Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX

Gresham, OR
October 8, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beg Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 823 Andrew Morton Portland State University Portland 8.0
2 894 Jeff Edes 8.0
3 846 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8.0
4 905 Robert Carver 8.0
5 800 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham 8.0
6 886 Robert McCarthy Bridgetown Velo Beaverton 8.0
7 815 Andrew Smith Hood River 8.0
8 925 Tom Archer Portland 8.0
9 957 Seth Lee Portland 8.0
10 812 Pete Conklin Team Prospector Portland 7.0
11 851 Stephen Lambert Bamako Portland 7.0
12 817 Chris Miller Portland 7.0
13 839 Matthew Cittadini Portland 7.0
14 895 Erik Haunold Veloshop 7.0
15 949 Dominic Gerbo Portland 7.0
16 951 Lars Nystrom Portland 7.0
17 903 Brian Gerow Portland State University Portland 7.0
18 898 Keith Okerstrom Monmouth 7.0
19 818 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland 7.0
20 824 Aaron Pruitt Portland 7.0
21 935 Malcolm Costello Wilsonville 7.0
22 807 Eric Scheuering Portland 7.0
23 820 Kevin Wolfe Vancouver 7.0
24 901 Daniel Wilson Portland 7.0
25 904 Nathan Meszaros Portland 7.0
26 856 Sam Harwin Portland 7.0
27 899 Jeff Liebert Portland 7.0
28 849 Todd Rouse Dirt rhino Portland 7.0
29 831 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes Rainier 7.0
30 896 Michael Minko 7.0
31 810 Darren Pennington sherwood 7.0
32 924 Greg Cittadini Portland 7.0
33 940 Dan Kearl Portland 6.0
34 833 Kail Walker Hillsboro 6.0
35 852 Carl Essl ATS Milwaukie 6.0
36 928 Randy Scherman Milwaukie 6.0
37 874 Kerry Ketcham Estacada 6.0
38 945 John Eric Lutz Portland 6.0
39 892 Adrian Black Portland 6.0
40 897 Ryan Van Dusen Tigard 6.0
41 870 Nathan Savage Vancouver, WA 6.0
42 950 Robert Reinhart Portland 5.0
DNF 902 Etta Mo Portland 1.0
DNF 906 Allen Davis Portland 1.0

Jr Men

Num Name Team City Notes
1 415 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7.0
2 410 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 7.0
3 403 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower Corvallis 7.0
4 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 7.0
5 425 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beavercreek 7.0
6 436 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend Bend 6.0
7 416 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6.0
8 405 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6.0
9 426 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beavercreek 6.0
10 409 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 6.0
11 435 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo Portland 6.0
12 438 Drew Deatherage Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0
13 413 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4.0
14 437 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo Portland 4.0
15 412 Tristan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3.0
16 408 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 2.0
17 424 Christian Dobbins 2.0
DNF 422 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower Corvallis dnf

Men B

Num Name Team City Notes
1 313 Zachary Daab 8.0
2 265 Ryan McFarling Colorado 8.0
3 239 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland 8.0
4 257 joel madrone Portland 8.0
5 269 Jacob Hill Oregon City 8.0
6 223 Adrian Olmstead adidas Portland 8.0
7 214 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 8.0
8 306 Jesse Graden 8.0
9 315 Brandon Fisher 8.0
10 930 Seth Hosmer 8.0
11 270 Neal Bibler Milwaukie 8.0
12 272 Dan Porter Portland 8.0
13 209 Jeff Norville Pedros Tigar 8.0
14 254 Scotty Carlile 8.0
15 229 Sean Babcock Corvallis 8.0
16 250 Slate Olson 8.0
17 317 Adam Blanchard 8.0
18 208 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland 8.0
19 204 Kevin Hedahl Portland State University Portland 8.0
20 222 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 8.0
21 202 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Lake Oswego 8.0
22 219 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing Portland 8.0
23 215 Matt Fox Veloshop Portland 8.0
24 227 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland 8.0
25 248 Kirk Edwards Portland 8.0
26 260 Andrew Arnsberg 8.0
27 318 barret fishner 8.0
28 275 Brian Spears Lake Oswego 8.0
29 295 Yann Blindert 8.0
30 314 Stephen Fitzgerald 8.0
31 310 Chad Cherefko 8.0
32 261 Chris Boyce Portland 8.0
33 211 PAT KUDSZUS Salem 8.0
34 253 David Johnson Bend 8.0
35 217 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8.0
36 287 Andrew Bryenton 8.0
37 319 Scott Beutel 8.0
38 280 Max Milverstedt Portland 8.0
39 309 Josh Friberg 7.0
40 312 david baker 7.0
41 399 Dustin Larson 7.0
42 283 anthony graupera Hillsboro 7.0
43 302 Aaron Coker Eugene 7.0
44 249 Dylan Herbert 7.0
45 311 Dan Werle 7.0
46 292 Joshua LeBus Portland 7.0
47 286 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 7.0
48 224 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery Portland 7.0
49 308 Reynaldo Trujillo 4.0
DNF 398 Kevin Condron 5.0
DNF 236 Dan Roth Ugly Americans Portland 4.0
DNF 316 James Selman 3.0
DNF 356 Patrick Marzullo 3.0
DNF 210 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 2.0

Men C

Num Name Team City Notes
1 543 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 8.0
2 563 Erik DeRoche speedshot Racing Portland 8.0
3 516 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 8.0
4 535 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 8.0
5 511 Dave Cockburn Beaver Creek 8.0
6 566 Daniel Hubbard Portland 8.0
7 567 Andrew Ross Portland 8.0
8 518 Brad Farra Milwaukie 8.0
9 594 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 8.0
10 578 Erol Chandler Portland 8.0
11 515 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing Portland 8.0
12 574 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland 8.0
13 501 Justin Zucconi Anos Portland 8.0
14 588 Cody Edeline 8.0
15 556 Jason Weinstein Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 8.0
16 541 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower Portland 8.0
17 539 Bryan Stanley Portland 8.0
18 509 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler McMinnville 8.0
19 590 Rob Anderson 8.0
20 534 John Miller Quad Cycles Portland 8.0
21 591 Jamin Aasum 8.0
22 502 Aaron Lee Anos Portland 8.0
23 517 Noah Megowan Lake Oswego 8.0
24 893 unknown 8.0
25 349 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo Portland 8.0
26 575 Ryan Balfour Portland 8.0
27 528 Eric Aldinger 8.0
28 585 Richard Hall Team Beer 8.0
29 592 Paolo Dabbeni 7.0
30 533 Allen Davis 7.0
31 577 Brett Shipton Lake Oswego 7.0
32 580 Owen Morehart Beaverton 7.0
33 596 Cody Huber 7.0
34 507 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 7.0
35 595 Jacob Buckmaster 7.0
36 597 Kimberly Mullen 7.0
37 598 Gabor Muskat 7.0
38 587 James Conners 7.0
39 537 Jeff Morrell Portland 6.0
DNF 586 Morgan Anderson 4.0
DNF 553 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo Vancouver 4.0
DNF 524 Jonathan Potter Portland State University Portland 2.0
DNF 593 Casey McDonald 1.0
DNF 599 Shaun Lindsay 2.0

Mst 50+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 703 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery White Salmon 8.0
2 701 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 8.0
3 736 cary mallon Disco Velo 8.0
4 711 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8.0
5 717 George Schreck United Finance Portland 8.0
6 700 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 8.0
7 712 Paul Montgomery Team S+M Portland 8.0
8 702 Gregory Hartman Hillsboro 8.0
9 732 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing Portland 8.0
10 709 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland 8.0
11 735 Vern Krist Portland 7.0
12 353 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports Bend 7.0
13 720 Ike Kendrick Tillamook 7.0
14 718 Mike Lehl 7.0
15 710 Bill Alsup Portland 6.0
16 716 JON WASSERMAN Portland 2.0

