The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race

Eugene, OR
April 21, 2006

Part of the The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 30 00:00.0 2:03:56.5
2 343 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 20 00:10.0 2:04:06.5
3 399 Matthew Beebe Webcor Alto Velo 11 00:19.0 2:04:15.5
4 345 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
5 385 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
6 319 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 06 00:24.0 2:04:20.5
7 315 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
8 309 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
9 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
10 394 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 03 00:27.0 2:04:23.5
11 316 Brandt Hueser GSC United 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
12 351 Matt Russell 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
13 372 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
14 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
15 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
16 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
17 308 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
18 360 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
19 313 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
20 303 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
21 321 Matthew Karre Contender Bicycles 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
22 344 Brad Cowley Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
23 339 Matt Lieto Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05 00:25.0 2:04:21.5
24 305 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
25 332 Joshua Creem GSC United 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
26 364 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
27 391 Duncan Calver Veloshop 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
28 306 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
29 378 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
30 381 Eric Bonder Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
31 348 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
32 387 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
33 383 Eric Thompson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
34 314 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
35 357 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
36 352 James Williams 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
37 329 Ivan Meadors United Finance 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
38 386 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
39 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
40 382 Clint Carter Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
41 320 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
42 354 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
43 331 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
44 325 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
45 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
46 302 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
47 384 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
48 337 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
49 365 Graeme Bant Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
50 307 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
51 338 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
52 340 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
53 370 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
54 322 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
55 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 03 00:27.0 2:04:23.5
56 346 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
57 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
58 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
59 358 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
60 368 Demetrius Houpis Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
61 317 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
62 369 Jonathon GORMICK Steed Cycles/SRAM 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
63 350 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
64 389 Mike Bene Veloshop 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
65 318 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
66 347 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
67 375 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
68 349 Jeremy Breach Mobile Money Racing 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
69 327 David Schneider Escape Velocity 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
70 393 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
71 336 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
72 367 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00 00:30.0 2:04:26.5
73 341 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:42.9 2:04:39.4
74 353 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 00 00:52.0 2:04:48.5
75 311 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 00 00:56.3 2:04:52.8
76 328 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 00 01:00.5 2:04:57.0
77 334 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
78 300 Matt Dolan Arlberg Sports 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
79 363 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
80 301 Bryce Huck Arlberg Sports 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
81 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
82 388 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
83 376 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
84 312 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
85 335 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 00 04:46.7 2:08:43.2
86 392 Jesse Graden Veloshop 00 10:17.5 2:14:14.0
87 330 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta Racing Team 00 10:17.5 2:14:14.0
88 374 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 10:17.5 2:14:14.0
89 699 Christopher Morales 00 10:17.5 2:14:14.0
90 324 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 00 12:11.7 2:16:08.2
91 380 Al Michini Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 12:11.7 2:16:08.2
92 398 benjamin albracht Webcor Alto Velo 00 12:11.7 2:16:08.2
93 377 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 00 16:49.2 2:20:45.7
94 333 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 00 16:49.2 2:20:45.7
95 379 Gary Dastrup Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 20:19.6 2:24:16.1
96 310 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 00 21:40.5 2:25:37.0
97 371 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 00 23:13.6 2:27:10.1
98 361 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 23:40.6 2:27:37.1
1000 323 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 00 04:46.7 0:00:00.0
1000 396 Mike Vella Webcor Alto Velo 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 30 00 1:41:56.4
2 558 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 20 10 1:42:06.4
3 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 10 20 1:42:16.4
4 561 Kay Bork Poplollies 03 27 1:42:23.4
5 564 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 00 30 1:42:26.4
6 560 Amy Campbell 05 25 1:42:21.4
7 550 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 30 1:42:26.4
8 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club Race Team 01 29 1:42:25.4
9 563 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 00 30 1:42:26.4
