Cascade Classic - Downtown Criterium

Bend, OR
July 15, 2006

Part of the Cascade Classic

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Christopher Morales Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
2 352 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 49:13
3 328 Brian Schilling Fitzgerald's Bicyc 49:13
4 349 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club 49:13
5 323 Davi VUILLEUMIER Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
6 394 Eli Richbourg Cadence/Parkpre 49:13
7 359 patrick STANKO Second Ascent 49:13
8 381 Robert Frechette Vertical Earth 49:13
9 321 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
10 332 Jeremy Sarrow Freewheel Bike Shop 49:13
11 315 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49:13
12 317 Boris Rozenberg Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 49:13
13 301 Geoffrey Huber anvil/diamondback 49:13
14 327 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49:13
15 341 Randall Marrs Mobile Money Racing 49:13
16 300 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 49:13
17 334 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 49:13
18 367 Bryan Pro Team Brain and Spine 49:13
19 358 Aaron Hunter San Jose Bicycle Club 49:13
20 313 Eric Schuman Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 49:13
21 326 Mike McManus United Finance 49:13
22 364 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 49:13
23 384 shawn howard W.A.R. 49:13
24 365 Stephen Park Swami's Cycling Cl 49:13
25 312 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:13
26 348 Sean Passage O.S.U. 49:13
27 376 brock CURRY Block 49:13
28 387 Ian Gray Team Kaos Cycling 49:13
29 318 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
30 343 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 49:13
31 355 Steve Miller Racelab U23 49:13
32 353 Benjamin D'Hulst Park City Cycling 49:13
33 308 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 49:13
34 395 Brian Staby Eastside Cycles 49:13
35 375 Tim Woodbury Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
36 377 Erik Bergstrom 1 Error 49:13
37 346 Matt Russell 1 Error 49:13
38 369 Travis Ward Teton Cycle Works 49:13
39 373 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
40 320 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
41 371 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
42 356 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 49:13
43 388 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 49:13
44 378 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 49:13
45 304 Jeff Middlewood AVA/Counterbalance 49:13
46 311 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 49:13
47 342 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 49:13
48 314 Patrick Watson Cadence/Parkpre 49:13
49 393 Adam Jensen Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 49:13
50 362 Shane BRESNYAN Soulcraft 49:13
51 385 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
52 305 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49:13
53 379 Jesse Graden Veloshop 49:13
54 383 Sam Verderico W.A.R. 49:13
55 330 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49:13
56 331 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 49:13
57 302 Chris Carey Arete Racing 49:13
58 390 Mike Bene Veloshop 49:13
59 322 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:13
60 336 Kent Heli Midtown Direct Racing 49:13
61 363 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 49:13
62 374 Jason Walker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
63 372 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 49:13
64 380 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 49:13
65 309 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 49:23
66 344 Christopher Bright United Finance 49:35
67 386 Ben Mogren AET 49:40
68 307 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 52:06
69 335 Brian Sather Lactic Acid Racing 52:06
70 345 Joshua MESSINGER 1 Error 52:06
71 370 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 52:06
72 391 Mike Hilbrandt Velo Shop/Rocky Mt. Bicycles 54:06
73 392 Steven Hunter Veloshop 54:06

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 762 Steve Larsen Labor Power 49:36
2 752 Craig Roemer Team Clover 49:36
3 732 Greg Leibert Labor Power 51:01
4 768 Kirk Willett Hutch's Bend 51:01
5 703 Chris Baker EMC/Vellum Cycles 51:01
6 746 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 51:01
7 716 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 51:01
8 722 Christopher hamilton adidas 51:01
9 735 Eric MARTIN Sportsman's Team O 51:01
10 706 Paul Bourcier Hutch's Bend 51:01
11 737 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 51:01
12 740 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 51:01
13 764 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 51:01
14 742 Joe Oliveri EMC/Vellum Cycles 51:01
15 726 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 51:01
16 713 Ron Castia EMC/Vellum Cycles 51:01
17 734 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 51:01
18 720 Todd Gallaher Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 51:01
19 759 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 51:01
20 756 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 51:01
21 743 Nathan Parks EMC/Vellum Cycles 51:01
22 729 Michael King Hutch's Bend 51:01
23 710 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 51:01
24 747 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 51:01
25 767 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling 51:01
26 766 Arnie Liati The Valley Athletic Club 51:01
27 745 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 51:01
28 704 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 51:01
29 755 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 51:01
30 754 Michael Schuler 1 Error 51:01
31 744 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 51:01
32 711 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 51:01
33 749 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 51:01
34 712 Neil CASSERLY Garage Racing 51:01
35 750 James Robbins Paultracy.com 51:01
36 725 Andrew Holdsworth EMC/Vellum Cycles 51:01
37 761 Chris Walker Labor Power 51:01
38 748 Ron Reade Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 51:01
39 718 Scott Fonseca Vellum-USA Factory 51:01
40 758 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 51:01
41 757 Mike Sutter wild oats/al's bar 51:01
42 707 Carl BROOKS Quick Release 51:01
43 751 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 51:01
44 736 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 51:01
45 701 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cyclin 51:10
46 738 Jonathan Mina Cambiamento-Team Core 51:16
47 733 jason LILJE Rio Strada Racing 51:19
48 702 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 51:28
49 708 Jason Brown EMC/Vellum Cycles 52:19
50 739 Robert MITCHELL AEROCyclos 53:05
51 763 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 53:15

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 825 Roger Worthington Labor Power 51:01
2 826 Chris Hipp Labor Power 51:01
3 819 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 51:01
4 808 Steven R Holland United Finance 51:01
5 811 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 51:01
6 810 Douglas Mercer TiCycles/Avanti Racing 51:01
7 812 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 51:01
8 821 Russell Thorstrom Digestive Health Clinic/AERO Cyclos 51:01
9 820 Mckinley THOMPSON Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils 51:01
10 832 J.Michael Manning United Finance 51:01
11 830 Chuck COLLINS ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 51:01
12 831 Michael Jones Disco Velo 51:01
13 807 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 51:01
14 813 scott ROLLES Quick Release 51:01
15 803 Ray Brust Team Boca 51:01
16 818 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 51:01
17 814 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 51:01
18 822 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 51:01
19 829 David Evans TiCycles/Avanti Racing 51:01
20 827 Steven ZOUMARAS UC Cyclery 51:01
21 801 Mike Adams United Finance 51:13
22 823 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 51:16
23 809 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 51:16
24 817 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51:22
25 828 Doug Headrick Hutch's Bend 51:25
26 816 Barry SCHWARZ 1 Error 52:19
27 804 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 52:19

