McConnell
51 2555 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
52 1427 Jason Silgleton De Salvo Custom Cycles

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 48 david richter Ital Pasta 34
2 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30
3 144 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 26
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 16
5 2561 Adam Craig Giant 14
6 1449 Edward Micek Dent Wizard 13
7 930 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 11
9 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 10
10 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 6
11 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 6
12 153 Erik Huston Hutch's-Eugene 5
13 54 Andrew Martin Wines of Washington 4
14 836 David DeRoche Land Shark 4
15 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Adidas 4
16 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
17 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 2
18 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
19 833 Erik Lang 1
20 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
22 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 1978 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
24 63 Greg Canfield Hutch's-Eugene
25 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
26 152 Kyle Valenta CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
27 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 858 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 299 Megan Elliott 1 Error 29
2 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29
3 1561 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles 28
4 202 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25
5 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 14
6 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 10
7 1775 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 10
8 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 9
9 59 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 8
10 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 8
11 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 6
12 474 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
13 479 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
14 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 4

Women 4/Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45
2 486 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36
3 55 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 30
4 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 23
5 256 Evelyn Dong Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
6 50 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 8
7 61 Michele Gladieux 6
8 279 Cinda Strauch 5
9 404 Heather Bloomquist