The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification

Eugene, OR
April 23, 2006

Part of the The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 339 Matt Lieto Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.00 7:26:15.99
2 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:41.46 7:26:57.45
3 319 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:00:51.40 7:27:07.39
4 346 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 0:01:00.55 7:27:16.54
5 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 0:01:17.82 7:27:33.81
6 338 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 0:01:35.92 7:27:51.91
7 368 Demetrius Houpis Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:01:40.48 7:27:56.47
8 367 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 0:02:08.20 7:28:24.19
9 322 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom 0:02:11.87 7:28:27.86
10 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor Alto Velo 0:02:14.36 7:28:30.35
11 385 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 0:02:18.64 7:28:34.63
12 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:03:11.02 7:29:27.01
13 378 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 0:03:15.67 7:29:31.66
14 320 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:03:18.30 7:29:34.29
15 357 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:03:18.40 7:29:34.39
16 365 Graeme Bant Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes 0:03:30.03 7:29:46.02
17 372 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:03:37.32 7:29:53.31
18 384 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:03:53.41 7:30:09.40
19 340 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 0:03:53.69 7:30:09.68
20 305 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:54.70 7:30:10.69
21 308 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:55.21 7:30:11.20
22 351 Matt Russell 0:03:55.28 7:30:11.27
23 352 James Williams 0:03:55.52 7:30:11.51
24 321 Matthew Karre Contender Bicycles 0:03:59.31 7:30:15.30
25 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:04:07.84 7:30:23.83
26 341 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 0:04:21.01 7:30:37.00
27 303 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 0:04:25.02 7:30:41.01
28 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:04:59.01 7:31:15.00
29 353 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 0:05:02.90 7:31:18.89
30 309 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 0:05:11.11 7:31:27.10
31 313 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 0:05:33.52 7:31:49.51
32 354 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 0:06:01.46 7:32:17.45
33 369 Jonathon GORMICK Steed Cycles/SRAM 0:07:00.33 7:33:16.32
34 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:07:02.11 7:33:18.10
35 375 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:07:29.09 7:33:45.08
36 343 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 0:08:14.45 7:34:30.44
37 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 0:08:24.59 7:34:40.58
38 332 Joshua Creem GSC United 0:08:30.48 7:34:46.47
39 386 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 0:10:13.01 7:36:29.00
40 376 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:12.45 7:37:28.44
41 391 Duncan Calver Veloshop 0:12:36.78 7:38:52.77
42 370 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 0:13:12.34 7:39:28.33
43 335 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 0:13:48.44 7:40:04.43
44 302 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 0:14:13.60 7:40:29.59
45 382 Clint Carter Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:14:25.10 7:40:41.09
46 315 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:14:46.35 7:41:02.34
47 383 Eric Thompson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:15:07.01 7:41:23.00
48 358 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:15:12.67 7:41:28.66
49 344 Brad Cowley Mobile Money Racing 0:15:30.95 7:41:46.94
50 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 0:15:31.55 7:41:47.54
51 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 0:17:33.30 7:43:49.29
52 360 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:18:38.10 7:44:54.09
53 331 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing 0:19:02.06 7:45:18.05
54 399 Matthew Beebe Webcor Alto Velo 0:19:18.52 7:45:34.51
55 327 David Schneider Escape Velocity 0:19:30.10 7:45:46.09
56 699 Christopher Morales 0:22:04.53 7:48:20.52
57 348 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 0:22:05.27 7:48:21.26
58 394 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 0:22:26.97 7:48:42.96
59 347 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 0:25:01.43 7:51:17.42
60 387 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 0:25:12.90 7:51:28.89
61 389 Mike Bene Veloshop 0:25:43.88 7:51:59.87
62 388 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 0:26:15.39 7:52:31.38
63 364 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:27:24.66 7:53:40.65
64 329 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:28:53.18 7:55:09.17
65 328 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 0:30:47.49 7:57:03.48
66 301 Bryce Huck Arlberg Sports 0:34:53.06 8:01:09.05
67 345 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 0:37:01.80 8:03:17.79
68 337 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 0:37:14.31 8:03:30.30
69 393 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 0:40:19.81 8:06:35.80
70 325 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 0:42:05.22 8:08:21.21
71 349 Jeremy Breach Mobile Money Racing 0:42:54.03 8:09:10.02
72 311 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 0:46:55.45 8:13:11.44
73 336 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 0:53:34.47 8:19:50.46
74 334 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 0:53:51.81 8:20:07.80
75 330 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta Racing Team 0:59:04.12 8:25:20.11
76 300 Matt Dolan Arlberg Sports 1:12:00.71 8:38:16.70
77 314 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:15:24.96 8:41:40.95
78 380 Al Michini Vanguard Media Cycling Team 1:20:03.99 8:46:19.98
79 324 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 1:23:57.34 8:50:13.33
80 333 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 1:27:39.73 8:53:55.72
81 310 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 1:31:18.48 8:57:34.47