10 559 Jan Moss Team Group Health 00 30 1:42:26.4
11 555 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 30 1:42:26.4
12 557 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 00 30 1:42:26.4
13 566 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 30 1:42:26.4
14 565 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 00 30 1:42:26.4
15 551 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 35 1:42:31.4
16 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 35 1:42:31.4

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 608 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 15 00:00.0 46:00.3
2 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 10 00:05.0 46:05.3
3 605 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 05 00:10.0 46:10.3
4 623 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
5 621 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
6 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
7 612 Kimberly Mullen 1 Error 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
8 613 Nicole Alexander 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
9 626 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
10 609 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
11 619 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
12 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
13 617 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
14 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
15 600 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
16 616 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
17 610 Alison Dauble 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
18 614 Erica McKenzie 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
19 628 Patricia Harlow 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
20 604 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
21 611 Courtney Ries 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
22 603 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
23 618 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:15.0 46:15.3
24 606 Celia Leber Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:40.6 46:40.9
25 622 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 00 01:42.3 47:42.6
26 615 Jessica Harm North River Racing 00 07:36.7 53:37.0
1000 601 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 00:00.0 00:00.0
1000 607 Melanie Grandjacques Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:00.0 00:00.0

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 402 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 30 00:00.0 1:29:46.4
2 413 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 20 00:11.5 1:29:57.9
3 403 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 10 00:21.5 1:30:07.9
4 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 05 00:26.5 1:30:12.9
5 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 03 00:28.5 1:30:14.9
6 444 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
7 433 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
8 416 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
9 423 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
10 457 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
11 450 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
12 401 Scott Williams 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
13 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
14 448 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
15 409 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
16 406 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
17 400 Ryan Morgan 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
18 446 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
19 419 Roger Lloyd United Finance 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
20 427 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
21 428 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
22 447 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
23 431 David Grant 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
24 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Cycling Team 01 00:30.5 1:30:16.9
25 432 Ryan McKnab 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
26 455 Robin Calver Veloshop 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
27 458 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
28 420 Seth Patla United Finance 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
29 408 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
30 436 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
31 426 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
32 421 Chuck Woosley United Finance 00 00:31.5 1:30:17.9
33 424 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 00 00:41.8 1:30:28.2
34 405 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 00 00:41.8 1:30:28.2
35 430 David George 00 00:41.8 1:30:28.2
36 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 00 00:44.1 1:30:30.5
37 454 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 00:44.1 1:30:30.5
38 411 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 00 00:44.1 1:30:30.5
39 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 00:44.1 1:30:30.5
40 415 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 00 00:44.1 1:30:30.5
41 435 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 00 00:51.0 1:30:37.4
42 410 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 00 00:54.2 1:30:40.6
43 459 Michael Brunelle 00 00:56.1 1:30:42.5
44 449 Eugene Cathcart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 00:56.1 1:30:42.5
45 407 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 00 01:01.1 1:30:47.5
46 438 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 01:01.1 1:30:47.5
47 425 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 00 04:34.9 1:34:21.3
48 412 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis 00 04:50.0 1:34:36.4
49 451 K. Buzz Peterson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 04:50.0 1:34:36.4
50 418 Ed Kendrick United Finance 00 25:19.1 1:55:05.5
1000 456 Brian Ellin Veloshop 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 404 Michael Risner Word-RCB 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 422 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 445 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 453 Richard Urena Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 442 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 441 Cameron Coker Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 437 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 414 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Juniors

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 00:00.0 47:46.0
2 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 10 00:05.0 47:51.0
3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05 02:23.6 50:09.6
4 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 00 02:31.0 50:17.0
5 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00 02:37.5 50:23.5
6 479 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 00 02:37.5 50:23.5
7 477 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 00 02:41.6 50:27.6
8 487 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 00 02:52.5 50:38.5
9 475 Weston Fitzsimmons 00 02:57.7 50:43.7
10 480 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 00 03:18.0 51:04.0
11 485 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 00 06:31.3 54:17.3
12 476 Tony Hamilton 00 10:23.9 58:09.9