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team City Notes
1 873 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver, WA 7.0
2 840 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club Portland 7.0
3 839 Rob Williams Veloce Racing Corvallis 7.0
4 877 John Weathers Wrong Way Tigard 7.0
5 572 Don Arancibia 7.0
6 817 Roger Stevens Privaters Portland 7.0
7 892 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 7.0
8 821 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland 7.0
9 819 David Johnson Portland 7.0
10 803 Scott Barker Portland 7.0
11 896 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 7.0
12 902 Ivan Meadors United Finance 7.0
13 802 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno Portland 7.0
14 807 Terry Mitchell Portland 7.0
15 876 Ben Johnson Air Products Portland 7.0
16 800 Mike Colesar Disco Velo Hood River 7.0
17 888 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 7.0
18 872 Eric Berndardt Sherwood 7.0
19 879 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com Portland 7.0
20 842 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club Portland 7.0
21 808 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Lake Oswego 7.0
22 899 Kurt Krichko 7.0
23 801 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 7.0
24 814 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 7.0
25 867 Brad Ross River City Bicycles Portland 7.0
26 826 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7.0
27 883 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland 7.0
28 890 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7.0
29 901 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 7.0
30 804 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery Beaverton 7.0
31 887 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 7.0
32 891 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 7.0
33 889 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 7.0
34 542 Eric Hansen 7.0
35 542 Eric Hansen 7.0
36 806 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 7.0
37 823 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 7.0
38 809 Carl Anton North River Racing Vancouver 7.0
39 865 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo Hood River 7.0
40 827 Greg Doan Nike Cycling Portland 6.0
41 894 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 6.0
42 846 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing Vancouver, WA 6.0
43 805 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6.0
44 893 BRIAN CLEMENT Portland 6.0
45 857 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery Portland 6.0
46 862 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6.0
47 931 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club Portland 6.0
48 898 William Groves Troutdale 6.0
49 900 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team Keizer 6.0
50 810 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn 6.0
51 853 Stacy Lewis Cogburn Portland 6.0
52 895 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 6.0
DNF 897 Mike Murphy Portland 2.0

Mst C

Num Name Team City Notes
1 383 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 8.0
2 340 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 8.0
3 406 Evan Griffiths 8.0
4 312 Michael Rabinowitz Portland 8.0
5 319 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 8.0
6 307 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic Portland 8.0
7 403 Gregg Rouse 8.0
8 404 Michael Choate 8.0
9 336 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 8.0
10 318 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 8.0
11 893 Salvatore Bondi 8.0
12 333 David German Team Bridge City Portland 8.0
13 360 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 8.0
14 341 Jimmy Cavalieri Portland 8.0
15 381 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com Portland 8.0
16 304 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo Brush Prairie 8.0
17 350 Paul DeVries 343 Racing Portland 8.0
18 370 Bruce James Team S+M Portland 8.0
19 313 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 7.0
20 407 Gary Johnson 7.0
21 314 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 7.0
22 332 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing Portland 7.0
23 366 Chris Robinette Lake Oswego 7.0
24 308 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas Orchard 7.0
25 306 Mark Jenkins Team S+M Portland 7.0
26 384 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M Portland 7.0
27 326 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 7.0
28 401 Rod Underhill 7.0
29 315 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 7.0
30 328 Ed Chrisman Team S+M Portland 7.0
31 389 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo Vancouver, WA 7.0
32 405 Brian Manson 7.0
33 400 Albert Shum 7.0
34 323 Eric McMurtry Portland 7.0
35 402 Derek McCammon 7.0
36 324 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego 7.0
37 338 Mitch Yoder Team S+M Portland 7.0
38 375 Jim Hinkley EBS Portland 7.0
39 322 James Peale Team Afronaut Portland 7.0
40 408 Chris Lepore 7.0
41 397 Dave Smith 7.0
42 310 Dan Burton Team S+M Portland 6.0
43 321 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club Portland 6.0
44 388 Dave Otteman Portland 6.0
45 359 Alan Reaume 6.0
46 342 Gary Smith Aloha 6.0
47 398 Mark Liebert 4.0
DNF 327 Tim Goss Tireless Velo Camas 4.0
DNF 305 mike gilbert Tireless Velo Vancouver 1.0

Mst Men A

Num Name Team City Notes
1 107 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Portland 10.0
2 125 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 10.0
3 103 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 10.0
4 105 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 10.0
5 117 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com Portland 10.0
6 113 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 10.0
7 116 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Portland 10.0
8 114 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com Portland 10.0
9 145 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle 10.0
10 128 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10.0
11 142 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 10.0
12 121 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Portland 10.0
13 122 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas, WA 10.0
14 146 Steve Yenne Excel Sports Salem 10.0
15 140 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 10.0
16 129 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 10.0
17 101 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10.0
18 144 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 9.0
19 138 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno Portland 9.0
20 108 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8.0