82 379 Gary Dastrup Vanguard Media Cycling Team 1:33:07.04 8:59:23.03
83 392 Jesse Graden Veloshop 1:36:05.73 9:02:21.72
84 374 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:50:13.70 9:16:29.69
85 312 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
86 306 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
87 307 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
88 363 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
89 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
90 316 Brandt Hueser GSC United 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
91 323 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
92 371 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
93 377 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
94 396 Mike Vella Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
95 318 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
96 317 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
97 398 benjamin albracht Webcor Alto Velo 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
98 361 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
99 381 Eric Bonder Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
100 350 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 00:00.00 5:10:31.40
2 550 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:19.00 5:10:50.40
3 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:53.00 5:11:24.40
4 555 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:57.00 5:11:28.40
5 566 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:57.00 5:11:28.40
6 560 Amy Campbell 01:13.70 5:11:45.10
7 557 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 01:28.01 5:11:59.41
8 561 Kay Bork Poplollies 05:29.10 5:16:00.50
9 565 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 05:45.00 5:16:16.40
10 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:48.00 5:16:19.40
11 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 06:10.00 5:16:41.40
12 551 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:27.00 5:16:58.40
13 563 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 07:24.00 5:17:55.40
14 558 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 10:58.00 5:21:29.40
15 559 Jan Moss Team Group Health 17:31.10 5:28:02.50
16 564 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 17:32.30 5:28:03.70

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 608 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 00:00.0 4:00:54.3
2 613 Nicole Alexander 00:33.0 4:01:27.3
3 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 00:35.5 4:01:29.8
4 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:37.5 4:01:31.8
5 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 00:49.2 4:01:43.5
6 617 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:04.5 4:01:58.8
7 619 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 01:11.5 4:02:05.8
8 600 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:52.3 4:04:46.6
9 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 03:55.5 4:04:49.8
10 604 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 04:37.5 4:05:31.8
11 612 Kimberly Mullen 1 Error 04:55.5 4:05:49.8
12 610 Alison Dauble 05:56.2 4:06:50.5
13 618 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 06:08.5 4:07:02.8
14 611 Courtney Ries 07:40.3 4:08:34.6
15 614 Erica McKenzie 07:40.3 4:08:34.6
16 605 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 08:22.5 4:09:16.8
17 623 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12:12.3 4:13:06.6
18 609 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Cycling Club 12:54.1 4:13:48.4
19 616 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13:25.3 4:14:19.6
20 621 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 13:37.5 4:14:31.8
21 626 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 14:09.1 4:15:03.4
22 628 Patricia Harlow 19:04.0 4:19:58.3
23 606 Celia Leber Gecko Cycling Club 19:32.6 4:20:26.9
24 615 Jessica Harm North River Racing 19:47.9 4:20:42.2
25 607 Melanie Grandjacques Gecko Cycling Club 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
26 622 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
27 601 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
28 603 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 413 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.0 4:32:10.6
2 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 0:00:04.0 4:32:14.6
3 402 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 0:00:05.8 4:32:16.4
4 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 0:00:20.0 4:32:30.6
5 420 Seth Patla United Finance 0:00:24.3 4:32:34.9
6 409 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 0:00:34.0 4:32:44.6
7 423 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 0:00:35.0 4:32:45.6
8 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:00:35.3 4:32:45.9
9 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 0:00:36.9 4:32:47.5
10 408 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:00:37.3 4:32:47.9
11 455 Robin Calver Veloshop 0:00:37.3 4:32:47.9
12 454 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:00:49.9 4:33:00.5
13 433 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 0:00:52.3 4:33:02.9
14 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:01:21.9 4:33:32.5
15 449 Eugene Cathcart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:40.9 4:33:51.5
16 427 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 0:02:46.0 4:34:56.6
17 432 Ryan McKnab 0:03:41.0 4:35:51.6
18 444 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 0:03:52.0 4:36:02.6
19 450 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:04:24.3 4:36:34.9
20 447 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:24.3 4:36:34.9
21 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:04:25.2 4:36:35.8
22 405 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 0:04:29.3 4:36:39.9
23 419 Roger Lloyd United Finance 0:04:39.3 4:36:49.9
24 435 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 0:04:58.8 4:37:09.4
25 428 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing 0:05:44.3 4:37:54.9
26 416 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 0:06:16.3 4:38:26.9
27 406 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 0:06:22.0 4:38:32.6
28 457 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 0:06:26.0 4:38:36.6
29 424 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 0:06:38.6 4:38:49.2
