Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 15, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:23
2 393 Adam Jensen Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 14:24
3 343 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 14:52
4 326 Mike McManus United Finance 14:55
5 328 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicyc 14:55
6 384 shawn howard W.A.R. 15:00
7 348 Sean Passage O.S.U. 15:01
8 388 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 15:05
9 369 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 15:07
10 353 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling 15:07
11 359 patrick STANKO Second Ascent 15:08
12 342 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 15:15
13 323 Davi VUILLEUMIER Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:15
14 395 Brian Staby Eastside Cycles 15:20
15 372 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:22
16 360 Dantley Young Binghams/Northshore 15:24
17 304 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 15:26
18 336 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 15:26
19 374 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:26
20 362 Shane BRESNYAN Soulcraft 15:28
21 300 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 15:28
22 364 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 15:29
23 387 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 15:30
24 335 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 15:30
25 311 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:36
26 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:39
27 314 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 15:42
28 394 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 15:42
29 376 brock CURRY Block 15:43
30 317 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 15:45
31 315 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15:47
32 371 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:47
33 313 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 15:48
34 330 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15:50
35 383 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 15:51
36 377 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 15:54
37 349 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 15:55
38 339 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 15:55
39 312 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:56
40 363 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 15:57
41 356 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 15:57
42 355 Steve Miller Racelab U23 16:02
43 341 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 16:02
44 379 Jesse Graden Veloshop 16:02
45 367 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 16:03
46 302 Chris Carey Arete Racing 16:03
47 331 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 16:03
48 365 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Cl 16:04
49 346 Matt Russell 1 Error 16:06
50 305 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16:08
51 378 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 16:09
52 370 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 16:10
53 327 Ivan Meadors United Finance 16:12
54 318 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 16:13
55 308 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 16:16
56 325 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 16:16
57 386 Ben Mogren AET 16:19
58 334 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 16:20
59 307 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 16:24
60 352 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 16:25
61 332 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 16:25
62 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 16:25
63 358 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 16:26
64 380 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 16:32
65 375 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 16:38
66 338 Evan Adams Metromint Cycling 16:38
67 322 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 16:48
68 381 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 16:52
69 391 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 16:52
70 320 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 16:59
71 392 Steven Hunter Veloshop 17:04
72 373 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17:08
73 333 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 17:08
74 385 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 17:24
75 344 Christopher Bright United Finance 17:31
76 389 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 18:12
77 345 Joshua MESSINGER 1 Error 18:13
78 301 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 18:50
79 309 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 21:12

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 762 Steve Larsen Labor Power 14:02
2 761 Chris Walker Labor Power 14:18
3 732 Greg Leibert Labor Power 14:45
4 710 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 14:47
5 752 Craig Roemer Team Clover 14:50
6 768 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 14:53
7 735 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team O 14:55
8 704 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 14:57
9 748 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 14:59
10 706 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 15:03
11 734 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 15:03
12 740 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 15:03
13 702 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15:06
14 743 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 15:06
15 758 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:09
16 726 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 15:10
17 742 Joe Oliveri EMC/Vellum Cycles 15:18
18 764 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 15:20
19 720 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 15:20
20 737 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 15:27
21 763 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 15:27
22 711 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 15:27
23 757 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's bar 15:28
24 725 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 15:33
25 755 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15:34
26 747 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 15:37
27 713 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 15:38
28 718 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory 15:40
29 766 Arnie Liati The Valley Athletic Club 15:40
30 714 John Cheetam emcÄ?/ vellum cycl 15:55
31 759 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 15:57
32 707 Carl BROOKS Quick Release 16:02
33 722 Christopher hamilton adidas 16:08
34 756 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 16:09
35 736 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 16:09
36 701 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cyclin 16:11
37 719 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 16:22
38 751 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 16:24
39 712 Neil CASSERLY Garage Racing 16:25
40 745 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 16:28
41 746 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 16:28
42 703 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 16:30
43 733 jason LILJE Rio Strada Racing 16:31
44 749 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 16:31
45 767 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling 16:34
46 739 Robert MITCHELL AEROCyclos 16:38
47 708 Jason Brown EMC/Vellum Cycles 16:39
48 750 James Robbins Paultracy.com 16:45
49 716 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 16:58
50 744 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 17:05
51 754 Michael Schuler 1 Error 17:06
52 765 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 17:57
53 738 Jonathan Mina Cambiamento-Team Core 18:15
54 731 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 18:39
55 729 Michael King Hutch's Bend 19:39

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 825 Roger Worthington Labor Power 14:38
2 812 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:05
3 807 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 15:25
4 822 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 15:28
5 808 Steven R Holland United Finance 15:29
6 830 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 15:29
7 813 scott ROLLES Quick Release 15:37
8 820 Mckinley THOMPSON Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 15:38
9 821 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 15:39
10 818 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 15:49
11 803 Ray Brust Team Boca 15:50
12 814 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 15:55
13 809 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 15:57
14 810 Douglas Mercer TiCycles/Avanti Racing 15:58
15 829 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 16:08
16 827 Steven ZOUMARAS UC Cyclery 16:16
17 811 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 16:22
18 832 J.Michael Manning United Finance 16:27
19 826 Chris Hipp Labor Power 16:36
20 815 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 16:41
21 819 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 16:42
22 817 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16:51
23 831 Michael Jones Disco Velo 16:57
24 816 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 17:00
25 804 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 17:00
26 823 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 17:02
27 801 Mike Adams United Finance 17:27
28 828 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 17:35

