Gresham Criterium

Gresham, OR
July 30, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated July 30, 2011 at 6:56 PM

Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
2 5871 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Milwaukie
3 5262 Aaron King Capitol Velo 12 Salem
4 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Vancouver
5 42 Annika Roberts Team Bossen 10 Portland

Junior 14-17

Num Name Team Age City
1 86 Andres Nystrom BYRDS 15 Boise
2 8084 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 14 Boise
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
4 41 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 Portland

Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
2 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland
4 9999 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Salem
5 3114 Gerrik Latta West End Bikes/Specialized 39 Portland
6 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair
7 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
8 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 44 Portland
9 3029 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 39 Portland
10 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 40 Portland
11 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 50 Lake Oswego
12 3116 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
13 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
14 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 46 Vancouver
16 713 Joseph Boquiren 45 Portland
17 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 36 West Linn
18 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
DNF 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 49 Portland
DNF 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 40 Portland
DNF 317 Steve Swanson 49 Portland
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 57 Gresham
DNF 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 47 Gresham
DNF 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 66 Portland

Masters Men 35+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4385 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 44 Portland
2 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Portland
3 4106 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team 44 Hillsboro
4 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha
5 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland
6 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 51 Vancouver
7 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 48 Portland
8 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 46 Portland
9 4211 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 54 Portland
10 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland
11 5096 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Vancouver
12 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 37 Portland
13 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 45 Portland
DNF 4189 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
2 3197 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
3 8084 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 14 Boise
4 526 mike olson WebCyclery.com 35 Bend
5 4677 Bradley Whetstone 25 Portland
6 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
7 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Sandy
8 5301 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing 25 Woodland
9 86 Andres Nystrom BYRDS 15 Boise
10 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing 24 Vancouver
11 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 tigard
12 4205 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo 38 Portland
13 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton
14 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland
15 3217 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers 37 portland
16 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Damascus
17 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
18 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
DNF 43 cj kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 28 Gillette, WY

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland
2 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha
3 28 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 43 San Francisco
4 4452 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop 24 Eugene
5 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland
6 4499 Michael Selinger 31 Portland
7 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 42 Portland
8 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 37 Portland
9 4202 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle 46 Portland
10 4081 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 43 Portland WARNING: RIDER MISCONDUCT
11 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 51 Vancouver
12 41 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 17 Portland
13 4271 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 36 Beaverton
14 5486 chuck meyer 33 Bend
15 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland WARNING: RIDER MISCONDUCT
DNF 4139 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 San Francisco

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5912 Davis Hand 25 Portland
2 5425 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 28 Portland
3 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 35 Salem
4 5795 Mark Mandigo 43 Portland
5 80 Conlan Murphy 23 Portland
6 5003 Clark Henry Team Rose City 76 Portland
7 25 Robert Lay Team Gateway Sports Med 25 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
2 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38 Portland
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 44 Portland
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
5 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 31 Portland
6 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 33 portland
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
9 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
10 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 42 Camp Adair
11 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 36 Tigard
12 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
13 1023 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling 31 Portland
14 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 41 Portland
15 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 52 Portland
DNF 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 21 Portland
DNF 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 47 portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Beaverton
2 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland
3 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 31 Portland
4 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 28 Portland
5 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
6 280 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38 Salem
7 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver
8 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard
2 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 32 Eugene
3 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Portland
4 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 41 Portland
5 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland
6 44 Maggie Kozlowski Team Tumbleweeds 25 Gillette, WY
7 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60 Corvallis