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team City Notes
1 555 Tommy Tuite Veloshop Portland 8.0
2 507 Brad Urban Hood River 8.0
3 591 Martin Baker 8.0
4 514 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing Portland 8.0
5 581 Justin Iverson 8.0
6 513 sean garvin Gentle Lovers Bend 8.0
7 699 Colin Maher 8.0
8 579 Jacob Furniss 8.0
9 510 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop Portland 8.0
10 515 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 8.0
11 544 William Hofland 8.0
12 585 Jackson Wild 8.0
13 592 Nathan Hobson 8.0
14 508 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland 8.0
15 538 Sal Collura 8.0
16 516 Brian Garretson Veloshop Portland 8.0
17 501 David Bisers Portland 8.0
18 588 Terry Keele 8.0
19 533 Tony Tapay Portland 7.0
20 504 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Portland 7.0
21 546 Sacha White 7.0
22 539 Brian List EWEB Windpower 7.0
23 565 Nathan R Frechen 7.0
24 578 Ken Pace 7.0
25 548 Jeremy Burlingame 7.0
26 532 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 7.0
27 587 John Howe 7.0
28 566 Bryan Curry 6.0
29 590 Michael Beckman 6.0
30 589 Craig Austin 6.0
DNF 593 john gorman 4.0
DNF 506 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery Portland 3.0
DNF 583 Tim Anderson 1.0

Sr Men A

Num Name Team City Notes
1 21 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 11.0
2 13 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville 11.0
3 23 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland 11.0
4 11 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles Corvallis 11.0
5 32 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 11.0
6 99 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 11.0
7 2 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers Portland 11.0
8 55 Jacob Rathe 11.0
9 24 Cary Miller Team S+M Portland 11.0
10 57 John McCaffrey 11.0
11 98 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby 11.0
12 8 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com Portland 11.0
13 18 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Portland 11.0
14 27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 11.0
15 19 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Portland 11.0
16 50 Seth Patla United Finance Hillsboro 11.0
17 35 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com Portland 11.0
18 48 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 11.0
19 88 John-Christian Flack 11.0
20 36 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 11.0
21 28 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 11.0
22 6 Jed Floding Veloshop Portland 11.0
23 66 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 11.0
24 59 Greg Adams 11.0
25 22 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland 10.0
26 14 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers Portland 10.0
27 56 Scott Bradway 10.0
28 17 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com Portland 10.0
29 38 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Salem 10.0
30 33 Brian Andriot Team S+M Portland 10.0
31 54 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland 10.0
32 60 Pete Groblewski 10.0
33 52 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports Bend 10.0
DNF 16 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M Portland 6.0

Women A

Num Name Team City Notes
1 14 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers Keizer 7.0
2 5 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7.0
3 9 Erin Playman Veloshop Portland 7.0
4 3 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland 7.0
5 15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Portland 7.0
6 22 Cayley Baird 7.0
DNF 21 Kristin Hargie 1.0

Women B

Num Name Team City Notes
1 107 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte Portland 7.0
2 116 Nicole Alexander Portland 7.0
3 102 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop Portland 7.0
4 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop Portland 7.0
5 134 Allison Schaub 7.0
6 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop Portland 7.0
7 133 Kelly Hovland 6.0
8 121 Laurie Hotovy Portland 6.0
9 130 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 6.0
10 112 Courtney Lower Brush Prairie 5.0
DNF 132 Erica McKenzie 3.0

Women Beg

Num Name Team City Notes
1 444 Sophie Franz 6.0
2 436 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 6.0
3 405 Patty Garland Hood River 6.0
4 425 Jennifer Caldwell Portland 6.0
5 412 Alyssha Swanson Portland 6.0
6 424 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health Portland 6.0
7 450 Betsy Platt 6.0
8 430 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin Portland 6.0
9 421 Ellee Thalheimer Portland 6.0
10 443 Laura Scudder 5.0
11 447 Alexandra Arct 5.0
12 403 Ann Goss Tireless Velo Camas 5.0
13 446 Devear Sleeper 5.0
14 410 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 4.0
DNF 445 Jayne Fagan 1.0

Women Jr

Num Name Team City Notes
1 300 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5.0
2 303 Ellie Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 2.0
3 449 Imke Funke 1.0
4 Jessica Dobbins 1.0

Women Mst

Num Name Team City Notes
1 213 William Goritski Tireless Velo Camas 7.0
2 214 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 7.0
3 238 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 7.0
4 221 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland 7.0
5 210 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 6.0
6 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 6.0
7 200 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 6.0
8 228 Jennifer Erxleben Portland 6.0
9 206 Lori Miller Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 6.0
10 227 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 6.0
11 212 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 6.0
12 216 Evelyn West Team S+M Portland 6.0
13 207 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery Beaverton 6.0
14 201 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 6.0
15 215 Renee Pype Team S+M Portland 6.0
16 218 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club Washugal, WA 5.0