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 13:25
2 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 13:34
3 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 13:39
4 166 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 13:39
5 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 13:40
6 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 13:43
7 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 13:44
8 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 13:49
9 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 13:51
10 177 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 14:02
11 53 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 14:03
12 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 14:05
13 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 14:05
14 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 14:10
15 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 14:13
16 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 14:15
17 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 14:16
18 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 14:16
19 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 14:17
20 167 gordon MCCAULEY Successfulliving 14:19
21 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 14:20
22 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 14:21
23 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 14:23
24 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 14:24
25 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 14:25
26 147 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 14:27
27 181 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14:29
28 131 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 14:32
29 45 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 14:33
30 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 14:33
31 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 14:35
32 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 14:35
33 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 14:35
34 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 14:38
35 175 Patrick CARO Team Helens 14:39
36 135 Kenneth JOHNSON Rockville Harley-Davidson 14:41
37 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 14:43
38 106 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 14:46
39 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 14:46
40 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 14:47
41 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 14:47
42 85 Peter DAWSON South Australia.com-AIS 14:47
43 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 14:47
44 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 14:48
45 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 14:50
46 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 14:50
47 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 14:50
48 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 14:51
49 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 14:54
50 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 14:55
51 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 14:56
52 113 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 14:56
53 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 14:56
54 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 14:56
55 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 14:57
56 24 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 14:57
57 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:00
58 196 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 15:00
59 136 Samuel Starr 1 Error 15:00
60 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 15:01
61 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 15:01
62 115 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 15:02
63 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:03
64 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 15:04
65 21 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 15:04
66 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 15:05
67 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 15:08
68 165 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 15:09
69 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:10
70 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 15:10
71 25 Juan Jose Haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 15:10
72 176 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 15:11
73 87 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 15:12
74 125 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 15:14
75 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 15:15
76 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 15:15
77 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 15:16
78 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 15:17
79 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 15:17
80 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 15:20
81 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 15:20
82 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 15:25
83 169 Daniel RAMSEY Successfulliving 15:26
84 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:28
85 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 15:30
86 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 15:31
87 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 15:31
88 144 MIchael SCHMIDT Park City Cycling Academy 15:32
89 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:36
90 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 15:37
91 159 Mitch MOREMAN Rocky Mtn Chocolate 15:38
92 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 15:38
93 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 15:40
94 84 Wesley SULZBERGER South Australia.com-AIS 15:40
95 143 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 15:42
96 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 15:47
97 170 Ryan YEE Sucessfullliving 15:47
98 122 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 15:50
99 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 15:50
100 118 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:55
101 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 15:55
102 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 15:56
103 186 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 16:02
104 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 16:10
105 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 16:14
106 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 16:15
107 168 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 16:42
108 71 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 16:45
109 57 Patrick BRIGGS California Giant/Village Peddler 16:47
110 105 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 16:52
111 43 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17:00
112 68 Kyle W. Colavito Eclipse Racing 17:07
113 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 49:03

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 501 Kristin Armstrong Savola TEAm Lipton 14:43
2 568 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 15:19
3 545 Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing Team 15:42
4 566 Felicia GOMEZ Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 15:53
5 531 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 15:53
6 565 Katheryn CURI Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 15:54
7 564 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 15:56
8 504 Kristen LASASSO TEAm Lipton 15:58
9 513 Marisa Asplund-Owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 15:59
10 541 Suz Weldon TRIA 16:02
11 505 Jessica PHILLIPS Argon 18/Champion System 16:03
12 516 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 16:06
13 509 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 16:06
14 562 Betina HOLD Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 16:08
15 502 Laura VAN GILDER TEAm Lipton 16:12
16 569 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 16:13
17 548 Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing Team 16:17
18 542 Jenn Reither TRIA 16:18
19 554 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 16:18
20 538 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 16:28
21 540 Allison Beall TRIA 16:28
22 511 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 16:32
23 561 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 16:39
24 510 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 16:41
25 520 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 16:49
26 536 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 16:50
27 556 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 16:52
28 552 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 17:01
29 547 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 17:02
30 521 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 17:02
31 523 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 17:07
32 555 Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 17:09
33 543 Patricia Bailey TRIA 17:11
34 535 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 17:15
35 532 Amy Campbell 1 Error 17:18
36 571 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 17:20
37 528 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 17:24
38 550 Laurel Gitlen -- 17:26
39 530 ingrid ROLLES Quick Release 17:29
40 551 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 17:36
41 503 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 17:42
42 526 Hope Strode Poplollies 17:46
43 512 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 18:00
44 539 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 18:01
45 507 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 18:01
46 522 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 18:02
47 533 Natasha PERRY Santa Cruz Spokesman 18:08
48 537 CAROLYN ELLER Team Tamarack 18:10
49 544 Kristi MCILMOIL Utah Valley Racing 18:13
50 546 Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing Team 18:18
51 514 Anna GERBER DeWalt 18:25
52 527 Kori Kunz Poplollies 18:30
53 549 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 18:30
54 529 Kara DREFLAK Quick Release 18:34
55 515 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 18:38
56 534 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 18:49
57 567 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella 19:07
58 524 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 19:25
59 553 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 19:38
60 506 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 20:41