The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race

Eugene, OR
April 23, 2006

Part of the The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race

Updated May 18, 2009 at 7:50 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 326 Tyler Dibble Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 3:04:21
2 395 Peter Dinolfo Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 3:04:21
3 366 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 00:01 3:04:22
4 351 Matt Russell 00:01 3:04:22
5 362 Christopher Hill Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:01 3:04:22
6 390 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 00:03 3:04:24
7 367 Dan Bryant Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:05 3:04:26
8 368 Demetrius Houpis Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:06 3:04:27
9 322 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translationscom 00:07 3:04:28
10 338 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 00:07 3:04:28
11 319 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:07 3:04:28
12 376 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:08 3:04:29
13 308 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:08 3:04:29
14 352 James Williams 00:08 3:04:29
15 384 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 00:09 3:04:30
16 339 Matt Lieto Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:11 3:04:32
17 378 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 00:11 3:04:32
18 305 Greg Miller Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:16 3:04:37
19 303 Kris Stanton Arlberg Sports 00:18 3:04:39
20 340 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 00:18 3:04:39
21 365 Graeme Bant Rocky Mountain/Different Bikes 00:19 3:04:40
22 346 Ed Harley Mobile Money Racing 00:21 3:04:42
23 372 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 00:23 3:04:44
24 320 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:24 3:04:45
25 321 Matthew Karre Contender Bicycles 00:24 3:04:45
26 360 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:26 3:04:47
27 385 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 00:27 3:04:48
28 353 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 00:27 3:04:48
29 341 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 00:31 3:04:52
30 304 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:33 3:04:54
31 343 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 00:36 3:04:57
32 357 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:38 3:04:59
33 309 Jon Finnoff BendEliteMTB.com 00:38 3:04:59
34 359 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 01:08 3:05:29
35 356 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 03:33 3:07:54
36 335 Glen Enzfelder GVH Bikes 03:34 3:07:55
37 332 Joshua Creem GSC United 03:40 3:08:01
38 328 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 03:44 3:08:05
39 354 John Friesen Owens Healthcare 03:49 3:08:10
40 342 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 03:50 3:08:11
41 313 Mike Sohm Binghams/Northshore 03:55 3:08:16
42 369 Jonathon GORMICK Steed Cycles/SRAM 04:12 3:08:33
43 375 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:34 3:08:55
44 699 Christopher Morales 04:34 3:08:55
45 386 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 05:29 3:09:50
46 391 Duncan Calver Veloshop 10:11 3:14:32
47 382 Clint Carter Vanguard Media Cycling Team 10:12 3:14:33
48 370 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 10:14 3:14:35
49 358 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 10:29 3:14:50
50 315 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 11:36 3:15:57
51 383 Eric Thompson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 11:41 3:16:02
52 355 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 12:38 3:16:59
53 329 Ivan Meadors United Finance 13:25 3:17:46
54 302 Jake MacArthur Arlberg Sports 13:29 3:17:50
55 344 Brad Cowley Mobile Money Racing 13:29 3:17:50
56 327 David Schneider Escape Velocity 16:35 3:20:56
57 311 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 16:35 3:20:56
58 394 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 16:58 3:21:19
59 331 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing 17:06 3:21:27
60 393 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 17:13 3:21:34
61 388 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 17:41 3:22:02
62 301 Bryce Huck Arlberg Sports 17:42 3:22:03
63 389 Mike Bene Veloshop 18:12 3:22:33
64 399 Matthew Beebe Webcor Alto Velo 18:38 3:22:59
65 330 Paolo Mion Fiordifrutta Racing Team 19:07 3:23:28
66 336 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 19:23 3:23:44
67 348 Tim Welter Mobile Money Racing 19:41 3:24:02
68 334 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 20:42 3:25:03
69 387 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 20:45 3:25:06
70 325 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 21:49 3:26:10
71 347 Brian Lannutti Mobile Money Racing 21:58 3:26:19
72 364 Ted Tatos ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 25:39 3:30:00
73 380 Al Michini Vanguard Media Cycling Team 28:15 3:32:36
74 379 Gary Dastrup Vanguard Media Cycling Team 29:49 3:34:10
75 333 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 30:34 3:34:55
76 300 Matt Dolan Arlberg Sports 33:26 3:37:47
77 337 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 33:38 3:37:59
78 345 Matt Daniel Mobile Money Racing 34:19 3:38:40
79 314 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 35:32 3:39:53
80 349 Jeremy Breach Mobile Money Racing 36:48 3:41:09
81 392 Jesse Graden Veloshop 41:36 3:45:57
82 310 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 42:45 3:47:06
83 324 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 42:45 3:47:06
84 374 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 53:59 3:58:20
1000 312 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 00:00 0:00:00
1000 307 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 397 Greg Davis Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 0:00:00
1000 363 Nicholas Barile Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 0:00:00
1000 306 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 316 Brandt Hueser GSC United 00:00 0:00:00
1000 371 Douglas Robertson Sunnyside Sports 00:00 0:00:00
1000 377 Nicholas Brown TiCycles 00:00 0:00:00
1000 396 Mike Vella Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 0:00:00
1000 323 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 00:00 0:00:00
2000 317 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 0:00:00
2000 318 Mark Merklein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 00:00 0:00:00
2000 350 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club 00:00 0:00:00
2000 361 Jason Edens Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 0:00:00
2000 398 benjamin albracht Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 0:00:00
2000 381 Eric Bonder Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 550 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00.00 2:13:29.00
2 552 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:09.00 2:13:38.00
3 562 Hope Strode Poplollies 00:11.00 2:13:40.00
4 555 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:18.00 2:13:47.00
5 566 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:18.00 2:13:47.00
6 560 Amy Campbell 00:32.00 2:14:01.00
7 557 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower 00:49.01 2:14:18.01
8 561 Kay Bork Poplollies 04:47.00 2:18:16.00
9 565 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 05:09.00 2:18:38.00
10 554 Marisa McAdler Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:43.00 2:19:12.00
11 551 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:43.00 2:19:12.00
12 553 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 05:43.00 2:19:12.00
13 563 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 06:40.00 2:20:09.00
14 558 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports 10:39.00 2:24:08.00
15 559 Jan Moss Team Group Health 16:39.00 2:30:08.00
16 564 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 16:39.00 2:30:08.00

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 624 Julie Robertson Zivin Wines of Washington 00:00 2:15:27
2 602 Amanda Seigle Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:04 2:15:31
3 625 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 00:09 2:15:36
4 613 Nicole Alexander 00:09 2:15:36
5 608 Cate Hass Gecko Cycling Club 00:09 2:15:36
6 617 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:16 2:15:43
7 619 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 00:20 2:15:47
8 600 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:02 2:18:29
9 620 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 03:12 2:18:39
10 604 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 03:53 2:19:20
11 612 Kimberly Mullen 04:11 2:19:38
12 610 Alison Dauble 05:07 2:20:34
13 611 Courtney Ries 05:20 2:20:47
14 618 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 05:20 2:20:47
15 614 Erica McKenzie 05:20 2:20:47
16 605 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 07:36 2:23:03
17 623 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:22 2:26:49
18 615 Jessica Harm North River Racing 11:37 2:27:04
19 609 Beth Hattenberger Gecko Cycling Club 12:07 2:27:34
20 616 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12:35 2:28:02
21 606 Celia Leber Gecko Cycling Club 12:37 2:28:04
22 621 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 12:53 2:28:20
23 628 Patricia Harlow 13:22 2:28:49
24 626 Sabrina Read Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 13:22 2:28:49
1000 607 Melanie Grandjacques Gecko Cycling Club 00:00 0:00:00
1000 622 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 00:00 0:00:00
1000 601 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00 0:00:00
2000 603 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 00:00 0:00:00

