Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
April 21, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 17
2 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 14
3 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 10
4 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 10
5 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
6 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 8
7 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
8 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 5
9 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 4
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
11 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 2
12 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 2
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
14 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
15 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
16 756 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 817 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com
18 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 49 James Randall Southtown Velo
20 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 834 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
25 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
26 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
27 2620 Anthony ONeal
28 51 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
31 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
32 160 Brian Abers Bike Central
33 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
34 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 658 Paul Renninger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
37 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
38 2480 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
39 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 655 George Gardner
41 160 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
42 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
43 742 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
46 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
47 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
48 194 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
49 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
50 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
51 887 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
52 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
53 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
54 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
55 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
56 594 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
57 2525 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
58 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
59 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
60 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
61 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Insitutional
64 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
65 2724 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
66 585 Casey Patton
67 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
68 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
69 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
70 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
71 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
72 2496 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
73 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
74 2585 Eric Tsai Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
75 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
76 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
77 2725 Chris Wright
78 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
79 895 Andy Skeen ABD
80 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
81 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
82 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
83 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
84 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
85 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
86 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
87 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
88 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
89 arm over number
90 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
91 33 unknown
92 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
93 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 15
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 12
3 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 11
4 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 2699 Nick Gibson 8
6 1157 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 6
7 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 5
8 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 4
10 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3
12 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 3
13 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
14 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 2
15 682 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo 1
16 2237 William Laubernds Alex Cycling 1
17 1128 Andrew Utz 1 Error
18 1250 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
19 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
20 Christopher Osolin
21 2499 Jerroll Lackey
22 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
23 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
24 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
25 2621 Christopher Khari Gates
26 34 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
27 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 2671 Brian Lee
29 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
30 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles
31 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
32 1298 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
33 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
34 702 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
35 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
36 2291 todd knoeppel Code 3
37 2566 Bryant Howard
38 2667 Joel Crouch
39 1129 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
40 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
42 2201 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex
43 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 1169 Robert King Portland Velo
45 551 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
46 2656 Chris Deardorff
47 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
48 1287 John Lance North River Racing
49 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
50 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
51 614 Robert Sanders Portland State University
52 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
53 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
54 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
55 1105 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
56 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
57 1270 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
58 501 Sean Rogers
59 2354 Shawn Small
60 25 Randy Nickerson Kraynick's
61 2588 Ben Edwards
62 2723 Brian Johnson Mountain View Cycles
63 620 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes
64 1325 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
65 1093 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
66 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
67 2540 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
68 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
69 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
70 2991 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club
71 2481 Edward Reagan
72 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
73 1940 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
74 2726 Peter Drach
75 1198 Shaun Conley
76 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
77 2062 Steve Ryker Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
78 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
79 1334 David Smith
80 1199 Drew Tracy Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
81 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
82 1727 Ben Needham
83 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
84 549 Richard Fattic
85 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
86 586 Jason Feig Portland Velo
87 566 brett boyles United Finance
88 1320 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
89 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
90 19 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
91 1313 William Blanton
92 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
93 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
94 1277 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
95 392 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net
96 women enselle jersey
97 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
98 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
99 698 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
100 1266 Jess Mace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
101 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
102 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 2469 Jay Woodruff Caroma

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2861 Jacob Cummings tarck 15
2 2216 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 12
3 2805 Tom Severson Centrex Construction Inc. 10
4 2593 Shawn Cecotti 8
5 2176 Zachary Utz 7
6 2180 Ben Verhoeven 6
7 2065 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle 5
8 2378 David McCasker 4
9 2366 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 3
10 2348 Jimmy Severson Centrex Construction Inc. 2
11 2320 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
12 2289 Mike Emerson
13 2626 Andy Poorman
14 2738 Chris Hopkins
15 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
16 2739 Andrew Sprott
17 962 Steven Anderson
18 2720 willem bakker
19 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 2189 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
21 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
23 2815 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
24 2611 Oscar Barney Portland State University
25 2235 Christopher Brown
26 2335 Ben Taylor
27 2099 Tom Chaimov
28 2047 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
29 2208 Ian Rogers
30 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters
31 2481 Edward Reagan
32 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
33 2664 Matt Edler
34 2650 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
35 2248 Joel Holly Team BTA
36 47 Jeremiah Hartley Cycology Racing
37 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 2627 Thomas Shedd
39 48 Steve Leasure Centrex Construction Inc.
40 1064 Frank Stevens
41 1146 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
42 2125 Mark Koller
43 2039 David Prause
44 2495 Joe Rozanek
45 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
46 1849 Matt Meskill
47 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club
48 2625 Tony Aleto
49 1055 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
50 2205 Todd Bauch
51 2168 James Ralston Hammer Velo
52 2876 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
53 2103 Bill Croswell 1 Error
54 2319 Peter Nielsen
55 1014 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
56 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
57 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
58 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
59 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
60 2648 Chris Benjamin SSI/Caroma
61 2816 steve kenoyer Barlow Bikes and Boards Oregon air Guard
62 2260 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
63 2118 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
64 2733 Baron Adams Caroma
65 2731 Shane Young Half Fast Velo