30 438 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:07:03.9 4:39:14.5
31 425 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 0:07:11.7 4:39:22.3
32 458 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 0:07:47.1 4:39:57.7
33 401 Scott Williams 0:07:50.3 4:40:00.9
34 459 Michael Brunelle 0:08:44.1 4:40:54.7
35 448 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:53.3 4:44:03.9
36 431 David Grant 0:12:04.3 4:44:14.9
37 415 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 0:12:19.9 4:44:30.5
38 436 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 0:16:42.3 4:48:52.9
39 430 David George 0:17:20.6 4:49:31.2
40 421 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:17:24.3 4:49:34.9
41 410 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 0:17:37.7 4:49:48.3
42 411 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 0:18:44.9 4:50:55.5
43 446 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:19:55.3 4:52:05.9
44 426 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 0:30:49.3 5:02:59.9
45 451 K. Buzz Peterson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:36:03.8 5:08:14.4
46 403 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 0:40:12.0 5:12:22.6
47 418 Ed Kendrick United Finance 1:08:04.9 5:40:15.5
48 404 Michael Risner Word-RCB 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
49 400 Ryan Morgan 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
50 453 Richard Urena Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
51 407 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
52 445 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
53 422 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
54 414 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
55 437 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
56 442 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
57 441 Cameron Coker Gecko Cycling Club 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
58 456 Brian Ellin Veloshop 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0
59 412 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Junior

Num Name Team Down Time
1 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.0 3:55:06.2
2 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 00:16.9 3:55:23.1
3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:25.9 4:03:32.1
4 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 11:14.8 4:06:21.0
5 479 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 11:24.1 4:06:30.3
6 477 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 11:32.1 4:06:38.3
7 475 Weston Fitzsimmons 19:05.4 4:14:11.6
8 487 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 25:04.2 4:20:10.4
9 480 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 28:15.5 4:23:21.7
10 476 Tony Hamilton 46:17.9 4:41:24.1
11 484 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
12 482 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
13 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00.0 0:00:00.0
14 485 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 00:00.0 0:00:00.0

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 243 Greg Canfield 0:00:00.00 7:29:10.97
2 234 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:57.23 7:30:08.20
3 211 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:01:07.09 7:30:18.06
4 225 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:01:11.62 7:30:22.59
5 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 0:01:18.78 7:30:29.75
6 217 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 0:03:28.93 7:32:39.90
7 238 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:03:56.02 7:33:06.99
8 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:06:02.62 7:35:13.59
9 218 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 0:06:11.35 7:35:22.32
10 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 0:06:34.43 7:35:45.40
11 221 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:06:53.06 7:36:04.03
12 219 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 0:09:28.59 7:38:39.56
13 241 Erik Huston 0:10:20.80 7:39:31.77
14 232 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:10:20.84 7:39:31.81
15 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 0:11:28.54 7:40:39.51
16 229 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 0:14:04.06 7:43:15.03
17 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 0:16:28.37 7:45:39.34
18 220 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 0:17:29.51 7:46:40.48
19 215 Les Korcala Excel Sports 0:18:25.74 7:47:36.71
20 231 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:18:50.97 7:48:01.94
21 242 David Root 0:23:20.01 7:52:30.98
22 240 Walt Nestell The Valley Athletic Club 0:25:43.71 7:54:54.68
23 239 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 0:33:32.39 8:02:43.36
24 226 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:44:47.34 8:13:58.31
25 213 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 0:47:35.39 8:16:46.36
26 236 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 0:50:34.61 8:19:45.58
27 212 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:57:21.07 8:26:32.04
28 233 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 1:00:46.30 8:29:57.27
29 223 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:15:09.94 8:44:20.91
30 216 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
31 222 J.Michael Manning United Finance 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
32 230 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
33 224 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
34 237 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 268 Mike Mauch United Finance 00:00.00 4:00:49.06
2 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 00:04.66 4:00:53.72
3 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:43.71 4:01:32.77
4 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 01:30.96 4:02:20.02
5 267 George Schreck United Finance 03:08.77 4:03:57.83
6 275 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 03:44.55 4:04:33.61
7 256 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 04:06.40 4:04:55.46
8 266 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 04:32.60 4:05:21.66
9 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 04:43.58 4:05:32.64
10 259 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 05:01.22 4:05:50.28
11 269 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 05:28.51 4:06:17.57