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 413 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 1:58:48
2 429 Kevin Maier Midtown Direct Racing 00:00 1:58:48
3 434 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 00:02 1:58:50
4 439 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 00:02 1:58:50
5 420 Seth Patla United Finance 00:02 1:58:50
6 452 Todd Taft Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00:15 1:59:03
7 402 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 00:15 1:59:03
8 423 Josh Gobershock Gecko Cycling Club 00:15 1:59:03
9 408 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:15 1:59:03
10 409 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 00:15 1:59:03
11 454 Adam Pascale Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00:15 1:59:03
12 455 Robin Calver Veloshop 00:15 1:59:03
13 433 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 00:30 1:59:18
14 440 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:47 1:59:35
15 449 Eugene Cathcart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:54 1:59:42
16 425 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 02:46 2:01:34
17 427 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 02:46 2:01:34
18 432 Ryan McKnab 03:21 2:02:09
19 459 Michael Brunelle 04:02 2:02:50
20 405 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 04:02 2:02:50
21 450 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 04:02 2:02:50
22 444 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 04:02 2:02:50
23 447 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 04:02 2:02:50
24 443 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:02 2:02:50
25 435 Mike McGee Team Novara Eugene 04:17 2:03:05
26 419 Roger Lloyd United Finance 04:17 2:03:05
27 428 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing 05:22 2:04:10
28 430 David George 05:39 2:04:27
29 416 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 05:54 2:04:42
30 406 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 06:02 2:04:50
31 457 Mark Peterson VMG Cycling 06:06 2:04:54
32 424 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 06:06 2:04:54
33 438 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 06:12 2:05:00
34 421 Chuck Woosley United Finance 06:37 2:05:25
35 458 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 07:08 2:05:56
36 401 Scott Williams 07:28 2:06:16
37 448 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11:31 2:10:19
38 431 David Grant 11:42 2:10:30
39 415 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 11:45 2:10:33
40 411 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 11:45 2:10:33
41 446 Pieter Bergmans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13:08 2:11:56
42 436 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare 16:20 2:15:08
43 410 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 16:38 2:15:26
44 451 K. Buzz Peterson Vanguard Media Cycling Team 20:50 2:19:38
45 426 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 24:02 2:22:50
46 418 Ed Kendrick United Finance 29:52 2:28:40
47 403 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 40:02 2:38:50
1000 442 jodi krenik Team Novara Eugene 00:00 0:00:00
1000 404 Michael Risner Word-RCB 00:00 0:00:00
1000 456 Brian Ellin Veloshop 00:00 0:00:00
1000 445 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club 00:00 0:00:00
1000 453 Richard Urena Vanguard Media Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 422 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club 00:00 0:00:00
1000 437 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 00:00 0:00:00
1000 414 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 407 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 00:00 0:00:00
1000 400 Ryan Morgan 00:00 0:00:00
1000 441 Cameron Coker Gecko Cycling Club 00:00 0:00:00
2000 412 Gene Hill Cycle Analysis 00:00 0:00:00

Junior

Num Name Team Down Time
1 486 Ian Boswell Sunnyside Sports 00:00 2:08:50
2 483 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 2:08:50
3 481 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:46 2:13:36
4 477 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 07:20 2:16:10
5 479 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 07:20 2:16:10
6 478 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 07:20 2:16:10
7 475 Weston Fitzsimmons 13:45 2:22:35
8 487 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 19:10 2:28:00
9 480 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 22:51 2:31:41
10 476 Tony Hamilton 32:51 2:41:41
1000 484 Terence Wedam Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 482 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
2000 488 Dillon Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 00:00 0:00:00
2000 485 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend 00:00 0:00:00

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 210 Clint Chase Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00 3:11:51
2 235 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 00:00 3:11:51
3 234 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 00:02 3:11:53
4 238 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:02 3:11:53
5 225 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:08 3:11:59
6 243 Greg Canfield 00:08 3:11:59
7 218 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 00:08 3:11:59
8 217 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 00:17 3:12:08
9 227 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 00:21 3:12:12
10 211 Alan Wiley Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:21 3:12:12
11 232 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:32 3:12:23
12 241 Erik Huston 00:59 3:12:50
13 221 Steven R Holland United Finance 03:57 3:15:48
14 239 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 03:57 3:15:48
15 229 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 03:57 3:15:48
16 214 Patrick Gray Excel Sports 06:24 3:18:15
17 219 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports 06:24 3:18:15
18 215 Les Korcala Excel Sports 12:56 3:24:47
19 240 Walt Nestell The Valley Athletic Club 12:56 3:24:47
20 242 David Root 12:56 3:24:47
21 220 Mark Bradley Excel Sports 14:15 3:26:06
22 228 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 16:38 3:28:29
23 231 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16:38 3:28:29
24 226 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:17 3:42:08
25 223 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:17 3:42:08
26 236 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 37:23 3:49:14
27 212 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 38:23 3:50:14
28 213 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 38:23 3:50:14
29 233 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene 38:24 3:50:15
1000 230 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 00:00 0:00:00
1000 216 Darren Pollard Excel Sports 00:00 0:00:00
1000 222 J.Michael Manning United Finance 00:00 0:00:00
1000 237 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 224 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00

Masters Men 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Down Time
1 268 Mike Mauch United Finance 00:00 1:58:49
2 285 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 00:00 1:58:49
3 297 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 00:00 1:58:49
4 264 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower 00:00 1:58:49
5 265 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 02:19 2:01:08
6 266 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 02:21 2:01:10
7 275 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 02:21 2:01:10
8 287 Patrick Cole Sunnyside Sports 02:21 2:01:10
9 278 Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend 02:21 2:01:10
10 277 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend 02:21 2:01:10
11 262 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:38 2:01:27
12 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 02:38 2:01:27
13 267 George Schreck United Finance 02:38 2:01:27
14 259 Scott Toll Cycle Sport 02:38 2:01:27
15 276 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo 02:38 2:01:27
16 250 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:41 2:01:30
17 284 Steve Long North River Racing 02:41 2:01:30
18 260 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 02:41 2:01:30
19 253 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com 02:46 2:01:35
20 279 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 02:46 2:01:35
21 254 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 03:01 2:01:50
22 256 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 03:01 2:01:50
23 292 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 03:12 2:02:01
24 269 Dave Skinkle Fresh Air Sports 04:16 2:03:05
25 280 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 04:30 2:03:19
26 290 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:30 2:03:19
27 257 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 04:35 2:03:24
28 289 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 04:45 2:03:34
29 293 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 08:10 2:06:59
30 261 mark kurashige Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 08:22 2:07:11
31 251 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:26 2:07:15
32 291 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 08:26 2:07:15
33 252 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 08:35 2:07:24
34 271 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 08:41 2:07:30
35 274 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 14:36 2:13:25
36 294 James Thiele Team Rose City 14:48 2:13:37
37 263 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 16:01 2:14:50
38 288 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports 16:04 2:14:53
39 258 Erich Meihoff Community Cycling Center 24:05 2:22:54
1000 296 Mike McManus 00:00 0:00:00
1000 295 rob polasek Team Zoka 00:00 0:00:00
1000 286 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 00:00 0:00:00
1000 282 Steven Mullen NoMad Sports Club 00:00 0:00:00
1000 283 Pat Hewes 00:00 0:00:00
1000 255 Randy Daniels Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 00:00 0:00:00
1000 270 Scott Peterson Gecko Cycling Club 00:00 0:00:00
2000 273 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 00:00 0:00:00
2000 281 Michael Harris GS Forza Velo-Bend 00:00 0:00:00
2000 298 Mike Adams United Finance 00:00 0:00:00

