Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race

Bend, OR
July 14, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 326 Mike McManus United Finance 3:15:15
2 393 Adam Jensen Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 3:16:00
3 364 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 3:16:00
4 328 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicycles 3:16:19
5 371 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:16:52
6 387 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 3:17:01
7 323 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:17:31
8 349 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 3:17:31
9 313 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 3:17:31
10 378 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 3:17:31
11 353 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling Academy 3:17:31
12 346 Matt Russell 1 Error 3:17:31
13 394 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 3:17:31
14 343 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 3:17:31
15 384 shawn howard W.A.R. 3:17:31
16 315 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:17:31
17 351 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 3:17:31
18 372 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:17:31
19 369 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 3:17:31
20 358 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 3:17:31
21 363 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 3:17:55
22 336 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 3:17:55
23 332 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 3:17:55
24 300 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 3:17:55
25 338 Evan Adams Metromint Cycling 3:18:07
26 380 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 3:18:40
27 314 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 3:18:40
28 367 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 3:18:40
29 388 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 3:18:40
30 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:18:40
31 309 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 3:18:51
32 301 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 3:19:01
33 317 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 3:19:15
34 376 brock CURRY Block 3:19:19
35 356 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:19:19
36 360 Dantley Young Binghams/Northshore 3:19:23
37 365 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Club 3:19:36
38 377 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 3:19:39
39 362 Shane BRESNYAN Soulcraft 3:19:51
40 381 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 3:19:51
41 312 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:19:55
42 333 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 3:19:55
43 334 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 3:19:55
44 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 3:19:55
45 383 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 3:19:55
46 305 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:20:30
47 307 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 3:20:39
48 308 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 3:20:39
49 392 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3:20:45
50 373 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:20:45
51 302 Chris Carey Arete Racing 3:20:45
52 379 Jesse Graden Veloshop 3:21:24
53 395 Brian Staby Eastside Cycles 3:21:38
54 342 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 3:21:42
55 352 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 3:21:52
56 386 Ben Mogren AET 3:22:03
57 341 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 3:22:09
58 359 patrick STANKO Second Ascent 3:22:09
59 322 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:22:53
60 339 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing 3:22:53
61 374 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:23:03
62 331 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 3:24:07
63 311 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:24:24
64 335 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 3:24:26
65 370 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 3:24:32
66 385 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:24:53
67 325 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 3:25:15
68 391 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 3:25:41
69 319 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:25:59
70 327 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3:26:06
71 355 Steve Miller Racelab U23 3:26:46
72 304 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 3:27:52
73 320 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:29:10
74 375 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:30:01
75 330 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:38:25
76 348 Sean Passage O.S.U. 3:38:49
77 345 Joshua MESSINGER 1 Error 3:48:25
78 318 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:53:57
79 344 Christopher Bright United Finance 3:59:59
80 389 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 4:07:58