12 284 Steve Long North River Racing 05:58.16 4:06:47.22
13 253 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 06:19.60 4:07:08.66
14 278 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 06:28.40 4:07:17.46
15 279 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 06:33.34 4:07:22.40
16 287 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 07:28.89 4:08:17.95
17 290 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 07:32.43 4:08:21.49
18 277 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 07:52.47 4:08:41.53
19 250 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 08:12.19 4:09:01.25
20 280 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 08:18.25 4:09:07.31
21 262 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 09:02.35 4:09:51.41
22 257 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 09:37.77 4:10:26.83
23 289 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 09:50.54 4:10:39.60
24 254 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 09:52.85 4:10:41.91
25 265 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 10:18.15 4:11:07.21
26 293 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 12:04.47 4:12:53.53
27 271 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 12:33.93 4:13:22.99
28 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 12:50.14 4:13:39.20
29 251 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14:43.03 4:15:32.09
30 291 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 14:43.50 4:15:32.56
31 276 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 15:30.08 4:16:19.14
32 260 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 15:56.69 4:16:45.75
33 292 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 21:02.36 4:21:51.42
34 263 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:24.91 4:25:13.97
35 261 mark kurashige Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 26:45.79 4:27:34.85
36 274 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 30:12.96 4:31:02.02
37 294 James Thiele Team Rose City 30:58.26 4:31:47.32
38 288 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 35:17.10 4:36:06.16
39 258 Erich Meihoff Community Cycling Center 46:41.09 4:47:30.15
40 270 Scott Peterson Gecko Cycling Club 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
41 283 Pat Hewes 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
42 286 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
43 295 rob polasek Team Zoka 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
44 296 Mike McManus 1 Error 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
45 255 Randy Daniels Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
46 282 Steven Mullen NoMad Sports Club 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
47 273 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
48 298 Mike Adams United Finance 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
49 281 Michael Harris GS Forza Velo-Bend 00:00.00 0:00:00.00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 170 Svein Tuft Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00.00 7:43:55.83
2 133 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:01:33.97 7:45:29.80
3 139 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 0:01:39.22 7:45:35.05
4 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:01:59.86 7:45:55.69
5 153 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:02:21.02 7:46:16.85
6 154 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:02:21.43 7:46:17.26
7 177 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:02:23.81 7:46:19.64
8 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 0:02:37.59 7:46:33.42
9 159 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:02:50.60 7:46:46.43
10 199 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 0:02:53.26 7:46:49.09
11 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 0:03:00.02 7:46:55.85
12 118 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:03:01.17 7:46:57.00
13 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:03:12.60 7:47:08.43
14 203 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 0:03:25.54 7:47:21.37
15 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:03:29.04 7:47:24.87
16 102 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:03:32.45 7:47:28.28
17 112 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:42.19 7:47:38.02
18 110 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:04:15.06 7:48:10.89
19 183 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 0:04:25.67 7:48:21.50
20 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:04:28.22 7:48:24.05
21 204 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 0:04:34.78 7:48:30.61
22 168 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 0:04:35.70 7:48:31.53
23 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:04:36.66 7:48:32.49
24 136 Rob Britton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:04:47.34 7:48:43.17
25 146 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 0:05:08.95 7:49:04.78
26 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:05:10.64 7:49:06.47
27 128 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:05:25.48 7:49:21.31
28 123 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:05:59.49 7:49:55.32
29 173 Ricky Federau TEAM RACE 0:06:02.88 7:49:58.71
30 109 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:03.76 7:49:59.59
31 147 Neal Kindree Kona Factory Team 0:06:25.47 7:50:21.30
32 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:06:27.17 7:50:23.00
33 108 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:07:14.00 7:51:09.83
34 191 Jackson Beuhler Trek/RedTruck Racing Team 0:07:17.75 7:51:13.58
35 169 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 0:07:18.34 7:51:14.17
36 131 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:27.43 7:51:23.26
37 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 0:07:28.18 7:51:24.01
38 201 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 0:07:53.06 7:51:48.89
39 152 Pete Kuennemann 0:08:34.47 7:52:30.30
40 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 0:09:34.11 7:53:29.94
41 100 Cody Peterson 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:09:36.16 7:53:31.99
42 135 Adam Craig Giant 0:09:48.08 7:53:43.91
43 166 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 0:11:24.17 7:55:20.00