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 114 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 00:00 2:51:17
2 122 Jesse Moore Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:13 2:51:30
3 139 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 00:13 2:51:30
4 110 Carl Decker Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:14 2:51:31
5 156 Ian McKissick Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:14 2:51:31
6 199 Brian Buchholz Webcor Alto Velo 00:20 2:51:37
7 203 Ted Huang Webcor Alto Velo 00:20 2:51:37
8 177 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:20 2:51:37
9 133 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:20 2:51:37
10 153 Daniel Harm Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:20 2:51:37
11 170 Svein Tuft Symmetrics Cycling 00:20 2:51:37
12 112 Morgan Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:22 2:51:39
13 184 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 00:23 2:51:40
14 124 Mitchell Trux Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:24 2:51:41
15 162 Max Plaxton Rocky Mountain-Business Objects 00:24 2:51:41
16 204 Mike Margraf Webcor Alto Velo 00:24 2:51:41
17 157 Lang Reynolds Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:25 2:51:42
18 135 Adam Craig Giant 00:25 2:51:42
19 100 Cody Peterson 3D Racing/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 00:25 2:51:42
20 147 Neal Kindree Kona Factory Team 00:25 2:51:42
21 128 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 00:28 2:51:45
22 159 Jesse Mendonca RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00:28 2:51:45
23 200 Peter Cazalet Webcor Alto Velo 00:28 2:51:45
24 104 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:30 2:51:47
25 154 Adrian Hegyvary Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:30 2:51:47
26 118 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:30 2:51:47
27 183 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 00:33 2:51:50
28 205 Joseph Carpisassi The Bike Post Racing 00:33 2:51:50
29 189 Ben Thompson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 00:33 2:51:50
30 120 Stephen Dey Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:33 2:51:50
31 173 Ricky Federau TEAM RACE 00:33 2:51:50
32 102 Barry Wicks AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 00:33 2:51:50
33 106 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:47 2:52:04
34 192 Brendan MacIntosh Trek/Rider's Cycles 00:47 2:52:04
35 191 Jackson Beuhler Trek/RedTruck Racing Team 00:47 2:52:04
36 146 David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 00:47 2:52:04
37 168 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 00:47 2:52:04
38 149 Damien Waugh Masi-Adobe 01:14 2:52:31
39 108 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:14 2:52:31
40 136 Rob Britton Giga bike/La-Z-boy 01:31 2:52:48
41 187 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club 01:31 2:52:48
42 101 Ryan Trebon AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork/Kona 01:37 2:52:54
43 178 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 02:23 2:53:40
44 123 Matt Morenzoni Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:35 2:53:52
45 131 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 02:47 2:54:04
46 152 Pete Kuennemann petek@xmission.com 02:53 2:54:10
47 127 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 02:53 2:54:10
48 129 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 03:05 2:54:22
49 201 Dario Falquier Webcor Alto Velo 03:05 2:54:22
50 197 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 03:18 2:54:35
51 119 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:18 2:54:35
52 115 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 03:18 2:54:35
53 109 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:18 2:54:35
54 188 Damian Schmitt Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:41 2:54:58
55 167 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 04:26 2:55:43
56 169 Jeff Sherstobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 04:26 2:55:43
57 158 Dennis Guikema RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 09:18 3:00:35
58 117 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 09:18 3:00:35
59 166 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 09:18 3:00:35
60 202 Nicholas Hight-Huf Webcor Alto Velo 13:41 3:04:58
61 186 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club 17:10 3:08:27
62 176 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17:10 3:08:27
63 195 Todd Posselli Vanguard Media Cycling Team 17:10 3:08:27
64 105 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 17:10 3:08:27
65 198 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 17:10 3:08:27
66 130 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17:10 3:08:27
67 150 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing 17:10 3:08:27
68 196 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 23:48 3:15:05
69 137 Ryan McNamara Giga bike/La-Z-boy 24:06 3:15:23
70 193 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club 24:12 3:15:29
71 140 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 24:16 3:15:33
72 141 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 24:16 3:15:33
73 142 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 24:35 3:15:52
74 190 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24:54 3:16:11
75 151 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25:23 3:16:40
76 194 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 27:41 3:18:58
77 172 Ryan Clark Team Coastal 27:44 3:19:01
78 182 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 29:13 3:20:30
79 125 Judd Van Sickle Davis Bike Club Race Team 34:51 3:26:08
1000 111 Chad Nikolz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
1000 132 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 185 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club 00:00 0:00:00
1000 116 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 00:00 0:00:00
1000 148 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 171 Paul Ecord Team Clif Bar 00:00 0:00:00
1000 174 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 0:00:00
1000 144 Chris Stuart ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00:00 0:00:00
1000 145 Jeffrey Morgan ICE/Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 00:00 0:00:00
1000 161 Christian Kearney RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00:00 0:00:00
1000 164 Cameron Evans Symmetrics Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
1000 103 Jonny Sundt AxleyUSA.com 00:00 0:00:00
1000 175 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 0:00:00
1000 165 cory lange Symmetrics Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
1000 180 Pat Caurant Team Brain and Spine 00:00 0:00:00
1000 121 Joe Karbowski Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 138 Zach Winter Guinness/fundamental 00:00 0:00:00
1000 113 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00 0:00:00
1000 143 SAM KRIEG ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 00:00 0:00:00
1000 181 Lance Doherty Team Brain and Spine 00:00 0:00:00
1000 179 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 0:00:00
1000 160 joshua snead RHVilla.com/Montano Velo 00:00 0:00:00
2000 134 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 00:00 0:00:00
2000 155 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 00:00 0:00:00
2000 126 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 00:00 0:00:00
2000 107 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00 0:00:00

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 505 Leah Goldstein Mighty Riders 00:00 3:32:41
2 523 Suz Weldon TRIA 00:02 3:32:43
3 517 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing 00:07 3:32:48
4 524 Hilary Billington 00:20 3:33:01
5 507 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 00:27 3:33:08
6 518 India Sanjuan Touchstone Climbing 01:31 3:34:12
7 504 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 01:31 3:34:12
8 525 Patricia Sinclair 01:49 3:34:30
9 526 Alice Pennington 02:00 3:34:41
10 508 Maria Lee Symmetrics Cycling 05:09 3:37:50
11 519 Allison Beall TRIA 05:50 3:38:31
12 522 Martha Walsh TRIA 05:50 3:38:31
13 506 Kori Kunz Poplollies 07:35 3:40:16
14 503 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 08:10 3:40:51
15 500 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 13:50 3:46:31
16 513 Alena Radomsky Team Coastal 13:50 3:46:31
17 520 Carrie Eller TRIA 14:19 3:47:00
18 527 Martina Patella 14:50 3:47:31
19 501 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 15:39 3:48:20
20 512 Amanda Butler Team Coastal 18:59 3:51:40
21 511 Christiana Briante Team Coastal 26:35 3:59:16
1000 515 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 00:00 0:00:00
1000 521 Moriah MacGregor TRIA 00:00 0:00:00
1000 502 Annette Hanson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 0:00:00
1000 509 Stacey Spencer Symmetrics Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
1000 510 naomi cooper Symmetrics Cycling 00:00 0:00:00
1000 516 Andrea Fisk TRIA 00:00 0:00:00
1000 514 Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton 00:00 0:00:00