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 762 Steve Larsen Labor Power 3:08:46
2 734 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:08:58
3 761 Chris Walker Labor Power 3:10:24
4 710 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 3:11:25
5 735 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team One Racing 3:11:28
6 711 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 3:11:28
7 767 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling Team 3:11:28
8 743 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:11:28
9 759 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:12:08
10 732 Greg Leibert Labor Power 3:12:21
11 748 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:12:21
12 744 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:12:21
13 706 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 3:12:21
14 726 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 3:12:47
15 764 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 3:13:20
16 737 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 3:13:20
17 704 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 3:13:20
18 702 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:13:28
19 712 Neil CASSERLY Garage Racing 3:13:28
20 720 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:13:28
21 758 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:13:28
22 722 Christopher hamilton adidas 3:13:28
23 756 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 3:13:28
24 729 Michael King Hutch's Bend 3:13:28
25 763 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 3:13:28
26 740 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 3:13:50
27 751 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 3:13:54
28 713 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:15:16
29 718 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory Cycling Tea 3:15:16
30 701 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling 3:16:39
31 742 Joe Oliveri EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:16:50
32 745 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling 3:17:09
33 752 Craig Roemer Team Clover 3:18:34
34 749 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 3:18:57
35 766 Arnie Liati The Valley Athletic Club 3:19:28
36 733 jason LILJE Rio Strada Racing 3:19:43
37 725 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:20:41
38 719 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 3:21:04
39 703 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:21:09
40 716 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 3:22:26
41 746 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:22:26
42 760 Scott Martin X-Men 3:22:40
43 739 Robert MITCHELL AEROCyclos 3:23:06
44 833 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 3:23:29
45 707 Carl BROOKS Quick Release 3:25:47
46 750 James Robbins Paultracy.com 3:27:31
47 708 Jason Brown EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:27:31
48 738 Jonathan Mina Cambiamento-Team Core 3:33:41
49 714 John Cheetam EMC/Vellum Cycles 3:33:41
50 754 Michael Schuler 1 Error 3:35:41
51 765 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend 3:35:41
52 757 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's barber shop 3:36:03
53 747 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:42:40
54 736 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 3:46:28
55 755 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:47:08
56 709 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 4:10:03
57 731 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 4:20:54

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 807 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 3:11:28
2 812 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:11:54
3 803 Ray Brust Team Boca 3:12:21
4 831 Michael Jones Disco Velo 3:12:21
5 814 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 3:12:21
6 821 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 3:12:59
7 819 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:13:28
8 822 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 3:13:28
9 829 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:13:28
10 811 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 3:14:11
11 825 Roger Worthington Labor Power 3:14:11
12 816 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 3:14:11
13 823 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 3:15:55
14 808 Steven R Holland United Finance 3:16:34
15 818 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3:16:34
16 830 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 3:17:34
17 813 scott ROLLES Quick Release 3:17:39
18 820 Mckinley THOMPSON Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 3:17:52
19 827 Steven ZOUMARAS UC Cyclery 3:18:57
20 810 Douglas Mercer TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:18:57
21 826 Chris Hipp Labor Power 3:19:33
22 832 J.Michael Manning United Finance 3:20:19
23 817 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:24:29
24 828 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 3:29:39
25 809 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 3:39:18
26 801 Mike Adams United Finance 3:47:12
27 804 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 3:51:14
28 815 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend 4:10:03

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:33:57
2 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:01
3 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:03
4 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:13
5 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:24
6 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:34:25
7 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:34:27
8 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:27
9 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:34:49
10 166 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:35:04
11 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 3:35:04
12 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:35:04
13 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 3:35:10
14 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:10
15 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:10
16 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 3:35:10
17 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 3:35:10
18 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 3:35:10
19 113 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:35:10
20 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:30
21 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 3:35:43
22 159 Mitch MOREMAN Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:35:50
23 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 3:35:56
24 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 3:35:56
25 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 3:35:56
26 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 3:35:56
27 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:56
28 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:35:56
29 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 3:35:56
30 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:35:56
31 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 3:36:25
32 135 Kenneth JOHNSON Rockville Harley-Davidson 3:36:28
33 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:36:31
34 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 3:36:31
35 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:36:31
36 176 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:36:31
37 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:36:31
38 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 3:36:31
39 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 3:36:31
40 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:31
41 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:31
42 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:36:31
43 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:36:31
44 106 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 3:36:31
45 45 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:36:31
46 167 gordon MCCAULEY Successfulliving 3:36:31
47 81 Stephen WOOLDRIDGE South Australia.com-AIS 3:37:04
48 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 3:37:04
49 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 3:37:04
50 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:37:04
51 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:37:26
52 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:37:26
53 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 3:37:57
54 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 3:37:57
55 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 3:38:03
56 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:38:03
57 84 Wesley SULZBERGER South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:03
58 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:03
59 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 3:38:03
60 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:38:03
61 87 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 3:38:12
62 53 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 3:38:12
63 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 3:38:12
64 177 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 3:38:12
65 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 3:38:12
66 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:38:12
67 136 Samuel Starr 1 Error 3:38:12
68 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 3:38:12
69 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:38:12
70 68 Kyle W. Colavito Eclipse Racing 3:38:12
71 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 3:39:02
72 144 MIchael SCHMIDT Park City Cycling Academy 3:39:15
73 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:39:36
74 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 3:39:40
75 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:39:51
76 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:39:51
77 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 3:39:51
78 169 Daniel RAMSEY Successfulliving 3:40:12
79 165 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 3:40:41
80 175 Patrick CARO Team Helens 3:40:52
81 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:40:52
82 147 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 3:40:52
83 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 3:40:52
84 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 3:40:52
85 43 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:41:00
86 186 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 3:41:17
87 143 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 3:41:17
88 181 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3:42:01
89 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 3:42:01
90 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 3:43:01
91 57 Patrick BRIGGS California Giant/Village Peddler 3:44:00
92 168 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 3:44:00
93 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
94 125 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:44:00
95 196 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 3:44:00
96 115 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:44:00
97 122 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:44:00
98 71 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
99 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 3:44:00
100 85 Peter DAWSON South Australia.com-AIS 3:44:00
101 118 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:44:00
102 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 3:44:00
103 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:44:00
104 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:44:00
105 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 3:44:00
106 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:44:16
107 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:44:16
108 24 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:48:12
109 105 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:48:12
110 131 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 3:48:12
111 21 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:50:19
112 25 Juan Jose Haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:50:19
113 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 3:50:19

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 501 Kristin Armstrong Savola TEAm Lipton 3:37:14
2 509 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 3:37:14
3 531 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 3:37:14
4 545 Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing Team 3:37:36
5 516 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 3:37:58
6 548 Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing Team 3:37:58
7 513 Marisa Asplund-Owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:37:58
8 511 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:37:58
9 562 Betina HOLD Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:37:58
10 568 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 3:37:58
11 520 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 3:37:58
12 504 Kristen LASASSO TEAm Lipton 3:37:58
13 566 Felicia GOMEZ Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:38:16
14 552 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 3:38:51
15 541 Suz Weldon TRIA 3:39:06
16 507 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:39:06
17 556 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 3:39:06
18 569 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 3:39:06
19 540 Allison Beall TRIA 3:40:05
20 526 Hope Strode Poplollies 3:40:13
21 543 Patricia Bailey TRIA 3:40:13
22 510 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 3:40:13
23 565 Katheryn CURI Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:40:13
24 502 Laura VAN GILDER TEAm Lipton 3:40:13
25 530 ingrid ROLLES Quick Release 3:40:13
26 528 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 3:40:13
27 546 Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing Team 3:40:13
28 564 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:40:13
29 505 Jessica PHILLIPS Argon 18/Champion System 3:40:29
30 538 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 3:41:02
31 550 Laurel Gitlen -- 3:41:08
32 544 Kristi MCILMOIL Utah Valley Racing 3:41:08
33 527 Kori Kunz Poplollies 3:41:08
34 555 Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 3:41:32
35 542 Jenn Reither TRIA 3:42:02
36 521 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 3:42:08
37 537 CAROLYN ELLER Team Tamarack 3:42:08
38 522 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 3:42:08
39 503 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 3:42:08
40 561 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 3:42:08
41 533 Natasha PERRY Santa Cruz Spokesman 3:42:08
42 523 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 3:42:30
43 536 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 3:42:55
44 532 Amy Campbell 1 Error 3:43:51
45 551 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 3:43:51
46 539 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 3:44:32
47 547 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 3:45:03
48 514 Anna GERBER DeWalt 3:46:21
49 571 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 3:46:50
50 506 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 3:47:17
51 512 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3:47:51
52 535 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 3:50:18
53 534 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 3:51:56
54 553 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 3:53:29
55 529 Kara DREFLAK Quick Release 3:53:29
56 554 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 3:53:42
57 567 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella 3:55:35
58 549 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 3:55:35
59 524 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 4:07:11
60 515 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 4:26:54