44 200 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 0:11:38.12 7:55:33.95
45 158 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:12:27.27 7:56:23.10
46 178 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:14:02.70 7:57:58.53
47 197 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 0:15:07.54 7:59:03.37
48 117 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:15:15.52 7:59:11.35
49 129 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:15:26.63 7:59:22.46
50 192 Brendan MacIntosh Trek/Rider's Cycles 0:15:38.43 7:59:34.26
51 127 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:15:42.11 7:59:37.94
52 205 Joseph Carpisassi The Bike Post Racing 0:16:05.77 8:00:01.60
53 187 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 0:16:46.83 8:00:42.66
54 188 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:59.48 8:01:55.31
55 115 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:21:58.12 8:05:53.95
56 130 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:22:32.59 8:06:28.42
57 176 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:24:03.00 8:07:58.83
58 141 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:29:16.44 8:13:12.27
59 196 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 0:30:43.89 8:14:39.72
60 190 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:31:13.66 8:15:09.49
61 198 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 0:32:10.08 8:16:05.91
62 106 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:34:06.15 8:18:01.98
63 195 Todd Posselli Vanguard Media Cycling Team 0:34:37.35 8:18:33.18
64 149 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 0:35:04.90 8:19:00.73
65 151 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:36:32.20 8:20:28.03
66 189 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:36:37.28 8:20:33.11
67 142 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:36:51.10 8:20:46.93
68 137 Ryan McNamara Giga bike/La-Z-boy 0:38:30.82 8:22:26.65
69 202 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor Alto Velo 0:38:41.89 8:22:37.72
70 140 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 0:39:54.73 8:23:50.56
71 182 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 0:41:50.80 8:25:46.63
72 172 Ryan Clark Team Coastal 0:42:35.89 8:26:31.72
73 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:26.35 8:28:22.18
74 194 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 0:45:17.21 8:29:13.04
75 104 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:45:49.34 8:29:45.17
76 150 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 0:47:27.42 8:31:23.25
77 186 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 0:51:42.35 8:35:38.18
78 105 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:01:28.10 8:45:23.93
79 193 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 1:09:00.53 8:52:56.36
80 185 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
81 132 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
82 111 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
83 113 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
84 121 Joe Karbowski Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
85 161 Christian Kearney RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
86 116 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
87 181 Lance Doherty Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
89 103 Jonny Sundt AxleyUSA.com 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
90 145 Jeffrey Morgan ICE/Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
91 165 cory lange Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
92 144 Chris Stuart ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
93 143 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
94 160 joshua snead RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
95 171 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
96 164 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
97 148 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
98 175 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
99 179 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
100 180 Pat Caurant Team Brain and Spine 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
101 138 Zach Winter Guinness/fundamental 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
102 174 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
103 126 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
104 107 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
105 155 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00
106 134 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 0:00:00.00 0:00:00.00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 00:00.00 7:58:48.41
2 517 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 00:03.06 7:58:51.47
3 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 00:44.75 7:59:33.16
4 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 01:52.05 8:00:40.46
5 524 Hilary Billington 04:24.19 8:03:12.60
6 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 05:01.17 8:03:49.58
7 525 Patricia Sinclair 05:03.59 8:03:52.00
8 504 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 06:05.52 8:04:53.93
9 519 Allison Beall TRIA 08:36.62 8:07:25.03
10 522 Martha Walsh TRIA 08:44.22 8:07:32.63
11 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 08:49.82 8:07:38.23
12 526 Alice Pennington 11:29.79 8:10:18.20
13 503 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12:17.12 8:11:05.53
14 527 Martina Patella 16:55.07 8:15:43.48
15 501 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 17:32.35 8:16:20.76
16 513 Alena Radomsky Team Coastal 18:12.41 8:17:00.82
17 500 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 18:36.62 8:17:25.03
18 520 Carrie Eller TRIA 22:53.46 8:21:41.87
19 506 Kori Kunz Poplollies 27:27.28 8:26:15.69
20 512 Amanda Butler Team Coastal 28:39.88 8:27:28.29
21 511 Christiana Briante Team Coastal 33:13.66 8:32:02.07
22 514 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
23 510 naomi cooper Symmetrics Cycling 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
24 509 Stacey Spencer Symmetrics Cycling 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
25 516 Andrea Fisk TRIA 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
26 515 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
27 502 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00.00 0:00:00.00
28 521 Moriah MacGregor TRIA 00:00.00 0:00:00.00