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 25 Juan Jose Haedo Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
2 73 Jeffery HOPKINS Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
3 7 Gordon FRASER Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
4 82 Ashley HUTCHINSON South Australia.com-AIS 1:30:22
5 72 Trent WILSON Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
6 105 Jonny Sundt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
7 13 Sergey LAGUTIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
8 38 Ken HANSON BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
9 22 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
10 17 Cesar GRAJALES Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
11 8 Kyle GRITTERS Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
12 77 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
13 150 glen MITCHELL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
14 4 Nathan O'Neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
15 127 Jeremiah WISCOVITCH FRS 1:30:22
16 47 Daniel NEYENS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
17 83 Miles OLMAN South Australia.com-AIS 1:30:22
18 1 Scott Moninger Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
19 23 tony CRUZ Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
20 35 Owen LAINE BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
21 91 Jonathan GARCIA Team Einstein's Cycling 1:30:22
22 137 Jeff HARTMAN BIG SHARK RACINIG 1:30:22
23 2 Jeff LOUDER Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
24 75 Neil SHIRLEY Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
25 152 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:30:22
26 18 Valeriy KOBZARENKO Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
27 168 Bryson Perry Successfulliving 1:30:22
28 188 Greg Drake 1 Error 1:30:22
29 104 Michael Pruitt AxleyUSA.com 1:30:22
30 164 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
31 118 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:30:22
32 135 Kenneth JOHNSON Rockville Harley-Davidson 1:30:22
33 57 Patrick BRIGGS California Giant/Village Peddler 1:30:22
34 196 Chuck Coyle Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 1:30:22
35 14 David OLOUGHLIN Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
36 43 Owen GUE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
37 159 Mitch MOREMAN Rocky Mtn Chocolate 1:30:22
38 106 Calvin Allan BODE Cycling Team 1:30:22
39 189 Jonathan N. Baker Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 1:30:22
40 85 Peter DAWSON South Australia.com-AIS 1:30:22
41 177 Matt Weyen Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 1:30:22
42 162 Collin Becker Rocky Mtn Chocolate 1:30:22
43 16 Glen CHADWICK Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
44 131 Phil Cortes Garneau Optik 1:30:22
45 48 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
46 78 Peter HATTON Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
47 34 Jason KLIKNA BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
48 74 Austin KING Jittery Joe's 1:30:22
49 28 heath BLACKGROVE Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
50 193 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 1:30:22
51 41 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
52 27 Stefano BARBERI Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
53 163 Ben KNELLER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 1:30:22
54 151 Mike Zagorski Quick Release 1:30:22
55 114 Ian AYERS Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 1:30:22
56 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:30:22
57 115 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 1:30:22
58 24 justin ENGLAND Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
59 6 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
60 176 Justin Mayfield Hyde Park Cycle Sports Elite 1:30:22
61 44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
62 111 Christopher Jones Champion System 1:30:22
63 95 Jason DONALD Team Einstein's Cycling 1:30:22
64 93 Clayton BARROWS Team Einstein's Cycling 1:30:22
65 174 Micheal GRABINGER Team Fresh Start 1:30:22
66 26 chris BALDWIN Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:22
67 62 Shane PELTONEN Eclipse Racing 1:30:22
68 160 John EISINGER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 1:30:22
69 195 Brent Miller WTB/Santa Cruz/Fox Shox 1:30:22
70 175 Patrick CARO Team Helens 1:30:22
71 31 Jacob ROSENBARGER BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
72 181 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1:30:22
73 125 Trevor Mays First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:30:22
74 68 Kyle W. Colavito Eclipse Racing 1:30:22
75 53 Chris Lieto California Giant/Village Peddler 1:30:22
76 166 Tom ZIRBEL Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
77 190 Jarred BERGER Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 1:30:22
78 33 Scott Nydam BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
79 3 Michael Sayers Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
80 87 Michael Ford South Australia.com-AIS 1:30:22
81 113 Todd Herriot Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home 1:30:22
82 117 Dan Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:30:22
83 161 Corey COLLIER Rocky Mtn Chocolate 1:30:22
84 37 Nathan Miller BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
85 122 John Knotts Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 1:30:22
86 148 Eric Pardyjak Park City Cycling Academy 1:30:22
87 15 T. Burke Swindlehurst Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:30:22
88 32 David Rodriguez BMC Racing Team 1:30:22
89 158 Rolando GONZALEZ Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 1:30:22
90 45 Andrew McDermid Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:30:22
91 55 Kevin Rowe California Giant/Village Peddler 1:30:22
92 54 James Mattis California Giant/Village Peddler 1:30:22
93 92 Ryan HAMITY Team Einstein's Cycling 1:30:22
94 167 gordon MCCAULEY Successfulliving 1:30:22
95 134 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
96 143 Patrick Ramirez Park City Cycling Academy 1:30:22
97 153 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 1:30:22
98 119 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:30:22
99 147 Jesse Gordon Park City Cycling Academy 1:30:22
100 144 MIchael SCHMIDT Park City Cycling Academy 1:30:22
101 191 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 1:30:22
102 149 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo 1:30:22
103 101 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:30:22
104 5 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:30:22
105 21 ivan STEVIC Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:30:27
106 96 Michael Carter Team Einstein's Cycling 1:30:27
107 71 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's 1:30:27
108 11 Bernard VanUlden Navigators Insurance Cycling T 1:31:04
109 169 Daniel RAMSEY Successfulliving 1:31:10
110 170 Ryan YEE Sucessfullliving 1:31:10
111 140 Will SLADEK 1 Error 1:31:45
112 186 Steven Ricchiazzi Team Tailwinds 1:31:49

