High Desert Omnium: Time Trial

Bend, OR
July 9, 2011

Part of the High Desert Omnium

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 9, 2011 at 10:29 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3014 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 20:21
2 3041 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 21:20
3 657 Kendal Johnson Sagebrush Cycles/Effeto Mariposa 21:33
4 17 Austin Line Indie Hops 21:35
5 615 Hans Bielat Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 21:36
6 4346 mckenzie sampson 21:38
7 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 21:44
8 4142 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 21:46
9 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21:53
10 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 21:54
11 4199 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 22:02
12 3109 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 22:06
13 8066 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 22:12
14 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 22:45
15 19 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team 22:46
16 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 22:48
17 16 Scott Cole Audi Cycling Team 22:56
18 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:10
19 3073 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 23:57
20 3098 James Jorgenson Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:09
21 4368 Eric Schusterman Ritte Van Vlaanderen 25:01
DNS 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 3188 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4369 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 20:25
2 5205 Mickey Mcdonald 21:20
3 4223 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 22:09
4 12 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 22:12
5 5 Tim FARRELL Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 22:22
6 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 23:03
7 4072 Kevin Short baracuda 23:05
8 4288 Zach Gilmour Trisports Cycling 23:07
9 7 Tim Whitaeker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 23:23
10 6 Greg Hamm 23:25
11 5518 devin mast 23:41
12 4164 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:49
13 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 24:04
14 4448 George Wescott 24:16
15 9 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 24:25
16 5617 Jeff Jones 24:34
17 5823 Jordan Muller 24:44
18 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:50
19 5834 Sean Wilson 25:23
20 5274 Thomas Royce North River Racing 25:35
21 5399 Macauley Berg Powell Butte 25:40
22 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 25:53
23 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 27:38
24 25 Alex Martin WebCyclery.com 28:56
25 8058 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com 30:27
DNS 5762 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design
DNS 4094 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 5255 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
DNS 4400 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes

Masters 40+ 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 3142 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:28
2 531 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 21:39
3 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 21:48
4 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 21:52
5 5412 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 22:00
6 4018 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:37
7 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 22:46
8 3045 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycles 22:56
9 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:06
10 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23:07
11 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 23:08
12 4036 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 23:10
13 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 23:18
14 4107 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 23:32
15 635 jared Roy Crossniacs 23:38
16 4662 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:40
17 622 Roger Joys 1 Error 23:44
18 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 23:45
19 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 24:34
20 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 25:20
21 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 25:41
22 699 Gordy bolstad Chinook Cycling Club 26:57
DNS 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 19:27
2 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19:42
3 22 shane buysse Yahoo! Cycling Team 20:00
4 898 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20:04
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 20:07
6 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 20:28
7 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 20:33
8 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 20:37
9 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20:40
10 819 Mark Krause Land Shark 20:42
11 609 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 20:47
12 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:00
13 26 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 21:01
14 20 David Kuhns 21:18
15 3186 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 21:32
16 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 21:42
17 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 21:50
18 940 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 22:00
19 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22:02
20 8052 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 22:23
21 932 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 22:29
22 948 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 22:30
23 862 Sloane Anderson ProAir/HFA 22:44
24 914 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 22:55
25 161 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 25:00
DNS 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNS 2 Kennett Peterson Hagend/Berman
DNS 920 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNS 798 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 21:56
2 4218 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 22:23
3 526 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com 22:32
4 588 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 22:57
5 3091 Henry/Gary Abel/Klinger WebCyclery.com 23:12
6 3 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com 26:48
7 4412 Jay/Cooper Palubeski/Palubeski WebCyclery.com 28:26
8 434 Melissa/Beth Boyd/Dayton Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:51

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 22:39
2 14 Jerika Hutchinson 22:52
3 209 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 23:24
4 11 gina kavesh 23:34
5 233 Mindy Simmons 23:46
6 13 Morgan Kapp Herbalife LaGrange 25:06
7 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 25:08
8 15 Emily Matheu Red Racing 25:47
DNS Lisa Dunnwald
DNS 3219 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 7058 Tawnie Mcdonald 23:29
2 260 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 23:56
3 288 Kay Bork 24:00
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 24:12
5 237 Lindsay Kandra 24:30
6 8050 Annika Johannesen 25:18
7 410 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 25:33
8 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 25:46
9 18 sheila raff Cucina Fresca 26:08

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 24:58
2 7103 Janet Howard O2 Endurance 25:04
3 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 25:59
4 7301 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26:02
5 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 26:22
6 7256 Aleah Davis University of Oregon Cycling Club 26:25
7 299 shoshana foxwell 27:31
8 7162 Meagan Masten 27:48
9 7189 Mika Mast 28:43
10 7179 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 28:59
11 7080 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 29:04
12 7082 Kim Frank 29:28
13 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 29:41
14 7270 deven smith 29:51
15 4 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized 30:17
DNS Danyel Longmire
DNS 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNS 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky