Willamette Valley Cross Series: Series Standings

Willamette Valley, OR
October 24, 2009

Part of the Willamette Valley Cross Series

Updated November 6, 2009 at 3:14 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 889 Jonathan Miller Fairview 20
2 877 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
3 559 Eric Martin Corvallis 15
4 890 Gary Szalay The Black Spring Corbett 15
5 878 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 10
6 893 Jason Schilling Corvallis 10
7 899 Matthew Jones Salem 9
8 881 Craig Ball Salem 8
9 876 Matt Clark Wilsonville 7
10 897 Todd Hockenberry Denver 7
11 891 Jeff Lahti Portlan d 6
12 885 Jay Rishel Portland 5
13 901 Ben Dinsdale Salem 4
14 883 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
15 892 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 3
16 882 Robert Luoma Keizer 2

Clydesdales

Num Name Team City Points
1 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 27
2 830 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Tigard 15
3 834 Shane Gibson CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Portland 12
4 825 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City Beaverton 10
5 829 Derek Halverson Portland 10
6 832 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 8
7 831 Bill Salbador Eugene 8
8 833 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 7
9 826 Paul Touter bicycleattorney.com Portland 7

Jr Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 262 Cole Gardner 22
2 239 Orion York 22
3 261 Charlie Garnder 15
4 293 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 15
5 243 Owen Szwaya 15
6 261 Charlie Garnder 8
7 268 Alan Liebert 6
8 267 Grayson Szczukowski 5
9 269 Mitch Fisher 4

Jr Men 13-14

Num Name Team Points
1 236 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 30
2 247 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 24
3 238 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 18
4 244 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 17
5 242 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
6 248 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 291 Erik Hahn 7

Jr Men 15-16

Num Name Team Points
1 241 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 30
2 246 Keith Suttlemyre 24
3 271 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 20
4 237 Colin Dunlap 16
5 233 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 7
6 290 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
7 270 Keith Fawcett 6

Jr Men 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 245 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 30
2 249 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 289 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 12
4 299 Brian Fawcett Pistis 10

Jr Wm 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 705 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 30
2 795 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates Lake Oswego 12

Jr Wm 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 710 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 27
2 711 Marisa Reid ZteaM 25
3 713 Natalie Fisher 22
4 707 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 16

Jr Wm 17-18

Num Name Team Points
1 798 Carina Hahn Team Rose City 30
2 797 Kara Helgren ZteaM 24

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Num Name Team City Points
1 430 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte Salem 20
2 404 Jennifer Schweitzer Portland 15
3 401 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Hillsboro 15
4 428 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 12
5 432 Diana Rempe Portland 12
6 403 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte Portland 10
7 431 Hope Zak Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 10
8 427 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling Salem 9
9 426 Jean Woodrow Portland 8
10 433 Gwyn Blanton Hillsboro 8
11 402 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 7
12 436 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling Salem 6
13 429 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
14 438 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 4
15 434 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 3

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 750 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 19
2 753 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 16
3 764 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic Missoula 15
4 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 15
5 758 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com Bend 12
6 763 Steve Yenne Salem 12
7 757 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 10
8 762 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles portland 10
9 749 Dave Klug Team Rose City Beaverton 7
10 760 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville 7
11 751 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland 5
12 755 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 5
13 761 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Walla Walla 5
14 752 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com Portland 4

Master Men 60+

Num Name Team City Points
1 801 Ron Strasser Portland 30
2 800 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club Portland 24
3 804 steve juda McMinnville 20
4 803 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 16
5 805 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 7
6 802 Einar Traa Portland 7
7 806 Edward Lanton 6
8 807 Peter Dinsdale Salem 5

Men Cat A

Num Name Team City Points
1 2 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 22
2 18 Taylor Kneuven Portland 15
3 7 Joshua Berry BODE Cycling Team Portland 15
4 11 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports Bend 14
5 24 Michael Gallagher Portland 12
6 13 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 11
7 3 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Keizer 10
8 10 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com Bend 9
9 19 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 7
10 8 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 6
11 14 Eirik Schulz River City Bicycles Portland 5
12 9 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 5
13 22 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 4
14 5 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
15 6 Ethan Stehley Rolf Prima Eugene 3

Men Cat B

Num Name Team City Points
1 459 Brent Poole Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 27
2 470 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo Portland 15
3 480 Bridge Cox Amity 12
4 460 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Vancouver 12
5 259 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 10
6 464 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 10
7 463 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 9
8 474 Nat Johnson Team O Portland 8
9 465 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Venta 8
10 452 Andrew Sargent Bend 7
11 454 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
12 457 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 5
13 478 Jeremy Garbellano Life Golf Portland 4
14 455 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 4
15 467 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 4
16 451 Troy Sexton Portland 3