1000 484 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 00:00.0
1000 482 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 00:00.0

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 30 00:00.0 2:02:47.5
2 215 Les Korcala Excel Sports 20 00:10.0 2:02:57.5
3 234 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 03 00:27.0 2:03:14.5
4 238 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10 00:20.0 2:03:07.5
5 211 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 00:30.0 2:03:17.5
6 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 00 00:30.0 2:03:17.5
7 217 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 03 00:27.0 2:03:14.5
8 243 Greg Canfield 00 00:30.0 2:03:17.5
9 225 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01 00:29.0 2:03:16.5
10 220 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 00 00:30.0 2:03:17.5
11 231 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 01 00:29.0 2:03:16.5
12 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 00 04:23.0 2:07:10.5
13 219 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 00 04:23.0 2:07:10.5
14 221 Steven R Holland United Finance 00 04:23.0 2:07:10.5
15 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 06:49.7 2:09:37.2
16 218 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 00 06:49.7 2:09:37.2
17 226 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 07:18.1 2:10:05.6
18 229 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 00 07:21.7 2:10:09.2
19 241 Erik Huston 00 07:21.7 2:10:09.2
20 232 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00 07:21.7 2:10:09.2
21 236 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 00 07:21.7 2:10:09.2
22 233 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 00 07:21.7 2:10:09.2
23 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 00 07:25.7 2:10:13.2
24 213 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 00 07:25.7 2:10:13.2
25 242 David Root 00 07:25.7 2:10:13.2
26 240 Walt Nestell The Valley Athletic Club 00 08:05.6 2:10:53.1
27 216 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 00 08:35.2 2:11:22.7
28 222 J.Michael Manning United Finance 00 08:35.2 2:11:22.7
29 212 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 14:24.9 2:17:12.4
30 223 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 25:24.9 2:28:12.4
31 239 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 00 26:01.6 2:28:49.1
1000 237 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 224 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 230 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 35 00:00.0 1:23:59.9
2 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 21 00:41.8 1:24:41.7
3 271 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 10 00:52.8 1:24:52.7
4 266 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 00 01:02.8 1:25:02.7
6 268 Mike Mauch United Finance 03 01:02.6 1:25:02.5
7 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
8 263 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
9 279 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
10 278 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
11 254 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
12 267 George Schreck United Finance 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
13 289 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
14 251 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
15 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
16 284 Steve Long North River Racing 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
17 256 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
18 280 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
19 262 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
20 269 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
21 253 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
22 250 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
23 281 Michael Harris GS Forza Velo-Bend 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
24 275 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
25 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
26 259 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
27 257 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
28 287 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
29 293 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
30 265 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 00 01:05.6 1:25:05.5
31 291 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 01:12.4 1:25:12.3
32 290 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 01:28.0 1:25:27.9
33 277 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 00 01:34.9 1:25:34.8
34 260 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00 08:37.5 1:32:37.4
35 274 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 00 11:08.6 1:35:08.5
36 288 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 00 11:08.6 1:35:08.5
37 283 Pat Hewes 00 11:08.6 1:35:08.5
38 261 mark kurashige Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 00 12:00.0 1:35:59.9
39 292 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
40 273 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
41 298 Mike Adams United Finance 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
42 258 Erich Meihoff Community Cycling Center 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
43 276 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
44 294 James Thiele Team Rose City 00 12:42.9 1:36:42.8
1000 255 Randy Daniels Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 296 Mike McManus 1 Error 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 295 rob polasek Team Zoka 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 286 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 282 Steven Mullen NoMad Sports Club 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 270 Scott Peterson Gecko Cycling Club 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 170 Svein Tuft Symmetrics Cycling 30 00:00.0 2:42:12.7
2 136 Rob Britton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 20 00:10.0 2:42:22.7
3 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 10 00:20.0 2:42:32.7
4 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 04 00:26.0 2:42:38.7
5 166 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 01 00:35.6 2:42:48.3
6 139 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 05 00:31.6 2:42:44.3
7 168 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
8 199 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
9 133 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 05 00:58.1 2:43:10.8
10 158 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
11 177 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
12 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
13 169 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
14 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
15 154 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
16 159 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
17 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
18 117 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
19 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
20 204 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
21 110 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
22 108 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
23 141 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
24 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