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 502 Laura VAN GILDER TEAm Lipton 49:11
2 554 Kele Murdin Velo Bella 49:28
3 547 Chrissy Ruiter Victory Brewing Team 49:28
4 521 Martina Patella McGuire Cycling Team 49:28
5 565 Katheryn CURI Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 49:30
6 513 Marisa Asplund-Owens Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 49:30
7 505 Jessica PHILLIPS Argon 18/Champion System 49:30
8 564 Amber Rais Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 49:42
9 501 Kristin Armstrong Savola TEAm Lipton 49:42
10 571 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 49:42
11 562 Betina HOLD Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 49:42
12 566 Felicia GOMEZ Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 49:42
13 503 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 49:42
14 535 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 49:42
15 556 Jane Ziegler Velo Bella 49:42
16 553 Jennifer Joynt Velo Bella 49:42
17 548 Kate SHERWIN Victory Brewing Team 49:42
18 561 Cat Malone Webcor-Platinum Women's Cyclin 49:42
19 536 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health 49:42
20 504 Kristen LASASSO TEAm Lipton 49:42
21 526 Hope Strode Poplollies 49:42
22 522 Holly Borowski McGuire/United States Armed Forces 49:42
23 546 Kirsten ROBBINS Victory Brewing Team 49:42
24 552 Lieselot DECROIX Velo Bella 49:42
25 539 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 49:42
26 538 Lisa Hunt The Olympic Club 49:42
27 545 Rachel HEAL Victory Brewing Team 49:42
28 540 Allison Beall TRIA 49:42
29 542 Jenn Reither TRIA 49:42
30 533 Natasha PERRY Santa Cruz Spokesman 49:42
31 515 Yukie Nakamura Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 49:42
32 510 Gabriela Ferrat Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 49:42
33 555 Hiroko SHIMADA Velo Bella 49:42
34 520 Maria Monica McGuire Cycling Team 49:42
35 506 Megan Elliott Argon 18/Champion System 49:42
36 509 Dotsie Bausch Colavita/Cooking Light Cycling Team 49:42
37 532 Amy Campbell 1 Error 49:42
38 531 Mara Abbott Rio Grande/Sports Garage 49:42
39 551 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella 49:42
40 541 Suz Weldon TRIA 49:42
41 550 Laurel Gitlen -- 49:42
42 568 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 49:42
43 530 ingrid ROLLES Quick Release 49:42
44 569 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 49:42
45 543 Patricia Bailey TRIA 49:42
46 516 Nicole Evans FFKR Architects 49:42
47 511 Brooke Ourada Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 49:42
48 527 Kori Kunz Poplollies 49:42
49 567 Ryan HOSTETTER Velo Bella 53:20
50 528 Kristina SELEY PROMAN/Paradigm 54:40
51 549 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College 54:40
52 512 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 55:22
53 537 CAROLYN ELLER Team Tamarack 55:22
54 507 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 55:22
55 544 Kristi MCILMOIL Utah Valley Racing 55:22
56 529 Kara DREFLAK Quick Release 55:22
57 534 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 55:22
58 524 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club 59:00
59 514 Anna GERBER DeWalt 59:00
60 523 Molly S. VanHouweling Metromint Cycling 59:00