Men Cat C

Num Name Team City Points
1 1006 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 21
2 1028 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team Salem 15
3 1027 Eric Larson 10th Street PORTLAND 12
4 1005 Jermy Warnick Capitol Subaru Cycling Grand Ronde 12
5 878 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 10
6 1010 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 10
7 1008 Scott Larson Villamette V. Salem 8
8 1018 Roger Meier Beaverton 8
9 1000 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing Lake Oswego 8
10 1017 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 7
11 1007 Dan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 7
12 1001 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 6
13 1012 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team Gresham 5
14 1026 Jonathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas Salem 4
15 1003 Jeff Liebert 1 Error PORTLAND 4
16 1004 Brian Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 3
17 1011 Will Cortez Crossniacs Portland 2
18 1022 Joris Ryerson Royal Family of International Acclaim PORTLAND 2

Men Master B

Num Name Team City Points
1 662 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 18
2 667 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports Bend 15
3 661 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo Beaverton 15
4 653 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 13
5 666 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports Bend 12
6 682 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
7 650 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Portland 10
8 669 Chuck Hood Pactimo Eugene 8
9 675 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 7
10 660 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
11 655 William Blanton Hillsboro 6
12 683 Doug Addicott Salem 5
13 676 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 4
14 657 Michael Kender Portland Velo Portland 4
15 670 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Salem 3
16 659 Jeff McCormick Portland 3
17 672 David Ripp Tireless Velo Camas 2
18 654 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Springfield 2

Men Master C

Num Name Team City Points
1 1113 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 27
2 1100 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo portland 19
3 1009 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 18
4 1101 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 15
5 1121 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates portland 10
6 1114 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling Dayton 8
7 1131 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo West Linn 7
8 1110 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 7
9 1021 Mark Macklin Yo Mama 6
10 1116 Bartholomew Martin Mountain View Cycles Portland 6
11 1103 Richard Desmond Cyclepath Racing 5
12 1108 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 5
13 1002 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Newberg 4
14 1124 Craigan Usher Showers Pass portland 3
15 1117 David Andres Newberg 2
16 1130 Michael Dehner 2

Men Masters A

Num Name Team City Points
1 103 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 27
2 100 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 22
3 107 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic USA Portland 17
4 110 chris snyder bicycleattorney.com Portland 15
5 106 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 9
6 111 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
7 102 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 8
8 105 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers Portland 7
9 109 Jason Crago Portland 6
10 104 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 6
11 115 Andrew Sargent Bend 5
12 101 PAT KUDSZUS Pacific Pedaling Salem 4
13 108 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Points
1 552 John Dorfer Portland 20
2 551 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo Portland 18
3 19 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 15
4 560 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing Springfield 15
5 562 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 15
6 17 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 10
7 553 John Gillilan Hammer Velo Wilsonville 10
8 16 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 8
9 561 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
10 566 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing Portland 7
11 557 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 5
12 567 Brian Garretson Royal Family of International Acclaim Portland 4
13 559 Eric Martin Corvallis 4
14 550 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 3
15 554 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 2

Unicycle

Num Name Points
1 240 Sam Rosenberg 15
2 241 Adam Oliver 12

Women A

Num Name Team City Points
1 204 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports Bend 30
2 200 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
3 203 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health Salem 18
4 206 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 12
5 205 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland 12
6 208 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports Bend 8
7 202 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
8 210 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 6
9 201 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling Salem 6
10 209 Heather Hill Eugene 5
11 207 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Corvallis 4

Women B

Num Name Team City Points
1 264 Megan Chinburg Portland 15
2 254 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 15
3 270 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com Portland 12
4 252 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 12
5 271 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
6 261 Nicholle Kovach Team Awesom Bend 10
7 250 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Adair Village 10
8 263 Stephanie Chase Portland 8
9 255 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling Salem 8
10 269 Jenny Vannoy WebCyclery.com Salem 7
11 265 Heidi Swift Veloforma Portland 6
12 251 Leah Edwards 6
13 266 Susan Peithman Veloforma Portland 5
14 258 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club Springfield 4
15 268 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 2

Women Beginner

Num Name Team City Points
1 313 Allison Medellin Filth and Fury Portland 15
2 304 Ashley Keene Albany 15
3 314 Martina Ralle Portland 12
4 305 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte Hillsboro 12
5 306 lisa madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 11
6 308 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 10
7 303 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com Portland 10
8 309 Leah Edwards Corvallis 8
9 302 Carrie Claytor 8
10 312 Laura Davies Portland 7
11 301 Jen Clark Wilsonville 7
12 307 Crystal Eppinger Metropolis Cycle Repaor 6
13 310 Meridy Farmer Eugene 5
14 300 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling 4

Women Mst 45+

Num Name Team City Points
1 400 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 22
2 353 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 16
3 351 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 15
4 350 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 12
5 252 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky Eugene 8
6 352 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 7