25 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
26 153 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
27 190 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
28 138 Zach Winter Guinness/fundamental 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
29 191 Jackson Beuhler Trek/RedTruck Racing Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
30 203 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
31 173 Ricky Federau TEAM RACE 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
32 196 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
33 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
34 183 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
35 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
36 147 Neal Kindree Kona Factory Team 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
37 201 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 00 01:03.1 2:43:15.8
38 131 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
39 118 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
40 107 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
41 112 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
42 128 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
43 123 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
44 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
45 152 Pete Kuennemann 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
46 111 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03 01:14.1 2:43:26.8
47 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
48 146 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
49 102 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 00 01:17.1 2:43:29.8
50 176 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 01:32.2 2:43:44.9
51 109 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 01:53.0 2:44:05.7
52 130 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 01:53.0 2:44:05.7
53 151 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 02:12.2 2:44:24.9
54 135 Adam Craig Giant 00 03:01.3 2:45:14.0
55 132 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 03:01.3 2:45:14.0
56 100 Cody Peterson 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00 06:42.0 2:48:54.7
57 182 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
58 200 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
59 129 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
60 192 Brendan MacIntosh Trek/Rider's Cycles 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
61 187 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
62 140 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
63 127 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
64 137 Ryan McNamara Giga bike/La-Z-boy 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
65 188 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
66 178 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
67 142 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 00 08:34.4 2:50:47.1
68 185 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 00 08:38.3 2:50:51.0
69 195 Todd Posselli Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00 08:38.3 2:50:51.0
70 205 Joseph Carpisassi The Bike Post Racing 00 08:38.3 2:50:51.0
71 194 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 00 08:38.3 2:50:51.0
72 198 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 00 08:41.3 2:50:54.0
73 115 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 08:41.3 2:50:54.0
74 172 Ryan Clark Team Coastal 00 08:41.3 2:50:54.0
75 197 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 00 08:41.3 2:50:54.0
76 155 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00 13:22.4 2:55:35.1
77 121 Joe Karbowski Davis Bike Club Race Team 00 17:05.8 2:59:18.5
78 202 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor Alto Velo 00 22:58.0 3:05:10.7
79 106 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 25:54.0 3:08:06.7
80 134 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 00 25:54.0 3:08:06.7
81 150 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 00 25:54.0 3:08:06.7
82 126 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 00 25:54.0 3:08:06.7
83 171 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 00 29:10.1 3:11:22.8
84 189 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
85 149 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
86 193 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
87 104 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
88 105 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
89 113 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
90 143 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
91 160 joshua snead RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
92 179 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
93 186 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 00 29:32.6 3:11:45.3
1000 181 Lance Doherty Team Brain and Spine 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 180 Pat Caurant Team Brain and Spine 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 175 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 116 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 103 Jonny Sundt AxleyUSA.com 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 161 Christian Kearney RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 174 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 145 Jeffrey Morgan ICE/Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 144 Chris Stuart ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 148 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 164 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 165 cory lange Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Pro 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 527 Martina Patella 34 00:00.0 2:21:12.5
2 501 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 20 00:15.6 2:21:28.1
3 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 10 00:25.6 2:21:38.1
4 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 01 00:34.6 2:21:47.1
5 517 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
6 515 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
7 524 Hilary Billington 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
8 513 Alena Radomsky Team Coastal 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
9 503 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
10 500 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
11 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 10 00:25.6 2:21:38.1
12 525 Patricia Sinclair 03 00:32.6 2:21:45.1
13 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
14 519 Allison Beall TRIA 00 00:35.6 2:21:48.1
15 520 Carrie Eller TRIA 00 00:41.0 2:21:53.5
16 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 00 00:41.0 2:21:53.5
17 511 Christiana Briante Team Coastal 00 00:41.0 2:21:53.5
18 506 Kori Kunz Poplollies 00 00:44.1 2:21:56.6
19 504 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 00 00:44.1 2:21:56.6
20 512 Amanda Butler Team Coastal 00 00:51.5 2:22:04.0
21 526 Alice Pennington 00 00:55.3 2:22:07.8
22 522 Martha Walsh TRIA 00 01:02.1 2:22:14.6
1000 510 naomi cooper Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 509 Stacey Spencer Symmetrics Cycling 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 514 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 502 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 516 Andrea Fisk TRIA 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
1000 521 Moriah MacGregor TRIA 00 00:00.0 0:00:00.0